MSHSAA Class 3 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

Published 05/24 2013 09:38PM

Updated 05/24 2013 09:46PM

Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 8:48.29 2012    Grosse Pointe S., MI            
 All Classes: A 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
Class Record: C 9:24.44 2009    Festus                   
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Ste. Genevieve                  9:20.48  9:25.45  10  
   1) Morgan Grither SR        2) Shelby Werner JR           
   3) Taylor Werner FR        4) Mia Jerman FR            
  2:25.214 (2:25.214)   4:51.016 (2:25.802)   7:09.326 (2:18.310)     
  9:25.445 (2:16.119)                             
 2 Festus                      9:44.30  9:36.09  8  
   1) Crystal Beffa JR        2) Kaitlin Elbl SO           
   3) Carolyn White FR        4) Carmen Christopher JR        
  2:22.949 (2:22.949)   4:49.326 (2:26.377)   7:11.859 (2:22.533)     
  9:36.087 (2:24.228)                             
 3 M.I.C.D.S.                    9:44.47  9:43.84  6  
   1) Katherine Laughlin FR      2) CeCe Moore SR            
   3) Sara Ory SO           4) Geneva Lee FR            
  2:21.723 (2:21.723)   4:48.328 (2:26.605)   7:22.244 (2:33.916)     
  9:43.837 (2:21.593)                             
 4 Smithville                    9:48.10  9:44.10  5  
   1) Josie Wilkerson JR       2) Katie Berger JR           
   3) Leigh Carlson SR        4) Katie Tuck SR            
  2:25.208 (2:25.208)   4:54.293 (2:29.085)   7:24.449 (2:30.156)     
  9:44.093 (2:19.644)                             
 5 Villa Duchesne                  9:42.42  9:48.14  4  
   1) Nicole Saville SR        2) Kate Franey JR            
   3) Hannah Deines FR        4) Cece Stock JR            
  2:26.631 (2:26.631)   4:53.281 (2:26.650)   7:26.423 (2:33.142)     
  9:48.133 (2:21.710)                             
 6 Owensville                    10:00.82  9:50.55  3  
   1) Emily Ellis SO         2) Hailey Diestelkamp FR        
   3) Kayla Charboneau FR       4) Hannah Baehr SO           
  2:21.474 (2:21.474)   4:47.178 (2:25.704)   7:15.453 (2:28.275)     
  9:50.546 (2:35.093)                             
 7 Liberty North                   9:51.83  9:52.55  2  
   1) Stephanie Boan SO        2) Shelby Prather SO          
   3) Kailee Knudsen FR        4) Sammy Laurenzo JR          
  2:27.823 (2:27.823)   5:01.322 (2:33.499)   7:29.256 (2:27.934)     
  9:52.548 (2:23.292)                             
 8 Sullivan                     9:59.53  9:53.55  1  
   1) Megan Brandt SO         2) Victoria Dace SO           
   3) Dana Schatz SO         4) Natalie Schriever JR         
  2:26.511 (2:26.511)   4:58.216 (2:31.705)   7:31.411 (2:33.195)     
  9:53.550 (2:22.139)                             
 9 Clinton                      9:51.29  9:55.39    
   1) Heather Goth SR         2) Taylor Largent JR          
   3) Nicole Lee JR          4) Tori Kraft SO            
  2:27.101 (2:27.101)   4:59.402 (2:32.301)   7:34.673 (2:35.271)     
  9:55.389 (2:20.716)                             
 10 Kirksville                    10:04.42  9:55.51    
   1) Jordyn Sparks SO        2) Carli Hayes SR            
   3) Halle Dollins JR        4) Erica Wollmering FR         
  2:31.542 (2:31.542)   5:02.847 (2:31.305)   7:34.118 (2:31.271)     
  9:55.505 (2:21.387)                             
 11 Union                      10:00.86  9:59.66    
   1) Abbie Brack SR         2) Taylor Lavalle SO          
   3) Janna Ruether SO        4) Hannah Candrl SO           
  2:30.434 (2:30.434)   5:02.826 (2:32.392)   7:36.413 (2:33.587)     
  9:59.657 (2:23.244)                             
 12 Carl Junction                  10:01.93  10:04.45    
   1) Jordyn Capra FR         2) JeLynn Tatum FR           
   3) Alex King SO          4) Brittney Rose SR           
  2:33.417 (2:33.417)   5:03.770 (2:30.353)   7:37.473 (2:33.703)     
 10:04.450 (2:26.977)                             
 13 McCluer South-Berkeley              10:18.84  10:10.24    
   1) Janelle Johnson SR       2) Jaelah Wright-Keely JR        
   3) Raquel Haynes FR        4) Erisha Porter SR           
  2:22.544 (2:22.544)   4:54.477 (2:31.933)   7:35.729 (2:41.252)     
 10:10.235 (2:34.506)                             
 14 Warrensburg                    9:55.44  10:20.93    
   1) Shannon Ward SR         2) Brittany Marr FR           
   3) Rachel Boone JR         4) Brooke Guiot SR           
  2:31.036 (2:31.036)   5:08.972 (2:37.936)   7:47.179 (2:38.207)     
 10:20.929 (2:33.750)                             
 15 Duchesne                     10:26.74  10:24.77    
   1) Maggie Noble SR         2) Anna Schmidt JR           
   3) Ali Bader SO          4) Caroline Gardner SO         
  2:34.984 (2:34.984)   5:02.309 (2:27.325)   7:38.444 (2:36.135)     
 10:24.767 (2:46.323)                             
 16 Lutheran North                  10:26.38  10:48.87    
   1) Kaiah Farid FR         2) Zoe Hamber FR            
   3) Maya Kirk SO          4) Emily McFarland SO          
  2:36.416 (2:36.416)   5:12.808 (2:36.392)   7:50.232 (2:37.424)     
 10:48.864 (2:58.632)                             

