MSHSAA Class 1 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

Published 05/17 2013 08:44PM

Updated 05/17 2013 08:46PM

    2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013    
                 Classes 1 & 2                 
          Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium           
 
Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 8:48.29 2012    Grosse Pointe S., MI            
 All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
Class Record: C 9:49.72 1988    Nodaway-Holt                
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Salisbury                    10:10.14  10:04.26  10  
   1) Caitlin Hammons JR       2) Amber Linneman SR          
   3) Savannah Ratliff SO       4) Sydney Ratliff SO          
  2:28.599 (2:28.599)   5:01.217 (2:32.618)   7:36.383 (2:35.167)     
 10:04.259 (2:27.876)                             
 2 Mound City                    11:05.48  10:20.18  8  
   1) Haylee Clifton SR        2) Alex Phillips SR           
   3) Mae Sanders FR         4) Kendey Eaton FR           
  2:37.465 (2:37.465)   5:19.957 (2:42.492)   7:52.795 (2:32.839)     
 10:20.178 (2:27.383)                             
 3 New Haven                    10:18.14  10:21.82  6  
   1) Kayla Borcherding SO      2) Taylor Covington SO         
   3) Hannah Kruse SO         4) Hannah Pruessner SO         
  2:34.198 (2:34.198)   5:16.483 (2:42.286)   7:53.475 (2:36.992)     
 10:21.819 (2:28.344)                             
 4 Drexel                      10:52.82  10:24.32  5  
   1) Jenna Bartholomew SO      2) Lauryn Campbell SO          
   3) Sarah Cawby SO         4) Jaycee Bolton FR           
  2:42.831 (2:42.831)   5:18.678 (2:35.847)   7:52.126 (2:33.448)     
 10:24.315 (2:32.190)                             
 5 Jasper                      10:36.69  10:25.31  4  
   1) Bri Cawyer FR          2) Monica Steeves SO          
   3) Larissa Atnip SO        4) Whitney Davis JR           
  2:39.559 (2:39.559)   5:17.619 (2:38.060)   7:53.949 (2:36.330)     
 10:25.303 (2:31.355)                             
 6 Braymer                     10:44.11  10:27.82  3  
   1) Beth Milligan JR        2) Stephanie Summerville SO       
   3) Katarina Knudsen SR       4) Mallory Hughson FR          
  2:35.195 (2:35.195)   5:11.755 (2:36.560)   7:59.437 (2:47.682)     
 10:27.814 (2:28.378)                             
 7 Midway                      10:55.12  10:30.63  2  
   1) Dee Stark SO          2) Allie Hayes SR            
   3) Jessica Owens JR        4) Terri Pierce SO           
  2:35.607 (2:35.607)   5:14.273 (2:38.666)   7:54.406 (2:40.134)     
 10:30.627 (2:36.222)                             
 8 Glasgow                     10:48.90  10:36.52  1  
   1) Julia Kramm FR         2) Anne Reynolds FR           
   3) Erin Reynolds JR        4) Abby Thompson SO           
  2:41.163 (2:41.163)   5:18.586 (2:37.423)   8:00.321 (2:41.735)     
 10:36.515 (2:36.195)                             
 9 New Franklin                   10:50.03  10:40.09    
   1) Grace Chambers FR        2) Molly Lyons FR            
   3) Abigail Schapira JR       4) Madilyn Lyons SO           
  2:41.074 (2:41.074)   5:25.121 (2:44.047)   8:06.121 (2:41.000)     
 10:40.085 (2:33.964)                             
 10 Wellington-Napoleon               10:51.47  10:44.28    
   1) Christa Beckemeyer JR      2) Keely Brockmeyer FR         
   3) Jennifer Rodgers SO       4) Jaime Ruskey FR           
  2:38.239 (2:38.239)   5:15.817 (2:37.578)   7:58.033 (2:42.216)     
 10:44.273 (2:46.240)                             
 11 Humansville                   10:58.88  10:50.69    
   1) Memphis Coble FR        2) Sarah Kurpjuweit JR         
   3) Alex Caban SO          4) Tiffani Jenkins SR          
  2:36.829 (2:36.829)   5:12.629 (2:35.800)   8:00.546 (2:47.918)     
 10:50.682 (2:50.136)                             
 12 Stanberry                    11:13.73  10:50.96    
   1) Jaime Luke JR          2) Hailey Murphy SO           
   3) Peyton Messner FR        4) Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
  2:35.219 (2:35.219)   5:25.473 (2:50.254)   8:15.997 (2:50.524)     
 10:50.958 (2:34.962)                             
 13 Northeast (Cairo)                11:11.34  11:06.68    
   1) Randi Ames FR          2) Morgan Gittemeier JR         
   3) Josie Hess SR          4) Emily Perkins SO           
  2:46.702 (2:46.702)   5:33.258 (2:46.556)   8:25.906 (2:52.648)     
 11:06.673 (2:40.767)                             
 14 Lutheran (Kansas City)              11:22.23  11:09.17    
   1) Whitney Ebert FR        2) Bekah Hinrichs FR          
   3) Jessica Jewel SR        4) Erin Wagner JR            
  2:40.379 (2:40.379)   5:36.229 (2:55.850)   8:30.254 (2:54.026)     
 11:09.167 (2:38.914)                             
 15 Rock Port                    11:12.60  11:19.70    
   1) Jade Lemmon FR         2) Emily Herron JR           
   3) Leslie Kirkland SR       4) Lacy Kirkland-Larsen SR       
  2:56.122 (2:56.122)   5:54.191 (2:58.070)   8:33.402 (2:39.211)     
 11:19.698 (2:46.296)                             
 16 Brashear                     11:18.64  11:28.03    
   1) Allison Thompson SO       2) Abby Hall SO             
   3) Meredith Thomas JR       4) Ashlee Fortney JR          
  2:36.767 (2:36.767)   5:41.714 (3:04.947)   8:38.814 (2:57.100)     
 11:28.022 (2:49.208)                             

 

Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 13.03 2007    Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA     
 All Classes: # 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview         
Class Record: C 15.39 1990    Anne Northup, Mound City           
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.8                        
 1 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        16.35   16.18Q    
 2 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     16.69   16.59q    
 3 Baily Carlyle       SR Oran          16.81   16.88q    
 4 Lexie Royster       FR Jasper         17.55   17.15q    
 5 Abby Wells        FR Newtown-Harris     17.80   17.75     
 6 Lexi Smith        SO Santa Fe        17.67   17.91     
 7 Kaylee Carney       SR Osceola        17.57   18.20     
 -- Emily Graves       SO Tarkio         16.89     FS     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.9                        
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       15.51   15.69Q    
 2 Samantha Fulte      SO Orrick         16.56   16.35q    
 3 Julie Greer        JR Jasper         17.28   17.35q    
 4 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer        17.25   17.50q    
 5 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      17.13   17.66     
 6 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury       17.88   17.77     
 7 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          17.60   18.09     
 8 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        17.65   18.37     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       15.51   15.69Q 0.9 2
 2 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        16.35   16.18Q 0.8 1
 3 Samantha Fulte      SO Orrick         16.56   16.35q 0.9 2
 4 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     16.69   16.59q 0.8 1
 5 Baily Carlyle       SR Oran          16.81   16.88q 0.8 1
 6 Lexie Royster       FR Jasper         17.55   17.15q 0.8 1
 7 Julie Greer        JR Jasper         17.28   17.35q 0.9 2
 8 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer        17.25   17.50q 0.9 2
 9 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      17.13   17.66  0.9 2
 10 Abby Wells        FR Newtown-Harris     17.80   17.75  0.8 1
 11 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury       17.88   17.77  0.9 2
 12 Lexi Smith        SO Santa Fe        17.67   17.91  0.8 1
 13 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          17.60   18.09  0.9 2
 14 Kaylee Carney       SR Osceola        17.57   18.20  0.8 1
 15 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        17.65   18.37  0.9 2
 -- Emily Graves       SO Tarkio         16.89     FS  0.8 1

 

Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA        
 All Classes: # 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central            
Class Record: C 12.27 1988    Heather Jones, Albany             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.2                        
 1 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        12.82   12.88Q    
 2 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     12.92   13.01q    
 3 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         13.16   13.16q    
 4 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      12.72   13.18q    
 5 Kaitlyn Bickel      FR Lutheran (K.C.)    13.05   13.32     
 6 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      12.97   13.40     
 7 Madison Mallory      FR Braymer        13.47   13.60     
 8 Makayla Otto       JR St. Elizabeth     13.46   14.00     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.5                        
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    12.54   12.77Q    
 2 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        13.02   12.95q    
 3 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        13.06   13.22q    
 4 Chelsea Winter      SR Santa Fe        12.90   13.30q    
 5 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        13.25   13.37     
 6 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          13.28   13.42     
 7 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       13.08   13.51     
 8 Emily Lippa        JR Osceola        13.49   13.54     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    12.54   12.77Q -0.5 2
 2 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        12.82   12.88Q -0.2 1
 3 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        13.02   12.95q -0.5 2
 4 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     12.92   13.01q -0.2 1
 5 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         13.16   13.16q -0.2 1
 6 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      12.72   13.18q -0.2 1
 7 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        13.06   13.22q -0.5 2
 8 Chelsea Winter      SR Santa Fe        12.90   13.30q -0.5 2
 9 Kaitlyn Bickel      FR Lutheran (K.C.)    13.05   13.32 -0.2 1
 10 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        13.25   13.37 -0.5 2
 11 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      12.97   13.40 -0.2 1
 12 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          13.28   13.42 -0.5 2
 13 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       13.08   13.51 -0.5 2
 14 Emily Lippa        JR Osceola        13.49   13.54 -0.5 2
 15 Madison Mallory      FR Braymer        13.47   13.60 -0.2 1
 16 Makayla Otto       JR St. Elizabeth     13.46   14.00 -0.2 1

 

Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 6-04 2009    Toni Young, Del City, OK           
 All Classes: # 5-09 2000    Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton         
Class Record: C 5-07 1993    Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon       
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Alison Mehmert      JR Chamois       5-03.00  5-03.00  10  
 2 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury      5-02.00  5-02.00  8  
 3 Kelly Warford       SO Pattonsburg     4-10.00  5-01.00  6  
 4 Alysa Lyle        SO North Nodaway    5-00.00  5-00.00  5  
 5 Madison Coose       JR Lockwood       5-00.00  4-10.00  2.50
 5 Madison Reagan      JR DeKalb        4-10.00  4-10.00  2.50
 5 Sydnee Rounkles      SR S.W. (Livingston Co.)5-00.00  4-10.00  2.50
 5 Devyn Yung        FR Glasgow       5-00.00  4-10.00  2.50
 9 Katy Martz        SO Canton        5-00.00  J4-10.00    
 10 Carley Brucks       SR Glasgow       4-06.00  J4-10.00    
 11 Cheyenne Baxter      SR Norborne       4-10.00  J4-10.00    
 12 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood       4-08.00  4-08.00    
 12 Tabitha Jackson      SO Appleton City    4-10.00  4-08.00    
 14 Abigail Parton      FR Atlanta       4-08.00  J4-08.00    
 15 Leah Eckart        FR St. Mary's (Ind)   4-08.00  J4-08.00    

 

Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 1:33.87 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central             
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984    Worth County                
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Oran                       1:51.33  1:49.90Q    
   1) Aubrianna Jones SO       2) Kaylen Glastetter SO         
   3) Baily Carlyle SR        4) Addie Kielhofner JR         
 2 Southwest (Livingston County)           1:56.56  1:52.96q    
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 3 Jasper                      1:54.63  1:53.24q    
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Whitney Davis JR           
 4 Hardin-Central                  1:56.04  1:53.90    
   1) Maddie DeMint SO        2) Olivia Ellis JR           
   3) Macy Foster SR         4) Alex Paul SR             
 5 Silex                       1:56.15  1:54.11    
   1) Rachel Lipsey FR        2) Kimmy Duggan SR           
   3) Leah Miller SO         4) Natalie Fleming SR          
 6 Albany                      1:58.74  1:54.46    
   1) Kaleigh Janssen FR       2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Megan Poppa SR         4) Sarah Poppa FR            
 7 Sturgeon                     1:54.66  1:55.51    
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 8 Braymer                      1:57.59  1:56.72    
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Courtney Clifton FR         
   3) Madison Mallory FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Midway                      1:50.91  1:48.72Q    
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Dee Stark SO             
   3) Cady Wright SR         4) Kathleen Yoakum SR          
 2 Rich Hill                     1:54.58  1:51.82q    
   1) Traci Stevener SR        2) Allison Taylor FR          
   3) Whitli Thomas SO        4) Jordann Wheatley SO         
 3 New Haven                     1:54.82  1:52.90q    
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 4 Mound City                    1:56.25  1:53.59q    
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Carina Metzger SR          
   3) Haylee Clifton SR        4) Alex Phillips SR           
 5 Polo                       1:57.10  1:53.82q    
   1) Avery Snodgrass SR       2) Cati Boruch SO            
   3) Ashley Adams JR         4) Adriana Segar SO           
 6 Slater                      1:57.51  1:55.10    
   1) Shay Babcock JR         2) Krysta Cramer FR           
   3) Mykah Kennedy JR        4) Brooke Kirby SR           
 7 Everton                      1:55.72  1:55.20    
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
   3) Linsey Denney SR        4) Kala Svendsen SO           
 8 North Andrew                   1:58.92  1:55.26    
   1) Kensey Edwards FR        2) Bailey Oliver SO           
   3) Katie Cole FR          4) Shaina Pittman SR          
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Midway                      1:50.91  1:48.72Q 2  
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Dee Stark SO             
   3) Cady Wright SR         4) Kathleen Yoakum SR          
 2 Oran                       1:51.33  1:49.90Q 1  
   1) Aubrianna Jones SO       2) Kaylen Glastetter SO         
   3) Baily Carlyle SR        4) Addie Kielhofner JR         
 3 Rich Hill                     1:54.58  1:51.82q 2  
   1) Traci Stevener SR        2) Allison Taylor FR          
   3) Whitli Thomas SO        4) Jordann Wheatley SO         
 4 New Haven                     1:54.82  1:52.90q 2  
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 5 Southwest (Livingston County)           1:56.56  1:52.96q 1  
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 6 Jasper                      1:54.63  1:53.24q 1  
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Whitney Davis JR           
 7 Mound City                    1:56.25  1:53.59q 2  
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Carina Metzger SR          
   3) Haylee Clifton SR        4) Alex Phillips SR           
 8 Polo                       1:57.10  1:53.82q 2  
   1) Avery Snodgrass SR       2) Cati Boruch SO            
   3) Ashley Adams JR         4) Adriana Segar SO           
 9 Hardin-Central                  1:56.04  1:53.90  1  
   1) Maddie DeMint SO        2) Olivia Ellis JR           
   3) Macy Foster SR         4) Alex Paul SR             
 10 Silex                       1:56.15  1:54.11  1  
   1) Rachel Lipsey FR        2) Kimmy Duggan SR           
   3) Leah Miller SO         4) Natalie Fleming SR          
 11 Albany                      1:58.74  1:54.46  1  
   1) Kaleigh Janssen FR       2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Megan Poppa SR         4) Sarah Poppa FR            
 12 Slater                      1:57.51  1:55.10  2  
   1) Shay Babcock JR         2) Krysta Cramer FR           
   3) Mykah Kennedy JR        4) Brooke Kirby SR           
 13 Everton                      1:55.72  1:55.20  2  
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
   3) Linsey Denney SR        4) Kala Svendsen SO           
 14 North Andrew                   1:58.92  1:55.26  2  
   1) Kensey Edwards FR        2) Bailey Oliver SO           
   3) Katie Cole FR          4) Shaina Pittman SR          
 15 Sturgeon                     1:54.66  1:55.51  1  
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 16 Braymer                      1:57.59  1:56.72  1  
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Courtney Clifton FR         
   3) Madison Mallory FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       

 

Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 44.50 2004    Long Beach Poly, CA             
 All Classes: # 47.48 2011    Raytown                   
Class Record: C 50.82 1981    Stanberry                  
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 McKinley Classical Leadership            53.74   52.68Q    
   1) Ria Smith FR          2) Kianna Hurd SR            
   3) Allison Smith FR        4) Jamila Ricketts SO          
 2 Jasper                       53.69   52.93q    
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Audra Etcheson FR          
 3 Midway                       54.09   53.15q    
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Cady Wright SR            
   3) Taylor Pierce SO        4) Laine Mills SO            
 4 Southwest (Livingston County)            54.66   53.71    
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 5 Rich Hill                      54.08   53.88    
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Traci Stevener SR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Whitli Thomas SO           
 6 Mound City                     55.38   53.97    
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Lily Grant JR            
   3) Carina Metzger SR        4) Haylee Clifton SR          
 7 New Haven                      54.75   54.05    
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Molly Munsinger SO          
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
 8 Albany                       55.33   54.11    
   1) Amy Gully JR          2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Sarah Poppa FR         4) Megan Poppa SR            
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Lutheran (Kansas City)               54.86   52.50Q    
   1) Kaitlyn Bickel FR        2) Bekah Hinrichs FR          
   3) Desirae Hunt SO         4) Maria Rains JR            
 2 New Franklin                    53.34   52.63q    
   1) Saundra Perkins SO       2) Grace Chambers FR          
   3) Jasmyne Boggs JR        4) Sara Montgomery JR          
 3 Santa Fe                      53.82   53.13q    
   1) Brooke Barnett JR        2) Kylie Limback FR           
   3) Kaitlynn Oxley SO        4) Chelsea Winter SR          
 4 Salisbury                      54.65   53.37q    
   1) Emily Binder FR         2) Lexie Richards SR          
   3) Brooke Summerville SO      4) Sydney Ratliff SO          
 5 Worth County                    55.69   53.42q    
   1) Ally Buffington SO       2) Katie Mullock JR           
   3) Rikky Hunt FR          4) Sydney Thummel SO          
 6 Hardin-Central                   55.12   54.96    
   1) Olivia Ellis JR         2) Macy Foster SR            
   3) Alex Paul SR          4) Lindley Couch JR           
 7 Sturgeon                      54.76   56.05    
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 -- Everton                       54.10    DNF    
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Linsey Denney SR           
   3) Kala Svendsen SO        4) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Lutheran (Kansas City)               54.86   52.50Q 2  
   1) Kaitlyn Bickel FR        2) Bekah Hinrichs FR          
   3) Desirae Hunt SO         4) Maria Rains JR            
 2 McKinley Classical Leadership            53.74   52.68Q 1  
   1) Ria Smith FR          2) Kianna Hurd SR            
   3) Allison Smith FR        4) Jamila Ricketts SO          
 3 New Franklin                    53.34   52.63q 2  
   1) Saundra Perkins SO       2) Grace Chambers FR          
   3) Jasmyne Boggs JR        4) Sara Montgomery JR          
 4 Jasper                       53.69   52.93q 1  
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Audra Etcheson FR          
 5 Santa Fe                      53.82   53.13q 2  
   1) Brooke Barnett JR        2) Kylie Limback FR           
   3) Kaitlynn Oxley SO        4) Chelsea Winter SR          
 6 Midway                       54.09   53.15q 1  
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Cady Wright SR            
   3) Taylor Pierce SO        4) Laine Mills SO            
 7 Salisbury                      54.65   53.37q 2  
   1) Emily Binder FR         2) Lexie Richards SR          
   3) Brooke Summerville SO      4) Sydney Ratliff SO          
 8 Worth County                    55.69   53.42q 2  
   1) Ally Buffington SO       2) Katie Mullock JR           
   3) Rikky Hunt FR          4) Sydney Thummel SO          
 9 Southwest (Livingston County)            54.66   53.71  1  
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 10 Rich Hill                      54.08   53.88  1  
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Traci Stevener SR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Whitli Thomas SO           
 11 Mound City                     55.38   53.97  1  
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Lily Grant JR            
   3) Carina Metzger SR        4) Haylee Clifton SR          
 12 New Haven                      54.75   54.05  1  
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Molly Munsinger SO          
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
 13 Albany                       55.33   54.11  1  
   1) Amy Gully JR          2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Sarah Poppa FR         4) Megan Poppa SR            
 14 Hardin-Central                   55.12   54.96  2  
   1) Olivia Ellis JR         2) Macy Foster SR            
   3) Alex Paul SR          4) Lindley Couch JR           
 15 Sturgeon                      54.76   56.05  2  
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 -- Everton                       54.10    DNF  2  
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Linsey Denney SR           
   3) Kala Svendsen SO        4) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          

