MSHSAA Class 4 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

Published 05/24 2013 09:52PM

Updated 05/24 2013 09:55PM

Event 25 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4                           
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A                 
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time                      
  National: N 8:48.29 2012    Grosse Pointe S., MI            
 All Classes: A 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
Class Record: C 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Eureka                      9:31.41  9:12.01  10  
   1) Hannah Long SO         2) Angie Sumner SR           
   3) Eilish Overby JR        4) Megan Cunningham SR         
  2:21.304 (2:21.304)   4:39.648 (2:18.344)   7:02.966 (2:23.318)     
  9:12.010 (2:09.044)                             
 2 St. Teresa's Academy               9:38.58  9:15.67  8  
   1) Hannah McCausland SR      2) Ann Campbell SO           
   3) Courtney Coppinger SR      4) Lane Maguire SR           
  2:17.836 (2:17.836)   4:41.073 (2:23.237)   6:59.918 (2:18.845)     
  9:15.665 (2:15.747)                             
 3 Lee's Summit West                 9:41.45  9:19.84  6  
   1) Annika Sisson JR        2) Kourtney West FR           
   3) Kennadee Williams JR      4) Elizabeth Nolke JR          
  2:24.431 (2:24.431)   4:42.608 (2:18.177)   7:02.995 (2:20.387)     
  9:19.832 (2:16.837)                             
 4 Rock Bridge                    9:45.56  9:28.46  5  
   1) Megan Schulte SR        2) Marilise Stamps FR          
   3) Margie Crosby SO        4) Sam Farmer SO            
  2:20.702 (2:20.702)   4:44.355 (2:23.653)   7:07.858 (2:23.503)     
  9:28.454 (2:20.596)                             
 5 Francis Howell                  9:42.95  9:28.97  4  
   1) Rebecca Turney JR        2) Tiffany Sunderland SR        
   3) Courtney Kinion FR       4) Valeska Halamicek SR         
  2:22.796 (2:22.796)   4:47.993 (2:25.197)   7:11.607 (2:23.614)     
  9:28.965 (2:17.358)                             
 6 Lafayette (Wildwood)               9:38.01  9:29.42  3  
   1) Sarah Nicholson FR       2) Kelly Carpenter SR          
   3) Katherine Kelly JR       4) Jessica Maddox SR          
  2:19.414 (2:19.414)   4:45.238 (2:25.824)   7:09.965 (2:24.727)     
  9:29.418 (2:19.453)                             
 7 Lee's Summit North                9:42.49  9:34.99  2  
   1) Carson Severson SR       2) Lexi Rampetsreiter FR        
   3) Danielle Rock FR        4) Karley Brown SR           
  2:25.925 (2:25.925)   4:47.657 (2:21.732)   7:11.901 (2:24.244)     
  9:34.981 (2:23.080)                             
 8 Troy Buchanan                   9:42.01  9:41.65  1  
   1) Morgan Hartwig FR        2) Rebecca Ashburn SO          
   3) Riley Fader SR         4) Rachel Sullivan JR          
  2:27.345 (2:27.345)   4:59.211 (2:31.866)   7:24.284 (2:25.073)     
  9:41.649 (2:17.365)                             
 9 Jefferson City                  9:53.27  9:41.97    
   1) Haley Watson FR         2) Madison Hart JR           
   3) Torri Bonnot SO         4) Hannah Dugdale SO          
  2:22.906 (2:22.906)   4:49.372 (2:26.466)   7:16.453 (2:27.081)     
  9:41.969 (2:25.516)                             
 10 Nerinx Hall                    9:40.95  9:43.54    
   1) Katie Anderson JR        2) Madeline Nathe JR          
   3) Maddie Hetlage JR        4) Sophia Racette SO          
  2:25.392 (2:25.392)   4:55.782 (2:30.390)   7:22.784 (2:27.002)     
  9:43.539 (2:20.755)                             
 11 Marquette                     9:49.78  9:44.23    
   1) Ashley Bertich SR        2) Carly Dyer FR            
   3) Elly Flores JR         4) Shelby Hummel JR           
  2:21.802 (2:21.802)   4:50.632 (2:28.830)   7:18.881 (2:28.249)     
  9:44.222 (2:25.341)                             
 12 Ozark                       9:47.06  9:46.34    
   1) Nikki Keeter SR         2) Sara Shaw SO             
   3) Shelby Ortner FR        4) Paiton Fritsche JR          
  2:28.536 (2:28.536)   4:57.300 (2:28.764)   7:24.812 (2:27.512)     
  9:46.334 (2:21.522)                             
 13 Ft. Zumwalt West                 9:43.61  9:51.92    
   1) Rachel Althage SO        2) kristin james SR           
   3) Meg Norris JR          4) Sarah Fogarty SR           
  2:30.483 (2:30.483)   5:02.765 (2:32.282)   7:23.230 (2:20.465)     
  9:51.913 (2:28.683)                             
 14 Blue Springs                   9:43.27  9:53.45    
   1) Maria Wendell SO        2) Emily Hubner SO           
   3) Elena Chavez JR         4) Corinne Rinne JR           
  2:30.868 (2:30.868)   5:00.013 (2:29.145)   7:28.829 (2:28.816)     
  9:53.441 (2:24.612)                             
 15 Parkway North                   9:52.93  10:02.67    
   1) Sierra McKie SR         2) Emilee Armstrong SO         
   3) Carlie Manczuk FR        4) Imani Walker FR           
  2:28.482 (2:28.482)   5:01.032 (2:32.550)   7:28.518 (2:27.486)     
 10:02.662 (2:34.144)                             
 16 Rolla                       9:58.10  10:51.13    
   1) Madison Collier JR       2) Jade DeShurley JR          
   3) Katie Brow SR          4) Shannon McCaul JR          
  2:38.326 (2:38.326)   5:15.321 (2:36.995)   7:55.991 (2:40.670)     
 10:51.129 (2:55.138)                             