 

Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 13.03 2007    Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA     
 All Classes: A 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview         
Class Record: C 13.92 2010    Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hill        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.4                        
 1 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      15.63   15.70Q    
 2 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     15.76   16.04q    
 3 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    15.49   16.15q    
 4 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      15.73   16.21q    
 5 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     16.44   16.22q    
 6 Hope Joyner        SR Carl Junction     16.00   16.25     
 7 Chelsea Gabriel      JR Grain Valley      16.02   16.48     
 8 Olesya Stadnichuk     SR St. Clair       16.62   16.96     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -3.3                        
 1 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         14.83   15.09Q    
 2 Anna Houston       JR Union         15.86   15.66q    
 3 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         15.88   15.89q    
 4 Christina Dias      SR Lincoln C.P.      15.72   16.27     
 5 Kendra Hercules      JR Villa Duchesne     16.20   16.34     
 6 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       15.97   17.10     
 7 Shandranae Burnett    SR Cardinal Ritter    16.03   17.58     
 8 Annie Howard       SR Seneca         16.84   17.92     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         14.83   15.09Q -3.3 2
 2 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      15.63   15.70Q -0.4 1
 3 Anna Houston       JR Union         15.86   15.66q -3.3 2
 4 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         15.88   15.89q -3.3 2
 5 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     15.76   16.04q -0.4 1
 6 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    15.49   16.15q -0.4 1
 7 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      15.73   16.21q -0.4 1
 8 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     16.44   16.22q -0.4 1
 9 Hope Joyner        SR Carl Junction     16.00   16.25 -0.4 1
 10 Christina Dias      SR Lincoln C.P.      15.72   16.27 -3.3 2
 11 Kendra Hercules      JR Villa Duchesne     16.20   16.34 -3.3 2
 12 Chelsea Gabriel      JR Grain Valley      16.02   16.48 -0.4 1
 13 Olesya Stadnichuk     SR St. Clair       16.62   16.96 -0.4 1
 14 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       15.97   17.10 -3.3 2
 15 Shandranae Burnett    SR Cardinal Ritter    16.03   17.58 -3.3 2
 16 Annie Howard       SR Seneca         16.84   17.92 -3.3 2

 

Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N  6-04 2009    Toni Young, Del City, OK          
 All Classes: A  5-09 2000    Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton        
Class Record: C 5-07.50 2000    Valarie Summa, Smithville         
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sara Rhine        SO Eldon        5-07.00  5-07.00  10  
 2 Zori Holman        JR Mexico        5-06.00  5-06.00  8  
 3 Miranda Migletz      JR Smithville      5-04.00  5-05.00  6  
 4 Danielle Forest      JR Central (P.H.)    5-03.00  5-02.00  4.50
 4 Courtni Smith       JR McDonald County   5-03.00  5-02.00  4.50
 6 Kuranda Horton      JR North County     5-03.00  J5-02.00  3  
 7 Sydney Deeken       JR California      5-04.00  J5-02.00  2  
 8 Kendra Hercules      JR Villa Duchesne    5-02.00  J5-02.00  1  
 9 Mariah Hernandez     SR Grain Valley     5-03.00  5-00.00    
 10 Arabelle Reed       JR Kirksville      5-01.00  J5-00.00    
 10 Daiwa Emmert       JR Bolivar       5-03.00  J5-00.00    
 12 Shelley Laures      SO Platte County    5-01.00  4-10.00    
 12 Alicia Moellering     FR Villa Duchesne    5-02.00  4-10.00    
 14 Courtney Kadlec      SR Bowling Green    5-00.00  J4-10.00    
 14 Kelly Blunt        SO Warrensburg     5-02.00  J4-10.00    
 -- Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West   5-00.00     NH    

 

Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================        
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
 All Classes: A 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
Class Record: C 11.69 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -3.4                           
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     12.34   12.55Q        
 2 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        12.39   12.80q        
 3 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        12.30   12.88q        
 4 Kylie Conrow       JR Bowling Green     12.19   12.89q        
 5 Christy Cook       SO Hogan Prep       12.60   12.92q        
 6 Hannah Smith       SR Hollister       13.03   12.95q        
 7 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     13.04   13.12        
 8 Armani Battle       FR Moberly        12.59   13.15 13.147    
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -3.3                           
 1 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       11.96   12.66Q        
 2 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    12.50   12.90q        
 3 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       12.72   12.99        
 4 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      12.76   13.02        
 5 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      12.22   13.03        
 6 Paige Glover       FR M.I.C.D.S.       12.73   13.15 13.141    
 7 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         13.04   13.36        
 8 Valerie Schmidt      SR Macon         12.49   13.63        
=================================================================================    
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
 All Classes: A 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
Class Record: C 11.69 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     12.34   12.55Q -3.4 1    
 2 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       11.96   12.66Q -3.3 2    
 3 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        12.39   12.80q -3.4 1    
 4 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        12.30   12.88q -3.4 1    
 5 Kylie Conrow       JR Bowling Green     12.19   12.89q -3.4 1    
 6 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    12.50   12.90q -3.3 2    
 7 Christy Cook       SO Hogan Prep       12.60   12.92q -3.4 1    
 8 Hannah Smith       SR Hollister       13.03   12.95q -3.4 1    
 9 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       12.72   12.99 -3.3 2    
 10 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      12.76   13.02 -3.3 2    
 11 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      12.22   13.03 -3.3 2    
 12 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     13.04   13.12 -3.4 1    
 13 Paige Glover       FR M.I.C.D.S.       12.73   13.15 -3.3 2 13.141
 14 Armani Battle       FR Moberly        12.59   13.15 -3.4 1 13.147
 15 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         13.04   13.36 -3.3 2    
 16 Valerie Schmidt      SR Macon         12.49   13.63 -3.3 2

 

Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================        
  National: N 1:33.87 2004    Long Beach Poly                    
 All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central                   
Class Record: C 1:40.65 1993    McCluer South Berkeley                 
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#        
============================================================================        
Preliminaries                                        
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  1:46.70  1:45.26Q 1        
   1) Olivia Brice JR         2) Julia Green SO                  
   3) Ashli Isbell FR         4) Tyra Wooten SR                  
 2 Union                       1:47.94  1:45.58Q 2        
   1) Alexandria Overstreet JR    2) Anna Houston JR                 
   3) Janna Ruether SO        4) Amber Tharp JR                  
 3 Soldan International Studies           1:46.50  1:45.85q 1        
   1) Haneefah Staples JR       2) Jasia Crawford FR                
   3) Kia Brimer SR          4) Tia Brimer SR                  
 4 DeSoto                      1:45.69  1:45.88q 1        
   1) Aimie Marshall SO        2) Kendra Perren JR                 
   3) Abby Reynolds SR        4) Kacie Tripp SO                  
  5 Savannah                     1:45.75  1:46.28q 1        
   1) Savannah Vulgamott SO      2) Morgan Case JR                  
   3) Brittany Trautman JR      4) Kaity Yount SO                  
 6 M.I.C.D.S.                    1:44.01  1:46.53q 2        
   1) Rachel Thompson FR       2) Cameron Jackson SR                
   3) Paige Glover FR         4) Julia Olson SR                  
 7 Chillicothe                    1:46.73  1:46.76q 1        
   1) Olivia Hayes SR         2) Claire Chapman FR                
   3) Isis Baker JR          4) Maddie Williams SR                
 8 Lincoln College Prep               1:45.16  1:46.85q 1        
   1) Camry Bradford FR        2) Christina Dias SR                
   3) Helima Jackson JR        4) Ahmani Lewis SR                 
 9 St. Clair                     1:47.03  1:47.19  1        
   1) Keighlee Grable FR       2) Emily Presley SO                 
   3) Olesya Stadnichuk SR      4) Lyndsay Hardin JR                
 10 Sikeston                     1:46.08  1:47.24  2        
   1) Brandy Peet SO         2) Ailena Stovall JR                
   3) Tyra Bonner FR         4) Allisha Oglesby SR                
 11 Sumner                      1:47.00  1:47.32  2        
   1) Monae Lucius JR         2) Tiarra Mitchell SR                
   3) JaIanna Williams SO       4) Jada Smith JR                  
 12 Sullivan                     1:46.90  1:47.49  2        
   1) Megan Andreasson FR       2) Brianna Winistoerfer JR             
   3) Dana Schatz SO         4) Natalie Schriever JR               
 13 Center                      1:46.52  1:47.61  2        
   1) Jacara Latham FR        2) Danielle Smith SR                
   3) Essence Baker-Rose JR      4) Mikayla Dudley SO                
 14 University City                  1:45.19  1:47.64  2        
   1) Quindara Jackson SR       2) Taylor Gibson SR                 
   3) Jordan Jennings SO       4) Precious Foster SO                
 15 Macon                       1:46.83  1:47.66  2        
   1) Shelbe Butner SO        2) Tannesha Edwards FR               
   3) Nicole Lucas SR         4) Valerie Schmidt SR                
 -- Bolivar                      1:47.87     DQ  1 out of zone 1-2
   1) Allison Porter FR        2) Randi Hancock SO                 
   3) Madison Campbell SO       4) Faith Harris SR  

 

Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================     
  National: N 44.50 2004    Long Beach Poly, CA               
 All Classes: A 47.48 2011    Raytown                     
Class Record: C 47.73 2009    McCluer South Berkeley             
  School                        Seed  Prelims      
=========================================================================     
Heat 1 Preliminaries                               
 1 McCluer South-Berkeley               50.16   49.43Q     
 2 Cardinal Ritter                   50.26   49.99q     
 3 Lutheran South                   49.26   50.03q     
 4 Chillicothe                     49.81   50.06q     
 5 M.I.C.D.S.                     49.94   50.07      
 6 Sikeston                      50.74   50.52      
 7 Blair Oaks                     51.85   51.88      
 8 Cassville                      51.74   52.13      
Heat 2 Preliminaries                               
 1 Grandview                      48.61   48.49Q     
 2 Soldan International Studies            50.22   49.62q     
 3 Savannah                      49.99   49.66q     
 4 Lincoln College Prep                49.79   49.90q     
 5 Jennings                      50.89   50.33      
 6 Nevada                       51.46   51.11 51.106  
 7 Dexter                       51.07   51.11 51.108  
 8 St. Clair                      51.89   51.22      
============================================================================    
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                   
 1 Grandview                      48.61   48.49Q 2    
   1) Nateisha Smith JR        2) Ereekus Washington SR          
   3) Jennis Okwara JR        4) Anglerne Annelus SO           
 2 McCluer South-Berkeley               50.16   49.43Q 1    
   1) Marche' Belcher SR       2) Janelle Johnson SR           
   3) Mellissa Miller SR       4) Miranda Curtis SR            
 3 Soldan International Studies            50.22   49.62q 2    
   1) Haneefah Staples JR       2) Jasia Crawford FR            
   3) Kia Brimer SR          4) Traci Mills JR             
  4 Savannah                      49.99   49.66q 2    
   1) Savannah Vulgamott SO      2) Brittany Trautman JR          
   3) Morgan Case JR         4) Kaity Yount SO              
 5 Lincoln College Prep                49.79   49.90q 2    
   1) Camry Bradford FR        2) Kiara Hughes SR             
   3) ShaNyia Roberts JR       4) Helima Jackson JR            
 6 Cardinal Ritter                   50.26   49.99q 1    
   1) Imani Welch SO         2) Shandranae Burnett SR          
   3) Julia Green SO         4) Ashli Isbell FR             
 7 Lutheran South                   49.26   50.03q 1    
   1) Jasmine Cawley SR        2) Goka Meneh SR              
   3) Maya Cody SO          4) Catherine Hopkins SO          
  8 Chillicothe                     49.81   50.06q 1    
   1) Mackenzie Barnett JR      2) Maddie Williams SR           
   3) Olivia Hayes SR         4) Erin Gilliland JR            
 9 M.I.C.D.S.                     49.94   50.07  1    
   1) Paige Glover FR         2) Julia Olson SR             
   3) Rachel Thompson FR       4) Cameron Jackson SR           
 10 Jennings                      50.89   50.33  2    
   1) Dasha Buford SR         2) Donesha Word SR             
   3) Khlia Hewitt JR         4) Aigner Davis FR             
 11 Sikeston                      50.74   50.52  1    
   1) Brandy Peet SO         2) Chazeton Redd JR            
   3) Tyra Bonner FR         4) Allisha Oglesby SR           
 12 Nevada                       51.46   51.11  2 51.106
   1) regan bradley FR        2) kelsey mccall JR            
   3) carstin werner FR        4) ashley shumaker SR           
 13 Dexter                       51.07   51.11  2 51.108
   1) Mackayla Waldner FR       2) Brooke Baker SR             
   3) Samantha Midgett SR       4) Melanie McCuin FR            
 14 St. Clair                      51.89   51.22  2    
   1) Amanda Presley SR        2) Keighlee Grable FR           
   3) Olesya Stadnichuk SR      4) Emily Presley SO            
 15 Blair Oaks                     51.85   51.88  1    
   1) Abbey Eskens SO         2) Jessica Clark JR            
   3) Darian Werdehausen SR      4) Michaella Forck SR           
 16 Cassville                      51.74   52.13  1    
   1) Alesha Cousins FR        2) Jade Hollway SO             
   3) Grace Gouvion SO        4) Katie Sewell JR             

 

Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 54-10.75 2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
 All Classes: A 47-07.75 1992    Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs      
Class Record: C  47-00 2005    Kendra Green, Boonville          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sarah Weidner       SO Festus       42-04.50  42-01.75  10  
   37-02 42-01.75 41-08.50 39-00 40-11.25 FOUL             
 2 Rashaunda Summers     JR Central (N.M.C.)  41-07.50  40-09.00  8  
   39-08.75 36-08.50 40-05.50 40-09 40-03.25 39-08.75          
 3 Myriah Bernard      SR Notre Dame (C.G.)  42-03.25  40-06.75  6  
   38-11.75 38-06.75 40-06.75 38-03 39-05.25 38-09.75          
 4 Katie Gregor       JR Owensville     39-09.50  40-01.00  5  
   37-11 39-06 39-10.50 39-04.25 36-06.25 40-01             
 5 Janee Kassanavoid     SR Lawson       38-04.50  38-09.75  4  
   38-05.75 38-09.75 37-00 FOUL 34-00.50 38-07.25            
 6 Catherine Herd      SR Hollister      38-11.00  38-09.50  3  
   36-00.75 38-02.25 36-05 38-09.50 35-11.75 FOUL            
 7 Bre Zanders        SR Helias Catholic   39-08.00  38-09.25  2  
   38-01.50 FOUL FOUL 36-00 38-06.50 38-09.25              
 8 Kylie Guthier       SR Platte County    37-04.25  37-07.50  1  
   36-00.75 37-04.50 37-07.50 35-09.50 36-00 FOUL            
 9 Hope Joyner        SR Carl Junction    40-06.25  37-05.75    
   37-05.75 37-05 37-05.25 34-10.25 35-07.25 32-02           
 10 Sydney Creel       JR Centralia      33-04.75  36-04.25    
   33-04 36-04.25 32-10.25                         
 11 Paige Peters       JR Chillicothe     37-05.50  35-01.75    
   33-01.75 34-01 35-01.75                         
 12 Jordan McClendon     SO John Burroughs   39-02.75  34-11.25    
   FOUL FOUL 34-11.25                           
 13 Phoebe Frazer       SR Mexico       34-09.00  34-10.00    
   34-10 34-09.50 FOUL                           
 14 Anne Baker        SR Mexico       34-00.00  32-11.75    
   32-11.75 31-08 FOUL                           
 15 Autumn McCord       JR Hallsville     32-09.25  31-09.75    
   30-06.50 30-08.25 31-09.75                       
 -- Baylee Scarbrough     SR Maryville      40-11.00    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                              

 

Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 3
===================================================================================== 
  National: N 44-02.25 2001    Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX          
 All Classes: A 40-09.25 1995    Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill            
Class Record: C 40-02.75 2010    Ahshane Johnson, Moberly             
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals                                         
 1 Sydney Deeken       JR California     37-04.00  37-04.50  2.7 10   
   36-02.25(2.4) 35-09(-0.4) 37-04.50(2.7) 35-06(+0.0) 37-00.50(0.4) 36-11.50(1.5)  
 2 Vivianna Carter      SR North Techincal   37-00.25  36-01.00  0.6  8   
   35-03.50(1.9) 35-04.25(+0.0) 34-10.25(-0.1) 35-07.50(0.9) 36-01(0.6) 33-09.25(2.7)
 3 Kylie Conrow       JR Bowling Green    36-06.25  36-00.25  1.0  6   
   35-08.25(2.8) 33-06(1.9) 35-06.50(+0.0) 35-03(-2.5) 36-00.25(1.0) 35-00.50(0.5)  
 4 Lexi Snyder        JR Chillicothe     34-02.00  35-11.50  1.1  5   
   35-00(3.3) 33-11.50(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) 35-07.25(-0.8) 35-11.50(1.1) 35-09(0.2)   
 5 Ravon Lingard       JR M.I.C.D.S.     35-04.00  35-08.50  0.6  4   
   FOUL   33-09.75(0.9) 34-06(+0.0) 35-08.50(0.6) 34-09(0.7) 35-08(2.2)      
 6 Karen Baker        SO Mexico       36-08.50  35-06.75  1.8  3   
   FOUL   35-03.25(0.1) 34-04(-0.4) 34-07.25(0.1) 35-06.75(1.8) 35-03.50(2.6)   
 7 Erica Mueller       SO Lutheran North   35-11.75  35-03.00  0.1  2   
   34-06.25(3.0) 33-07.25(+0.0) 33-10.25(+0.0) 33-04.50(1.8) 34-04(1.4) 35-03(0.1)  
 8 Faith Harris       SR Bolivar       35-06.50  35-02.50  0.2  1   
   34-07(2.6) 33-07.50(+0.0) 33-10(-1.9) 34-01(1.7) FOUL   35-02.50(0.2)     
 9 Taylor Gibson       SR University City   35-10.75  35-01.00  1.7     
   33-11.75(-0.4) 34-04(-0.8) 34-10(-0.4) FOUL   35-01(1.7) 34-10.50(1.3)     
 10 Jasmine Carter      SR Warrensburg     35-01.75  34-04.75  1.5     
   FOUL   FOUL   34-04.75(1.5)                         
 11 Kylin Grubb        FR Odessa       35-03.00  34-00.50  2.6     
   33-04(0.9) 33-01.50(+0.0) 34-00.50(2.6)                      
 12 Allisha Oglesby      SR Sikeston      36-09.50 J34-00.50  1.8     
   FOUL   34-00.50(1.8) 33-00(+0.0)                        
 13 Courtni Smith       JR McDonald County   36-03.00  33-09.00  0.9     
   32-10.50(+0.0) 33-01.75(1.3) 33-09(0.9)                      
 14 Daiwa Emmert       JR Bolivar       35-05.50  33-06.25  1.9     
   32-05.50(-0.3) 33-06.25(1.9) 32-11(-0.6)                     
 15 Kathleen Miller      JR John F. Kennedy   34-00.50  32-08.25  0.6     
   31-02.50(3.4) 32-08(2.2) 32-08.25(0.6)                      
 16 Miranda Migletz      JR Smithville     34-01.50  32-05.00  1.3     
   31-06.50(0.2) 32-05(1.3) FOUL                           

