MSHSAA Class 2 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

Published 05/17 2013 08:29PM

Updated 05/17 2013 08:39PM

 2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013 
     Classes 1 & 2     
   Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium   
 
Event 25 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI   
 All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central    
Class Record: C 9:39.88 1992 Principia     
 School      Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    9:59.57 9:41.73 10 
 1) Angie Steinbacher SR  2) Carolyn Schroeder FR   
 3) Sophie Angell JR  4) Courtney Rogers JR   
 2:23.298 (2:23.298) 5:01.975 (2:38.678) 7:27.083 (2:25.108)  
 9:41.729 (2:14.646)        
 2 Gallatin      10:11.71 9:43.30 8 
 1) Kailey Salmon SO  2) Madison Rounkles FR   
 3) Kailey Elbert JR  4) Sara Lin SO    
 2:22.026 (2:22.026) 4:53.879 (2:31.854) 7:20.822 (2:26.943)  
 9:43.293 (2:22.471)        
 3 Herculaneum     10:09.04 9:54.67 6 
 1) Brittani Bishop JR  2) Kaitlyn Fischer SR   
 3) Sam Jarvis FR   4) Mary Moloney SR   
 2:24.038 (2:24.038) 4:56.830 (2:32.792) 7:20.315 (2:23.486)  
 9:54.669 (2:34.354)        
 4 Stockton      10:08.30 9:57.03 5 
 1) Alexis Smith JR   2) Jordan Thomas SO   
 3) Rachel Wheeler SR  4) Josie Pyle SR   
 2:32.906 (2:32.906) 5:01.714 (2:28.808) 7:32.601 (2:30.887)  
 9:57.022 (2:24.422)        
 5 Archie      10:39.83 10:01.02 4 
 1) Kara Fisher SR   2) K.C. James JR   
 3) Mary Kurzweil SO  4) Jordan Schulte JR   
 2:27.050 (2:27.050) 5:08.387 (2:41.338) 7:38.857 (2:30.470)  
 10:01.019 (2:22.163)        
 6 Penney      10:35.85 10:01.77 3 
 1) Alexx Angle FR   2) Sydney Bottorff FR   
 3) Kersten Crawford FR  4) Erin Esry SR    
 2:24.347 (2:24.347) 5:00.729 (2:36.382) 7:40.630 (2:39.902)  
 10:01.765 (2:21.135)        
 7 Fatima      10:24.38 10:03.31 2 
 1) Morgan Berhorst FR  2) Brianna Kempker SR   
 3) Alexis Peters JR  4) Michelle Barnhart SO   
 2:35.113 (2:35.113) 5:01.989 (2:26.876) 7:35.699 (2:33.711)  
 10:03.310 (2:27.611)        
 8 Hermann      10:13.31 10:09.73 1 
 1) Natalie Witte SR  2) Hayley Stiers JR   
 3) Kaitlyn Peacock FR  4) Karinne Lane JR   
 2:28.794 (2:28.794) 5:07.430 (2:38.636) 7:43.501 (2:36.071)  
 10:09.727 (2:26.227)        
 9 Jefferson (Festus)    10:15.83 10:11.45 
 1) Kristen Keeney JR  2) Claire Welker JR   
 3) Alyssa Becherer FR  4) MacKenzie Null FR   
 2:33.338 (2:33.338) 5:14.127 (2:40.790) 7:44.906 (2:30.779)  
 10:11.450 (2:26.544)        
 10 North Platte     10:52.93 10:17.65 
 1) Maddie Lee FR   2) Emmie Lee FR    
 3) Erin Manville FR  4) Olivia Paden SR   
 2:35.650 (2:35.650) 5:13.697 (2:38.047) 7:44.429 (2:30.732)  
 10:17.642 (2:33.214)        
 11 El Dorado Springs    10:37.21 10:19.17 
 1) Rachel Bush SO   2) Elizabeth Clark SR   
 3) Tessa Durnell FR  4) Cameron McPeak FR   
 2:31.459 (2:31.459) 5:10.805 (2:39.346) 7:47.677 (2:36.872)  
 10:19.162 (2:31.486)        
 12 Brookfield     10:41.42 10:25.19 
 1) Brittanie Magnuson SR  2) Sassie Matzen SO   
 3) Miranda White SR  4) Samantha Gonzalez SO   
 2:35.085 (2:35.085) 5:19.633 (2:44.548) 8:01.141 (2:41.508)  
 10:25.187 (2:24.047)        
 13 Lamar      10:49.77 10:25.65 
 1) Kaelyn Sturgell FR  2) Erin O'Sullivan SR   
 3) Josie Kaderly SO  4) Sarah Davis SR   
 2:27.630 (2:27.630) 5:08.103 (2:40.474) 7:48.555 (2:40.452)  
 10:25.646 (2:37.091)        
 14 Palmyra      10:39.96 10:41.96 
 1) Olivia Rees SR   2) Olivia Hamilton FR   
 3) Lindsay VanTress JR  4) Hannah Smith SO   
 2:35.667 (2:35.667) 5:24.317 (2:48.650) 8:06.235 (2:41.919)  
 10:41.957 (2:35.722)        
 15 Vienna      10:48.27 10:53.76 
 1) Calee Hollis SO   2) Elisa Kern JR   
 3) Abbi Kern FR   4) Emma Schiermeier SR   
 2:43.253 (2:43.253) 5:16.883 (2:33.631) 8:04.405 (2:47.522)  
 10:53.757 (2:49.352)        
 16 College Heights Christian   10:44.77 10:56.94 
 1) Savannah Beaver SR  2) Kolleen Gladden JR   
 3) Grace Reed SO   4) Rosie Stewart SO   
 2:49.709 (2:49.709) 5:20.523 (2:30.815) 8:13.774 (2:53.251)  
 10:56.934 (2:43.160)        

 