 

  
Event 29 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================        
  National: N 13.03 2007    Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA         
 All Classes: A 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview             
Class Record: C 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview              
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.2                            
 1 Danyell Kates       SR Gateway        14.90   14.80Q        
 2 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      15.04   14.83q 14.829    
 3 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    14.93   14.91q        
 4 Lexi Pesek        JR Eureka         15.38   15.43q        
 5 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      15.47   15.51q        
 6 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    15.15   15.80        
 7 Kezia Martin       JR Jefferson City     15.92   16.04        
 8 Monique Townson      JR Staley         15.82   16.25        
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.5                            
 1 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        14.39   14.50Q        
 2 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     14.33   14.83q 14.823    
 3 Anne Massey        JR Lindbergh       15.47   15.49q        
 4 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     15.27   15.52        
 5 Stacey Lambkins      SO Webster Groves     15.22   15.61        
 6 Kiesha Bailey       SO North Kansas City   15.64   15.89        
 7 Alyssa Carlton      SO Seckman        15.11   15.94        
 8 Sammi White        SO Webb City       16.07   16.29        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        14.39   14.50Q 0.5 2    
 2 Danyell Kates       SR Gateway        14.90   14.80Q 0.2 1    
 3 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     14.33   14.83q 0.5 2 14.823
 4 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      15.04   14.83q 0.2 1 14.829
 5 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    14.93   14.91q 0.2 1    
 6 Lexi Pesek        JR Eureka         15.38   15.43q 0.2 1    
 7 Anne Massey        JR Lindbergh       15.47   15.49q 0.5 2    
 8 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      15.47   15.51q 0.2 1    
 9 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     15.27   15.52  0.5 2    
 10 Stacey Lambkins      SO Webster Groves     15.22   15.61  0.5 2    
 11 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    15.15   15.80  0.2 1    
 12 Kiesha Bailey       SO North Kansas City   15.64   15.89  0.5 2    
 13 Alyssa Carlton      SO Seckman        15.11   15.94  0.5 2    
 14 Kezia Martin       JR Jefferson City     15.92   16.04  0.2 1    
 15 Monique Townson      JR Staley         15.82   16.25  0.2 1    
 16 Sammi White        SO Webb City       16.07   16.29  0.5 2    

 

Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================        
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
 All Classes: A 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central               
Class Record: C 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -2.2                           
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   12.07   12.24Q        
 2 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     12.11   12.38q        
 3 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        12.42   12.72q        
 4 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          12.28   12.73q        
 5 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      12.42   12.91 12.903    
 6 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        12.90   12.97 12.965    
 7 Kennedy Bright      SO St. Teresa's      12.39   12.97 12.968    
 8 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    12.76   13.15        
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.5                           
 1 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      12.03   12.33Q        
 2 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   12.24   12.48q        
 3 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       12.73   12.68q        
 4 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    12.06   12.76q        
 5 Sharee Zombo       SO Liberty        12.31   12.88        
 6 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       12.74   12.91 12.907    
 7 Zenova Harris       SR Marquette       12.62   13.06        
 8 Danielle Sanger      JR Willard        13.12   13.42        
=================================================================================    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   12.07   12.24Q -2.2 1    
 2 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      12.03   12.33Q -0.5 2    
 3 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     12.11   12.38q -2.2 1    
 4 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   12.24   12.48q -0.5 2    
 5 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       12.73   12.68q -0.5 2    
 6 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        12.42   12.72q -2.2 1    
 7 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          12.28   12.73q -2.2 1    
 8 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    12.06   12.76q -0.5 2    
 9 Sharee Zombo       SO Liberty        12.31   12.88 -0.5 2    
 10 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      12.42   12.91 -2.2 1 12.903
 11 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       12.74   12.91 -0.5 2 12.907
 12 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        12.90   12.97 -2.2 1 12.965
 13 Kennedy Bright      SO St. Teresa's      12.39   12.97 -2.2 1 12.968
 14 Zenova Harris       SR Marquette       12.62   13.06 -0.5 2    
 15 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    12.76   13.15 -2.2 1    
 16 Danielle Sanger      JR Willard        13.12   13.42 -0.5 2 