 

Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 50.74 2000    Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA    
 All Classes: A 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley          
Class Record: C 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley      
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 JaIanna Williams     SO Sumner         58.85   57.30Q    
 2 Sydnee Mitchell      FR Grandview       58.49   58.04q    
 3 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        59.95   58.63q    
 4 Tyra Wooten        SR Cardinal Ritter    59.75   58.87q    
 5 Heather Hughes      JR Pleasant Hill     58.99   59.19q    
 6 Nikki Smith        FR Lawson         58.68   59.28q    
 7 Janna Ruether       SO Union        1:00.68  1:00.29    
 8 Sarah Winton       SO Spfld Catholic    1:01.49  1:01.73    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     59.17   58.20Q    
 2 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     56.64   59.49q    
 3 Tia Brimer        SR Soldan         59.45   59.79    
 4 Megan Parks        SR North County      59.36  1:00.61    
 5 Makenna Watson      JR Clinton        58.64  1:00.64    
 6 Allison Porter      FR Bolivar       1:00.85  1:01.02    
 7 Kate Franey        JR Villa Duchesne    1:00.33  1:01.11    
 8 Kacie Tripp        SO DeSoto        1:00.31  1:01.82    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 JaIanna Williams     SO Sumner         58.85   57.30Q 1  
 2 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     59.17   58.20Q 2  
 3 Sydnee Mitchell      FR Grandview       58.49   58.04q 1  
 4 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        59.95   58.63q 1  
 5 Tyra Wooten        SR Cardinal Ritter    59.75   58.87q 1  
 6 Heather Hughes      JR Pleasant Hill     58.99   59.19q 1  
 7 Nikki Smith        FR Lawson         58.68   59.28q 1  
 8 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     56.64   59.49q 2  
 9 Tia Brimer        SR Soldan         59.45   59.79  2  
 10 Janna Ruether       SO Union        1:00.68  1:00.29  1  
 11 Megan Parks        SR North County      59.36  1:00.61  2  
 12 Makenna Watson      JR Clinton        58.64  1:00.64  2  
 13 Allison Porter      FR Bolivar       1:00.85  1:01.02  2  
 14 Kate Franey        JR Villa Duchesne    1:00.33  1:01.11  2  
 15 Sarah Winton       SO Spfld Catholic    1:01.49  1:01.73  1  
 16 Kacie Tripp        SO DeSoto        1:00.31  1:01.82  2  

 

Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 39.98 2001    Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA     
 All Classes: A 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills       
Class Record: C 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         45.34   45.35Q    
 2 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      45.94   45.89q    
 3 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         46.71   46.36q    
 4 Madison Whisler      SR St. Pius X (K.C.)   47.21   47.07    
 5 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    46.64   47.33    
 6 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     47.31   47.62    
 7 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     47.97   47.82    
 8 Brittney Rose       SR Carl Junction     48.35   48.81    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Anna Houston       JR Union         46.35   45.27Q    
 2 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      45.14   45.52q    
 3 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       45.83   45.98q    
 4 Natalie Schriever     JR Sullivan        46.94   46.60q    
 5 Mollie Currid       JR Lawson         46.89   46.80q    
 6 Destiny Akannam      SR Clayton        47.96   48.15    
 7 Miranda Curtis      SR Berkeley        47.84   48.69    
 8 Taylor Lockhart      FR Marshfield       48.89   49.64    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Anna Houston       JR Union         46.35   45.27Q 2  
 2 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         45.34   45.35Q 1  
 3 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      45.14   45.52q 2  
 4 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      45.94   45.89q 1  
 5 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       45.83   45.98q 2  
 6 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         46.71   46.36q 1  
 7 Natalie Schriever     JR Sullivan        46.94   46.60q 2  
 8 Mollie Currid       JR Lawson         46.89   46.80q 2  
 9 Madison Whisler      SR St. Pius X (K.C.)   47.21   47.07  1  
 10 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    46.64   47.33  1  
 11 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     47.31   47.62  1  
 12 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     47.97   47.82  1  
 13 Destiny Akannam      SR Clayton        47.96   48.15  2  
 14 Miranda Curtis      SR Berkeley        47.84   48.69  2  
 15 Brittney Rose       SR Carl Junction     48.35   48.81  1  
 16 Taylor Lockhart      FR Marshfield       48.89   49.64  2  

 

Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 2:02.04 2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C    
 All Classes: A 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue          
Class Record: C 2:09.88 2008    Cydney Ross, Villa Duchesne        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Taylor Werner       FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.00  2:14.02Q    
 2 Hanna Miller       SR Savannah       2:19.70  2:14.36q    
 3 Emily Grahl        JR St. Francis Borgia  2:22.03  2:15.79q    
 4 Saga Barzowski      SR Arcadia Valley    2:19.81  2:16.45q    
 5 Kayla Fallis       SO Moberly       2:20.59  2:17.08q    
 6 Danielle Wilson      FR Central A.E.     2:22.88  2:27.26    
 7 Erica Tucker       JR Aurora        2:25.96  2:29.13    
 8 Ashley Armstrong     SO Normandy       2:26.09  2:32.72    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Brooke Guiot       SR Warrensburg     2:18.05  2:18.52Q    
 2 Emily Ellis        SO Owensville      2:21.97  2:18.73q    
 3 Janelle Johnson      SR Berkeley       2:24.19  2:18.76q    
 4 Mallory Koller      FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.27  2:19.09    
 5 Annalise Wagner      JR John Burroughs    2:19.93  2:19.11    
 6 Kelly Devlin       JR Spfld Catholic    2:25.23  2:21.97    
 7 Katie Tuck        SR Smithville      2:21.73  2:24.80    
 8 Kia Brimer        SR Soldan        2:26.86  2:49.41    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Taylor Werner       FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.00  2:14.02Q 1  
 2 Brooke Guiot       SR Warrensburg     2:18.05  2:18.52Q 2  
 3 Hanna Miller       SR Savannah       2:19.70  2:14.36q 1  
 4 Emily Grahl        JR St. Francis Borgia  2:22.03  2:15.79q 1  
 5 Saga Barzowski      SR Arcadia Valley    2:19.81  2:16.45q 1  
 6 Kayla Fallis       SO Moberly       2:20.59  2:17.08q 1  
 7 Emily Ellis        SO Owensville      2:21.97  2:18.73q 2  
 8 Janelle Johnson      SR Berkeley       2:24.19  2:18.76q 2  
 9 Mallory Koller      FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.27  2:19.09  2  
 10 Annalise Wagner      JR John Burroughs    2:19.93  2:19.11  2  
 11 Kelly Devlin       JR Spfld Catholic    2:25.23  2:21.97  2  
 12 Katie Tuck        SR Smithville      2:21.73  2:24.80  2  
 13 Danielle Wilson      FR Central A.E.     2:22.88  2:27.26  1  
 14 Erica Tucker       JR Aurora        2:25.96  2:29.13  1  
 15 Ashley Armstrong     SO Normandy       2:26.09  2:32.72  1  
 16 Kia Brimer        SR Soldan        2:26.86  2:49.41  2  

 

Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 22.52 2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA       
 All Classes: A 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley           
Class Record: C 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley      
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.4                        
 1 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       25.20   25.33Q    
 2 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    25.55   25.65q    
 3 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     26.20   25.91q    
 4 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      25.77   25.94q    
 5 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       26.18   26.24     
 6 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        27.04   26.74     
 7 Chunita Brackett     SO Miller Career     27.27   27.00     
 8 Brandy Peet        SO Sikeston        26.36   27.04     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.2                        
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     25.07   25.19Q    
 2 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        25.54   25.64q    
 3 Mikayla Dudley      SO Center         25.91   25.98q    
 4 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        26.27   26.10q    
 5 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      25.91   26.18     
 6 Faith Harris       SR Bolivar        26.37   26.53     
 7 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         26.44   26.55     
 8 Christy Tucker      SO Kirksville       27.30   27.18     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     25.07   25.19Q -0.2 2
 2 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       25.20   25.33Q -1.4 1
 3 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        25.54   25.64q -0.2 2
 4 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    25.55   25.65q -1.4 1
 5 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     26.20   25.91q -1.4 1
 6 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      25.77   25.94q -1.4 1
 7 Mikayla Dudley      SO Center         25.91   25.98q -0.2 2
 8 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        26.27   26.10q -0.2 2
 9 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      25.91   26.18 -0.2 2
 10 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       26.18   26.24 -1.4 1
 11 Faith Harris       SR Bolivar        26.37   26.53 -0.2 2
 12 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         26.44   26.55 -0.2 2
 13 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        27.04   26.74 -1.4 1
 14 Chunita Brackett     SO Miller Career     27.27   27.00 -1.4 1
 15 Brandy Peet        SO Sikeston        26.36   27.04 -1.4 1
 16 Christy Tucker      SO Kirksville       27.30   27.18 -0.2 2

 

Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 9:48.59 1996    Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: A 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
Class Record: C 10:48.58 2008    Alyssa Allison, Festus          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Taylor Werner       FR Ste. Genevieve   11:07.35  10:38.04C 10  
 2 Nicole Lee        JR Clinton       11:33.73  10:52.68  8  
 3 Jamie Kempfer       SO Festus       11:16.95  11:08.12  6  
 4 Mia Jerman        FR Ste. Genevieve   11:26.31  11:15.69  5  
 5 Saga Barzowski      SR Arcadia Valley   11:38.57  11:18.48  4  
 6 Sammy Laurenzo      JR Liberty North    11:49.07  11:20.54  3  
 7 Jenny McCarty       SR Fulton       12:05.67  11:24.81  2  
 8 Katie Berger       JR Smithville     11:57.70  11:36.30  1  
 9 Maggie Noble       SR Duchesne      12:14.61  11:55.01    
 10 Leah Korenberg      JR California     12:15.29  11:57.92    
 11 Emily Sorrell       FR East Newton     12:15.93  12:00.87    
 12 Kaitilyn Shea       SO Helias Catholic   12:03.93  12:03.71    
 13 Jami Brandow       JR Mexico       11:50.00  12:06.10    
 14 Courtney Bakken      SO Pleasant Hill    12:11.85  12:08.26    
 15 Lizzy Kirby        SR California     12:32.92  12:23.88    
 -- Madeline Carlson     SO Warrenton      12:09.81    DNF    

 

Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:35.49 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007    Berkeley                  
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007    Berekeley                 
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Union                       4:04.06  4:01.33Q    
 2 Centralia                     4:03.94  4:02.83q    
 3 Soldan International Studies           4:05.84  4:03.01q    
 4 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 4:05.62  4:05.61q    
 5 Cardinal Ritter                  4:07.91  4:07.71    
 6 Maryville                     4:07.03  4:07.76    
 7 Sullivan                     4:11.19  4:08.19    
 8 Springfield Catholic               4:09.70  4:11.96    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 M.I.C.D.S.                    4:03.15  4:00.92Q    
 2 McCluer South-Berkeley              4:06.44  4:03.72q    
 3 University City                  4:04.81  4:04.31q    
 4 Chillicothe                    4:05.98  4:05.85q    
 5 Bolivar                      4:12.28  4:10.44    
 6 Clayton                      4:09.36  4:11.52    
 7 Warrensburg                    4:09.36  4:12.51    
 8 Grandview                     4:06.55  4:30.31    
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 M.I.C.D.S.                    4:03.15  4:00.92Q 2  
   1) Julia Olson SR         2) Geneva Lee FR            
   3) Pam Ekpelu SR          4) CeCe Moore SR            
 2 Union                       4:04.06  4:01.33Q 1  
   1) Anna Houston JR         2) Janna Ruether SO           
   3) Amber Tharp JR         4) Taylor Lavalle SO          
 3 Centralia                     4:03.94  4:02.83q 1  
   1) Madison Gordon FR        2) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen SR         
   3) Katie Parker SO         4) Anna Parker SO            
 4 Soldan International Studies           4:05.84  4:03.01q 1  
   1) Kia Brimer SR          2) Tia Brimer SR            
   3) Traci Mills JR         4) Haneefah Staples JR         
 5 McCluer South-Berkeley              4:06.44  4:03.72q 2  
   1) Janelle Johnson SR       2) Mellissa Miller SR          
   3) Erisha Porter SR        4) Neshay Curtis FR           
 6 University City                  4:04.81  4:04.31q 2  
   1) Taylor Gibson SR        2) Eliana Hudson SR           
   3) Quindara Jackson SR       4) Jordan Jennings SO          
 7 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 4:05.62  4:05.61q 1  
   1) Edie Salter JR         2) Ariel Dumars SR           
   3) Taylor Hess SO         4) Madison Little SO          
  8 Chillicothe                    4:05.98  4:05.85q 2  
   1) Erin Gilliland JR        2) Claire Chapman FR          
   3) Ali Stephens SO         4) Maddie Williams SR          
 9 Cardinal Ritter                  4:07.91  4:07.71  1  
   1) Olivia Brice JR         2) Julia Green SO            
   3) Ashli Isbell FR         4) Tyra Wooten SR            
 10 Maryville                     4:07.03  4:07.76  1  
   1) Mikalia Wallace SR       2) Jessa Stiens SR           
   3) Abby Hayes FR          4) McKenzie Wallace JR          
 11 Sullivan                     4:11.19  4:08.19  1  
   1) Megan Andreasson FR       2) Brianna Winistoerfer JR       
   3) Natalie Schriever JR      4) Dana Schatz SO            
 12 Bolivar                      4:12.28  4:10.44  2  
   1) Randi Hancock SO        2) Sierra Wells JR           
   3) Allison Porter FR        4) Crista Nordan SO           
 13 Clayton                      4:09.36  4:11.52  2  
   1) Destiny Akannam SR       2) Alayna Hutchinson SR         
   3) Jolena Pang FR         4) Heather Stone FR           
 14 Springfield Catholic               4:09.70  4:11.96  1  
   1) Sarah Winton SO         2) Brooke Billings JR          
   3) Kelly Devlin JR         4) Erin Roebuck SR           
 15 Warrensburg                    4:09.36  4:12.51  2  
   1) Rachel Boone JR         2) Sidney Bilbruck SO          
   3) Kaylee VanBlarcum SR      4) Brooke Guiot SR           
 16 Grandview                     4:06.55  4:30.31  2  
   1) Kylah Perry FR         2) Anglerne Annelus SO         
   3) Megan Rickman FR        4) Sydnee Mitchell FR  

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


.

Featured Business