Event 29 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 2
=========================================================================  
 National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA   
 All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview    
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims  
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9       
 1 Jenna Clements  JR Strafford  15.82 15.58Q  
 2 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  15.17 15.68q  
 3 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  15.55 15.82q   
 4 Shelby Clifton  JR Mountain Grove  15.39 15.89q  
 5 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   17.04 16.40q 16.398 
 6 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   16.46 16.64  
 7 Mica Holland  SO Cuba   16.84 17.03  
 8 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  17.22 18.39  
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9       
 1 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  14.92 15.76Q  
 2 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  15.38 16.22q  
 3 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   16.08 16.39q   
 4 Evie Miles  SR Palmyra  16.86 16.40 16.399 
 5 Angel Mitchell  JR Metro   16.50 16.68  
 6 Sydney Patterson  JR Carnahan  16.99 16.95  
 7 Samantha Hopkins  JR Sherwood  16.45 17.15  
 8 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 17.42 17.27  
================================================================================= 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries          
 1 Jenna Clements  JR Strafford  15.82 15.58Q 1.9 1 
 2 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  14.92 15.76Q 0.9 2 
 3 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  15.17 15.68q 1.9 1 
 4 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  15.55 15.82q 1.9 1  
 5 Shelby Clifton  JR Mountain Grove  15.39 15.89q 1.9 1 
 6 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  15.38 16.22q 0.9 2 
 7 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   16.08 16.39q 0.9 2  
 8 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   17.04 16.40q 1.9 1 16.398
 9 Evie Miles  SR Palmyra  16.86 16.40 0.9 2 16.399
 10 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   16.46 16.64 1.9 1 
 11 Angel Mitchell  JR Metro   16.50 16.68 0.9 2 
 12 Sydney Patterson  JR Carnahan  16.99 16.95 0.9 2 
 13 Mica Holland  SO Cuba   16.84 17.03 1.9 1 
 14 Samantha Hopkins  JR Sherwood  16.45 17.15 0.9 2 
 15 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 17.42 17.27 0.9 2 
 16 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  17.22 18.39 1.9 1 

 

Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 2
=========================================================================  
 National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central    
Class Record: C 12.13 2008 Precious Selmon, Crystal City   
Class Record: C 12.13 1993 Brandy Haan, Maysville    
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims  
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2       
 1 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  12.14 12.42Q  
 2 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  12.26 12.76q   
 3 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  12.54 12.98q  
 4 Hannah Campbell  SR Russellville  12.78 13.05 13.050 
 5 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  12.55 13.23  
 6 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  13.06 13.28  
 7 Shelby Crusha  JR Sherwood  13.03 13.39  
 8 Laney Shelby  SR Westran  12.81 13.53  
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1       
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   11.98 C 12.11Q  
 2 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  12.32 12.67q   
 3 Dakaria Johnson  SO Kelly   12.70 12.71q  
 4 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  12.62 12.81q  
 5 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  12.93 12.89q  
 6 Kristen Keene  SR Ash Grove  12.79 13.05 13.047 
 7 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   12.97 13.09  
 8 Emily Ashley  SR Pierce City  13.16 13.46  
================================================================================= 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries          
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   11.98 C 12.11Q 0.1 2 
 2 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  12.14 12.42Q -1.2 1 
 3 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  12.32 12.67q 0.1 2  
 4 Dakaria Johnson  SO Kelly   12.70 12.71q 0.1 2 
 5 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  12.26 12.76q -1.2 1 
 6 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  12.62 12.81q 0.1 2 
 7 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  12.93 12.89q 0.1 2 
 8 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  12.54 12.98q -1.2 1 
 9 Kristen Keene  SR Ash Grove  12.79 13.05 0.1 2 13.047
 10 Hannah Campbell  SR Russellville  12.78 13.05 -1.2 1 13.050
 11 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   12.97 13.09 0.1 2 
 12 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  12.55 13.23 -1.2 1 
 13 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  13.06 13.28 -1.2 1 
 14 Shelby Crusha  JR Sherwood  13.03 13.39 -1.2 1 
 15 Emily Ashley  SR Pierce City  13.16 13.46 0.1 2 
 16 Laney Shelby  SR Westran  12.81 13.53 -1.2 1 

 

Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly    
 All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central   
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley    
 School      Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries       
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    1:47.63 1:46.17Q 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Anna Schulte JR   
 3) Carley Von Deylen JR  4) Heather Sparks JR   
 2 Pierce City     1:49.04 1:47.17q 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Shania Hogan SO   
 3) Bailee Hayward SO  4) Krishna Merriman SR  
 3 Lamar      1:51.23 1:48.75q 
 1) Madie Baldwin FR  2) Kylie Riegal JR   
 3) Chynna Moore JR   4) Kaelyn Sturgell FR  
 4 Jefferson (Festus)    1:49.49 1:48.96q 
 1) Hilah Fish FR   2) Claire Welker JR   
 3) Emma Schweiss SR  4) Ashley Perry SO   
 5 South Callaway     1:51.54 1:50.35 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Sarah Jennings SO   
 3) Jaerie Booher SR  4) Taylor Howard JR   
 6 Sherwood      1:55.55 1:51.89 
 1) Brecklyn Mainard FR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR  
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Samantha Hopkins JR  
 7 Crest Ridge     1:57.58 1:51.93 
 1) Melodi Branscum SR  2) Lily Hunter FR   
 3) Margaret Feldman SO  4) Megan Van Harn FR   
 -- Kelly      1:49.42 DNF 
 1) Dakaria Johnson SO  2) Taylor Lasater SO   
 3) McKynlee Neumeyer FR  4) Samantha Ratledge SO  
Heat 2 Preliminaries       
 1 Russellville     1:47.60 1:47.72Q 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR  
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 2 Lathrop      1:50.97 1:47.73q 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Emily Brunner SO   
 3) Gretchen Mayes SR  4) Erica Whitlow SO   
 3 Palmyra      1:49.97 1:48.63q 
 1) Allie Dietrich JR  2) Evie Miles SR   
 3) Emily Bross JR   4) Kelsey Martin JR   
 4 Valle Catholic     1:48.19 1:49.34q 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Chelsey Operle FR   
 3) Taylor Oberle SR  4) Gretchen Koller SR  
 5 Fair Grove     1:52.57 1:49.82 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR  
 3) Megan Wahlquist JR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR  
 6 Westran      1:50.47 1:52.03 
 1) Camryn Hunt FR   2) Shylo Manroe SR   
 3) Laney Shelby SR   4) Allison Minor JR   
 7 Ash Grove      1:52.61 1:54.40 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR  
 3) Kayla Keene FR   4) Kristen Keene SR   
 8 Gallatin      1:58.45 1:57.02 
 1) Kaitlyn McNeely JR  2) Madison Rounkles FR  
 3) Kaitlyn Hefley JR  4) Kailey Elbert JR   
============================================================================ 
 School      Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries        
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    1:47.63 1:46.17Q 1 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Anna Schulte JR   
 3) Carley Von Deylen JR  4) Heather Sparks JR   
 2 Russellville     1:47.60 1:47.72Q 2 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR  
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 3 Pierce City     1:49.04 1:47.17q 1 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Shania Hogan SO   
 3) Bailee Hayward SO  4) Krishna Merriman SR  
 4 Lathrop      1:50.97 1:47.73q 2 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Emily Brunner SO   
 3) Gretchen Mayes SR  4) Erica Whitlow SO   
 5 Palmyra      1:49.97 1:48.63q 2 
 1) Allie Dietrich JR  2) Evie Miles SR   
 3) Emily Bross JR   4) Kelsey Martin JR   
 6 Lamar      1:51.23 1:48.75q 1 
 1) Madie Baldwin FR  2) Kylie Riegal JR   
 3) Chynna Moore JR   4) Kaelyn Sturgell FR  
 7 Jefferson (Festus)    1:49.49 1:48.96q 1 
 1) Hilah Fish FR   2) Claire Welker JR   
 3) Emma Schweiss SR  4) Ashley Perry SO   
 8 Valle Catholic     1:48.19 1:49.34q 2 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Chelsey Operle FR   
 3) Taylor Oberle SR  4) Gretchen Koller SR  
 9 Fair Grove     1:52.57 1:49.82 2 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR  
 3) Megan Wahlquist JR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR  
 10 South Callaway     1:51.54 1:50.35 1 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Sarah Jennings SO   
 3) Jaerie Booher SR  4) Taylor Howard JR   
 11 Sherwood      1:55.55 1:51.89 1 
 1) Brecklyn Mainard FR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR  
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Samantha Hopkins JR  
 12 Crest Ridge     1:57.58 1:51.93 1 
 1) Melodi Branscum SR  2) Lily Hunter FR   
 3) Margaret Feldman SO  4) Megan Van Harn FR   
 13 Westran      1:50.47 1:52.03 2 
 1) Camryn Hunt FR   2) Shylo Manroe SR   
 3) Laney Shelby SR   4) Allison Minor JR   
 14 Ash Grove      1:52.61 1:54.40 2 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR  
 3) Kayla Keene FR   4) Kristen Keene SR   
 15 Gallatin      1:58.45 1:57.02 2 
 1) Kaitlyn McNeely JR  2) Madison Rounkles FR  
 3) Kaitlyn Hefley JR  4) Kailey Elbert JR   
 -- Kelly      1:49.42 DNF 1 
 1) Dakaria Johnson SO  2) Taylor Lasater SO   
 3) McKynlee Neumeyer FR  4) Samantha Ratledge SO  

 

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA 
 All Classes: # 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West 
Class Record: C 12-00 2007 Shelby Franklin, Monroe City  
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Alesa Frey  JR Brookfield  11-06.00 11-00.00 10 
 2 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  9-06.00 10-00.00 8 
 3 Kaylynn Harkey  JR Purdy  9-06.00 9-09.00 6 
 4 Taylor Young  JR Russellville  8-00.00 9-03.00 5 
 5 Kelby Painter  FR Monroe City  8-00.00 J9-03.00 3.50
 5 Bri Gibbs   JR Knob Noster  8-06.00 J9-03.00 3.50
 7 Emily Ashley  SR Pierce City  9-00.00 9-00.00 2 
 8 Breanna Saur  FR Lathrop  9-00.00 J9-00.00 1  
 9 Kristen Keene  SR Ash Grove  9-00.00 J9-00.00 
 10 Katlelyn Huhn  SR Fatima  9-00.00 J9-00.00 
 11 Maddie Shadowens  FR Herculaneum  8-06.00 J9-00.00 
 12 Bethany Wehner  SR Valle Catholic 9-00.00 8-06.00 
 13 Kaitlyn McNeely  JR Gallatin  8-00.00 J8-06.00  
 14 Morgan Schuette  SR Holden  8-00.00 8-00.00 
 14 Katelyn Luce  SR Lamar  8-06.00 8-00.00 
 14 Kenzie Graham  SO St. Vincent  8-00.00 8-00.00 

 

Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX 
 All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette  
Class Record: C 160-05 2009 Katie Evans, Putnam County   
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Sophia Rivera  FR Brentwood  125-11 124-04 10 
 FOUL 108-09 117-06 118-07 124-04 121-06    
 2 Vanessa Cook  SR Licking  120-01 122-01 8 
 108-01 115-00 115-07 112-10 119-02 122-01    
 3 Paige Larison  JR West Platte  103-10 120-03 6 
 113-06 115-03 117-01 FOUL 119-02 120-03     
 4 Britney Bell  SR Maplewood  112-04 118-04 5 
 FOUL 118-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 105-09     
 5 Jessica Roberts  SO Clark County  114-00 113-11 4 
 108-05 106-05 113-11 101-10 107-04 103-10    
 6 Halie Schaefer  SR Archie  114-00 113-05 3 
 113-05 110-08 108-03 FOUL 112-08 FOUL    
 7 Cassidy Johnston  JR South Shelby  116-02 111-02 2 
 111-02 110-03 109-08 108-03 105-02 FOUL    
 8 Karina Critten  SR Ash Grove  116-08 106-05 1 
 105-03 102-11 106-05 104-08 102-07 103-06    
 9 Jessica Goetz  SR Lafayette County 111-06 106-04 
 FOUL 104-04 FOUL 106-04 FOUL FOUL     
 10 Katie Skelton  JR Ash Grove  111-06 104-02 
 95-03 97-08 104-02       
 11 Megan Carrell  SO Strafford  108-02 103-10 
 FOUL FOUL 103-10       
 12 Mallory Haley  SR Schuyler County 101-00 99-11 
 99-11 FOUL 94-03       
 13 Katie Koonce  SR Kelly   105-08 99-05 
 91-03 98-01 99-05       
 14 Kylie Cameron  SR Gallatin  106-04 97-09 
 97-09 94-01 FOUL        
 15 Madison McCormick  SR Marceline  97-00 93-06 
 78-09 92-04 93-06       
 16 Stevie Schrum  SR Chaffee  95-05 90-04 
 90-04 89-02 84-06       