 

 

Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================      
  National: N 50.74 2000    Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA       
 All Classes: # 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley             
Class Record: C 56.70 1986    Heather Jones, Albany               
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                
 1 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      59.90   59.09Q      
 2 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)   1:02.27   59.49q      
 3 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth    1:02.11  1:00.56q      
 4 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin     1:02.27  1:02.78q      
 5 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt     1:02.88  1:03.15 1:03.141  
 6 Taylor Covington     SO New Haven      1:04.24  1:03.15 1:03.146  
 7 Kaleigh Wilmes      JR Stanberry      1:04.54  1:05.11       
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                
 1 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway         59.75   59.17Q      
 2 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood       1:01.76  1:00.89q      
 3 Emily Cordell       JR West Nodaway     1:02.64  1:01.51q      
 4 Stephanie Summerville   SO Braymer       1:02.47  1:02.19q      
 5 Katelain Evans      JR Northeast (Cairo)  1:03.79  1:02.94       
 6 Alicia Albrecht      JR Green City      1:03.77  1:03.59       
 7 Hannah Pruessner     SO New Haven      1:03.95  1:03.95       
 8 Sarah Huckstep      JR Clopton       1:04.94  1:06.24       
============================================================================     
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#     
============================================================================     
Preliminaries                                    
 1 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      59.90   59.09Q 1     
 2 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway         59.75   59.17Q 2     
 3 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)   1:02.27   59.49q 1     
 4 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth    1:02.11  1:00.56q 1     
 5 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood       1:01.76  1:00.89q 2     
 6 Emily Cordell       JR West Nodaway     1:02.64  1:01.51q 2     
 7 Stephanie Summerville   SO Braymer       1:02.47  1:02.19q 2     
 8 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin     1:02.27  1:02.78q 1     
 9 Katelain Evans      JR Northeast (Cairo)  1:03.79  1:02.94  2     
 10 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt     1:02.88  1:03.15  1 1:03.141
 11 Taylor Covington     SO New Haven      1:04.24  1:03.15  1 1:03.146
 12 Alicia Albrecht      JR Green City      1:03.77  1:03.59  2     
 13 Hannah Pruessner     SO New Haven      1:03.95  1:03.95  2     
 14 Kaleigh Wilmes      JR Stanberry      1:04.54  1:05.11  1     
 15 Sarah Huckstep      JR Clopton       1:04.94  1:06.24  2     

 

Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 54-10.75 2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
 All Classes: # 47-07.75 1992    Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs      
Class Record: C  41-09 2006    Carrie Talbot, Jasper           
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Amber Sleeth       JR King City      36-11.75  37-06.00  10  
   33-06.50 37-06 35-06 32-09.75 32-11.75 33-09.50           
 2 Victoria Foley      SR McAuley Catholic  36-01.00  37-03.00  8  
   36-05.50 35-05.50 37-03 33-10.75 33-08.25 FOUL            
 3 Sammie Jo Copeland    SR Polo        37-02.25  36-09.50  6  
   33-10 33-10.50 32-06 36-09.50 36-02.50 34-07.75           
 4 Madison Thornburg     SO Wellington-Napoleon 35-04.00  35-07.00  5  
   34-11 31-09 34-02.75 33-09.50 35-07 34-04              
 5 Haley Craig        FR North Harrison   35-01.00  34-09.00  4  
   32-09 34-09 34-06.25 34-04 34-05.50 34-01              
 6 Marcie Norton       JR Silex        31-10.00  33-10.50  3  
   30-09 32-07.75 33-10.50 33-05.50 FOUL 32-11.75            
 7 Kati Viets        JR Sweet Springs    32-10.50 J33-10.50  2  
   33-01.50 33-10.50 32-10.25 31-04.25 31-04 33-03.50          
 8 Mallory Gardner      JR Northwestern    32-02.00  33-01.00  1  
   31-00.75 33-01 31-08.25 32-03.50 30-09.50 31-06.50          
 9 Haley Fitzpatrick     JR Meadville      32-02.00  32-08.75    
   31-06.50 31-07.75 32-08.75 31-07.25 29-10 28-08.50          
 10 Jamie Hutchings      SO Viburnum      31-09.00  32-08.25    
   32-08.25 31-07.25 32-03                         
 11 Kenedey Chaligoj     SO Jasper       30-02.00  32-03.75    
   31-04.25 32-03.75 31-07.50                       
 12 Taya Lewis        JR Rock Port      34-09.50  32-00.00    
   30-09.25 29-10 32-00                          
 13 Chelsea Laning      SR Sheldon       29-11.00  31-05.00    
   31-05 28-10 31-00.75                          
 14 Whitney Otto       SR North Shelby    31-09.50  30-11.75    
   29-02 28-06 30-11.75                          
 15 Toni Hency        SO Oran        31-05.00  30-10.00    
   29-03 30-10 30-08                            
 16 Kayla Moore        SR Appleton City    29-11.00  28-10.00    
   26-10.50 24-06.75 28-10                         