 

Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 191-06 2012    Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX    
 All Classes: A 165-01 2001    Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette        
Class Record: C 165-01 2001    Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette         
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Paden Wachter       SR Jackson        133-10   135-01  10  
   129-03 135-01 124-08 128-09 128-04 130-02              
 2 Tyra Bickham       SR Blue Springs     145-01   133-04  8  
   133-04 131-10 FOUL 127-10 122-04 120-02               
 3 Moriah Dapprich      SR Branson        136-06   129-08  6  
   FOUL 124-08 129-08 120-01 FOUL 129-03                
 4 Ali Taylor        SR Staley        137-08   125-06  5  
   125-06 110-07 114-05 120-08 FOUL 119-04               
 5 Asia Cole         JR Fort Osage      137-07   125-02  4  
   FOUL 125-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 107-06                  
 6 Emily Goeken       SR Carthage       120-00   124-07  3  
   118-11 119-11 FOUL FOUL 113-11 124-07                
 7 Cydnee Holmes       SR Lee's Summit North  140-03  J124-07  2  
   FOUL 124-07 FOUL 116-05 FOUL 111-06                 
 8 Desirea Buerge      SO Webb City       127-00   119-08  1  
   FOUL 110-07 116-11 119-08 FOUL 119-00                
 9 Jessenia Ellis      SO Poplar Bluff     111-04   114-10    
   FOUL 110-08 114-10 114-00 108-05 FOUL                
 10 Bri Livingston      SO Troy Buchanan     104-09   114-07    
   113-01 114-07 101-04                          
 11 Madeline Middlebrooks   SR Ft. Zumwalt West   143-02   106-04    
   FOUL FOUL 106-04                            
 12 Cassandra Emerson     SR Parkway South     114-09   105-02    
   105-02 103-04 99-02                           
 13 Canesha Roy        SR Parkway North     109-02   104-09    
   104-09 100-08 103-09                          
 14 Alexis Roberson      FR Jefferson City    125-01   103-04    
   FOUL FOUL 103-04                            
 15 Kayln Malveaux      SR Hazelwood Central   109-04   96-00    
   92-00 87-08 96-00                            
 16 Alysiah Whittaker     SR Northwest       119-11   95-01    
   92-01 95-01 FOUL                            

 

Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================         
  National: N 1:33.87 2004    Long Beach Poly                   
 All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central                  
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central                  
  School                        Seed  Prelims         
=========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                       
 1 Hazelwood Central                 1:39.67  1:39.71Q 2       
   1) Devin Torbert FR        2) Prenecia Ponds SR               
   3) Alliah McClendon JR       4) Ashley Henderson JR              
 2 Blue Springs                   1:41.37  1:41.72Q 1       
   1) Re'yven Lawrence JR       2) Jazmin McCoy SR                
   3) Jenna Jacoby FR         4) Gabby Hall SO                 
 3 Parkway North                   1:42.31  1:41.83q 1       
   1) Brianna Holt JR         2) Jasmyne Suber SO                
   3) Naomi Bryant SR         4) Diarra Newson JR                
 4 Lee's Summit North                1:42.71  1:41.89q 1       
   1) Aliyah Hakim SO         2) Kelsey Lewis JR                
   3) Jenny Krause SO         4) Rhema Taylor FR                
 5 Kirkwood                     1:43.03  1:42.53q 1       
   1) Taylor Frost JR         2) Natalie Noonan SR               
   3) Jocelyn Payne SO        4) Andi Kuehnlein FR               
 6 Waynesville                    1:44.65  1:43.72q 2       
   1) dorthy adams SR         2) kaprina stewart JR               
   3) zjandro samuels JR       4) aryrela montgmery FR              
 7 Raymore-Peculiar                 1:46.22  1:44.60q 2       
   1) Autumn Green FR         2) Latiana Russell JR               
   3) Gabrielle Anderson JR      4) Morgan Smith JR                
 8 Oakville                     1:43.37  1:44.97q 2       
   1) Aaryanna Cook SR        2) Nekole Harvey SR                
   3) Favor Oparaji FR        4) Blessing Oparaji JR              
 9 Liberty                      1:45.31  1:45.43  1       
   1) Sydney Offield FR        2) Erin Umland FR                 
   3) Danielle Coffer SR       4) Sharee Zombo SO                
 10 Parkway Central                  1:45.14  1:45.66  1       
   1) Peyton Mogley JR        2) Paige Nelson SR                
   3) Amia Jones SR          4) Jasmine Hayes SR                
 11 Lafayette (Wildwood)               1:44.79  1:45.92  2       
   1) Marissa Gress SO        2) Whitney Stewart SO               
   3) Ebony Hopgood JR        4) Kaleea Johnson FR               
 12 Eureka                      1:45.46  1:46.47  2       
   1) Kristin McIntyre SR       2) Allie Webb JR                 
   3) Megan Beaman FR         4) Kasey Hancock SR                
 13 Jefferson City                  1:46.42  1:47.15  1       
   1) Antwanette Talley SR      2) Abbey Haug SR                 
   3) Madison Deatherage JR      4) Louisa Nylander SO               
 14 Ozark                       1:46.75  1:47.58  2       
   1) Samantha Dexter SR       2) April Stanfield SR               
   3) Sasha Robinson SO        4) Kendra Sater FR                
 -- McCluer North                   1:40.56    DNF  2       
   1) Jasmine Barge SO        2) Jennifer Watt SR                
   3) Kimberlin Simon SR       4) Michela Woods JR                
 -- Rock Bridge                    1:46.61     DQ  1 Out of zn 1-2
   1) Hailey King SR         2) Makayla Jones SO                
   3) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO    4) Taylor McDannold JR

