MSHSAA Class 3 Boys State Track & Field: Day 1

Published 05/24 2013 09:22PM

Updated 05/24 2013 09:37PM

Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================  
  National: N 26-04.75 1989    James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA         
 All Classes: A 26-01.50 1989    Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast            
Class Record: C 24-09.50 1981    Herbert Johnson, Fulton              
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points  
=====================================================================================   
Finals                                          
 1 Shane Williams      SR Mt. Vernon     22-06.00  22-05.00  1.3 10    
   21-06(1.6) 21-05(-1.7) FOUL   FOUL   22-05(1.3) FOUL             
  2 Peyton Mizera       SR Maryville      21-09.25  21-11.00 -1.8  8    
   19-00.25(-0.5) 19-11.50(-1.8) 20-08.25(0.6) 19-11.75(0.1) FOUL   21-11(-1.8)   
 3 Kyland Gross       SR Sikeston      20-03.50  21-01.00  1.4  6    
   19-02(0.4) 21-01(1.4) 19-11.25(-1.3) 20-04.75(-1.1) 20-10.75(1.2) 20-07.25(-2.4)  
 4 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy      21-04.50  20-11.75 -1.0  5    
   FOUL   20-03.50(-2.6) 20-08(+0.0) 20-07.75(-1.0) 20-11.75(-1.0) 20-11(-3.1)   
 5 Gage King         JR Center       21-04.50 J20-11.75 -0.1  4    
   20-02(-1.4) 19-08.50(-1.6) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-07(-2.0) 19-10.25(-1.6) 20-11.75(-0.1) 
 6 Chris Murdock       SR St. Charles West  21-03.25  20-09.00 -1.1  3    
   FOUL   20-09(-1.1) 20-02.50(-2.1) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-01.50(-1.9) 19-08(-3.3)   
 7 Spencer Crumbaugh     JR St. Clair      21-04.00  20-05.75  0.8  2    
   20-05.75(0.8) 20-01.25(-1.1) 19-09.25(-2.2) 18-08(-0.3) 19-08.25(0.5) 20-04.25(+0.0)
 8 Jacob Whitwell      SR North County    20-04.00  20-04.75  2.0  1    
   19-03.75(-0.7) 18-07.75(-0.5) 20-04.75(2.0) 18-11.25(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 18-08(-1.1
 9 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville      20-10.75  20-04.00  0.7      
   18-09.25(+0.0) 19-01.50(-1.0) 20-04(0.7) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-02(-1.7) 19-05.25(-2.5) 
 10 Ryan Schumaker      FR Union        20-09.00  20-00.25 -1.9      
   19-04(-1.2) 19-08.75(2.3) 20-00.25(-1.9)                      
 11 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley      19-11.50  19-08.75 +0.0      
   19-08.75(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-00(-2.2)                      
 12 Jordan Branson      JR Platte County    21-04.75  19-07.50 -0.5      
   FOUL   FOUL   19-07.50(-0.5)                         
 13 Denver Horn        JR Centralia      19-08.75  19-07.25 -0.1      
   19-02.50(-1.5) 19-02.25(-2.6) 19-07.25(-0.1)                    
 14 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs   20-09.50  19-05.00 -0.9      
   FOUL   17-11.50(-0.5) 19-05(-0.9)                        
 15 Jamez Knighten      SR Lift for Life    20-05.00  19-01.25  0.6            
   16-09(-2.4) 18-03.75(-1.7) 18-03.25(-0.4)                      

 

Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
All Classes: A 66-03.75 2008    Corey Jones, Boonville         
Class Record: C 66-03.75 2008    Corey Jones, Boonville          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Will Fife         JR Helias Catholic   55-01.25  57-07.75  10  
   FOUL 54-04.25 57-07.75 54-11.25 54-04.50 FOUL            
 2 Caleb Mather       SR Maryville      55-07.00  57-03.00  8  
   51-03.50 FOUL 57-03 FOUL FOUL 56-07.25                
 3 Alec Whiteside      SR Chillicothe     56-08.50  55-09.25  6  
   FOUL 55-09.25 FOUL 48-06 55-00 FOUL                 
 4 John Berry        JR Pleasant Hill    54-06.00  55-05.00  5  
   53-03.75 52-05.50 55-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL                
 5 Trevor Nicks       SR Owensville     49-11.75  53-04.25  4  
   47-04.75 52-09 53-04.25 FOUL FOUL 50-08.25              
 6 Jacob Hockman       SR Centralia      50-05.00  52-05.25  3  
   51-03.25 50-10.50 50-07.75 51-09.25 52-05.25 50-04          
 7 Donald Huddlemeyer    JR Osage        47-11.50  50-06.50  2  
   50-06.50 49-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 48-07                 
 8 Bobby Hopkins       SR Lutheran South   51-06.00  50-00.25  1  
   47-03.25 FOUL 50-00.25 49-08.25 49-03 49-02.75            
 9 Jaelin McGull       SR John Burroughs   48-01.50  48-05.75    
   48-05.75 46-04.75 47-04.50 47-01 FOUL FOUL              
 10 Sam Stewart        JR John F. Kennedy   48-10.50  48-05.50    
   45-07.75 48-02.25 48-05.50                       
 11 Cory Stattelman      SR Oak Grove      48-11.50  47-09.50    
   47-01.50 47-09.50 47-05.50                       
 12 Michael Modesett     SR Bolivar       49-05.00  47-03.25    
   43-08.75 47-03.25 FOUL                         
 13 Drennan Johnson      SR Kirksville     43-08.00  46-01.50    
   40-08 46-01.50 45-10.50                         
 14 Nathaniel Cummings    SO Festus       48-07.00  46-00.50    
   46-00.50 42-11.50 45-10.50                       
 15 Ryan Pezold        SR North Callaway   44-06.50  42-09.25    
   40-07 42-03.25 42-09.25                         
 -- Colten Tremaine      JR Moberly       47-11.50    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                             

 

    2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013     
                 Classes 3 & 4                 
          Lincoln University - Dwight Reed Stadium           
 
Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 13.34 1980    Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX     
 All Classes: A 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview         
Class Record: C 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.6                        
 1 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       14.57   14.78Q    
 2 Devin Herndon       SR Vashon         14.73   15.21q    
  3 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       15.23   15.30q    
 4 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     15.10   15.55q    
 5 Cortez Burnett      SR North Techincal    15.50   15.81     
 6 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       16.09   15.82     
 7 DeMarcus Dotson      SO Lutheran North     15.40   16.09     
 8 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs     15.86   16.44     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.3                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     14.10   13.97Q    
 2 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     14.62   15.15q    
 3 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone     15.07   15.17q    
 4 Skyler Hulse       JR Oak Grove       15.33   15.49q    
 5 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   15.27   15.83     
 6 Hunter Cary        SO DeSoto         15.99   16.10     
 7 Sheyne Stafford      SR Eldon         16.24   16.41     
 8 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       15.60   19.46     
=================================================================================
  National: N 13.34 1980    Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX     
 All Classes: A 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview         
Class Record: C 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     14.10   13.97Q -1.3 2
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       14.57   14.78Q -0.6 1
 3 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     14.62   15.15q -1.3 2
 4 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone     15.07   15.17q -1.3 2
 5 Devin Herndon       SR Vashon         14.73   15.21q -0.6 1
 6 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       15.23   15.30q -0.6 1
 7 Skyler Hulse       JR Oak Grove       15.33   15.49q -1.3 2
 8 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     15.10   15.55q -0.6 1
 9 Cortez Burnett      SR North Techincal    15.50   15.81 -0.6 1
 10 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       16.09   15.82 -0.6 1
 11 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   15.27   15.83 -1.3 2
 12 DeMarcus Dotson      SO Lutheran North     15.40   16.09 -0.6 1
 13 Hunter Cary        SO DeSoto         15.99   16.10 -1.3 2
 14 Sheyne Stafford      SR Eldon         16.24   16.41 -1.3 2
 15 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs     15.86   16.44 -0.6 1
 16 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       15.60   19.46 -1.3 2

 

Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 10.15 1990    Henry Neal, Greenville, TX          
All Classes: A 10.42 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South        
Class Record: C 10.65 2012    Jaron Alexander, Grandview          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -2.2                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     11.04   11.11Q    
 2 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       11.07   11.41     
 3 Steven Baker       JR Sikeston        11.08   11.43     
 4 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       10.84   11.54     
 5 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     10.99   11.61     
 6 Marvante King       SR Miller Career     10.92   11.64     
 7 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       11.12   11.66     
 8 Brad Wolf         SR Bolivar        11.47   11.70     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.7                        
 1 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       10.82   11.13Q    
 2 Dorion Galvin       JR Soldan         10.91   11.16q    
 3 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        11.04   11.27q    
 4 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        11.17   11.31q    
 5 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       11.36   11.35q    
 6 Ty Cox          SR Lawson         11.07   11.37q    
 7 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         11.47   11.40q    
 8 Dominic Jamerson     SO Blair Oaks       11.34   11.48     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     11.04   11.11Q -2.2 1
 2 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       10.82   11.13Q -1.7 2
 3 Dorion Galvin       JR Soldan         10.91   11.16q -1.7 2
 4 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        11.04   11.27q -1.7 2
 5 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        11.17   11.31q -1.7 2
 6 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       11.36   11.35q -1.7 2
 7 Ty Cox          SR Lawson         11.07   11.37q -1.7 2
 8 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         11.47   11.40q -1.7 2
 9 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       11.07   11.41 -2.2 1
 10 Steven Baker       JR Sikeston        11.08   11.43 -2.2 1
 11 Dominic Jamerson     SO Blair Oaks       11.34   11.48 -1.7 2
 12 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       10.84   11.54 -2.2 1
 13 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     10.99   11.61 -2.2 1
 14 Marvante King       SR Miller Career     10.92   11.64 -2.2 1
 15 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       11.12   11.66 -2.2 1
 16 Brad Wolf         SR Bolivar        11.47   11.70 -2.2 1

 

Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================  
  National: N 1:23.92 2007    Fort Bend Hightower, TX         
 All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007    Hazelwood Central            
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011    McCluer South Berkeley         
  School                        Seed  Prelims   
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries                            
 1 St. Clair                     1:30.06  1:30.44Q  
   1) Jonathon Benkert JR       2) Rickey Grivetti SR        
   3) Terrance Stahlman SO      4) Spencer Crumbaugh JR       
 2 Bolivar                      1:31.05  1:30.88q  
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO          
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR         
 3 Center                      1:31.30  1:31.69q  
   1) Isaiah Maxi SR         2) David McDonald JR         
   3) Reggie Dowdy JR         4) Jalen Tillman SR         
 4 Normandy                     1:31.29  1:31.83   
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR          
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR        
 5 Soldan International Studies           1:30.66  1:31.92   
   1) Dorion Galvin JR        2) Ismail Hinds FR          
   3) Kendall Stewart SR       4) Nate Thirdkill SR         
 6 Miller Career Academy               1:32.73  1:33.23   
   1) Javon Collard SO        2) Marvante King SR         
   3) Karon Thomas JR         4) Cameron Reese SR         
 7 Clayton                      1:32.30  1:33.38   
   1) Frank May JR          2) Tyler Melvin FR          
   3) Cortez Stewart SO        4) Matthew Garrett SR        
 8 Warrenton                     1:30.09  1:35.20   
   1) Devin Ray SR          2) Drake Wagner JR          
   3) Jordon Washington SO      4) Nicholas Wallace SR        
Heat 2 Preliminaries                            
 1 Grandview                     1:30.16  1:28.73Q  
   1) Ivan Lofton SR         2) Leonard Jordan SR         
   3) Jerel Alexander JR       4) Jaymes Kelly JR          
 2 Sikeston                     1:29.29  1:29.05q  
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Spenser Clark SR         
   3) Kyland Gross SR         4) Nick Nichols SR          
 3 Kennett                      1:30.08  1:30.35q  
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Maliek Parker FR         
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Todd Williams JR         
 4 Helias Catholic                  1:31.23  1:31.04q  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR          
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR       
 5 Blair Oaks                    1:31.46  1:31.28q  
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO        
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Cole Bisges SO          
 6 Platte County                   1:31.18  1:31.87   
   1) Jacob Witt JR          2) JT Taylor SR           
   3) Jacquan Bowden SR        4) Chandarius Taylor JR       
  7 Chillicothe                    1:31.44  1:32.50   
   1) Zach Alperin JR         2) DeEll Midgyett SO         
   3) Mason Hayward FR        4) Kameron Allen JR          
 8 Affton                      1:33.08  1:34.17   
   1) Darious Palmer JR        2) Demontay Patrick SR        
   3) Kalin Skinner-Ward JR      4) Adnan Mahmutovic SO        
============================================================================ 
  National: N 1:23.92 2007    Fort Bend Hightower, TX         
 All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007    Hazelwood Central            
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011    McCluer South Berkeley         
  School                        Seed  Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries                                
 1 Grandview                     1:30.16  1:28.73Q 2 
   1) Ivan Lofton SR         2) Leonard Jordan SR         
   3) Jerel Alexander JR       4) Jaymes Kelly JR          
 2 St. Clair                     1:30.06  1:30.44Q 1 
   1) Jonathon Benkert JR       2) Rickey Grivetti SR        
   3) Terrance Stahlman SO      4) Spencer Crumbaugh JR       
 3 Sikeston                     1:29.29  1:29.05q 2 
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Spenser Clark SR         
   3) Kyland Gross SR         4) Nick Nichols SR          
 4 Kennett                      1:30.08  1:30.35q 2 
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Maliek Parker FR         
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Todd Williams JR         
 5 Bolivar                      1:31.05  1:30.88q 1 
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO          
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR         
 6 Helias Catholic                  1:31.23  1:31.04q 2 
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR          
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR       
 7 Blair Oaks                    1:31.46  1:31.28q 2 
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO        
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Cole Bisges SO          
 8 Center                      1:31.30  1:31.69q 1 
   1) Isaiah Maxi SR         2) David McDonald JR         
   3) Reggie Dowdy JR         4) Jalen Tillman SR         
 9 Normandy                     1:31.29  1:31.83  1 
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR          
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR        
 10 Platte County                   1:31.18  1:31.87  2 
   1) Jacob Witt JR          2) JT Taylor SR           
   3) Jacquan Bowden SR        4) Chandarius Taylor JR       
 11 Soldan International Studies           1:30.66  1:31.92  1 
   1) Dorion Galvin JR        2) Ismail Hinds FR          
   3) Kendall Stewart SR       4) Nate Thirdkill SR         
 12 Chillicothe                    1:31.44  1:32.50  2 
   1) Zach Alperin JR         2) DeEll Midgyett SO         
   3) Mason Hayward FR        4) Kameron Allen JR         
 13 Miller Career Academy               1:32.73  1:33.23  1 
   1) Javon Collard SO        2) Marvante King SR         
   3) Karon Thomas JR         4) Cameron Reese SR         
 14 Clayton                      1:32.30  1:33.38  1 
   1) Frank May JR          2) Tyler Melvin FR          
   3) Cortez Stewart SO        4) Matthew Garrett SR        
 15 Affton                      1:33.08  1:34.17  2 
   1) Darious Palmer JR        2) Demontay Patrick SR        
   3) Kalin Skinner-Ward JR      4) Adnan Mahmutovic SO        
 16 Warrenton                     1:30.09  1:35.20  1 
   1) Devin Ray SR          2) Drake Wagner JR          
   3) Jordon Washington SO      4) Nicholas Wallace SR        