 

Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================   
  National: N 44-02.25 2001    Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995    Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill              
Class Record: C  37-07 1998    Amy Davis, King City                 
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points   
=====================================================================================   
Finals                                           
 1 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth    35-08.00  34-07.75  0.3 10     
   FOUL(+0.0) 34-06.75(-0.1) 34-03(2.1) 34-07.50(2.1) 34-03(-0.3) 34-07.75(0.3)     
 2 Samantha Fulte      SO Orrick       33-08.50  34-04.50  1.0  8     
   33-10.75(0.7) FOUL(1.7) 34-04.50(1.0) 33-08.75(2.3) 33-06.50(0.1) 34-04.50(+0.0)   
 3 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury      33-08.50  34-02.50 +0.0  6     
   33-07(0.9) 33-05.50(0.4) 33-00.25(1.2) 33-10.50(0.9) 34-02.50(+0.0) 33-09.50(-0.3)  
 4 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt    34-02.50  34-01.00 +0.0  5     
   33-11.25(0.9) 33-05.50(1.7) 33-10(+0.0) 34-01(+0.0) 33-10.50(-0.3) 34-01(+0.0)    
 5 Shanna Welch       SR Jefferson (C.J.)  33-03.00  33-10.00  2.1  4     
   32-08(+0.0) 32-00.50(-2.3) 33-10(2.1) 33-04.50(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 33-04.75(+0.0)    
 6 Betsy Minkler       JR Bakersfield     32-08.50  33-08.50  1.0  3     
   32-02.75(0.1) 33-03.50(+0.0) 33-06.75(1.1) 33-08.50(1.0) 32-09.50(-0.2) 32-01.50(-0.8)
 7 Shay Babcock       JR Slater       33-05.50  33-08.00  2.5  2     
   32-02.25(+0.0) 31-06.75(-1.2) 33-08(2.5) 32-11.50(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 32-11.50(+0.0)  
 8 Cheyenne Baxter      SR Norborne      32-07.25  33-04.00 -0.4  1     
   32-00.75(1.1) 32-07.50(-0.1) 33-01(1.2) 33-01.25(0.8) 33-04(-0.4) 32-03(-0.8)     
 9 Cati Boruch        SO Polo        33-09.00  32-07.50  1.6       
   FOUL(+0.0) 32-00(1.3) 32-07.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 32-04(0.5) 32-02(-0.8)         
 10 Miranda Dahman      JR Midway       32-11.50  32-03.25 +0.0       
   FOUL(0.5) 32-03.25(+0.0) 31-05.25(0.6)                        
 11 Natalie Gudehus      SR Knox County     31-11.00  31-11.50 +0.0       
   31-04(0.6) 31-07(+0.0) 31-11.50(+0.0)                         
 12 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow       32-00.50  31-09.50 -0.5       
   FOUL(0.7) 31-09.50(-0.5) 31-06.50(0.3)                        
 13 Alexis Byrnes       SO Lockwood      30-05.00  31-04.50  1.5       
   30-06(+0.0) 31-04.50(1.5) 31-01(1.2)                         
 14 Jamila Ricketts      SO M.C.L.       32-03.50  30-10.50  0.9       
   29-10.50(-0.8) 29-02.50(0.7) 30-10.50(0.9)                      
 15 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata      31-08.00  30-07.00 -0.3       
   26-08.50(-0.4) 30-07(-0.3) 29-06(-0.3)                        
 16 Chelsea Winter      SR Santa Fe      31-03.50  30-00.00 -0.1       
   27-11(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 30-00(-0.1)                          

 

Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 39.98 2001    Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA     
 All Classes: # 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills       
Class Record: C 44.94 1987    Stacey Fritts, Miami             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       48.32   46.16Q    
 2 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        48.25   46.85q    
 3 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     49.39   48.52q    
 4 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         49.49   49.44q    
 5 Rena Richardson      JR Newburg        50.75   49.79    
 6 Madison Taylor      SO Rock Port       50.37   49.93    
 7 Megan Poppa        SR Albany         51.41   50.11    
 8 Maritza Chavez      SO S.W. (Ludlow)     51.13   50.39    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          47.95   47.78Q    
 2 Cady Wright        SR Midway         50.15   48.08q    
 3 Lexie Richards      SR Salisbury       48.97   48.66q    
 4 Karrington Garvin     JR Jasper         52.15   49.50q    
 5 Avery Snodgrass      SR Polo          50.34   49.88    
 6 Jennifer Rodgers     SO Wellington-Napoleon  51.01   49.97    
 7 Samantha Brandes     JR Bunceton        50.29   51.17    
 8 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        51.06   51.87    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       48.32   46.16Q 1  
 2 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          47.95   47.78Q 2  
 3 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        48.25   46.85q 1  
 4 Cady Wright        SR Midway         50.15   48.08q 2  
 5 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     49.39   48.52q 1  
 6 Lexie Richards      SR Salisbury       48.97   48.66q 2  
 7 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         49.49   49.44q 1  
 8 Karrington Garvin     JR Jasper         52.15   49.50q 2  
 9 Rena Richardson      JR Newburg        50.75   49.79  1  
 10 Avery Snodgrass      SR Polo          50.34   49.88  2  
 11 Madison Taylor      SO Rock Port       50.37   49.93  1  
 12 Jennifer Rodgers     SO Wellington-Napoleon  51.01   49.97  2  
 13 Megan Poppa        SR Albany         51.41   50.11  1  
 14 Maritza Chavez      SO S.W. (Ludlow)     51.13   50.39  1  
 15 Samantha Brandes     JR Bunceton        50.29   51.17  2  
 16 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        51.06   51.87  2  