 

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 14-02.75 2011    Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA   
 All Classes: A  12-10 2012    Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West 
Class Record: C  12-10 2012    Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West 
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sierra Maddox       JR Jackson       12-00.00  12-06.00  10  
 2 Heather Glenn       SR Liberty       10-09.00  11-09.00  8  
 3 Megan Wickersham     SR Nixa        10-09.00  11-03.00  6  
 4 Kirstie Leslie      SR Washington     11-03.00 J11-03.00  5  
 5 Lia Howe         SR Lee's Summit North 10-09.00 J11-03.00  4  
 6 Dominique Meyer      SO F.H.N.       10-09.00 J11-03.00  3  
 7 Lauralyn Rosenberger   SR Hazelwood West   10-09.00 J11-03.00  1.50
 7 Michaela Randolph     SR F.H.N.       10-06.00 J11-03.00  1.50
 9 Chleo Legrand       SR Central (C.G.)   10-00.00  11-00.00    
 10 Claire Goppert      SR Lee's Summit North 10-09.00  10-09.00    
 11 Leah Ambrosious      JR Jefferson City   11-03.00  10-06.00    
 12 Nicole Kallenberger    FR Lee's Summit West  10-03.00 J10-06.00    
 12 Hailey Fink        SR Ft. Zumwalt North  10-06.00 J10-06.00    
 14 Cailin Collins      SO Rockwood Summit   10-00.00  10-00.00    
 -- Staci Wickersham     SR Nixa        11-09.00     NH    
 -- Christina Schatz     JR Northwest      10-00.00     NH    

 

Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================          
  National: N 44.50 2004    Long Beach Poly, CA                   
 All Classes: A 47.48 2011    Raytown                         
Class Record: C 47.48 2011    Raytown South                      
  School                        Seed  Prelims          
=========================================================================          
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                    
 1 Parkway North                    48.91   48.20Q          
   1) Brianna Holt JR         2) Kayla Clay SO                  
   3) Jasmyne Suber SO        4) Diarra Newson JR                 
 2 Oakville                      49.41   48.61q          
   1) Aaryanna Cook SR        2) Favor Oparaji FR                 
   3) Nekole Harvey SR        4) Blessing Oparaji JR               
 3 Parkway Central                   49.56   48.64q          
   1) Amia Jones SR          2) Paige Nelson SR                 
   3) Jasmine Hayes SR        4) Tasha Frazier JR                 
 4 Blue Springs                    48.37   48.88q          
   1) Re'yven Lawrence JR       2) Jessica Lawson SO                
   3) Jenna Jacoby FR         4) Gabby Hall SO                  
 5 Rockwood Summit                   49.49   49.84q          
   1) Alice Opoku SO         2) Samantha Hahn SO                 
   3) Cailin Collins SO        4) Anna Leitensdorfer JR              
 6 Jefferson City                   50.67   50.41          
   1) Deidre Dillon SR        2) Abbey Haug SR                  
   3) Madison Deatherage JR      4) Antwanette Talley SR               
 7 Waynesville                     50.49   50.83          
   1) mya dorseey FR         2) angel jones JR                  
   3) kaprina stewart JR       4) zjandro samuels JR                
 8 Blue Springs South                 48.83   53.53          
   1) Savanna Hoyle SR        2) Jahliah Clay FR                 
   3) Erin Griesbauer FR       4) Makayla Moore SO                 
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                    
 1 McCluer North                    47.89   48.78Q          
   1) Kiana Harvey SO         2) Jayla Riggins FR                 
   3) Michela Woods JR        4) Jennifer Watt SR                 
 2 Winnetonka                     49.11   49.68q          
   1) Raven Lawson SR         2) Brandy Mends SO                 
   3) Markees Mondaine SR       4) Guttu Dakorson SR                
 3 William Chrisman                  49.21   50.36q          
   1) Sarah Daniel SO         2) Kyana Mason SO                  
   3) Alliyah Mayweather FR      4) Waynieka Wheeler SR               
 4 Eureka                       49.78   50.40          
   1) Kristin McIntyre SR       2) Allie Webb JR                  
   3) Lexi Pesek JR          4) Kasey Hancock SR                 
 5 Washington                     50.45   50.52          
   1) Lauren Brinkmann SR       2) M.C. Landolt JR                 
   3) Emily Stricker SO        4) Kirstie Leslie SR                
 6 West Plains                     51.00   51.06          
   1) Andi Haney SR          2) Cynthia Stretch SR                
   3) Erin Wolford SR         4) Kelli Bowen SO                  
 -- Hazelwood Central                  47.37    DNF          
   1) Jhaere Mitchell SO       2) Prenecia Ponds SR                
   3) Marcya Spivey SO        4) Ashley Henderson JR               
 -- Ladue Horton Watkins                49.70     DQ out of zone 2-3  
   1) Madison Barker JR        2) Katelyn Crawford FR               
   3) Olivia Davis FR         4) Chisara Achillefu SO               

 

Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================    
  National: N 50.74 2000    Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA    
 All Classes: A 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley          
Class Record: C 53.84 2011    Montenea Roye, Ladue             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Brady Rodney       JR Central (S.J.)     56.42   57.04Q    
 2 alicia reed        JR Ft. Zumwalt West    57.12   57.23q    
 3 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         58.00   57.56q    
 4 Jamie Newsome       JR Lee's Summit West   58.25   58.22q    
 5 Aliyah Hakim       SO Lee's Summit North   57.43   58.46    
 6 dorthy adams       SR Waynesville      59.89   58.76    
 7 Amber Peterson      SO Hillsboro       58.46   59.27    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     54.47   54.37Q    
 2 Rhema Taylor       FR Lee's Summit North   57.11   57.67q    
 3 Lydia Harold       SO McCluer        57.98   58.08q    
 4 Rachel Culberson     JR McCluer North     57.36   58.26q    
 5 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        58.75   58.53    
 6 Elisa Steele       SR Kirkwood        58.49   58.57    
 7 Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo        59.93  1:00.20    
 8 Reje Pitchford      JR Marquette       59.43  1:00.70    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     54.47   54.37Q 2  
 2 Brady Rodney       JR Central (S.J.)     56.42   57.04Q 1  
 3 alicia reed        JR Ft. Zumwalt West    57.12   57.23q 1  
 4 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         58.00   57.56q 1  
 5 Rhema Taylor       FR Lee's Summit North   57.11   57.67q 2  
 6 Lydia Harold       SO McCluer        57.98   58.08q 2  
 7 Jamie Newsome       JR Lee's Summit West   58.25   58.22q 1  
 8 Rachel Culberson     JR McCluer North     57.36   58.26q 2  
 9 Aliyah Hakim       SO Lee's Summit North   57.43   58.46  1  
 10 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        58.75   58.53  2  
 11 Elisa Steele       SR Kirkwood        58.49   58.57  2  
 12 dorthy adams       SR Waynesville      59.89   58.76  1  
 13 Amber Peterson      SO Hillsboro       58.46   59.27  1  
 14 Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo        59.93  1:00.20  2  
 15 Reje Pitchford      JR Marquette       59.43  1:00.70  2  

 

Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 4
=====================================================================================    
  National: N 22-01.75 1976    Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA         
 All Classes: A 19-08.25 1986    Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens          
Class Record: C 19-08.25 1986    Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens           
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points    
=====================================================================================    
Finals                                           
 1 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs    19-00.25  18-09.50 -1.7 10     
   18-03.25(-2.1) 17-08.25(-0.8) 16-08.25(1.4) FOUL   18-09.50(-1.7) 18-03.75(+0.0)  
 2 Kezia Martin       JR Jefferson City   18-04.50  17-06.50  1.3  8     
   16-11.75(-1.7) 17-01(2.0) 16-04.50(-0.5) 16-06.25(+0.0) 17-03.50(-0.1) 17-06.50(1.3)  
 3 Monique Townson      JR Staley       17-07.75  17-05.75 -1.7  6     
   16-11(-2.8) 16-06.25(-1.8) 17-04(-3.1) 17-02.25(-1.7) 16-03.75(-2.9) 17-05.75(-1.7)  
 4 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt        17-06.00  17-02.50  0.5  5     
   17-00(+0.0) 17-02.50(0.5) 17-00.75(1.3) 16-02.50(-1.7) 16-00(-2.0) 16-00.50(-1.0)   
 5 Kirstie Leslie      SR Washington     17-06.25  17-01.25 -1.1  4     
   16-00.50(1.4) 16-02.75(-2.5) 17-01.25(-1.1) 16-03.50(-3.2) 16-08.25(0.2) 16-06(-1.5)  
 6 Kiesha Bailey       SO North Kansas City  18-02.00  17-00.75 -1.2  3     
   16-06(-1.2) 16-09(-0.1) FOUL   FOUL   17-00.75(-1.2) FOUL            
 7 Jordan Yanker       SR Lindbergh      16-11.50  16-11.50 +0.0  2     
   16-11.25(-0.1) 16-04.75(0.3) 16-04.25(0.1) 16-05.75(-0.5) 16-11.50(+0.0) 16-06.25(+0.0)
 8 Makayla Jones       SO Rock Bridge     17-04.50  16-08.75 +0.0  1     
   15-06(-3.6) 16-07.25(0.9) 15-08.75(1.0) 16-00(-0.4) 15-11.50(-2.6) 16-08.75(+0.0)   
 9 Tasha Frazier       JR Parkway Central   17-02.25  16-07.00 -2.7       
   16-07(-2.7) FOUL   16-05(1.4) 15-11.75(-1.6) 16-03.50(-1.6) 16-00.50(-2.0)     
 10 Alyssa Carlton      SO Seckman       16-10.75  16-05.00 +0.0       
   16-01.25(1.2) 16-05(+0.0) 15-07(-1.4)                         
 11 Maddison Wipfler     JR Rock Bridge     17-08.25  16-02.75 -1.6       
   16-02.75(-1.6) 15-10(-1.3) 16-01.75(-1.5)                       
 12 Kayla Landwehrmier    JR Francis Howell   17-03.75  15-09.00 -0.1       
   15-02.75(-4.0) 15-09(-0.1) FOUL                            
 13 Jasmine Hayes       SR Parkway Central   17-06.25  15-08.75 +0.0       
   15-00(-3.9) 15-04.50(-1.7) 15-08.75(+0.0)                       
 14 Alysiah Whittaker     SR Northwest      16-11.00 J15-08.75  2.2       
   15-03.25(-1.5) 15-02(-0.4) 15-08.75(2.2)                        
 15 Courtney Palm       SO Lafayette      16-08.00  15-06.00 -2.5       
   FOUL   15-04(-1.3) 15-06(-2.5)                           
 16 Sabrina Anderson     SO North Kansas City  17-05.75  15-00.50  0.3       
   14-05.50(2.6) 15-00.50(0.3) 14-01(-1.7)                       

 

Event 53 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================     
  National: N 39.98 2001    Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA       
 All Classes: A 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills        
Class Record: C 42.83 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview           
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims      
=========================================================================     
Heat 1 Preliminaries                               
 1 Jasmine Barge       SO McCluer North     45.38   44.45Q     
 2 Jocelyn Payne       SO Kirkwood        46.04   45.66q     
 3 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    45.67   45.87q     
 4 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    45.66   46.00q     
 5 Haley Watson       FR Jefferson City     46.47   46.63q     
 6 Olivia Meyer       JR Hillsboro       46.50   47.03 47.029  
 7 Katelyn Crawford     FR Ladue         47.33   47.09      
 8 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      47.56   47.56      
Heat 2 Preliminaries                               
 1 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     45.08   43.29Q     
 2 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        43.49   43.66q     
 3 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     46.96   45.76q     
 4 Kala Taylor        JR Lee's Summit North   46.50   46.85      
 5 Louisa Nylander      SO Jefferson City     46.16   47.03 47.030  
 6 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      48.34   47.52      
 7 Kaley Breault       SO Oak Park        46.35   48.56      
 8 Tana Brewer        SR Hillsboro       47.00   48.93      
============================================================================    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                   
 1 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     45.08   43.29Q 2    
 2 Jasmine Barge       SO McCluer North     45.38   44.45Q 1    
 3 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        43.49   43.66q 2    
 4 Jocelyn Payne       SO Kirkwood        46.04   45.66q 1    
 5 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     46.96   45.76q 2    
 6 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    45.67   45.87q 1    
 7 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    45.66   46.00q 1    
 8 Haley Watson       FR Jefferson City     46.47   46.63q 1    
 9 Kala Taylor        JR Lee's Summit North   46.50   46.85  2    
 10 Olivia Meyer       JR Hillsboro       46.50   47.03  1 47.029
 11 Louisa Nylander      SO Jefferson City     46.16   47.03  2 47.030
 12 Katelyn Crawford     FR Ladue         47.33   47.09  1    
 13 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      48.34   47.52  2    
 14 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      47.56   47.56  1    
 15 Kaley Breault       SO Oak Park        46.35   48.56  2    
 16 Tana Brewer        SR Hillsboro       47.00   48.93  2    

 

Event 57 Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================            
  National: N 2:02.04 2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C            
 All Classes: A 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue                   
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue                    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims             
=========================================================================            
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Paityn Howat       FR Central (S.J.)    2:15.23  2:16.16Q            
 2 Valeska Halamicek     SR Francis Howell    2:16.06  2:16.54q            
 3 Sabrina Monsees      SO Winnetonka      2:15.93  2:16.75q            
 4 Katherine Kelly      JR Lafayette      2:20.65  2:19.19q            
 5 Annika Sisson       JR Lee's Summit West  2:16.15  2:21.12             
 6 Shannon McCaul      JR Rolla        2:23.09  2:26.61             
-- Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo       2:23.52     DQ broke too soon 
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Hannah Long        SO Eureka        2:12.26  2:14.48Q            
 2 Lane Maguire       SR St. Teresa's     2:15.24  2:16.55q            
 3 Lucy May         SR St. Joseph's     2:20.28  2:17.00q            
 4 Caitlin Gervich      JR Ft. Zumwalt South  2:20.01  2:17.94q            
 5 Paiton Fritsche      JR Ozark        2:20.43  2:20.01             
 6 Gabby Hantak       JR Rosati-Kain     2:21.15  2:24.34 2:24.333        
 7 Chloe Andrews       FR Willard       2:23.82  2:26.04             
 8 Katelyn Evans       SR Seckman       2:22.70  2:27.54             
============================================================================           
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#           
============================================================================           
Preliminaries                                          
 1 Hannah Long        SO Eureka        2:12.26  2:14.48Q 2           
 2 Paityn Howat       FR Central (S.J.)    2:15.23  2:16.16Q 1           
 3 Valeska Halamicek     SR Francis Howell    2:16.06  2:16.54q 1           
 4 Lane Maguire       SR St. Teresa's     2:15.24  2:16.55q 2           
 5 Sabrina Monsees      SO Winnetonka      2:15.93  2:16.75q 1           
 6 Lucy May         SR St. Joseph's     2:20.28  2:17.00q 2           
 7 Caitlin Gervich      JR Ft. Zumwalt South  2:20.01  2:17.94q 2           
 8 Katherine Kelly      JR Lafayette      2:20.65  2:19.19q 1           
 9 Paiton Fritsche      JR Ozark        2:20.43  2:20.01  2           
 10 Annika Sisson       JR Lee's Summit West  2:16.15  2:21.12  1           
 11 Gabby Hantak       JR Rosati-Kain     2:21.15  2:24.34  2 2:24.333      
 12 Chloe Andrews       FR Willard       2:23.82  2:26.04  2           
 13 Shannon McCaul      JR Rolla        2:23.09  2:26.61  1           
 14 Katelyn Evans       SR Seckman       2:22.70  2:27.54  2           
 -- Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo       2:23.52     DQ  1 broke too soon

 

Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================        
  National: N 22.52 2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA          
 All Classes: A 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley              
Class Record: C 23.83 2000    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.5                           
 1 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   25.24   24.84Q        
 2 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          25.30   25.27q        
 3 Jazmine Thompson     JR Staley         25.43   25.43q        
 4 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      25.36   25.56q        
 5 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    25.42   25.98        
 6 Gabby Hall        SO Blue Springs      25.33   26.06        
 7 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       26.41   26.37        
 8 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    25.79   26.50        
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.3                           
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   24.76   24.33Q 24.321    
 2 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     24.55   24.33q 24.329    
 3 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      25.45   25.21q        
 4 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         25.37   25.50q        
 5 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        25.40   25.61        
 6 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       25.63   25.92        
 7 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        25.75   26.08        
 8 zjandro samuels      JR Waynesville      26.60   26.21        
=================================================================================    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   24.76   24.33Q -1.3 2 24.321
 2 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   25.24   24.84Q -1.5 1    
 3 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     24.55   24.33q -1.3 2 24.329
 4 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      25.45   25.21q -1.3 2    
 5 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          25.30   25.27q -1.5 1    
 6 Jazmine Thompson     JR Staley         25.43   25.43q -1.5 1    
 7 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         25.37   25.50q -1.3 2    
 8 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      25.36   25.56q -1.5 1    
 9 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        25.40   25.61 -1.3 2    
 10 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       25.63   25.92 -1.3 2    
 11 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    25.42   25.98 -1.5 1    
 12 Gabby Hall        SO Blue Springs      25.33   26.06 -1.5 1    
 13 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        25.75   26.08 -1.3 2    
 14 zjandro samuels      JR Waynesville      26.60   26.21 -1.3 2    
 15 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       26.41   26.37 -1.5 1    
 16 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    25.79   26.50 -1.5 1    

 

Event 65 Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 9:48.59 1996    Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: A 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
Class Record: C 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Jill Whitman       JR Cor Jesu Academy  11:06.86  10:51.29  10  
 2 Angie Sumner       SR Eureka       11:05.74  10:55.66  8  
 3 Courtney Coppinger    SR St. Teresa's    11:40.98  10:57.45  6  
 4 Kennadee Williams     JR Lee's Summit West  11:45.06  10:58.49  5  
 5 Alyssa Jones       SR Rockwood Summit   11:21.11  11:07.31  4  
 6 Sam Farmer        SO Rock Bridge     11:35.77  11:11.38  3  
 7 Marilise Stamps      FR Rock Bridge     11:37.49  11:12.52  2  
 8 Ann Campbell       SO St. Teresa's    11:43.53  11:12.72  1  
 9 Kayla Funkenbusch     SO Rock Bridge     11:36.96  11:13.53    
 10 Megan Schulte       SR Rock Bridge     11:36.86  11:14.70    
 11 Arnica Zitting      JR Francis Howell   11:35.78  11:19.38    
 12 Sophia Racette      SO Nerinx Hall     11:18.61  11:20.26    
 13 Kayla Friesen       SR Parkway Central   11:53.88  11:31.38    
 14 Abigail Burr       FR Central (S.J.)   11:48.89  11:44.39    
 15 Sydney O'Brien      JR Ft. Zumwalt South  12:03.92  11:49.65    
 16 Chandler Carreon     JR Holt        12:02.23  12:06.61    

 

Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:35.49 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007    Berkeley                  
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011    Ladue                   
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 McCluer                      3:55.83  3:55.72Q    
 2 Kirkwood                     3:58.07  3:56.41q    
 3 Ladue Horton Watkins               3:57.40  3:56.98q    
 4 Central (St. Joseph)               3:57.92  4:01.51q    
 5 St. Teresa's Academy               4:02.75  4:02.63    
 6 Lafayette (Wildwood)               4:02.10  4:05.16    
 7 Jefferson City                  4:10.11  4:06.68    
 8 Kickapoo                     4:09.43  4:07.12    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Francis Howell                  3:53.56  3:51.40Q    
 2 McCluer North                   3:51.19  3:52.62q    
 3 Hazelwood Central                 4:01.23  4:00.63q    
 4 Marquette                     4:04.63  4:00.67q    
 5 Blue Springs                   3:58.68  4:03.21    
 6 Rock Bridge                    4:08.16  4:04.26    
 7 Liberty                      4:03.50  4:04.83    
 8 Ozark                       4:11.39  4:08.58    
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Francis Howell                  3:53.56  3:51.40Q 2  
   1) Valeska Halamicek SR      2) Breanna Wages SO           
   3) Whitney Adams SR        4) Taylor Knoche JR           
 2 McCluer                      3:55.83  3:55.72Q 1  
   1) Shaelyn Grant SR        2) Leah Harold SO            
   3) Alauna Ray SR          4) Lydia Harold SO           
 3 McCluer North                   3:51.19  3:52.62q 2  
   1) Jasmine Barge SO        2) Rachel Culberson JR         
   3) Kimberlin Simon SR       4) Michela Woods JR           
 4 Kirkwood                     3:58.07  3:56.41q 1  
   1) Paige Blasberg SR        2) Jocelyn Payne SO           
   3) Elisa Steele SR         4) Andi Kuehnlein FR          
 5 Ladue Horton Watkins               3:57.40  3:56.98q 1  
   1) Chisara Achillefu SO      2) Katelyn Crawford FR         
   3) Madison Barker JR        4) Kate White JR            
 6 Hazelwood Central                 4:01.23  4:00.63q 2  
   1) Brianna Smith JR        2) Marcya Spivey SO           
   3) Gabrielle Jenkins JR      4) Devin Torbert FR           
 7 Marquette                     4:04.63  4:00.67q 2  
   1) Arissa Brown SO         2) Reje Pitchford JR          
   3) Teonia Hansome SO        4) Zenova Harris SR           
  8 Central (St. Joseph)               3:57.92  4:01.51q 1  
   1) Madisun Conard FR        2) Paityn Howat FR           
   3) Megan Kneib SO         4) Brady Rodney JR           
 9 St. Teresa's Academy               4:02.75  4:02.63  1  
   1) Kennedy Bright SO        2) Mary Gibson JR            
   3) Hannah McCausland SR      4) Lane Maguire SR           
 10 Blue Springs                   3:58.68  4:03.21  2  
   1) Re'yven Lawrence JR       2) Jenna Jacoby FR           
   3) Corinne Rinne JR        4) Gabby Hall SO            
 11 Rock Bridge                    4:08.16  4:04.26  2  
   1) Faramola Shonekan FR      2) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO      
   3) Margie Crosby SO        4) Taylor McDannold JR         
 12 Liberty                      4:03.50  4:04.83  2  
   1) Sydney Offield FR        2) Danielle Coffer SR          
   3) Marie Taylor SR         4) Sharee Zombo SO           
 13 Lafayette (Wildwood)               4:02.10  4:05.16  1  
   1) Courtney Palm SO        2) Ebony Hopgood JR           
   3) Katherine Kelly JR       4) Jessica Maddox SR          
 14 Jefferson City                  4:10.11  4:06.68  1  
   1) Hannah Dugdale SO        2) Ogechi Ajuzie JR           
   3) Haley Watson FR         4) Louisa Nylander SO          
 15 Kickapoo                     4:09.43  4:07.12  1  
   1) Allison Bailey FR        2) Makenzie Ozee SO           
   3) Jade Raynor SO         4) Kalei Weston FR           
 16 Ozark                       4:11.39  4:08.58  2  
   1) Samantha Dexter SR       2) Sasha Robinson SO          
   3) Kendra Sater FR         4) Nikki Keeter SR           

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


.