 

Event 44 Boys 1600 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 3:59.51 2001    Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA       
 All Classes: A 4:03.54 1987    Jason Pyrah, Willard            
Class Record: C 4:03.54 1987    Jason Pyrah, Willard            
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        4:32.53  4:23.12  10  
 2 Sheldon Keence      SR St. Charles West   4:31.09  4:23.38  8  
 3 Evan Craig        SR Spfld Catholic    4:39.02  4:25.33  6  
 4 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   4:30.62  4:25.64  5  
 5 Andrew Gordon       SR Kirksville      4:34.19  4:28.33  4  
 6 Tyler Gilliam       SO Festus        4:30.62  4:28.97  3  
 7 Kirk Smith        SR John Burroughs    4:33.61  4:30.01  2  
 8 Nathan Cook        JR St. Dominic     4:33.32  4:30.07  1  
 9 Max Burson        JR Warrensburg     4:33.88  4:32.02    
 10 Trent Classen       SO Warrensburg     4:32.96  4:32.60    
 11 Michael Mc Coy      SR Helias Catholic   4:39.10  4:32.91    
 12 Jonathon Murphy      JR Buffalo       4:42.12  4:34.52    
 13 Conor Cashner       SR St. Mary's (Stl)   4:32.72  4:40.34    
 14 Chandler Yeary      JR Logan-Rogersville  4:39.46  4:43.47    
 15 Ty Hughes         JR Liberty North    4:38.65  4:51.50    

 

Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================          
  National: N 39.76 1998    Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                 
 All Classes: A 41.31 2008    Hazelwood Central                    
Class Record: C 41.95 2008    Hickman Mills                      
  School                        Seed  Prelims          
=========================================================================          
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                    
 1 Sikeston                      43.14   43.33Q          
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Kyland Gross SR                 
   3) Spenser Clark SR        4) Nick Nichols SR                 
 2 Oak Grove                      43.53   43.49q          
   1) Jordan Douglas SR        2) Ethan Fugitt JR                 
   3) Aaron Graham SO         4) Levi Harmon SR                  
 3 McCluer South-Berkeley               43.24   43.76q          
   1) Brandon Bryant JR        2) David Jones SR                  
   3) Andre Crump JR         4) Deon Miller-Harris SR              
 4 Nevada                       44.14   44.28          
   1) ryan ferris SO         2) morgan hold SR                  
   3) chance mays SO         4) dalton hendren SR                
 5 Harrisonville                    43.61   44.37          
   1) Tyler Bundt SR         2) Walter Eastwood SR                
   3) Wyatt Schenker FR        4) Matt Prindle JR                 
 6 Warrenton                      44.04   44.54          
   1) Jordon Washington SO      2) Drake Wagner JR                 
   3) Justin McBroom FR        4) Devin Ray SR                   
 -- Soldan International Studies            43.34    DNF          
   1) Dorion Galvin JR        2) Kendall Stewart SR                
   3) Nate Thirdkill SR        4) Jose Thomas SR                  
 -- Clayton                       43.59     DQ out of zone 3-4  
   1) Rashad Holmes SR        2) Frank May JR                   
   3) Tyler Melvin FR         4) Cortez Stewart SO                
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                    
 1 Grandview                      42.96   43.03Q          
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Jerel Alexander JR                
   3) Larry Smith SR         4) Jaymes Kelly JR                 
 2 Bolivar                       43.57   43.27q          
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO                  
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR                 
 3 Kennett                       43.53   43.38q          
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Todd Williams JR                 
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Maliek Parker FR                 
 4 Eldon                        43.75   43.61q          
   1) Sheyne Stafford SR       2) Ryan Hall JR                   
   3) Trevor McClelland SR      4) Blake Randell SR                 
 5 Liberty North                    43.21   43.87q          
   1) Bry Moffet SO          2) Marvin Shumate JR                
   3) Charlton Miller JR       4) Richard Richardson SO              
 6 University City                   44.26   44.15          
   1) John Smith SR          2) Ronnell Perkins SO                
   3) Mikel Barnes SR         4) Darian Fields FR                 
 7 Blair Oaks                     43.83   44.36          
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO               
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Peyton Wilde SO                 
 8 Miller Career Academy                43.54   44.43          
   1) Marvante King SR        2) Cameron Reese SR                 
   3) Javon Collard SO        4) Karon Thomas JR                 
============================================================================        
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#        
============================================================================        
Preliminaries                                        
 1 Grandview                      42.96   43.03Q 2        
 2 Sikeston                      43.14   43.33Q 1        
 3 Bolivar                       43.57   43.27q 2        
 4 Kennett                       43.53   43.38q 2        
 5 Oak Grove                      43.53   43.49q 1        
 6 Eldon                        43.75   43.61q 2        
 7 McCluer South-Berkeley               43.24   43.76q 1        
 8 Liberty North                    43.21   43.87q 2        
 9 University City                   44.26   44.15  2        
 10 Nevada                       44.14   44.28  1        
 11 Blair Oaks                     43.83   44.36  2        
 12 Harrisonville                    43.61   44.37  1        
 13 Miller Career Academy                43.54   44.43  2        
 14 Warrenton                      44.04   44.54  1        

 

Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 7-05.75 2009    James White, Grandview, MO         
 All Classes: A  7-03 1982    Bill Jasinski, Parkview         
Class Record: C  7-00 1989    Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville      
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone    6-08.00  6-08.00  10  
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview      6-07.00  6-06.00  8  
 3 Trevon Payne       SO Warrensburg     6-06.00  6-05.00  6  
 4 Jonah Mayer        SR Orchard Farm     6-05.00  6-03.00  5  
 5 Kevin Schultz       JR Platte County    6-03.00  6-02.00  2.50
 5 Tyler McClinton      SO Sikeston       6-02.00  6-02.00  2.50
 5 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs    6-06.25  6-02.00  2.50
 5 shane williams      SR Mt. Vernon      6-05.00  6-02.00  2.50
 9 Xavier Powell       FR Central (P.H.)    6-01.00  6-00.00    
 10 Pierce Gibson       JR Mt. Vernon      6-01.00  J6-00.00    
 10 Jake Anderson       SR Mexico        6-02.00  J6-00.00    
 12 Ryan Token        JR Priory        6-01.00  5-10.00    
 13 David Hershberger     SR Chillicothe     6-03.00  J5-10.00    
 14 Will Vore         SR North Callaway    6-00.00  J5-10.00    
 -- Marcus Taylor       SR St. Charles West   6-00.00     NH    
 -- Danny Dieckmann      SR Pacific       6-00.00     NH    

 

Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 45.19 2012    Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX        
 All Classes: A 46.81 2003    Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City       
Class Record: C 47.37 1997    Edwin Harris, Knob Noster          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy        49.61   49.75Q    
 2 Jordan Barber       JR Notre Dame (C.G.)   49.60   50.22q    
 3 Kyle Clingkingbeard    SR Ava          49.87   50.33q    
 4 Bobby Rhodes       SR St. Charles      50.94   50.35q    
 5 aaron bell        JR Lift for Life     50.02   50.44    
 6 Jacob Ledger       SO Oak Grove       50.91   50.97    
 7 Deon Johnson       JR Jennings        50.51   51.70    
 8 Lezogha Meneh       FR Lutheran South     50.62   52.94    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 James Williams      SR Cardinal Ritter    50.14   49.47Q    
 2 Griffin Mc Curren     SR Helias Catholic    48.61   49.80q    
 3 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        48.53   49.96q    
 4 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         50.46   50.03q    
 5 Daniel Mahurin      JR Grain Valley      49.91   50.82    
 6 Devin Ziegler       SO Notre Dame (C.G.)   50.58   51.04    
 7 Iffe Siffre        SO O'Hara         50.82   51.60    
 8 Ador Riak         JR Liberty North     51.32   51.75    
============================================================================  
  National: N 45.19 2012    Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX        
 All Classes: A 46.81 2003    Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City       
Class Record: C 47.37 1997    Edwin Harris, Knob Noster          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 James Williams      SR Cardinal Ritter    50.14   49.47Q 2  
 2 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy        49.61   49.75Q 1  
 3 Griffin Mc Curren     SR Helias Catholic    48.61   49.80q 2  
 4 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        48.53   49.96q 2  
 5 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         50.46   50.03q 2  
 6 Jordan Barber       JR Notre Dame (C.G.)   49.60   50.22q 1  
 7 Kyle Clingkingbeard    SR Ava          49.87   50.33q 1  
 8 Bobby Rhodes       SR St. Charles      50.94   50.35q 1  
 9 aaron bell        JR Lift for Life     50.02   50.44  1  
 10 Daniel Mahurin      JR Grain Valley      49.91   50.82  2  
 11 Jacob Ledger       SO Oak Grove       50.91   50.97  1  
 12 Devin Ziegler       SO Notre Dame (C.G.)   50.58   51.04  2  
 13 Iffe Siffre        SO O'Hara         50.82   51.60  2  
 14 Deon Johnson       JR Jennings        50.51   51.70  1  
 15 Ador Riak         JR Liberty North     51.32   51.75  2  
 16 Lezogha Meneh       FR Lutheran South     50.62   52.94  1  

 

Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================            
  National: N 35.02 2009    Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,               
 All Classes: A 36.22 1999    Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                 
Class Record: C 36.86 2004    Julies Jiles, K.C. Central                  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims             
=========================================================================            
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     39.55   39.84Q            
 2 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     39.53   40.04q            
 3 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       40.23   40.27q            
 4 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       40.82   40.40q            
 5 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       40.15   40.85             
 6 Spenser Clark       SR Sikeston        41.72   41.95             
 7 Kyle Jorden        SR St. Charles      40.69   42.38             
 -- David Holland       JR Southern Boone     41.77     DQ trail leg infraction  
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       39.37   39.76Q            
 2 Dominic Nelson      JR Cardinal Ritter    41.13   39.80q            
 3 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   39.75   39.99q            
 4 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     40.26   40.61q            
 5 Devon Dowler       SO Owensville       40.45   40.95             
 6 Drew Boydston       SR Smithville       40.38   41.65             
 7 Ryan Johnson       SR St. Charles      41.10   42.42             
 8 Bryan Hodges       JR Clayton        42.11   42.99             
============================================================================           
  National: N 35.02 2009    Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,               
 All Classes: A 36.22 1999    Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                 
Class Record: C 36.86 2004    Julies Jiles, K.C. Central                  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#           
============================================================================           
Preliminaries                                          
 1 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       39.37   39.76Q 2           
 2 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     39.55   39.84Q 1           
 3 Dominic Nelson      JR Cardinal Ritter    41.13   39.80q 2           
 4 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   39.75   39.99q 2           
 5 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     39.53   40.04q 1           
 6 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       40.23   40.27q 1           
 7 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       40.82   40.40q 1           
 8 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     40.26   40.61q 2           
 9 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       40.15   40.85  1           
 10 Devon Dowler       SO Owensville       40.45   40.95  2           
 11 Drew Boydston       SR Smithville       40.38   41.65  2           
 12 Spenser Clark       SR Sikeston        41.72   41.95  1           
 13 Kyle Jorden        SR St. Charles      40.69   42.38  1           
 14 Ryan Johnson       SR St. Charles      41.10   42.42  2           
 15 Bryan Hodges       JR Clayton        42.11   42.99  2           
 -- David Holland       JR Southern Boone     41.77     DQ  1 trail leg infraction

