Area Wrestlers Heading to State

Benton sends five to state wrestling

Published 02/13 2016 11:55PM

Updated 02/14 2016 09:45PM

Area wrestlers compete in districts and some punch their tickets to state in Columbia. 

 

Class 2 District 4

 

106 Results

1. Blake Ackerman, Smithville

2. Jake Huffman, Savannah

3. Ty Pratt, Cameron

4. Hunter Williams, Excelsior Springs

 

113 Results

1. Jet Tryon, Oak Grove

2. Logan White, Odessa

3. Mitchell Bohlken, Smithville

4. Chase Foreman, Cameron

 

120 Results

1. Connor Brown, Oak Grove

2. Alex Rivera, Smithville

3. Austin Bowman, Richmond

4. Logan Windsor, Odessa

 

126 Results

1. Dakota Miller, Odessa

2. Justin Gans, Cameron

3. Thomas Nielsen, Smithville

4. Tanner Pavlica, Oak Grove

 

132 Results

1. Aaron Baker, Chillicothe

2. Peyton Smith, Savannah

3. Shawn Kavadas, Oak Grove

4. Jordan Shewmaker, Benton

 

138 Results

1. Jake Bollinger, Smithville

2. Braidn Ford, Richmond

3. Kaden Ehrhardt, Savannah

4. Steven Walser, Cameron

 

145 Results

1. Taylor Airrington, Odessa

2. Dominic Nobile, Richmond

3. Brant Price, Savannah

4. Brian Boyd, Smithville

 

152 Results

1. Michael Hummer, Savannah

2. Austin Purtle, Smithville

3. Shane McAnally, Excelsior Springs

4. Daylyn Snelling, Center

 

160 Results

1. Tristan Stack, Oak Grove

2. Isaiah Johnson-Stewart, Benton

3. Dawson Cox, Cameron

4. Mason Smith, Odessa

 

170 Results

1. Landon Cairer, Oak Grove

2. Kyle Anderson, Cameron

3. Austin Keefhaver, Richmond

4. Dean Adkins, Chillicothe 

 

182 Results

1. Luke Sachs, Smithville

2. Caleb Shanks, Cameron

3. Tage McNutt, Benton

4. Jeremiah Glise, Savannah

 

195 Results

1. Jacob Boyd, Smithville

2. Tyler Gerber, Cameron

3. Alex Vance, Richmond

4. Kayde Burton, Chillicothe 

 

220 Results

1. Tyler Curd, Oak Grove

2. Curtis Weston, Benton

3. David Parker, Richmond

4. Colby Gerber, Cameron

 

285 Results 

1. Levi Marlay, Cameron

2. Jacob Bohlken, Smithville

3. Austin Kemp, Oak Grove

4. Zack Fredrickson, Benton

 

 

Class 4 District 4

 

145 Results

1. Sean Hosford, Park Hill

2. Brett Heil, Blue Springs

3. Eric White, Liberty North

4. Trace Walters, Central

 

285 Results

1. Vincent Spalitto, Rockhurts

2. Jacob Olson, Central

3. Daterrairon Richardson, Liberty North

4. Landen Brown, Park Hill

 

 

Class 1 District 3

 

106 Results

1. Tristan Blair, Lathrop

2. Tommy Weeks, Adrian 

3. Dalton Bush, Sherwood

4. Justice Carpenter, Butler

 

113 Results

1. Dylan Wahn, Lafayette County

2. Jacob Shipley, Butler

3. Domanic Robinson, Holden

4. Josh Shealy, Wentworth Military Academy

 

120 Results

1. Tyler Hachman, Lawson

2. Gage Rush, Plattsburg

3. Ethan Skinner, Lafayette County

4. Carter Lalumia, Adrian

 

126 Results

1. Derek Guyer, Plattsburg

2. John Collins, Adrian

3. Trenton Rankin, Lafayette County

4. Jake Williams, Mid-Buchanan

 

132 Results

1. Alex Hollingsworth, Lexington

2. Cooper O'Connor, Plattsburg

3. Logan Dietz, Lawson

4. Solomon Tevis, Holden

 