 

Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 2:02.04 2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C    
 All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue Horton Watkins          
Class Record: C 2:20.12 1986    Lisa Stone, Clopton            
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway        2:32.17  2:28.08Q    
  1:15.573 (1:15.573)   2:28.071 (1:12.498)                 
 2 Sydney Ratliff      SO Salisbury      2:32.89  2:32.34q    
  1:16.105 (1:16.105)   2:32.336 (1:16.231)                 
 3 Mae Sanders        FR Mound City      2:36.20  2:32.43q    
  1:14.855 (1:14.855)   2:32.421 (1:17.567)                 
 4 Memphis Coble       FR Humansville     2:37.71  2:34.12    
  1:15.349 (1:15.349)   2:34.120 (1:18.771)                 
 5 Maddie Pieper       FR Norborne       2:35.47  2:35.17    
  1:16.825 (1:16.825)   2:35.168 (1:18.343)                 
 6 Davis Atkins       FR Columbia Ind     2:36.41  2:39.51    
  1:16.141 (1:16.141)   2:39.503 (1:23.362)                 
 7 Jenna Bartholomew     SO Drexel        2:37.85  2:46.41    
  1:14.364 (1:14.364)   2:46.405 (1:32.042)                 
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Ryleigh Reagan      SO DeKalb        2:32.02  2:24.93Q    
  1:11.977 (1:11.977)   2:24.922 (1:12.946)                 
 2 Madilyn Lyons       SO New Franklin     2:36.21  2:29.17q    
  1:12.182 (1:12.182)   2:29.170 (1:16.988)                 
 3 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer       2:33.57  2:30.32q    
  1:12.071 (1:12.071)   2:30.314 (1:18.243)                 
 4 Kensey Edwards      FR North Andrew     2:36.37  2:31.62q    
  1:12.247 (1:12.247)   2:31.611 (1:19.364)                 
 5 Ashlee Fortney      JR Brashear       2:36.97  2:32.29q    
  1:09.649 (1:09.649)   2:32.286 (1:22.638)                 
 6 Autumn Baker       FR Chamois       2:34.04  2:33.68    
  1:15.793 (1:15.793)   2:33.675 (1:17.883)                 
 7 Cati Boruch        SO Polo         2:39.86  2:35.69    
  1:12.631 (1:12.631)   2:35.687 (1:23.056)                 
 8 Bri Cawyer        FR Jasper        2:37.24  2:39.82    
  1:15.857 (1:15.857)   2:39.818 (1:23.962)                 
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ryleigh Reagan      SO DeKalb        2:32.02  2:24.93Q 2  
  1:11.977 (1:11.977)   2:24.922 (1:12.946)                 
 2 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway        2:32.17  2:28.08Q 1  
  1:15.573 (1:15.573)   2:28.071 (1:12.498)                 
 3 Madilyn Lyons       SO New Franklin     2:36.21  2:29.17q 2  
  1:12.182 (1:12.182)   2:29.170 (1:16.988)                 
 4 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer       2:33.57  2:30.32q 2  
  1:12.071 (1:12.071)   2:30.314 (1:18.243)                 
 5 Kensey Edwards      FR North Andrew     2:36.37  2:31.62q 2  
  1:12.247 (1:12.247)   2:31.611 (1:19.364)                 
 6 Ashlee Fortney      JR Brashear       2:36.97  2:32.29q 2  
  1:09.649 (1:09.649)   2:32.286 (1:22.638)                 
 7 Sydney Ratliff      SO Salisbury      2:32.89  2:32.34q 1  
  1:16.105 (1:16.105)   2:32.336 (1:16.231)                 
 8 Mae Sanders        FR Mound City      2:36.20  2:32.43q 1  
  1:14.855 (1:14.855)   2:32.421 (1:17.567)                 
 9 Autumn Baker       FR Chamois       2:34.04  2:33.68  2  
  1:15.793 (1:15.793)   2:33.675 (1:17.883)                 
 10 Memphis Coble       FR Humansville     2:37.71  2:34.12  1  
  1:15.349 (1:15.349)   2:34.120 (1:18.771)                 
 11 Maddie Pieper       FR Norborne       2:35.47  2:35.17  1  
  1:16.825 (1:16.825)   2:35.168 (1:18.343)                 
 12 Cati Boruch        SO Polo         2:39.86  2:35.69  2  
  1:12.631 (1:12.631)   2:35.687 (1:23.056)                 
 13 Davis Atkins       FR Columbia Ind     2:36.41  2:39.51  1  
  1:16.141 (1:16.141)   2:39.503 (1:23.362)                 
 14 Bri Cawyer        FR Jasper        2:37.24  2:39.82  2  
  1:15.857 (1:15.857)   2:39.818 (1:23.962)                 
 15 Jenna Bartholomew     SO Drexel        2:37.85  2:46.41  1  
  1:14.364 (1:14.364)   2:46.405 (1:32.042)                 

 

Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 22.52 2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA       
 All Classes: # 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley           
Class Record: C 25.34 1988    Heather Jones, Albany             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.9                        
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    26.34   26.21Q    
 2 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        26.80   26.44q    
 3 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         27.26   26.88q    
 4 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin      27.50   27.05q    
 5 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      27.34   27.10q    
 6 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     27.48   27.47     
 7 Molly Munsinger      SO New Haven       27.79   27.69     
 8 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       27.84   27.80     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 1.2                        
 1 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      26.31   26.38Q    
 2 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood        27.35   26.52q    
 3 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        27.08   26.93q    
 4 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth     27.62   27.37     
 5 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        27.45   27.40     
 6 Sabra Cronk        SO Malta Bend       27.20   27.66     
 7 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        27.91   27.68     
 8 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt      27.74   27.86     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    26.34   26.21Q 0.9 1
 2 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      26.31   26.38Q 1.2 2
 3 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        26.80   26.44q 0.9 1
 4 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood        27.35   26.52q 1.2 2
 5 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         27.26   26.88q 0.9 1
 6 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        27.08   26.93q 1.2 2
 7 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin      27.50   27.05q 0.9 1
 8 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      27.34   27.10q 0.9 1
 9 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth     27.62   27.37  1.2 2
 10 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        27.45   27.40  1.2 2
 11 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     27.48   27.47  0.9 1
 12 Sabra Cronk        SO Malta Bend       27.20   27.66  1.2 2
 13 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        27.91   27.68  1.2 2
 14 Molly Munsinger      SO New Haven       27.79   27.69  0.9 1
 15 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       27.84   27.80  0.9 1
 16 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt      27.74   27.86  1.2 2