 

Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================      
  National: N 1:46.45 1996    Michael Granville, Bell Gardens         
 All Classes: A 1:49.89 1987    Bill Rainey, Parkview             
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012    Charles Jones, Cardinal Ritter         
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                
 1 Cole Burchfield      SR Marshfield      1:58.38  1:56.22Q      
 2 Seth Acton        SR Trenton       1:59.21  1:56.68q      
 3 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   2:00.35  1:57.06q      
 4 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        1:58.57  1:57.65q      
 5 Christian McKEOWN     JR Mexico        2:00.81  1:58.20q 1:58.193  
 6 Desaviour Ikner      JR Cardinal Ritter   2:01.32  1:59.38       
 7 Chris Erxleben      JR Sullivan       2:00.96  2:04.85       
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                
 1 Charles Jones, Jr     JR Cardinal Ritter   1:58.98  1:56.93Q      
 2 Vicente Blanco      JR Bishop DuBourg    2:00.16  1:58.18q      
 3 Alex Burson        JR Warrensburg     1:57.09  1:58.20q 1:58.194  
 4 Ted Grace         SR John Burroughs    2:00.21  1:58.22       
 5 Jacob Randle       SR Pleasant Hill    1:58.17  1:58.62       
 6 Tilman Bartelsmeyer    SO M.I.C.D.S.      2:00.85  2:00.52       
 7 Michael Mc Coy      SR Helias Catholic   2:00.83  2:00.56       
 8 Evan Craig        SR Spfld Catholic    2:01.34  2:04.00       
============================================================================     
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#     
============================================================================     
Preliminaries                                    
 1 Cole Burchfield      SR Marshfield      1:58.38  1:56.22Q 1     
 2 Charles Jones, Jr     JR Cardinal Ritter   1:58.98  1:56.93Q 2     
 3 Seth Acton        SR Trenton       1:59.21  1:56.68q 1     
 4 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   2:00.35  1:57.06q 1     
 5 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        1:58.57  1:57.65q 1     
 6 Vicente Blanco      JR Bishop DuBourg    2:00.16  1:58.18q 2     
 7 Christian McKEOWN     JR Mexico        2:00.81  1:58.20q 1 1:58.193
 8 Alex Burson        JR Warrensburg     1:57.09  1:58.20q 2 1:58.194
 9 Ted Grace         SR John Burroughs    2:00.21  1:58.22  2     
 10 Jacob Randle       SR Pleasant Hill    1:58.17  1:58.62  2     
 11 Desaviour Ikner      JR Cardinal Ritter   2:01.32  1:59.38  1     
 12 Tilman Bartelsmeyer    SO M.I.C.D.S.      2:00.85  2:00.52  2     
 13 Michael Mc Coy      SR Helias Catholic   2:00.83  2:00.56  2     
 14 Evan Craig        SR Spfld Catholic    2:01.34  2:04.00  2     
 15 Chris Erxleben      JR Sullivan       2:00.96  2:04.85  1     

 

Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 20.13 1985    Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX       
 All Classes: A 20.96 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South       
Class Record: C 21.12 2012    Naron Rollins, Platte County         
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.5                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     22.05   22.08Q    
 2 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       22.39   22.36q    
 3 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       22.53   22.60q    
 4 David Jones        SR Berkeley        22.90   22.75q    
 5 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     22.33   22.99     
 6 dalton hendren      SR Nevada         22.79   23.14     
 7 Drake Wagner       JR Warrenton       23.00   23.54     
 8 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   22.74   40.94     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 2.2                        
 1 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       21.96   22.34Q    
 2 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        22.70   22.47q    
 3 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        22.18   22.54q    
 4 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       22.55   22.59q    
 5 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       22.84   22.94     
 6 Roderick Smith      JR Lincoln C.P.      22.56   23.02     
 7 Josh Woodruff       FR Helias Catholic    22.88   23.08     
 8 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        23.14   23.76     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     22.05   22.08Q 0.5 1
 2 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       21.96   22.34Q 2.2 2
 3 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       22.39   22.36q 0.5 1
 4 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        22.70   22.47q 2.2 2
 5 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        22.18   22.54q 2.2 2
 6 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       22.55   22.59q 2.2 2
 7 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       22.53   22.60q 0.5 1
 8 David Jones        SR Berkeley        22.90   22.75q 0.5 1
 9 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       22.84   22.94  2.2 2
 10 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     22.33   22.99  0.5 1
 11 Roderick Smith      JR Lincoln C.P.      22.56   23.02  2.2 2
 12 Josh Woodruff       FR Helias Catholic    22.88   23.08  2.2 2
 13 dalton hendren      SR Nevada         22.79   23.14  0.5 1
 14 Drake Wagner       JR Warrenton       23.00   23.54  0.5 1
 15 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        23.14   23.76  2.2 2
 16 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   22.74   40.94  0.5 1

