67°F
Sponsored by

MSHSAA Class 3 Boys State Track & Field: Day 1

<span style="font-family: Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; line-height: normal; font-size: medium; ">Results from day one of the Class 3 Boys Track and Field Championships.<br></span>
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================  
  National: N 26-04.75 1989    James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA         
 All Classes: A 26-01.50 1989    Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast            
Class Record: C 24-09.50 1981    Herbert Johnson, Fulton              
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points  
=====================================================================================   
Finals                                          
 1 Shane Williams      SR Mt. Vernon     22-06.00  22-05.00  1.3 10    
   21-06(1.6) 21-05(-1.7) FOUL   FOUL   22-05(1.3) FOUL             
  2 Peyton Mizera       SR Maryville      21-09.25  21-11.00 -1.8  8    
   19-00.25(-0.5) 19-11.50(-1.8) 20-08.25(0.6) 19-11.75(0.1) FOUL   21-11(-1.8)   
 3 Kyland Gross       SR Sikeston      20-03.50  21-01.00  1.4  6    
   19-02(0.4) 21-01(1.4) 19-11.25(-1.3) 20-04.75(-1.1) 20-10.75(1.2) 20-07.25(-2.4)  
 4 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy      21-04.50  20-11.75 -1.0  5    
   FOUL   20-03.50(-2.6) 20-08(+0.0) 20-07.75(-1.0) 20-11.75(-1.0) 20-11(-3.1)   
 5 Gage King         JR Center       21-04.50 J20-11.75 -0.1  4    
   20-02(-1.4) 19-08.50(-1.6) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-07(-2.0) 19-10.25(-1.6) 20-11.75(-0.1) 
 6 Chris Murdock       SR St. Charles West  21-03.25  20-09.00 -1.1  3    
   FOUL   20-09(-1.1) 20-02.50(-2.1) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-01.50(-1.9) 19-08(-3.3)   
 7 Spencer Crumbaugh     JR St. Clair      21-04.00  20-05.75  0.8  2    
   20-05.75(0.8) 20-01.25(-1.1) 19-09.25(-2.2) 18-08(-0.3) 19-08.25(0.5) 20-04.25(+0.0)
 8 Jacob Whitwell      SR North County    20-04.00  20-04.75  2.0  1    
   19-03.75(-0.7) 18-07.75(-0.5) 20-04.75(2.0) 18-11.25(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 18-08(-1.1
 9 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville      20-10.75  20-04.00  0.7      
   18-09.25(+0.0) 19-01.50(-1.0) 20-04(0.7) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-02(-1.7) 19-05.25(-2.5) 
 10 Ryan Schumaker      FR Union        20-09.00  20-00.25 -1.9      
   19-04(-1.2) 19-08.75(2.3) 20-00.25(-1.9)                      
 11 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley      19-11.50  19-08.75 +0.0      
   19-08.75(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-00(-2.2)                      
 12 Jordan Branson      JR Platte County    21-04.75  19-07.50 -0.5      
   FOUL   FOUL   19-07.50(-0.5)                         
 13 Denver Horn        JR Centralia      19-08.75  19-07.25 -0.1      
   19-02.50(-1.5) 19-02.25(-2.6) 19-07.25(-0.1)                    
 14 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs   20-09.50  19-05.00 -0.9      
   FOUL   17-11.50(-0.5) 19-05(-0.9)                        
 15 Jamez Knighten      SR Lift for Life    20-05.00  19-01.25  0.6            
   16-09(-2.4) 18-03.75(-1.7) 18-03.25(-0.4)                      

 

Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
All Classes: A 66-03.75 2008    Corey Jones, Boonville         
Class Record: C 66-03.75 2008    Corey Jones, Boonville          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Will Fife         JR Helias Catholic   55-01.25  57-07.75  10  
   FOUL 54-04.25 57-07.75 54-11.25 54-04.50 FOUL            
 2 Caleb Mather       SR Maryville      55-07.00  57-03.00  8  
   51-03.50 FOUL 57-03 FOUL FOUL 56-07.25                
 3 Alec Whiteside      SR Chillicothe     56-08.50  55-09.25  6  
   FOUL 55-09.25 FOUL 48-06 55-00 FOUL                 
 4 John Berry        JR Pleasant Hill    54-06.00  55-05.00  5  
   53-03.75 52-05.50 55-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL                
 5 Trevor Nicks       SR Owensville     49-11.75  53-04.25  4  
   47-04.75 52-09 53-04.25 FOUL FOUL 50-08.25              
 6 Jacob Hockman       SR Centralia      50-05.00  52-05.25  3  
   51-03.25 50-10.50 50-07.75 51-09.25 52-05.25 50-04          
 7 Donald Huddlemeyer    JR Osage        47-11.50  50-06.50  2  
   50-06.50 49-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 48-07                 
 8 Bobby Hopkins       SR Lutheran South   51-06.00  50-00.25  1  
   47-03.25 FOUL 50-00.25 49-08.25 49-03 49-02.75            
 9 Jaelin McGull       SR John Burroughs   48-01.50  48-05.75    
   48-05.75 46-04.75 47-04.50 47-01 FOUL FOUL              
 10 Sam Stewart        JR John F. Kennedy   48-10.50  48-05.50    
   45-07.75 48-02.25 48-05.50                       
 11 Cory Stattelman      SR Oak Grove      48-11.50  47-09.50    
   47-01.50 47-09.50 47-05.50                       
 12 Michael Modesett     SR Bolivar       49-05.00  47-03.25    
   43-08.75 47-03.25 FOUL                         
 13 Drennan Johnson      SR Kirksville     43-08.00  46-01.50    
   40-08 46-01.50 45-10.50                         
 14 Nathaniel Cummings    SO Festus       48-07.00  46-00.50    
   46-00.50 42-11.50 45-10.50                       
 15 Ryan Pezold        SR North Callaway   44-06.50  42-09.25    
   40-07 42-03.25 42-09.25                         
 -- Colten Tremaine      JR Moberly       47-11.50    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                             

 

    2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013     
                 Classes 3 & 4                 
          Lincoln University - Dwight Reed Stadium           
 
Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 13.34 1980    Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX     
 All Classes: A 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview         
Class Record: C 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.6                        
 1 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       14.57   14.78Q    
 2 Devin Herndon       SR Vashon         14.73   15.21q    
  3 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       15.23   15.30q    
 4 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     15.10   15.55q    
 5 Cortez Burnett      SR North Techincal    15.50   15.81     
 6 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       16.09   15.82     
 7 DeMarcus Dotson      SO Lutheran North     15.40   16.09     
 8 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs     15.86   16.44     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.3                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     14.10   13.97Q    
 2 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     14.62   15.15q    
 3 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone     15.07   15.17q    
 4 Skyler Hulse       JR Oak Grove       15.33   15.49q    
 5 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   15.27   15.83     
 6 Hunter Cary        SO DeSoto         15.99   16.10     
 7 Sheyne Stafford      SR Eldon         16.24   16.41     
 8 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       15.60   19.46     
=================================================================================
  National: N 13.34 1980    Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX     
 All Classes: A 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview         
Class Record: C 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     14.10   13.97Q -1.3 2
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       14.57   14.78Q -0.6 1
 3 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     14.62   15.15q -1.3 2
 4 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone     15.07   15.17q -1.3 2
 5 Devin Herndon       SR Vashon         14.73   15.21q -0.6 1
 6 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       15.23   15.30q -0.6 1
 7 Skyler Hulse       JR Oak Grove       15.33   15.49q -1.3 2
 8 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     15.10   15.55q -0.6 1
 9 Cortez Burnett      SR North Techincal    15.50   15.81 -0.6 1
 10 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       16.09   15.82 -0.6 1
 11 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   15.27   15.83 -1.3 2
 12 DeMarcus Dotson      SO Lutheran North     15.40   16.09 -0.6 1
 13 Hunter Cary        SO DeSoto         15.99   16.10 -1.3 2
 14 Sheyne Stafford      SR Eldon         16.24   16.41 -1.3 2
 15 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs     15.86   16.44 -0.6 1
 16 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       15.60   19.46 -1.3 2

 

Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 10.15 1990    Henry Neal, Greenville, TX          
All Classes: A 10.42 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South        
Class Record: C 10.65 2012    Jaron Alexander, Grandview          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -2.2                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     11.04   11.11Q    
 2 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       11.07   11.41     
 3 Steven Baker       JR Sikeston        11.08   11.43     
 4 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       10.84   11.54     
 5 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     10.99   11.61     
 6 Marvante King       SR Miller Career     10.92   11.64     
 7 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       11.12   11.66     
 8 Brad Wolf         SR Bolivar        11.47   11.70     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.7                        
 1 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       10.82   11.13Q    
 2 Dorion Galvin       JR Soldan         10.91   11.16q    
 3 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        11.04   11.27q    
 4 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        11.17   11.31q    
 5 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       11.36   11.35q    
 6 Ty Cox          SR Lawson         11.07   11.37q    
 7 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         11.47   11.40q    
 8 Dominic Jamerson     SO Blair Oaks       11.34   11.48     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     11.04   11.11Q -2.2 1
 2 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       10.82   11.13Q -1.7 2
 3 Dorion Galvin       JR Soldan         10.91   11.16q -1.7 2
 4 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        11.04   11.27q -1.7 2
 5 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        11.17   11.31q -1.7 2
 6 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       11.36   11.35q -1.7 2
 7 Ty Cox          SR Lawson         11.07   11.37q -1.7 2
 8 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         11.47   11.40q -1.7 2
 9 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       11.07   11.41 -2.2 1
 10 Steven Baker       JR Sikeston        11.08   11.43 -2.2 1
 11 Dominic Jamerson     SO Blair Oaks       11.34   11.48 -1.7 2
 12 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       10.84   11.54 -2.2 1
 13 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     10.99   11.61 -2.2 1
 14 Marvante King       SR Miller Career     10.92   11.64 -2.2 1
 15 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       11.12   11.66 -2.2 1
 16 Brad Wolf         SR Bolivar        11.47   11.70 -2.2 1

 

Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================  
  National: N 1:23.92 2007    Fort Bend Hightower, TX         
 All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007    Hazelwood Central            
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011    McCluer South Berkeley         
  School                        Seed  Prelims   
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries                            
 1 St. Clair                     1:30.06  1:30.44Q  
   1) Jonathon Benkert JR       2) Rickey Grivetti SR        
   3) Terrance Stahlman SO      4) Spencer Crumbaugh JR       
 2 Bolivar                      1:31.05  1:30.88q  
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO          
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR         
 3 Center                      1:31.30  1:31.69q  
   1) Isaiah Maxi SR         2) David McDonald JR         
   3) Reggie Dowdy JR         4) Jalen Tillman SR         
 4 Normandy                     1:31.29  1:31.83   
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR          
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR        
 5 Soldan International Studies           1:30.66  1:31.92   
   1) Dorion Galvin JR        2) Ismail Hinds FR          
   3) Kendall Stewart SR       4) Nate Thirdkill SR         
 6 Miller Career Academy               1:32.73  1:33.23   
   1) Javon Collard SO        2) Marvante King SR         
   3) Karon Thomas JR         4) Cameron Reese SR         
 7 Clayton                      1:32.30  1:33.38   
   1) Frank May JR          2) Tyler Melvin FR          
   3) Cortez Stewart SO        4) Matthew Garrett SR        
 8 Warrenton                     1:30.09  1:35.20   
   1) Devin Ray SR          2) Drake Wagner JR          
   3) Jordon Washington SO      4) Nicholas Wallace SR        
Heat 2 Preliminaries                            
 1 Grandview                     1:30.16  1:28.73Q  
   1) Ivan Lofton SR         2) Leonard Jordan SR         
   3) Jerel Alexander JR       4) Jaymes Kelly JR          
 2 Sikeston                     1:29.29  1:29.05q  
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Spenser Clark SR         
   3) Kyland Gross SR         4) Nick Nichols SR          
 3 Kennett                      1:30.08  1:30.35q  
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Maliek Parker FR         
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Todd Williams JR         
 4 Helias Catholic                  1:31.23  1:31.04q  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR          
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR       
 5 Blair Oaks                    1:31.46  1:31.28q  
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO        
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Cole Bisges SO          
 6 Platte County                   1:31.18  1:31.87   
   1) Jacob Witt JR          2) JT Taylor SR           
   3) Jacquan Bowden SR        4) Chandarius Taylor JR       
  7 Chillicothe                    1:31.44  1:32.50   
   1) Zach Alperin JR         2) DeEll Midgyett SO         
   3) Mason Hayward FR        4) Kameron Allen JR          
 8 Affton                      1:33.08  1:34.17   
   1) Darious Palmer JR        2) Demontay Patrick SR        
   3) Kalin Skinner-Ward JR      4) Adnan Mahmutovic SO        
============================================================================ 
  National: N 1:23.92 2007    Fort Bend Hightower, TX         
 All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007    Hazelwood Central            
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011    McCluer South Berkeley         
  School                        Seed  Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries                                
 1 Grandview                     1:30.16  1:28.73Q 2 
   1) Ivan Lofton SR         2) Leonard Jordan SR         
   3) Jerel Alexander JR       4) Jaymes Kelly JR          
 2 St. Clair                     1:30.06  1:30.44Q 1 
   1) Jonathon Benkert JR       2) Rickey Grivetti SR        
   3) Terrance Stahlman SO      4) Spencer Crumbaugh JR       
 3 Sikeston                     1:29.29  1:29.05q 2 
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Spenser Clark SR         
   3) Kyland Gross SR         4) Nick Nichols SR          
 4 Kennett                      1:30.08  1:30.35q 2 
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Maliek Parker FR         
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Todd Williams JR         
 5 Bolivar                      1:31.05  1:30.88q 1 
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO          
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR         
 6 Helias Catholic                  1:31.23  1:31.04q 2 
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR          
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR       
 7 Blair Oaks                    1:31.46  1:31.28q 2 
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO        
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Cole Bisges SO          
 8 Center                      1:31.30  1:31.69q 1 
   1) Isaiah Maxi SR         2) David McDonald JR         
   3) Reggie Dowdy JR         4) Jalen Tillman SR         
 9 Normandy                     1:31.29  1:31.83  1 
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR          
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR        
 10 Platte County                   1:31.18  1:31.87  2 
   1) Jacob Witt JR          2) JT Taylor SR           
   3) Jacquan Bowden SR        4) Chandarius Taylor JR       
 11 Soldan International Studies           1:30.66  1:31.92  1 
   1) Dorion Galvin JR        2) Ismail Hinds FR          
   3) Kendall Stewart SR       4) Nate Thirdkill SR         
 12 Chillicothe                    1:31.44  1:32.50  2 
   1) Zach Alperin JR         2) DeEll Midgyett SO         
   3) Mason Hayward FR        4) Kameron Allen JR         
 13 Miller Career Academy               1:32.73  1:33.23  1 
   1) Javon Collard SO        2) Marvante King SR         
   3) Karon Thomas JR         4) Cameron Reese SR         
 14 Clayton                      1:32.30  1:33.38  1 
   1) Frank May JR          2) Tyler Melvin FR          
   3) Cortez Stewart SO        4) Matthew Garrett SR        
 15 Affton                      1:33.08  1:34.17  2 
   1) Darious Palmer JR        2) Demontay Patrick SR        
   3) Kalin Skinner-Ward JR      4) Adnan Mahmutovic SO        
 16 Warrenton                     1:30.09  1:35.20  1 
   1) Devin Ray SR          2) Drake Wagner JR          
   3) Jordon Washington SO      4) Nicholas Wallace SR        