138 Results

1. Hunter Dalinghaus, Lathrop

2. Kade Kennedy, Plattsburg

3. Zak Dabney, Adrian

4. Kenton Taylor, Butler

 

145 Results

1. Parker Rotterman, Mid-Buchanan

2. Justin Wright, Lathrop

3. Colton Williams, Lawson

4. Dalton Schlie, Plattsburg

 

152 Results

1. Justin Rhodes, West Platte

2. Andrew Martin, Holden

3. Jarek Brown, Wentworth Military Academy

4. Dalton Cook, Lawson

 

160 Results

1. Corbin Menke, Lawson

2. Dawson Beane, Lathrop

3. Alvaro Porras, Lexington

4. Hunter Goring, Lafayette County

 

170 Results

1. John Anderson, Mid-Buchanan

2. Cody Hartman, Plattsburg

3. Cole Chisley, Holden

4. Kameren Jenkins, Lawson

 

182 Results

1. Brett Campbell, Summit Christian Academy

2. Blake McClain, Plattsburg

3. Warren Sheppard, Lexington

4. Austin Nye, Lawson 

 

195 Results

1. Conner Lamphier, Lafayette County

2. Adrean Fisher, Lawson

3. Mason Hunt, Holden

4. Michael Devers, West Platte

 

220 Results

1. Matthew Schneader, Lexington

2. Kaleb Liemkuehler, Sherwood

3. Justin Leath, Lone Jack

4. Cameron Johnson, West Platte

 

285 Results

1. Joe Goetz, Lafayette County 

2. Robert Anderson, Butler

3. Caden Robinson, Summit Christian Academy

4. Lucas Swoboda, Lawson 

 

Class 1 District 4

 

106 Results

1. Ty Jones, Rock Port

2. James Jury, Brookfield

3. Cooper Fisher, Marceline

4. Radley Reed, Penney

 

113 Results

1. Drake Eychaner, North Andrew

2. Jacob Partridge, Maryville

3. Brenden Johnson, Trenton

4. Colton Nelson, Marceline

 

120 Results

1. Dylan Wheeler, Marceline

2. Jacob Roberts, Penney

3. Matthew Jackman, Brookfield

4. Will Engel, Albany

 

126 Results

1. Clayton Stallo, Marceline

2. Dylan Wade, Maysville

3. Rian Critten, Gallatin

4. Cody Warner, Carrollton

 

132 Results

1. Cameron Wheeler, Carrollton

2. Alex Cupp, Marceline

3. Khol Bounds, Albany

4. Derek Aikin, Penney

 

138 Results

1. Dalton Fisher, Marceline

2. Kaleb Popplewell, Maysville

3. Tyson Thomas, Carrollton

4. Bryce Howerton, Brookfield

 

145 Results

1. Kaleb Wooden, South Harrison 

2. Drew Rorebeck, Trenton

3. Wyatt Bird, Gallatin

4. Rylan Chrisman, Marceline

 

152 Results

1. Andrew Edgar, Marceline

2. Mason Doll, South Harrison 

3. Caleb Michael, Gallatin 

4. Luke Staton, Carrollton

 

160 Results

1. Brady Stallo, Marceline

2. Troy Powers, Maysville

3. Wynne DeVorss, Trenton

4. Brandon Delana, Brookfield

 

170 Results

1. Josh Frank, Carrollton

2. Matthew Twaddle, Maryville

3. Nick Evans, Maysville

4. Tyler Sayre, Trenton

 

182 Results

1. Austin Ward, South Harrison

2. Graydee Rains, Gallatin

3. Shane Stark, Carrollton

4. Jacob Post, Maysville

 

195 Results

1. Kasey McFall, South Harrison

2. Richard Menconi, Brookfield

3. Jadan Whitney, Trenton

4. Jonathan Chittum, North Andrew

 

220 Results

1. Reed McBroom, Brookfield

2. Gunner Martin, Polo

3. Ethan Staton, Carrollton

4. Dalton Brake, Rock Port

 

285 Results

1. Brooks Baker, Brookfield

2. Elory Anderson, Stanberry

3. Michael McLey, Gallatin

4. Garrett Trosper, Penney

 

.

 

 

 

Copyright 2016 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


comments powered by Disqus