 

Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:07.40 1985    Hawthorne, Ca               
 All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986    Hazelwood East               
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012    Cardinal Ritter              
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Normandy                     3:24.28  3:23.49Q    
 2 Sikeston                     3:24.22  3:26.44q    
 3 St. Charles                    3:27.62  3:27.39q    
 4 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 3:27.77  3:27.50    
 5 Liberty North                   3:26.08  3:28.50    
 6 Carl Junction                   3:31.78  3:28.56    
 7 Blair Oaks                    3:32.92  3:34.12    
-- University City                  3:25.20    DNF    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  3:19.74  3:20.99Q    
 2 Helias Catholic                  3:30.30  3:24.55q    
 3 Jennings                     3:23.31  3:25.07q    
 4 Grandview                     3:26.30  3:27.15q    
 5 Lift for Life Ac. Charter             3:26.32  3:27.41q    
 6 Oak Grove                     3:28.20  3:29.32    
 7 Benton                      3:28.22  3:32.77    
 8 Union                       3:34.82  3:37.73    
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  3:19.74  3:20.99Q 2  
   1) Jonathan Henderson JR      2) Terrance Hudspeth SR         
   3) Charles Jones, Jr JR      4) Dominic Nelson JR          
 2 Normandy                     3:24.28  3:23.49Q 1  
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR           
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR         
 3 Helias Catholic                  3:30.30  3:24.55q 2  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR           
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR         
 4 Jennings                     3:23.31  3:25.07q 2  
   1) deonta braxton JR        2) Tyreese Brown JR           
   3) nicholas haily FR        4) Deon Johnson JR           
 5 Sikeston                     3:24.22  3:26.44q 1  
   1) Deterio Newman FR        2) Nick Nichols SR           
   3) Zach Harrison JR        4) Steven Baker JR           
 6 Grandview                     3:26.30  3:27.15q 2  
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Christian McFadden JR        
   3) Maliek Kendall FR        4) Jerel Alexander JR          
 7 St. Charles                    3:27.62  3:27.39q 1  
   1) Sam Kohrs JR          2) Luke Joslin JR            
   3) Bobby Rhodes SR         4) Kevin Miller JR           
 8 Lift for Life Ac. Charter             3:26.32  3:27.41q 2  
   1) Brieon Randle FR        2) aaron bell JR            
   3) Johnny Bolden JR        4) Tim Townsend JR           
 9 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 3:27.77  3:27.50  1  
   1) Jordan Barber JR        2) Carson Bruenderman SR        
   3) Cole Ross SR          4) Devin Ziegler SO           
 10 Liberty North                   3:26.08  3:28.50  1  
   1) Ador Riak JR          2) Terry Lee JR             
   3) Zach Fischer FR         4) Andrew Madison SO          
 11 Carl Junction                   3:31.78  3:28.56  1  
   1) Nick Kennedy SO         2) Matt Magee JR            
   3) Conner Rohmiller SR       4) Nick Thompson SR           
 12 Oak Grove                     3:28.20  3:29.32  2  
   1) Garrett Cross JR        2) Corey Martin SR           
   3) Derrick Dow SR         4) Jacob Ledger SO           
 13 Benton                      3:28.22  3:32.77  2  
   1) Michael Dycus JR        2) Rye'll Dydell SO           
   3) Kain Ellis SR          4) Bryson Waitkoss SO          
 14 Blair Oaks                    3:32.92  3:34.12  1  
   1) Caleb Bischoff SO        2) Chance Cumpton FR          
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Jacob Prenger SR           
 15 Union                       3:34.82  3:37.73  2  
   1) Logan Bellamy SO        2) Drew Graham SR            
   3) Dustin Longsdon JR       4) Jordan Nowak SR           
 -- University City                  3:25.20    DNF  1  
   1) Ronnell Perkins SO       2) Aaron Little JR           
   3) Cortese Mitchell SR       4) John Smith SR            

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.