44°F
Sponsored by

Class 2, District 4 Wrestling Results

Smithville sends 11 wrestlers to state from Class 2, District 4.
CLASS 2, DISTRICT 4 TOURNAMENT:

106 Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Brown of Oak Grove
2nd Place - Peyton Smith of Savannah
3rd Place - Patrick Felkins of Excelsior
4th Place - Ty Pratt of Cameron
1st Place Match
Connor Brown (Oak Grove) 37-5, Fr. over Peyton Smith (Savannah) 41-4, Fr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Felkins (Excelsior) 23-17, So. over Ty Pratt (Cameron) 33-14, So. (Fall 0:41).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Gans of Cameron
2nd Place - Hunter Sparrow of Smithville
3rd Place - Michael Hummer of Savannah
4th Place - Brett Shull of Odessa
1st Place Match
Justin Gans (Cameron) 40-6, So. over Hunter Sparrow (Smithville) 30-8, Sr. (SV-1 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Michael Hummer (Savannah) 43-4, Fr. over Brett Shull (Odessa) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Miller of Odessa
2nd Place - DeAndre` White of Center
3rd Place - Brock Mercer of Oak Grove
4th Place - Brody Lamb of Smithville
1st Place Match
Dakota Miller (Odessa) 43-0, So. over DeAndre` White (Center) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
3rd Place Match
Brock Mercer (Oak Grove) 33-12, So. over Brody Lamb (Smithville) 36-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shawn Kavadas of Oak Grove
2nd Place - Jake Bollinger of Smithville
3rd Place - Trevor Burkhart of Cameron
4th Place - Issac Dennis of Excelsior
1st Place Match
Shawn Kavadas (Oak Grove) 31-11, Fr. over Jake Bollinger (Smithville) 28-17, So. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burkhart (Cameron) 42-5, Jr. over Issac Dennis (Excelsior) 14-16, Jr. (MD 12-3).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Brown of Oak Grove
2nd Place - Aaron Baker of Chillicothe
3rd Place - Caleb Shanks of Cameron
4th Place - Austin Purtle of Smithville
1st Place Match
Tyler Brown (Oak Grove) 33-10, Sr. over Aaron Baker (Chillicothe) 31-5, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Shanks (Cameron) 39-9, Fr. over Austin Purtle (Smithville) 20-25, Fr. (Dec 8-7).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skyler Jackson of Oak Grove
2nd Place - Taylor Airrington of Odessa
3rd Place - Matt Garza of Benton
4th Place - Sylvester Newman of Van Horn(Independence)
1st Place Match
Skyler Jackson (Oak Grove) 29-9, Jr. over Taylor Airrington (Odessa) 29-10, So. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Matt Garza (Benton ) 36-18, Jr. over Sylvester Newman (Van Horn(Independence)) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 14-13).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Mercer of Oak Grove
2nd Place - Nathan Hogue of Savannah
3rd Place - Jake Bartow of Odessa
4th Place - Kyle Anderson of Cameron
1st Place Match
Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove) 41-2, Sr. over Nathan Hogue (Savannah) 33-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Jake Bartow (Odessa) 28-12, Jr. over Kyle Anderson (Cameron) 32-9, So. (Dec 5-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalton Tipton of Smithville
2nd Place - Landon Cairer of Oak Grove
3rd Place - Nathan Neal of Cameron
4th Place - Austin Weygandt of Odessa
1st Place Match
Dalton Tipton (Smithville) 44-2, Sr. over Landon Cairer (Oak Grove) 40-7, So. (Fall 1:42).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Neal (Cameron) 34-6, Sr. over Austin Weygandt (Odessa) 26-21, Fr. (Dec 7-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Hummer of Savannah
2nd Place - Braxxtin Todd of Excelsior
3rd Place - Marshall Colson of Cameron
4th Place - Jacob Boyd of Smithville
1st Place Match
Seth Hummer (Savannah) 42-1, Sr. over Braxxtin Todd (Excelsior) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Marshall Colson (Cameron) 39-7, Jr. over Jacob Boyd (Smithville) 27-13, Fr. (Dec 4-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler McNutt of Benton
2nd Place - Dalton Brinegar of Oak Grove
3rd Place - Bailey Wilson of Smithville
4th Place - Jeremiah Glise of Savannah
1st Place Match
Tyler McNutt (Benton ) 49-1, Sr. over Dalton Brinegar (Oak Grove) 35-7, Jr. (MD 10-1).
3rd Place Match
Bailey Wilson (Smithville) 40-6, Sr. over Jeremiah Glise (Savannah) 28-21, Fr. (MD 13-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Turley of Odessa
2nd Place - Luke Sachs of Smithville
3rd Place - Carlos Cubas of Van Horn(Independence)
4th Place - Chance Barnes of Benton
1st Place Match
Levi Turley (Odessa) 39-4, Sr. over Luke Sachs (Smithville) 37-5, So. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Carlos Cubas (Van Horn(Independence)) 25-6, So. over Chance Barnes (Benton ) 25-7, Sr. (Fall 1:48).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Bohlken of Smithville
2nd Place - Preston Airington of Oak Grove
3rd Place - Dylan Ezzell of Lafayette(St. Joseph)
4th Place - Tage McNutt of Benton
1st Place Match
Jacob Bohlken (Smithville) 36-8, So. over Preston Airington (Oak Grove) 30-5, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Ezzell (Lafayette(St. Joseph)) 23-9, Sr. over Tage McNutt (Benton ) 32-22, Fr. (Fall 1:45).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryson O`Callaghan of Savannah
2nd Place - Will Simpson of Excelsior
3rd Place - DJ Brown of Smithville
4th Place - Colby Gerber of Cameron
1st Place Match
Bryson O`Callaghan (Savannah) 38-5, Sr. over Will Simpson (Excelsior) 16-11, Sr. (Fall 5:05).
3rd Place Match
DJ Brown (Smithville) 18-12, So. over Colby Gerber (Cameron) 29-19, So. (Dec 5-1).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Diaz of Benton
2nd Place - Colt Banks of Cameron
3rd Place - Chase Thomas of Smithville
4th Place - Robert Jones of Center
1st Place Match
Noah Diaz (Benton ) 38-7, Sr. over Colt Banks (Cameron) 26-15, Jr. (Fall 3:13).
3rd Place Match
Chase Thomas (Smithville) 27-17, Sr. over Robert Jones (Center) 12-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-0).
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus