MSHSAA Class 3 Boys State Track & Field: Day 2

Published 05/25 2013 11:14PM

Updated 05/25 2013 11:17PM

2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013    
                 Classes 3 & 4                 
          Lincoln University - Dwight Reed Stadium          
 
Event 28 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 7:33.48 2009    Warrington Central Bucks          
 All Classes: A 7:42.09 1981    University City              
Class Record: C 7:50.58 2012    Cardinal Ritter              
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  8:06.57  7:54.67  10  
   1) Jonathan Henderson JR      2) Desaviour Ikner JR          
   3) James Williams SR        4) Charles Jones, Jr JR         
  2:01.318 (2:01.318)   3:57.658 (1:56.340)   6:00.332 (2:02.674)     
  7:54.661 (1:54.329)                             
 2 Warrensburg                    8:09.32  8:01.53  8  
   1) Max Burson JR          2) Ethan Holland JR           
   3) Isaac Chandra SR        4) Alex Burson JR            
  2:01.352 (2:01.352)   4:03.947 (2:02.595)   6:05.516 (2:01.569)     
  8:01.528 (1:56.012)                             
 3 Osage                       8:15.80  8:07.17  6  
   1) Jon Colgan JR          2) Tristan Hensley SO          
   3) Robbie Mueller JR        4) Wyatt Whitman SO           
  1:58.711 (1:58.711)   4:01.540 (2:02.829)   6:04.797 (2:03.257)     
  8:07.166 (2:02.369)                             
 4 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 8:03.65  8:07.44  5  
   1) Carson Bruenderman SR      2) Jordan Barber JR           
   3) Cole Ross SR          4) Devin Ziegler SO           
  2:02.017 (2:02.017)   4:01.564 (1:59.547)   6:03.828 (2:02.264)     
  8:07.439 (2:03.611)                             
 5 St. Charles                    8:13.78  8:08.64  4  
   1) Bobby Rhodes SR         2) Arthur Chan SO            
   3) Alfred Chan SO         4) Luke Joslin JR            
  2:00.764 (2:00.764)   4:02.203 (2:01.439)   6:07.147 (2:04.944)     
  8:08.639 (2:01.492)                             
 6 John Burroughs                  8:09.73  8:09.30  3  
   1) Zach Lamb JR          2) Ethan Mathew JR           
   3) Zane Norton SO         4) Ted Grace SR             
  2:04.006 (2:04.006)   4:08.031 (2:04.025)   6:10.558 (2:02.527)     
  8:09.297 (1:58.739)                             
 7 Clayton                      8:10.80  8:10.19  2  
   1) Matthew Garrett SR       2) Bryan Hodges JR           
   3) Andy Hodapp JR         4) Derrick Stone SR           
  1:57.200 (1:57.200)   4:03.089 (2:05.889)   6:04.639 (2:01.550)     
  8:10.183 (2:05.544)                             
 8 Trenton                      8:17.16  8:15.89  1  
   1) Chris Kurtz JR         2) Sam Cool SR             
   3) Charlie Hoffman JR       4) Seth Acton SR            
  2:03.803 (2:03.803)   4:05.454 (2:01.651)   6:18.778 (2:13.324)     
  8:15.883 (1:57.105)                             
 9 M.I.C.D.S.                    8:01.31  8:21.00    
   1) Tilman Bartelsmeyer SO     2) Tommy Ristevski SO          
   3) Peter Condie JR         4) Joshua Zoeller JR          
  2:00.097 (2:00.097)   4:04.037 (2:03.940)   6:10.980 (2:06.943)     
  8:20.994 (2:10.014)                             
 10 Kirksville                    8:19.35  8:22.73    
   1) Koby Bird JR          2) Austin Carlisle SR          
   3) Andrew Gordon SR        4) Chris Tenpenny SR          
  2:02.331 (2:02.331)   4:14.533 (2:12.202)   6:23.060 (2:08.527)     
  8:22.728 (1:59.668)                             
 11 Blair Oaks                    8:26.28  8:23.30    
   1) Jacob Prenger SR        2) Ashton Maasen SR           
   3) Zach Barlow SR         4) Brett Voss SR            
  2:08.906 (2:08.906)   4:14.547 (2:05.641)   6:21.572 (2:07.025)     
  8:23.296 (2:01.724)                             
 12 Moberly                      8:21.72  8:23.31    
   1) Tanner Stitzer SR        2) Andrew Weis SO            
   3) Austin Caddell SR        4) Colton Downing JR          
  2:03.799 (2:03.799)   4:09.418 (2:05.619)   6:22.559 (2:13.141)     
  8:23.308 (2:00.749)                             
 13 Oak Grove                     8:20.88  8:23.93    
   1) Garrett Cross JR        2) Corey Martin SR           
   3) Jacob Stanley SR        4) Jacob Ledger SO           
  2:01.737 (2:01.737)   4:12.246 (2:10.509)   6:19.896 (2:07.650)     
  8:23.927 (2:04.031)                             
 14 Liberty North                   8:19.32  8:24.06    
   1) Terry Lee JR          2) Zac Kernell SR            
   3) Brandon Drew FR         4) Danny Blackwell SR          
  2:06.862 (2:06.862)   4:09.785 (2:02.923)   6:18.879 (2:09.094)     
  8:24.053 (2:05.174)                             
 15 Marshfield                    8:24.63  8:24.16    
   1) Cole Burchfield SR       2) Josh Coleman SR           
   3) Zack Robbins JR         4) Josh Bertoldie JR          
  1:59.534 (1:59.534)   4:07.434 (2:07.900)   6:17.445 (2:10.011)     
  8:24.159 (2:06.714)                             
 16 Pacific                      8:26.55  8:25.35    
   1) Danny Dieckmann SR       2) Isaiah Hudson SR           
   3) Tristan Moore SO        4) Joon Kim SR             
  2:02.068 (2:02.068)   4:13.124 (2:11.056)   6:22.830 (2:09.706)     
  8:25.345 (2:02.515)                             

 

Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================  
  National: N 52-10.50 1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA        
 All Classes: A 51-01.25 1993    Brian Manning, Ruskin               
Class Record: C 51-01.25 1993    Brian Manning, Ruskin               
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points  
=====================================================================================  
Finals                                         
 1 Peyton Mizera       SR Maryville      46-01.50  46-11.25  1.3 10   
   40-08.50(+0.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 41-11(1.4) 42-06(-0.2) 40-08(2.0) 46-11.25(1.3)    
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview      43-09.00  44-00.00 +0.0  8   
   41-05(-0.9) 44-00(+0.0) FOUL   43-09(+0.0) FOUL   40-09(+0.0)        
 3 shane williams      SR Mt. Vernon     44-03.25  43-10.75 +0.0  6   
   42-07.50(+0.0) 43-10.75(+0.0) 43-06.50(1.4) 42-08(1.3) 43-04.25(0.2) FOUL     
 4 Dayo Akinmoladun     JR Grandview      43-10.50  43-08.75 +0.0  5   
   43-06(1.4) 43-08.75(+0.0) 42-09.50(0.2) 43-02(1.6) 43-04(0.4) 43-08.25(+0.0)    
 5 alvin thompson      FR Normandy      41-06.00  43-08.25 -0.1  4   
   42-08.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(-0.1) 42-03.25(0.1) 43-06.50(1.4) 42-04(2.1) 41-06.50(-0.3)
 6 John Smith        SR University City   45-04.25  43-07.75 -0.3  3   
   FOUL   FOUL   43-07.75(-0.3) 42-03(-0.7) FOUL   FOUL           
 7 Nick Roofener       JR Liberty North    45-02.00  43-05.50  1.0  2   
   43-05.50(1.0) 42-06.75(+0.0) 42-10.75(+0.0) FOUL   43-04.75(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0)  
 8 Cortez Burnett      SR North Techincal   42-10.25  42-06.75 +0.0  1   
   40-04(+0.0) 42-06.75(+0.0) FOUL   40-09(-0.1) 41-11(0.2) 41-05(1.5)       
 9 Richard James       SO Lutheran South   42-04.50  41-08.00  0.7     
   39-11(0.4) 40-10(+0.0) 41-08(0.7) FOUL   41-02(+0.0) FOUL            
 10 Earnest Fobbs       FR Sikeston      42-10.00  41-04.50  1.4     
   FOUL   41-04.50(1.4) 40-11.75(0.3)                       
 11 Chris Whelan       JR Carl Junction    42-07.25  41-03.50 +0.0     
   41-03.50(+0.0) FOUL   39-00(+0.0)                        
 12 Dereck Turnage      SR Bowling Green    41-06.00  41-02.25 -0.5     
   41-00.50(1.2) 41-02.25(-0.5) 40-09.25(0.3)                     
 13 Sam Kohrs         JR St. Charles     42-02.75  41-01.25  0.4     
   40-00.25(0.6) 39-07(+0.0) 41-01.25(0.4)                      
 14 Conner Rohmiller     SR Carl Junction    42-09.25  40-09.50  0.4     
   40-07(+0.0) 40-09.50(0.4) 40-03.50(0.1)                      
 15 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone   42-04.75  40-08.50  0.3     
   40-08.25(0.5) 40-02(-0.9) 40-08.50(0.3)                      
 16 Todd Williams       JR Kennett       43-06.00  40-07.50 +0.0     
   FOUL   40-07.50(+0.0) 40-00.25(+0.0) 

 

 

Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=====================================================================================
  National: N 13.34 1980    Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX       
 All Classes: A 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview           
Class Record: C 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview            
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     13.97   13.87 -0.1 10  
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       14.78   14.40 -0.1  8  
 3 Devin Herndon       SR Vashon         15.21   14.99 -0.1  6  
 4 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     15.15   15.06 -0.1  5  
 5 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       15.30   15.11 -0.1  4  
 6 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone     15.17   15.22 -0.1  3  
 7 Skyler Hulse       JR Oak Grove       15.49   15.33 -0.1  2  
 8 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     15.55   15.42 -0.1  1  

 

Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================
  National: N 10.15 1990    Henry Neal, Greenville, TX            
  National: N 10.15 1990    James Reese, Mansfield, TX            
  National: N 10.15 2002    Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX        
  National: N 10.15 2011    Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX        
 All Classes: A 10.42 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South          
Class Record: C 10.65 2012    Jaron Alexander, Grandview            
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     11.11   11.03  0.3 10  
 2 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        11.31   11.14  0.3  8  
 3 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       11.13   11.18  0.3  6  
 4 Dorion Galvin       JR Soldan         11.16   11.26  0.3  5  
 5 Ty Cox          SR Lawson         11.37   11.27  0.3  4  
 6 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        11.27   11.28  0.3  3  
 7 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         11.40   11.33  0.3  2  
 8 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       11.35   11.35  0.3  1  

 

Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 1:23.92 2007    Fort Bend Hightower, TX          
 All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007    Hazelwood Central             
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011    McCluer South Berkeley           
  School                      Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sikeston                     1:29.05  1:29.11  10  
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Spenser Clark SR           
   3) Kyland Gross SR         4) Nick Nichols SR           
 2 Kennett                      1:30.35  1:29.26  8  
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Maliek Parker FR           
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Todd Williams JR           
 3 Grandview                     1:28.73  1:30.02  6  
   1) Ivan Lofton SR         2) Leonard Jordan SR          
   3) Jerel Alexander JR       4) Tyron Kendall SO           
 4 St. Clair                     1:30.44  1:30.25  5  
   1) Jonathon Benkert JR       2) Rickey Grivetti SR          
   3) Terrance Stahlman SO      4) Spencer Crumbaugh JR         
 5 Helias Catholic                  1:31.04  1:30.78  4  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR           
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR         
 6 Center                      1:31.69  1:30.82  3  
   1) Isaiah Maxi SR         2) David McDonald JR          
   3) Reggie Dowdy JR         4) Jalen Tillman SR           
 7 Bolivar                      1:30.88  1:31.36  2  
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO            
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR           
 8 Blair Oaks                    1:31.28  1:32.18  1  
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO         
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Cole Bisges SO            

 

Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 39.76 1998    Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt           
 All Classes: A 41.31 2008    Hazelwood Central              
Class Record: C 41.95 2008    Hickman Mills                
  School                      Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sikeston                      43.33   42.93  10  
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Kyland Gross SR           
   3) Spenser Clark SR        4) Nick Nichols SR           
 2 Grandview                      43.03   42.95  8  
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Jerel Alexander JR          
   3) Larry Smith SR         4) Ivan Lofton SR            
 3 Oak Grove                      43.49   43.38  6  
   1) Jordan Douglas SR        2) Ethan Fugitt JR           
   3) Aaron Graham SO         4) Levi Harmon SR            
 4 Kennett                       43.38   43.45  5  
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Todd Williams JR           
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Maliek Parker FR           
 5 Liberty North                    43.87   43.46  4  
   1) Bry Moffet SO          2) Marvin Shumate JR          
   3) Charlton Miller JR       4) Richard Richardson SO        
 6 McCluer South-Berkeley               43.76   43.73  3  
   1) Brandon Bryant JR        2) David Jones SR            
   3) Andre Crump JR         4) Deon Miller-Harris SR        
 7 Bolivar                       43.27   43.74  2  
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO            
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR           
 8 Eldon                        43.61   43.75  1  
   1) Sheyne Stafford SR       2) Ryan Hall JR             
   3) Will Simpson SO         4) Blake Randell SR 

 

Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 45.19 2012    Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX        
 All Classes: A 46.81 2003    Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City       
Class Record: C 47.37 1997    Edwin Harris, Knob Noster          
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Griffin McCurren     SR Helias Catholic    49.80   49.13  10  
 2 James Williams      SR Cardinal Ritter    49.47   49.81  8  
 3 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy        49.75   49.85  6  
 4 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         50.03   50.30  5  
 5 Kyle Clingkingbeard    SR Ava          50.33   50.39  4  
 6 Bobby Rhodes       SR St. Charles      50.35   50.65  3  
 7 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        49.96   52.84  2  

 

Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 35.02 2009    Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,      
 All Classes: A 36.22 1999    Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff         
Class Record: C 36.86 2004    Julies Jiles, K.C. Central          
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     39.84   39.01  10  
 2 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       39.76   39.66  8  
 3 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       40.27   40.26  6  
 4 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     40.04   40.34  5  
 5 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       40.40   40.61  4  
 6 Dominic Nelson      JR Cardinal Ritter    39.80   40.92  3  
 7 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     40.61   41.18  2  
 8 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   39.99  1:06.33  1  

 

Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 1:46.45 1996    Michael Granville, Bell Gardens      
 All Classes: A 1:49.89 1987    Bill Rainey, Parkview          
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012    Charles Jones, Cardinal Ritter       
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Charles Jones, Jr     JR Cardinal Ritter   1:56.93  1:50.33  10  
    54.278 (54.278)    1:50.323 (56.045)                 
 2 Alex Burson        JR Warrensburg     1:58.20  1:55.92  8  
    56.935 (56.935)    1:55.913 (58.978)                 
 3 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        1:57.65  1:56.07  6  
    57.189 (57.189)    1:56.068 (58.879)                 
 4 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   1:57.06  1:56.15  5  
    56.611 (56.611)    1:56.144 (59.533)                 
 5 Cole Burchfield      SR Marshfield      1:56.22  1:57.92  4  
    55.878 (55.878)   1:57.911 (1:02.033)                 
 6 Vicente Blanco      JR Bishop DuBourg    1:58.18  1:58.51  3  
    57.469 (57.469)   1:58.502 (1:01.033)                 
 7 Christian McKEOWN     JR Mexico        1:58.20  1:58.77  2  
    56.832 (56.832)   1:58.761 (1:01.929)                 
 8 Seth Acton        SR Trenton       1:56.68  2:00.32  1  
    57.123 (57.123)   2:00.312 (1:03.189)                 

 

Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================    
  National: N 20.13 1985    Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 All Classes: A 20.96 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South            
Class Record: C 21.12 2012    Naron Rollins, Platte County               
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Wind Points    
=====================================================================================    
Finals                                           
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     22.08   22.25  1.0 10     
 2 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        22.54   22.36  1.0  8     
 3 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       22.34   22.38  1.0  6     
 4 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       22.36   22.74  1.0  5     
 5 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        22.47   22.86  1.0  4     
 6 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       22.59   22.88  1.0  3     
 7 David Jones        SR Berkeley        22.75   22.91  1.0  2 22.904
 8 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       22.60   22.91  1.0  1 22.908

 

Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 18-02.25 1999    Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX       
 All Classes: A  16-09 1993    Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon         
Class Record: C  16-09 1993    Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon         
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Zach Reed         SR Festus       15-06.00  15-00.00  10  
 2 morgan hold        SR Nevada       15-06.00 J15-00.00  8  
 3 Andrew Bartnett      SR John Burroughs   15-06.00  14-06.00  6  
 4 Austin Kinkead      SR Centralia      13-06.00  14-00.00  5  
 5 Max Olson         SR Warrensburg     13-03.00  13-06.00  4  
 6 Conner Williams      JR Windsor (Imperial) 13-06.00 J13-06.00  3  
 7 Cody Canote        JR Hollister      14-06.00  13-00.00  1.50
 7 Kyle Borland       SO Hallsville     13-00.00  13-00.00  1.50
 9 Charles Gillis      FR M.I.C.D.S.     13-00.00 J13-00.00    
 10 Tyler Stanton       SR Benton       12-09.00  12-06.00    
 10 Travis Gittemeier     JR Moberly       12-06.00  12-06.00    
 12 Derek Stiens       SR Maryville      12-09.00 J12-06.00    
 12 Junior Fairbanks     JR Smithville     13-09.00 J12-06.00    
 -- David McCall       SR Reeds Spring    13-03.00     NH    
 -- steffen ogle       JR Nevada       14-00.00     NH    
 -- Kris Groves        JR Orchard Farm    13-00.00     NH    

 

Event 68 Boys 3200 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time                      
  National: N 8:34.23 2008    German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA      
 All Classes: A 8:57.23 2000    Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit        
Class Record: C 9:07.48 1987    Jason Pyrah, Willard            
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sheldon Keence      SR St. Charles West  10:05.06  9:38.33  10  
  1:10.915 (1:10.915)   2:27.837 (1:16.922)   3:40.960 (1:13.123)     
  4:53.806 (1:12.846)   6:07.966 (1:14.160)   7:22.099 (1:14.133)     
  8:36.625 (1:14.526)   9:38.328 (1:01.703)                 
 2 Andrew Gordon       SR Kirksville     10:08.60  9:39.91  8  
  1:10.373 (1:10.373)   2:27.292 (1:16.919)   3:40.552 (1:13.260)     
  4:53.204 (1:12.652)   6:08.000 (1:14.796)   7:22.466 (1:14.466)     
  8:36.946 (1:14.480)   9:39.902 (1:02.956)                 
 3 Andrew Moore       JR Ste. Genevieve    9:51.74  9:44.43  6  
  1:11.191 (1:11.191)   2:27.268 (1:16.077)   3:40.886 (1:13.618)     
  4:54.173 (1:13.287)   6:07.725 (1:13.552)   7:21.832 (1:14.107)     
  8:36.744 (1:14.912)   9:44.424 (1:07.680)                 
 4 Michael Karls       SO Festus        9:49.52  9:46.08  5  
  1:10.749 (1:10.749)   2:27.275 (1:16.526)   3:41.102 (1:13.827)     
  4:55.325 (1:14.223)   6:10.033 (1:14.708)   7:26.242 (1:16.209)     
  8:41.309 (1:15.067)   9:46.074 (1:04.765)                 
 5 Malik Holman       FR Mexico       10:09.60  9:46.35  4  
  1:11.158 (1:11.158)   2:27.653 (1:16.495)   3:41.589 (1:13.936)     
  4:56.312 (1:14.723)   6:10.283 (1:13.971)   7:26.612 (1:16.329)     
  8:40.283 (1:13.671)   9:46.346 (1:06.063)                 
 6 Tyler Gilliam       SO Festus        9:59.84  9:47.38  3  
  1:10.863 (1:10.863)   2:27.749 (1:16.886)   3:40.709 (1:12.960)     
  4:54.912 (1:14.203)   6:08.780 (1:13.868)   7:25.592 (1:16.812)     
  8:41.279 (1:15.687)   9:47.373 (1:06.094)                 
 7 Trent Classen       SO Warrensburg     10:23.51  9:49.38  2  
  1:10.595 (1:10.595)   2:27.596 (1:17.001)   3:41.287 (1:13.691)     
  4:54.753 (1:13.466)   6:09.497 (1:14.744)   7:26.940 (1:17.443)     
  8:41.642 (1:14.702)   9:49.375 (1:07.733)                 
 8 Jean Pierre Espinoza   SR Warrensburg     10:15.18  9:50.28  1  
  1:10.665 (1:10.665)   2:28.078 (1:17.413)   3:41.427 (1:13.349)     
  4:54.566 (1:13.139)   6:09.755 (1:15.189)   7:27.196 (1:17.441)     
  8:42.274 (1:15.078)   9:50.277 (1:08.003)                 
 9 Alfred Chan        SO St. Charles     10:08.83  9:52.24    
  1:11.136 (1:11.136)   2:28.065 (1:16.929)   3:41.689 (1:13.624)     
  4:55.148 (1:13.459)   6:09.835 (1:14.687)   7:26.432 (1:16.597)     
  8:41.900 (1:15.468)   9:52.240 (1:10.340)                 
 10 Ty Hughes         JR Liberty North    10:24.55  10:05.30    
  1:11.560 (1:11.560)   2:27.961 (1:16.401)   3:42.055 (1:14.094)     
  4:57.498 (1:15.443)   6:15.367 (1:17.869)   7:35.912 (1:20.545)     
  8:55.507 (1:19.595)  10:05.298 (1:09.791)                 
 11 Austin King        FR Potosi       10:00.07  10:05.37    
  1:10.947 (1:10.947)   2:27.522 (1:16.575)   3:41.197 (1:13.675)     
  4:55.931 (1:14.734)   6:13.116 (1:17.185)   7:31.832 (1:18.716)     
  8:52.572 (1:20.740)  10:05.365 (1:12.793)                 
 12 Edgar Renteria      JR Benton       10:15.62  10:22.83    
  1:11.544 (1:11.544)   2:27.443 (1:15.899)   3:41.674 (1:14.231)     
  4:57.708 (1:16.034)   6:17.004 (1:19.296)   7:41.210 (1:24.206)     
  9:06.169 (1:24.959)  10:22.821 (1:16.652)                 
 13 Tristan Hensley      SO Osage        10:22.38  10:24.69    
  1:10.094 (1:10.094)   2:27.509 (1:17.415)   3:41.190 (1:13.681)     
  4:53.793 (1:12.603)   6:10.707 (1:16.914)   7:32.114 (1:21.407)     
  8:56.706 (1:24.592)  10:24.687 (1:27.981)                 
 14 Adam Burkett       FR California     10:25.83  10:29.38    
  1:09.624 (1:09.624)   2:27.257 (1:17.633)   3:41.515 (1:14.258)     
  4:56.190 (1:14.675)   6:15.112 (1:18.922)   7:38.327 (1:23.215)     
  9:04.770 (1:26.443)  10:29.377 (1:24.607)                 
 15 Shane Murphy       SR Seneca       10:21.35  10:46.17    
  1:11.834 (1:11.834)   2:28.234 (1:16.400)   3:41.405 (1:13.171)     
  4:55.738 (1:14.333)   6:15.764 (1:20.026)   7:42.806 (1:27.042)     
  9:14.504 (1:31.698)  10:46.168 (1:31.664)                 
 16 Caleb Littlefield     SR McDonald County   10:24.67  10:49.01    
  1:11.406 (1:11.406)   2:28.140 (1:16.734)   3:41.916 (1:13.776)     
  4:57.053 (1:15.137)   6:17.503 (1:20.450)   7:45.073 (1:27.570)     
  9:18.043 (1:32.970)  10:49.003 (1:30.960)                 

 

Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 236-06 2009    Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA        
 All Classes: A 201-04 2004    Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North       
Class Record: C 186-05 2009    Corey Jones, Boonville           
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Alec Whiteside      SR Chillicothe      167-07   158-11  10  
   150-04 158-11 152-00 147-01 137-04 147-00               
 2 John Karsten       JR Blair Oaks      162-06   157-05  8  
   149-11 157-05 FOUL FOUL 150-09 FOUL                 
 3 Drennan Johnson      SR Kirksville      149-06   150-05  6  
   140-11 FOUL 149-11 FOUL 150-05 146-06                
 4 Jacob Hockman       SR Centralia       156-09   147-10  5  
   147-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL                   
 5 Gunnar Allison      FR Logan-Rogersville   150-05   147-09  4  
   136-11 145-08 113-05 146-07 147-09 FOUL               
 6 Trevor Nicks       SR Owensville      146-10   147-01  3  
   FOUL 137-10 147-01 FOUL FOUL 136-03                 
 7 Jaelin McGull       SR John Burroughs    152-09   145-07  2  
   145-07 FOUL 133-00 133-11 FOUL 118-09                
 8 Caleb Mather       SR Maryville       173-01   143-09  1  
   FOUL FOUL 143-09 FOUL FOUL 139-03                   
 9 Petey Bryan        SR Central (P.H.)    154-01   143-05    
   FOUL 142-05 143-05 FOUL 140-07 131-11                
 10 Maliek Collins      SR Center        149-04   138-00    
   131-01 FOUL 138-00                           
 11 Garrett Tunnell      SR Christian       131-05   135-07    
   135-07 125-10 127-11                          
 12 Trey Kothe        JR Macon         132-02   132-09    
   132-09 125-05 130-06                          
 13 Logan Findley       JR Marshfield      149-10   128-11    
   FOUL 128-11 FOUL                            
 14 Cory Gideon        SR North County     136-04   128-03    
   128-03 125-11 119-09                          
 -- PJ Patton         SR Harrisonville     164-10    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                             
 -- Seth Sievers       SR Notre Dame (C.G.)   158-02    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                             

 

Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 3:07.40 1985    Hawthorne, Ca               
 All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986    Hazelwood East               
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012    Cardinal Ritter              
  School                      Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  3:20.99  3:19.09  10  
   1) Jonathan Henderson JR      2) Terrance Hudspeth SR         
   3) Charles Jones, Jr JR      4) James Williams SR          
 2 Normandy                     3:23.49  3:22.83  8  
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR           
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR         
 3 Jennings                     3:25.07  3:23.62  6  
   1) deonta braxton JR        2) Tyreese Brown JR           
   3) nicholas haily FR        4) Deon Johnson JR           
 4 Helias Catholic                  3:24.55  3:24.90  5  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR           
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR         
 5 Sikeston                     3:26.44  3:25.35  4  
   1) Deterio Newman FR        2) Nick Nichols SR           
   3) Zach Harrison JR        4) Steven Baker JR           
 6 St. Charles                    3:27.39  3:27.21  3  
   1) Sam Kohrs JR          2) Luke Joslin JR            
   3) Bobby Rhodes SR         4) Kyle Jorden SR            
 7 Grandview                     3:27.15  3:29.17  2  
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Christian McFadden JR        
   3) Maliek Kendall FR        4) Jerel Alexander JR          
 8 Lift for Life Ac. Charter             3:27.41  3:29.28  1  
   1) Brieon Randle FR        2) aaron bell JR            
   3) Johnny Bolden JR        4) Tim Townsend JR        

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.