78°F
Sponsored by

Area High School Wrestling State Qualifiers

Benton, Lafayette, and Central will all be represented in Columbia. 

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 4: 


BENTON

Keone Snapp (2nd, 126 lbs)
Tyler McNutt (1st, 160 lbs)
Chance Barnes (2nd, 182 lbs)

LAFAYETTE

Spencer Riddle (3rd, 285 lbs) 

SAVANNAH

Nathan Hogue (2nd, 138 lbs)
Seth Hummer (2nd, 145 lbs)
Bryson O'Callaghen (2nd, 220 lbs)

CAMERON

Trevor Burkhart (1st, 113 lbs)
Justin Gans (4th, 120 lbs)
Kyle Anderson (4th, 132 lbs)
Ryan Burkhart (2nd, 145 lbs)
Marshall Colson (3rd, 152 lbs)
Kevin Sugden (4th, 160 lbs)
Nathan Fagerstone (3rd, 182 lbs)
Levi Marlay (1st, 220 lbs)
Brady Gunn (4th, 285 lbs) 

CHILLICOTHE

Kyler Sewell (2nd, 120 lbs)
Aaron Baker (2nd, 132 lbs)

SMITHVILLE

Hunder Sparrow (4th, 106 lbs)
Brody Lamb (3rd, 120 lbs)
James Migletz (3rd, 138 lbs)
Dalton Tipton (1st, 145 lbs)
Charles Nihart (4th, 152 lbs)
Bailey Wilson (2nd, 170 lbs)
Matt Ray (1st, 182 lbs)
Jacob Bohlken (1st, 195 lbs)
Clayton Robinette (4th, 220 lbs)
Chase Thomas (2nd, 285 lbs)

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 4: 

CENTRAL

Tarrell Strader (2nd, 126 lbs)
Austin Hartschen (3rd, 182 lbs)

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 3:

MID-BUCHANAN

John Anderson (1st, 132 lbs)
Grant Schottel (1st, 145 lbs)
Coleman Lawson (1st, 285 lbs)

PLATTSBURG

Cooper O'Connor (2nd, 106 lbs)
Jake Gipson (1st, 113 lbs)
Colman Kennedy (2nd, 120 lbs)
Robert Querrey (4th, 132 lbs)
Cody Hartman (4th, 145 lbs)
Rikki Ramirez (3rd, 152 lbs)
Dylan McClain (1st, 182 lbs)
Zach Griffing (4th, 195 lbs)
CJ Graham (4th, 285 lbs)

LATHROP 

Hunter Dalinghaus (3rd, 106 lbs)
Caleb Osborn (2nd, 113 lbs)
Jacob Brock (3rd, 120 lbs)
Dawson Beane (4th, 126 lbs)
Tyler Mann (1st, 138 lbs)
Trent Scobee (2nd, 152 lbs)
Josh Hartzell (1st, 160 lbs)
Jeremy Taylor (4th, 182 lbs)

WEST PLATTE

Justin Rhodes (1st, 126 lbs)
Mathew Jordan-Garr (3rd, 132 lbs)
Walker Larison (4th, 138 lbs)

LAWSON

Joshua Sutphin (2nd, 132 lbs)
Dakota Smidt (2nd, 138 lbs)
Preston Smidt (2nd, 145 lbs)
Wes Darrow (4th, 152 lbs)
Gage Franklin (4th, 170 lbs)
Austin Eskew (1st, 195 lbs)
Colden Denisar (2nd, 220 lbs)
Cody Shanks (3rd, 285 lbs)

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 4:

MARYVILLE

Nathaniel Alexander (3rd, 126 lbs)
Derek Stiens (3rd, 145 lbs)
Dane Hull (4th, 152 lbs)
Brendon Weybrew (1st, 285 lbs)

MAYSVILLE

Cody Graven (4th, 106 lbs)
Reid Steinder (4th, 120 lbs)
Trent Steiner (3rd, 132 lbs)
Josh Riggs (2nd, 220 lbs)

ROCK PORT

Ty Jones (3rd, 106 lbs)
Dillan DeRosier (2nd, 120 lbs)
Trevor Holmes (4th, 138 lbs)

STANBERRY

Brian Noble (2nd, 113 lbs)
Jesse Oldham (1st, 132 lbs)
Trenton Stoll (2nd, 138 lbs)
Matt Stoll (3rd, 152 lbs)
Mason Rosier (2nd, 182 lbs)

HAMILTON

Quinten Feigley (4th, 145 lbs)
Derrick Hughes (1st, 182 lbs)
Kolby Reeder (4th, 195 lbs)
Matthew Lapiana (4th, 220 lbs)

TARKIO

Ben Glenn (2nd, 145 lbs)
Jay-Dee Wilcox (3rd, 170 lbs)
Jordan Riley (4th, 182 lbs)
Dakota Wooten (2nd, 195 lbs)
Keaton Shaw (2nd, 285 lbs)

SOUTH HARRISON

Jordan Souders (2nd, 106 lbs)
Kaleb Wooden (3rd, 120 lbs)
Brody Richardson (1st, 126 lbs)
Austin Ward (1st, 138 lbs)
Trey Lathrum (1st, 145 lbs)
Kasey McFall (2nd, 160 lbs)
Tyler Kinnison (4th, 285 lbs)
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Local News