 

Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 9:48.59 1996    Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: # 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
Class Record: C 11:30.58 2010    Mackenzie Weis, Midway          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Kendey Eaton       FR Mound City     12:35.34  12:04.15  10  
  1:22.483 (1:22.483)   2:53.464 (1:30.982)   4:25.987 (1:32.523)     
  5:59.937 (1:33.951)   7:36.417 (1:36.480)   9:09.919 (1:33.502)     
 10:43.659 (1:33.740)  12:04.143 (1:20.484)                 
 2 Josie Walsh        SR Canton       12:20.14  12:04.78  8  
  1:21.928 (1:21.928)   2:52.783 (1:30.855)   4:25.320 (1:32.538)     
  5:59.063 (1:33.743)   7:35.688 (1:36.626)   9:08.119 (1:32.431)     
 10:41.703 (1:33.584)  12:04.779 (1:23.076)                 
 3 Amber Linneman      SR Salisbury      12:16.24  12:09.03  6  
  1:21.591 (1:21.591)   2:53.111 (1:31.520)   4:25.709 (1:32.599)     
  5:59.605 (1:33.896)   7:36.073 (1:36.468)   9:07.667 (1:31.594)     
 10:42.145 (1:34.479)  12:09.027 (1:26.882)                 
 4 Autumn Baker       FR Chamois       12:21.44  12:24.65  5  
  1:24.019 (1:24.019)   2:55.124 (1:31.106)   4:31.331 (1:36.207)     
  6:09.432 (1:38.102)   7:49.811 (1:40.379)   9:25.947 (1:36.136)     
 11:04.276 (1:38.330)  12:24.644 (1:20.368)                 
 5 Mikayla Engeman      JR Appleton City    12:47.76  12:26.67  4  
  1:22.288 (1:22.288)   2:53.953 (1:31.666)   4:27.021 (1:33.068)     
  6:04.885 (1:37.864)   7:44.225 (1:39.340)   9:25.124 (1:40.899)     
 11:02.432 (1:37.308)  12:26.667 (1:24.235)                 
 6 Maria Weimer       JR Salisbury      12:28.84  12:28.49  3  
  1:25.180 (1:25.180)   2:55.984 (1:30.804)   4:30.239 (1:34.255)     
  6:04.107 (1:33.868)   7:41.197 (1:37.091)   9:20.323 (1:39.126)     
 10:59.780 (1:39.458)  12:28.485 (1:28.706)                 
 7 Rebekah Todd       SO North Andrew    13:13.54  12:29.31  2  
  1:22.676 (1:22.676)   2:52.021 (1:29.346)   4:23.288 (1:31.267)     
  5:59.349 (1:36.062)   7:37.116 (1:37.767)   9:16.568 (1:39.452)     
 10:55.100 (1:38.532)  12:29.308 (1:34.208)                 
 8 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen   SR Rock Port      13:03.74  12:34.47  1  
  1:22.832 (1:22.832)   2:54.267 (1:31.435)   4:29.347 (1:35.080)     
  6:06.933 (1:37.587)   7:45.387 (1:38.454)   9:24.621 (1:39.235)     
 11:03.145 (1:38.524)  12:34.463 (1:31.318)                 
 9 Beth Milligan       JR Braymer       13:13.58  12:45.33    
  1:23.280 (1:23.280)   2:56.311 (1:33.031)   4:35.385 (1:39.075)     
  6:18.304 (1:42.919)   8:00.379 (1:42.075)   9:39.561 (1:39.183)     
 11:18.629 (1:39.068)  12:45.327 (1:26.698)                 
 10 Jaime Luke        JR Stanberry      13:21.54  12:54.57    
  1:23.725 (1:23.725)   2:54.813 (1:31.088)   4:29.851 (1:35.038)     
  6:07.615 (1:37.764)   7:46.701 (1:39.087)   9:26.356 (1:39.655)     
 11:13.861 (1:47.506)  12:54.564 (1:40.703)                 
 11 Monica Steeves      SO Jasper       13:26.18  13:13.85    
  1:25.187 (1:25.187)   2:58.441 (1:33.255)   4:38.936 (1:40.495)     
  6:20.212 (1:41.276)   8:01.155 (1:40.943)   9:47.929 (1:46.775)     
 11:35.633 (1:47.704)  13:13.849 (1:38.216)                 
 12 Abigail Schapira     JR New Franklin    13:13.94  13:14.95    
  1:32.715 (1:32.715)   3:06.885 (1:34.171)   4:45.116 (1:38.231)     
  6:27.713 (1:42.598)   8:11.212 (1:43.499)   9:55.796 (1:44.584)     
 11:41.780 (1:45.984)  13:14.941 (1:33.162)                 
 13 Madison Hamilton     SO Lockwood      13:18.16  13:20.05    
  1:25.816 (1:25.816)   2:58.064 (1:32.248)   4:37.997 (1:39.934)     
  6:19.408 (1:41.411)   8:04.945 (1:45.538)   9:53.565 (1:48.620)     
 11:41.867 (1:48.302)  13:20.043 (1:38.176)                 
 14 Rachelle Parks      SO Princeton      13:26.30  13:45.95    
  1:23.263 (1:23.263)   2:56.031 (1:32.768)   4:39.539 (1:43.508)     
  6:28.359 (1:48.820)   8:19.023 (1:50.664)  10:09.960 (1:50.938)     
 12:01.196 (1:51.236)  13:45.941 (1:44.746)                 
 15 Natalie Ayers       FR Green City     13:34.91  14:00.03    
  1:26.351 (1:26.351)   3:03.040 (1:36.690)   4:44.515 (1:41.475)     
  6:33.255 (1:48.740)   8:24.601 (1:51.347)  10:18.892 (1:54.291)     
 12:15.333 (1:56.442)  14:00.027 (1:44.694)                 
 16 Shelby Strong       FR Dora        13:25.45  15:03.67    
  1:26.044 (1:26.044)   3:02.715 (1:36.671)   4:46.128 (1:43.414)     
  6:38.973 (1:52.846)   8:40.095 (2:01.122)  10:46.455 (2:06.360)     
 12:57.625 (2:11.171)  15:03.667 (2:06.042)                 

Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:35.49 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007    Berkeley                  
Class Record: C 4:09.55 1991    Rock Port, Rock Port            
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 New Haven                     4:16.26  4:13.08Q    
   1) Hannah Pruessner SO       2) Taylor Covington SO         
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 2 Mound City                    4:20.35  4:16.82q    
   1) Alex Phillips SR        2) Haylee Clifton SR          
   3) Mae Sanders FR         4) Emily Wedlock FR           
 3 Salisbury                     4:23.67  4:19.92q    
   1) Amber Linneman SR        2) Savannah Ratliff SO         
   3) Sydney Ratliff SO        4) Lexie Richards SR          
 4 Rich Hill                     4:24.25  4:23.48    
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Robin Schapeler FR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Traci Stevener SR          
 5 Southwest (Livingston County)           4:31.56  4:25.19    
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Haliey Cheeney FR          
   3) Katlin Hightower JR       4) Haylee Johnson FR          
 6 Wellington-Napoleon                4:34.71  4:27.44    
   1) Christa Beckemeyer JR      2) Kaylee Brockmeyer FR         
   3) Jaime Ruskey FR         4) Jennifer Rodgers SO         
 7 Jasper                      4:33.51  4:27.69    
   1) Keylee McCutcheon FR      2) Haley Bennett SO           
   3) Bri Cawyer FR          4) Whitney Davis JR           
 8 Northeast (Cairo)                 4:31.09  4:29.02    
   1) Jill Nelson FR         2) Katelain Evans JR          
   3) Josie Hess SR          4) Annika McAtee JR           
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Midway                      4:14.34 C 4:07.91Q    
   1) Kathleen Yoakum SR       2) Jessica Owens JR           
   3) Dee Stark SO          4) Cady Wright SR            
 2 Lockwood                     4:23.52  4:18.46q    
   1) Alexis Byrnes SO        2) Madison Coose JR           
   3) Kelsey Mein FR         4) Chloe Sowell SR           
 3 Polo                       4:25.68  4:19.38q    
   1) Adriana Segar SO        2) Ashley Adams JR           
   3) Cati Boruch SO         4) Avery Snodgrass SR          
 4 Glasgow                      4:27.07  4:21.96q    
   1) Carley Brucks SR        2) Julia Kramm FR            
   3) Erin Reynolds JR        4) Abby Thompson SO           
 5 Braymer                      4:30.64  4:22.18q    
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Madison Mallory FR          
   3) Mallory Hughson FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       
 6 Stanberry                     4:32.22  4:24.12    
   1) Kristin Wilmes JR        2) Stephanie Luke SR          
   3) Savana Wiederholt FR      4) Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
 7 Chamois                      4:33.41  4:32.37    
   1) Autumn Baker FR         2) Cheyenne Hemeyer FR         
   3) Alison Mehmert JR        4) Michaela Nolte FR          
 8 West Nodaway                   4:38.49  4:36.55    
   1) Toni Carroll SO         2) Emily Cordell JR           
   3) Mel McGinness SO        4) Madison Hagey SR           
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Midway                      4:14.34 C 4:07.91Q 2  
   1) Kathleen Yoakum SR       2) Jessica Owens JR           
   3) Dee Stark SO          4) Cady Wright SR            
 2 New Haven                     4:16.26  4:13.08Q 1  
   1) Hannah Pruessner SO       2) Taylor Covington SO         
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 3 Mound City                    4:20.35  4:16.82q 1  
   1) Alex Phillips SR        2) Haylee Clifton SR          
   3) Mae Sanders FR         4) Emily Wedlock FR           
 4 Lockwood                     4:23.52  4:18.46q 2  
   1) Alexis Byrnes SO        2) Madison Coose JR           
   3) Kelsey Mein FR         4) Chloe Sowell SR           
 5 Polo                       4:25.68  4:19.38q 2  
   1) Adriana Segar SO        2) Ashley Adams JR           
   3) Cati Boruch SO         4) Avery Snodgrass SR          
 6 Salisbury                     4:23.67  4:19.92q 1  
   1) Amber Linneman SR        2) Savannah Ratliff SO         
   3) Sydney Ratliff SO        4) Lexie Richards SR          
 7 Glasgow                      4:27.07  4:21.96q 2  
   1) Carley Brucks SR        2) Julia Kramm FR            
   3) Erin Reynolds JR        4) Abby Thompson SO           
 8 Braymer                      4:30.64  4:22.18q 2  
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Madison Mallory FR          
   3) Mallory Hughson FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       
 9 Rich Hill                     4:24.25  4:23.48  1  
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Robin Schapeler FR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Traci Stevener SR          
 10 Stanberry                     4:32.22  4:24.12  2  
   1) Kristin Wilmes JR        2) Stephanie Luke SR          
   3) Savana Wiederholt FR      4) Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
 11 Southwest (Livingston County)           4:31.56  4:25.19  1  
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Haliey Cheeney FR          
   3) Katlin Hightower JR       4) Haylee Johnson FR          
 12 Wellington-Napoleon                4:34.71  4:27.44  1  
   1) Christa Beckemeyer JR      2) Kaylee Brockmeyer FR         
   3) Jaime Ruskey FR         4) Jennifer Rodgers SO         
 13 Jasper                      4:33.51  4:27.69  1  
   1) Keylee McCutcheon FR      2) Haley Bennett SO           
   3) Bri Cawyer FR          4) Whitney Davis JR           
 14 Northeast (Cairo)                 4:31.09  4:29.02  1  
   1) Jill Nelson FR         2) Katelain Evans JR          
   3) Josie Hess SR          4) Annika McAtee JR           
 15 Chamois                      4:33.41  4:32.37  2  
   1) Autumn Baker FR         2) Cheyenne Hemeyer FR         
   3) Alison Mehmert JR        4) Michaela Nolte FR          
 16 West Nodaway                   4:38.49  4:36.55  2  
   1) Toni Carroll SO         2) Emily Cordell JR           
   3) Mel McGinness SO        4) Madison Hagey SR           

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.