 

 

Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA    
 All Classes: # 47.48 2011 Raytown     
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley     
 School      Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 South Callaway     51.88 50.03Q 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Bailey Ward JR   
 3) Taylor Howard JR  4) Hannah Oberdiek SO   
 2 Monroe City      51.48 51.00q 
 1) Olivia Crager SR  2) Kiette Mundy SR   
 3) Carly Spalding SR  4) Kayla Spalding FR   
 3 Russellville     51.80 51.06q 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Justice Miller SO   
 3) Hannah Campbell SR  4) Emma Koestner JR   
 4 Fatima      53.07 51.64q 
 1) Tiffany Bland SR  2) Katie Eichholz SO   
 3) Amber Eisterhold FR  4) Hailey Buscher FR   
 5 Pierce City      52.18 51.65q 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Brianna Zebert SO   
 3) Shania Hogan SO   4) Bailee Hayward SO   
 6 Lathrop      54.51 52.42 
 1) Emily Brunner SO  2) Amanda Gannon SO   
 3) Dallas Plowman FR  4) Erica Whitlow SO    
 7 Ash Grove      53.32 53.09 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR   
 3) Kristen Keene SR  4) Alexa Owens FR   
 8 Penney      54.77 53.96 
 1) Alexx Angle FR   2) Sydney Bottorff FR   
 3) McKenzie Wilson FR  4) Jessica Noble FR   
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    50.96 50.85Q 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Anna Schulte JR   4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 2 Metro      52.04 51.66q 
 1) Joella Gillespie FR  2) Angel Mitchell JR   
 3) Karis Gamble FR   4) Kendal Cross JR   
 3 Sherwood      53.97 51.80q 
 1) Samantha Hopkins JR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR   
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Brecklyn Mainard FR   
 4 Hayti      51.59 51.83 
 1) Jermika Covington SR  2) Ashleigha Rose SO   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Dyamon Tipler SO   
 5 Jefferson (Festus)     52.05 52.72 
 1) MacKenzie Null FR  2) Emma Schweiss SR   
 3) Hilah Fish FR   4) Ashley Perry SO   
 6 Fair Grove      53.87 53.38 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR   
 3) Haley Stallings FR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR   
 7 University Academy Charter    55.26 53.48 
 1) Johnson Asya SR   2) Charisma Davis FR   
 3) Brittany Moss SO  4) Catherine Moss JR   
 8 Pleasant Hope     53.94 53.76 
 1) Madelyn Freeman SO  2) Hannah Harbour FR   
 3) Mariah Viles FR   4) Jessie Hindes SR   
============================================================================ 
 School      Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 South Callaway     51.88 50.03Q 1 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Bailey Ward JR   
 3) Taylor Howard JR  4) Hannah Oberdiek SO   
 2 Lutheran (St. Peters)    50.96 50.85Q 2 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Anna Schulte JR   4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 3 Monroe City      51.48 51.00q 1 
 1) Olivia Crager SR  2) Kiette Mundy SR   
 3) Carly Spalding SR  4) Kayla Spalding FR   
 4 Russellville     51.80 51.06q 1 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Justice Miller SO   
 3) Hannah Campbell SR  4) Emma Koestner JR   
 5 Fatima      53.07 51.64q 1 
 1) Tiffany Bland SR  2) Katie Eichholz SO   
 3) Amber Eisterhold FR  4) Hailey Buscher FR   
 6 Pierce City      52.18 51.65q 1 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Brianna Zebert SO   
 3) Shania Hogan SO   4) Bailee Hayward SO   
 7 Metro      52.04 51.66q 2 
 1) Joella Gillespie FR  2) Angel Mitchell JR   
 3) Karis Gamble FR   4) Kendal Cross JR   
 8 Sherwood      53.97 51.80q 2 
 1) Samantha Hopkins JR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR   
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Brecklyn Mainard FR   
 9 Hayti      51.59 51.83 2 
 1) Jermika Covington SR  2) Ashleigha Rose SO   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Dyamon Tipler SO   
 10 Lathrop      54.51 52.42 1 
 1) Emily Brunner SO  2) Amanda Gannon SO   
 3) Dallas Plowman FR  4) Erica Whitlow SO   
 11 Jefferson (Festus)     52.05 52.72 2 
 1) MacKenzie Null FR  2) Emma Schweiss SR   
 3) Hilah Fish FR   4) Ashley Perry SO   
 12 Ash Grove      53.32 53.09 1 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR   
 3) Kristen Keene SR  4) Alexa Owens FR   
 13 Fair Grove      53.87 53.38 2 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR   
 3) Haley Stallings FR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR   
 14 University Academy Charter    55.26 53.48 2 
 1) Johnson Asya SR   2) Charisma Davis FR   
 3) Brittany Moss SO  4) Catherine Moss JR   
 15 Pleasant Hope     53.94 53.76 2 
 1) Madelyn Freeman SO  2) Hannah Harbour FR   
 3) Mariah Viles FR   4) Jessie Hindes SR   
 16 Penney      54.77 53.96 1 
 1) Alexx Angle FR   2) Sydney Bottorff FR   
 3) McKenzie Wilson FR  4) Jessica Noble FR   

 

Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA 
 All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley   
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  1:00.50 59.29Q 
 2 Karly Breckenridge SR Lathrop  1:02.62 59.30q  
 3 Taylor Howard  JR South Callaway 1:00.40 59.59q 
 4 Ashley Perry  SO Jefferson (Festus) 59.98 1:00.77q 
 5 Erin Manville  FR North Platte  1:03.17 1:01.13q 
 6 Katee Hinkle  JR Palmyra  1:02.37 1:02.48 
 7 Madelyn Freeman  SO Pleasant Hope 1:04.30 1:03.50 
 8 Kelsey Caldwell  SO Liberty (M.V.) 1:04.34 1:05.02 
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Rachel Perea  SR Principia  59.25 59.47Q 
 2 Morgan Prather  SO Penney  1:03.24 1:00.24q 
 3 Chase Freidel  SO Father Tolton 1:00.88 1:00.69q 
 4 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  1:02.69 1:01.96 
 5 Johnson Asya  SR U.A.C.  1:04.41 1:02.16 
 6 Kendra Gladbach  SR Marceline  1:02.13 1:02.25 
 7 Ciara Sisco  SR Willow Springs 1:04.28 1:02.29 
============================================================================ 
 National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA 
 All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley   
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  1:00.50 59.29Q 1 
 2 Rachel Perea  SR Principia  59.25 59.47Q 2 
 3 Karly Breckenridge SR Lathrop  1:02.62 59.30q 1 
 4 Taylor Howard  JR South Callaway 1:00.40 59.59q 1 
 5 Morgan Prather  SO Penney  1:03.24 1:00.24q 2 
 6 Chase Freidel  SO Father Tolton 1:00.88 1:00.69q 2 
 7 Ashley Perry  SO Jefferson (Festus) 59.98 1:00.77q 1 
 8 Erin Manville  FR North Platte  1:03.17 1:01.13q 1 
 9 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  1:02.69 1:01.96 2 
 10 Johnson Asya  SR U.A.C.  1:04.41 1:02.16 2 
 11 Kendra Gladbach  SR Marceline  1:02.13 1:02.25 2 
 12 Ciara Sisco  SR Willow Springs 1:04.28 1:02.29 2 
 13 Katee Hinkle  JR Palmyra  1:02.37 1:02.48 1 
 14 Madelyn Freeman  SO Pleasant Hope 1:04.30 1:03.50 1 
 15 Kelsey Caldwell  SO Liberty (M.V.) 1:04.34 1:05.02 1 

 

Event 53 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA  
 All Classes: # 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills  
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  46.10 46.20Q 
 2 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   46.66 47.31q 
 3 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   48.54 47.68q  
 4 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 49.67 47.72q 
 5 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   46.65 48.00q 
 6 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  49.12 48.85 
 7 Aurora Pfieffer  FR Cuba   50.32 49.25 
 8 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  50.38 49.86  
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  45.28 44.95Q 
 2 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  45.42 45.04q 
 3 Logan Eden  FR Strafford  46.84 48.03q 
 4 Cassidy Brockman  JR Concordia  49.70 48.07 
 5 Denise Blackwell  FR Louisiana  48.57 48.29 
 6 Audrey Miles  SO Palmyra  48.52 48.77 
 7 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   49.87 50.27 
 8 Ivy Winters  FR Hayti   50.43 52.31 
============================================================================ 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  45.28 44.95Q 2 
 2 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  46.10 46.20Q 1 
 3 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  45.42 45.04q 2 
 4 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   46.66 47.31q 1 
 5 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   48.54 47.68q 1 
 6 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 49.67 47.72q 1 
 7 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   46.65 48.00q 1 
 8 Logan Eden  FR Strafford  46.84 48.03q 2 
 9 Cassidy Brockman  JR Concordia  49.70 48.07 2 
 10 Denise Blackwell  FR Louisiana  48.57 48.29 2 
 11 Audrey Miles  SO Palmyra  48.52 48.77 2 
 12 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  49.12 48.85 1 
 13 Aurora Pfieffer  FR Cuba   50.32 49.25 1 
 14 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  50.38 49.86 1 
 15 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   49.87 50.27 2 
 16 Ivy Winters  FR Hayti   50.43 52.31 2 

 

Event 57 Girls 800 M Run Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C 
 All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue Horton Watkins   
Class Record: C 2:12.88 1993 Hillary Bruening, Management Center 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Sassie Matzen  SO Brookfield  2:25.53 2:19.26Q 
 1:06.436 (1:06.436) 2:19.253 (1:12.818)     
 2 Sophie Angell  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:24.45 2:21.15q 
 1:08.229 (1:08.229) 2:21.150 (1:12.922)     
 3 Sara Lin   SO Gallatin  2:28.87 2:24.38q 
 1:06.370 (1:06.370) 2:24.374 (1:18.004)     
 4 Mary Moloney  SR Herculaneum  2:25.90 2:26.33q 
 1:09.605 (1:09.605) 2:26.325 (1:16.720)     
 5 Kalyn Martin  SO Diamond  2:28.10 2:27.03 
 1:09.997 (1:09.997) 2:27.025 (1:17.028)     
 6 Kim Huskey  JR Grandview (Hill) 2:26.71 2:27.90 
 1:09.820 (1:09.820) 2:27.897 (1:18.078)     
 7 Kayla Dawkins  SO South Shelby  2:30.66 2:30.46 
 1:10.316 (1:10.316) 2:30.460 (1:20.144)     
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Savannah Beaver  SR College Hts.  2:23.57 2:21.92Q 
 1:10.249 (1:10.249) 2:21.919 (1:11.670)     
 2 Josie Pyle  SR Stockton  2:25.88 2:23.50q 
 1:10.671 (1:10.671) 2:23.497 (1:12.827)     
 3 Jordan Schulte  JR Archie  2:26.89 2:23.75q 
 1:10.881 (1:10.881) 2:23.748 (1:12.867)     
 4 Kailey Salmon  SO Gallatin  2:30.98 2:24.99q 
 1:11.179 (1:11.179) 2:24.987 (1:13.808)     
 5 Michelle Barnhart  SO Fatima  2:27.60 2:27.04 
 1:10.960 (1:10.960) 2:27.031 (1:16.071)     
 6 Grace Young  JR Russellville  2:30.10 2:28.35 
 1:11.319 (1:11.319) 2:28.345 (1:17.027)     
 7 Angie Steinbacher  SR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:26.70 2:30.91 
 1:11.683 (1:11.683) 2:30.901 (1:19.219)     
 8 Cameron McPeak  FR El Dorado Springs 2:29.29 2:31.24 
 1:11.545 (1:11.545) 2:31.239 (1:19.694)     
============================================================================ 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Sassie Matzen  SO Brookfield  2:25.53 2:19.26Q 1 
 1:06.436 (1:06.436) 2:19.253 (1:12.818)     
 2 Savannah Beaver  SR College Hts.  2:23.57 2:21.92Q 2 
 1:10.249 (1:10.249) 2:21.919 (1:11.670)     
 3 Sophie Angell  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:24.45 2:21.15q 1 
 1:08.229 (1:08.229) 2:21.150 (1:12.922)     
 4 Josie Pyle  SR Stockton  2:25.88 2:23.50q 2 
 1:10.671 (1:10.671) 2:23.497 (1:12.827)     
 5 Jordan Schulte  JR Archie  2:26.89 2:23.75q 2 
 1:10.881 (1:10.881) 2:23.748 (1:12.867)     
 6 Sara Lin   SO Gallatin  2:28.87 2:24.38q 1 
 1:06.370 (1:06.370) 2:24.374 (1:18.004)     
 7 Kailey Salmon  SO Gallatin  2:30.98 2:24.99q 2 
 1:11.179 (1:11.179) 2:24.987 (1:13.808)     
 8 Mary Moloney  SR Herculaneum  2:25.90 2:26.33q 1 
 1:09.605 (1:09.605) 2:26.325 (1:16.720)     
 9 Kalyn Martin  SO Diamond  2:28.10 2:27.03 1 
 1:09.997 (1:09.997) 2:27.025 (1:17.028)     
 10 Michelle Barnhart  SO Fatima  2:27.60 2:27.04 2 
 1:10.960 (1:10.960) 2:27.031 (1:16.071)     
 11 Kim Huskey  JR Grandview (Hill) 2:26.71 2:27.90 1 
 1:09.820 (1:09.820) 2:27.897 (1:18.078)     
 12 Grace Young  JR Russellville  2:30.10 2:28.35 2 
 1:11.319 (1:11.319) 2:28.345 (1:17.027)     
 13 Kayla Dawkins  SO South Shelby  2:30.66 2:30.46 1 
 1:10.316 (1:10.316) 2:30.460 (1:20.144)     
 14 Angie Steinbacher  SR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:26.70 2:30.91 2 
 1:11.683 (1:11.683) 2:30.901 (1:19.219)     
 15 Cameron McPeak  FR El Dorado Springs 2:29.29 2:31.24 2 
 1:11.545 (1:11.545) 2:31.239 (1:19.694)     

 

Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 2
===================================================================================== 
 National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA  
 All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens  
Class Record: C 19-03.25 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals           
 1 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  18-00.75 18-11.25 1.1 10 
 18-04.75(1.7) 18-11.25(1.1) 18-03.25(2.4) 18-03.50(1.0) 17-08(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 
 2 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  17-06.00 17-06.50 1.5 8 
 16-05.25(1.3) 16-10.75(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 17-06.50(1.5) 16-10.25(NWI) 17-05.50(+0.0)
 3 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville 17-05.00 17-02.00 1.4 5.50 
 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-10(0.8) 16-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05.50(1.5) 17-02(1.4)  
 3 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway 17-03.25 17-02.00 2.1 5.50 
 16-09(1.9) 16-01.75(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.5) 17-02(2.1) 16-04.75(+0.0) 16-10(0.3) 
 5 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney  18-01.00 16-10.25 1.1 4 
 16-08(+0.0) 16-09.75(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 16-05.75(1.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-10.25(1.1) 
 6 Lauren Person  SR S.E.A.  16-08.25 16-09.00 1.7 2.50 
 16-04.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-03.50(2.2) 16-09(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 15-05(2.4)  
 6 Torri Blythe  SR Maysville  16-11.00 16-09.00 +0.0 2.50 
 15-07.75(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 16-02.50(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 16-09(+0.0) 16-06(1.2)  
 8 Emma Lander  FR Crane  16-08.00 16-07.00 +0.0 1 
 13-10(1.0) 15-11.50(1.2) 15-10.25(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 14-10.25(+0.0) 
 9 Rebecca Sledge  JR Spokane  16-10.75 16-01.25 0.7  
 15-02(1.6) 15-06.75(0.7) 16-01.25(0.7) 15-04(+0.0) 16-00(0.2) 16-00.50(0.8) 
 10 Molly Shoop  FR Marceline  16-00.75 15-09.25 0.9  
 15-09.25(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 15-01.75(+0.0)      
 11 Shelby Crusha  JR Sherwood  16-03.50 15-07.75 0.9  
 14-09(1.1) 14-09.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(0.9)      
 12 Ellie Sigman  SR Chaffee  16-02.00 15-06.50 +0.0  
 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-00.25(0.1) 14-10(0.1)      
 13 Ashley Gross  JR Herculaneum  16-01.25 15-05.50 1.5  
 14-09.75(0.9) 15-05.50(1.5) 14-10.25(1.2)      
 14 Shania Hogan  SO Pierce City  16-04.00 15-03.00 0.8  
 14-08.50(1.9) 15-03(0.8) 15-02.50(1.8)      
 15 Jenna Clements  JR Strafford  16-06.00 14-11.75 +0.0  
 14-11.75(+0.0) 14-10.75(1.8) 14-11.50(1.6)      
 16 Allison Minor  JR Westran  16-02.25 14-10.00 1.4  
 FOUL(1.4) 13-00.25(1.8) 14-10(1.4)       

 

Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 2
=========================================================================  
 National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA   
 All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley    
Class Record: C 25.05 1988 Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims  
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI       
 1 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  25.37 25.79Q  
 2 Hannah Leppien  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 25.99 26.00q  
 3 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  26.24 26.09q   
 4 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  25.94 26.47q  
 5 Kelsey Martin  JR Palmyra  26.64 26.85 26.847 
 6 Justice Miller  SO Russellville  26.69 27.17  
 7 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  27.33 27.46  
 8 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  27.71 27.67  
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI       
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   24.72 C 24.34Q  
 2 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  25.88 25.60q  
 3 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  26.84 26.10q  
 4 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  26.54 26.24q  
 5 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   26.74 26.53  
 6 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  26.54 26.85 26.848 
 7 Erica Whitlow  SO Lathrop  28.14 27.61  
 8 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   27.10 27.87  
================================================================================= 
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8       
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5      
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time      
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time    
 National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA   
 All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley    
Class Record: C 25.05 1988 Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries          
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   24.72 C 24.34Q NWI 2 
 2 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  25.37 25.79Q NWI 1 
 3 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  25.88 25.60q NWI 2 
 4 Hannah Leppien  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 25.99 26.00q NWI 1 
 5 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  26.24 26.09q NWI 1 
 6 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  26.84 26.10q NWI 2 
 7 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  26.54 26.24q NWI 2 
 8 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  25.94 26.47q NWI 1 
 9 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   26.74 26.53 NWI 2 
 10 Kelsey Martin  JR Palmyra  26.64 26.85 NWI 1 26.847
 11 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  26.54 26.85 NWI 2 26.848
 12 Justice Miller  SO Russellville  26.69 27.17 NWI 1 
 13 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  27.33 27.46 NWI 1 
 14 Erica Whitlow  SO Lathrop  28.14 27.61 NWI 2 
 15 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  27.71 27.67 NWI 1 
 16 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   27.10 27.87 NWI 2 

 

Event 65 Girls 3200 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA 
 All Classes: # 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central  
Class Record: C 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters) 
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Kaitlyn Fischer  SR Herculaneum  11:39.24 11:03.04 10 
 1:19.105 (1:19.105) 2:42.013 (1:22.908) 4:02.994 (1:20.982)  
 5:25.722 (1:22.728) 6:49.449 (1:23.727) 8:14.725 (1:25.276)  
 9:40.449 (1:25.724) 11:03.033 (1:22.584)     
 2 Courtney Rogers  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 11:45.84 11:23.43 8 
 1:20.683 (1:20.683) 2:45.270 (1:24.587) 4:11.163 (1:25.894)  
 5:38.330 (1:27.167) 7:06.082 (1:27.752) 8:34.293 (1:28.211)  
 10:02.402 (1:28.110) 11:23.426 (1:21.024)     
 3 Renae Buschling  SO Clark County 12:03.11 11:47.95 6 
 1:19.521 (1:19.521) 2:46.714 (1:27.194) 4:17.502 (1:30.788)  
 5:50.583 (1:33.082) 7:23.487 (1:32.904) 8:56.701 (1:33.214)  
 10:27.097 (1:30.396) 11:47.949 (1:20.852)     
 4 Lexi McNiel  SO Plato  12:17.72 11:51.29 5 
 1:22.785 (1:22.785) 2:49.927 (1:27.143) 4:19.221 (1:29.294)  
 5:50.835 (1:31.615) 7:23.731 (1:32.896) 8:56.991 (1:33.260)  
 10:26.445 (1:29.454) 11:51.285 (1:24.840)     
 5 Julie Candau  SR Whitfield  12:06.64 11:57.08 4 
 1:22.791 (1:22.791) 2:49.349 (1:26.558) 4:19.649 (1:30.300)  
 5:50.673 (1:31.024) 7:23.669 (1:32.996) 8:56.358 (1:32.690)  
 10:25.279 (1:28.922) 11:57.071 (1:31.792)     
 6 Brittani Bishop  JR Herculaneum  12:17.24 12:06.42 3 
 1:22.577 (1:22.577) 2:49.562 (1:26.986) 4:19.789 (1:30.227)  
 5:51.481 (1:31.692) 7:29.041 (1:37.560) 9:07.425 (1:38.384)  
 10:42.535 (1:35.111) 12:06.415 (1:23.880)     
 7 Ashton Lile  JR Plattsburg  12:37.04 12:08.22 2 
 1:21.795 (1:21.795) 2:49.159 (1:27.364) 4:19.834 (1:30.675)  
 5:52.278 (1:32.444) 7:28.951 (1:36.674) 9:07.965 (1:39.014)  
 10:43.065 (1:35.100) 12:08.215 (1:25.151)     
 8 Dayle Dickens  JR Bishop LeBlond 12:31.04 12:08.80 1 
 1:21.402 (1:21.402) 2:48.697 (1:27.295) 4:19.523 (1:30.827)  
 5:51.885 (1:32.362) 7:28.597 (1:36.712) 9:07.318 (1:38.722)  
 10:41.354 (1:34.036) 12:08.794 (1:27.440)     
 9 Miranda Hill  JR Russellville 12:34.09 12:17.41 
 1:23.437 (1:23.437) 2:55.767 (1:32.331) 4:26.710 (1:30.943)  
 5:59.187 (1:32.478) 7:33.661 (1:34.474) 9:10.015 (1:36.355)  
 10:46.637 (1:36.622) 12:17.402 (1:30.766)     
 10 Rachel Bareford  JR Strafford  12:30.27 12:18.92 
 1:23.078 (1:23.078) 2:52.647 (1:29.570) 4:25.818 (1:33.171)  
 6:01.275 (1:35.458) 7:38.965 (1:37.690) 9:16.827 (1:37.863)  
 10:53.794 (1:36.967) 12:18.911 (1:25.118)     
 11 Mary Kurzweil  SO Archie  12:34.94 12:26.89 
 1:22.169 (1:22.169) 2:49.494 (1:27.326) 4:20.065 (1:30.571)  
 5:56.230 (1:36.166) 7:34.802 (1:38.572) 9:14.629 (1:39.827)  
 10:54.047 (1:39.419) 12:26.889 (1:32.842)     
 12 Sarah Usher  SO Steelville  12:46.67 12:29.51 
 1:23.257 (1:23.257) 2:55.639 (1:32.383) 4:27.582 (1:31.943)  
 6:01.017 (1:33.435) 7:37.742 (1:36.726) 9:17.286 (1:39.544)  
 10:56.857 (1:39.571) 12:29.507 (1:32.651)     
 13 Abigail Luebbert  JR South Callaway 12:52.23 12:49.61 
 1:26.613 (1:26.613) 3:00.441 (1:33.828) 4:35.607 (1:35.167)  
 6:14.246 (1:38.639) 7:55.169 (1:40.923) 9:36.999 (1:41.831)  
 11:19.687 (1:42.688) 12:49.606 (1:29.919)     
 14 Erin Esry   SR Penney  12:38.64 12:50.81 
 1:26.477 (1:26.477) 3:00.141 (1:33.664) 4:35.083 (1:34.943)  
 6:13.587 (1:38.504) 7:55.130 (1:41.543) 9:36.933 (1:41.803)  
 11:19.707 (1:42.775) 12:50.805 (1:31.098)     
 15 Hannah Bruggeman  SR El Dorado Springs 12:34.10 12:56.65 
 1:22.649 (1:22.649) 2:56.537 (1:33.888) 4:34.054 (1:37.518)  
 6:13.843 (1:39.790) 7:55.570 (1:41.727) 9:38.354 (1:42.784)  
 11:21.302 (1:42.948) 12:56.649 (1:35.347)     
 16 Jordan Thomas  SO Stockton  12:30.18 13:14.47 
 1:22.659 (1:22.659) 2:53.190 (1:30.531) 4:31.067 (1:37.878)  
 6:14.551 (1:43.484) 8:00.814 (1:46.263) 9:47.114 (1:46.300)  
 11:33.723 (1:46.610) 13:14.462 (1:40.739)     

Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly    
 All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley     
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks     
 School      Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Stockton      4:13.21 4:09.40Q 
 1) Josie Pyle SR   2) Alexis Smith JR   
 3) Rachel Wheeler SR  4) Emilyn Dearman SR   
 2 Valle Catholic     4:16.94 4:10.04q 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Eva Rolfe SO    
 3) Briley Bieser FR  4) Gretchen Koller SR   
 3 Marceline      4:16.25 4:10.86q 
 1) Morgan McCormick JR  2) Molly Shoop FR   
 3) Claire Dorrell SO  4) Kendra Gladbach SR   
 4 North Platte     4:18.23 4:11.00q 
 1) Regan Nash SO   2) Maddie Lee FR   
 3) Olivia Paden SR   4) Erin Manville FR   
 5 Russellville     4:14.04 4:12.03 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR   
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 6 Strafford      4:22.07 4:18.71 
 1) Jenna Clements JR  2) Katlyn Hatz SR   
 3) Logan Eden FR   4) Kari Reed SO    
 7 Palmyra      4:19.39 4:19.81 
 1) Kelsey Martin JR  2) Audrey Miles SO   
 3) Olivia Rees SR   4) Katee Hinkle JR   
 8 Southwest (Washburn)    4:26.11 4:37.17 
 1) Montana Hendrix JR  2) Shannon Mitchell SO   
 3) Jaime Shrum FR   4) Nicole Ickes SO   
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    4:08.44 4:05.36Q 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Sophie Angell JR  4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 2 Penney      4:16.82 4:08.58q 
 1) Sydney Bottorff FR  2) Morgan Prather SO   
 3) Jessica Noble FR  4) Elsie Greenwood SR   
 3 Gallatin      4:17.30 4:08.90q 
 1) Kailey Salmon SO  2) Madison Rounkles FR   
 3) Kailey Elbert JR  4) Sara Lin SO    
 4 Jefferson (Festus)    4:11.34 4:09.65q 
 1) Ashley Perry SO   2) MacKenzie Null FR   
 3) Bailee Settle JR  4) Emma Schweiss SR   
 5 Westran      4:17.61 4:16.26 
 1) Mackenzie Hombs SO  2) Camryn Hunt FR   
 3) Allison Minor JR  4) Laney Shelby SR   
 6 Lathrop      4:19.88 4:16.91 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Brett Butler SR   
 3) Isabel Maddick SO  4) Amanda Gannon SO   
 7 Fair Grove     4:27.19 4:23.29 
 1) Lindsey Padgett JR  2) Jorden Stacey FR   
 3) Lacey March SO   4) Megan Wahlquist JR   
 8 Hayti      4:19.84 4:38.55 
 1) Ashley Williams SO  2) Ivy Winters FR   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Jermika Covington SR   
============================================================================ 
 National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly    
 All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley     
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks     
 School      Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    4:08.44 4:05.36Q 2 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Sophie Angell JR  4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 2 Stockton      4:13.21 4:09.40Q 1 
 1) Josie Pyle SR   2) Alexis Smith JR   
 3) Rachel Wheeler SR  4) Emilyn Dearman SR   
 3 Penney      4:16.82 4:08.58q 2 
 1) Sydney Bottorff FR  2) Morgan Prather SO   
 3) Jessica Noble FR  4) Elsie Greenwood SR   
 4 Gallatin      4:17.30 4:08.90q 2 
 1) Kailey Salmon SO  2) Madison Rounkles FR   
 3) Kailey Elbert JR  4) Sara Lin SO    
 5 Jefferson (Festus)    4:11.34 4:09.65q 2 
 1) Ashley Perry SO   2) MacKenzie Null FR   
 3) Bailee Settle JR  4) Emma Schweiss SR   
 6 Valle Catholic     4:16.94 4:10.04q 1 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Eva Rolfe SO    
 3) Briley Bieser FR  4) Gretchen Koller SR   
 7 Marceline      4:16.25 4:10.86q 1 
 1) Morgan McCormick JR  2) Molly Shoop FR   
 3) Claire Dorrell SO  4) Kendra Gladbach SR   
 8 North Platte     4:18.23 4:11.00q 1 
 1) Regan Nash SO   2) Maddie Lee FR   
 3) Olivia Paden SR   4) Erin Manville FR   
 9 Russellville     4:14.04 4:12.03 1 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR   
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 10 Westran      4:17.61 4:16.26 2 
 1) Mackenzie Hombs SO  2) Camryn Hunt FR   
 3) Allison Minor JR  4) Laney Shelby SR   
 11 Lathrop      4:19.88 4:16.91 2 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Brett Butler SR   
 3) Isabel Maddick SO  4) Amanda Gannon SO   
 12 Strafford      4:22.07 4:18.71 1 
 1) Jenna Clements JR  2) Katlyn Hatz SR   
 3) Logan Eden FR   4) Kari Reed SO    
 13 Palmyra      4:19.39 4:19.81 1 
 1) Kelsey Martin JR  2) Audrey Miles SO   
 3) Olivia Rees SR   4) Katee Hinkle JR   
 14 Fair Grove     4:27.19 4:23.29 2 
 1) Lindsey Padgett JR  2) Jorden Stacey FR   
 3) Lacey March SO   4) Megan Wahlquist JR   
 15 Southwest (Washburn)    4:26.11 4:37.17 1 
 1) Montana Hendrix JR  2) Shannon Mitchell SO   
 3) Jaime Shrum FR   4) Nicole Ickes SO   
 16 Hayti      4:19.84 4:38.55 2 
 1) Ashley Williams SO  2) Ivy Winters FR   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Jermika Covington SR   

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.