 

Event 44 Boys 1600 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 3:59.51 2001    Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA       
 All Classes: A 4:03.54 1987    Jason Pyrah, Willard            
Class Record: C 4:03.54 1987    Jason Pyrah, Willard            
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        4:32.53  4:23.12  10  
 2 Sheldon Keence      SR St. Charles West   4:31.09  4:23.38  8  
 3 Evan Craig        SR Spfld Catholic    4:39.02  4:25.33  6  
 4 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   4:30.62  4:25.64  5  
 5 Andrew Gordon       SR Kirksville      4:34.19  4:28.33  4  
 6 Tyler Gilliam       SO Festus        4:30.62  4:28.97  3  
 7 Kirk Smith        SR John Burroughs    4:33.61  4:30.01  2  
 8 Nathan Cook        JR St. Dominic     4:33.32  4:30.07  1  
 9 Max Burson        JR Warrensburg     4:33.88  4:32.02    
 10 Trent Classen       SO Warrensburg     4:32.96  4:32.60    
 11 Michael Mc Coy      SR Helias Catholic   4:39.10  4:32.91    
 12 Jonathon Murphy      JR Buffalo       4:42.12  4:34.52    
 13 Conor Cashner       SR St. Mary's (Stl)   4:32.72  4:40.34    
 14 Chandler Yeary      JR Logan-Rogersville  4:39.46  4:43.47    
 15 Ty Hughes         JR Liberty North    4:38.65  4:51.50    

 

Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================          
  National: N 39.76 1998    Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                 
 All Classes: A 41.31 2008    Hazelwood Central                    
Class Record: C 41.95 2008    Hickman Mills                      
  School                        Seed  Prelims          
=========================================================================          
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                    
 1 Sikeston                      43.14   43.33Q          
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Kyland Gross SR                 
   3) Spenser Clark SR        4) Nick Nichols SR                 
 2 Oak Grove                      43.53   43.49q          
   1) Jordan Douglas SR        2) Ethan Fugitt JR                 
   3) Aaron Graham SO         4) Levi Harmon SR                  
 3 McCluer South-Berkeley               43.24   43.76q          
   1) Brandon Bryant JR        2) David Jones SR                  
   3) Andre Crump JR         4) Deon Miller-Harris SR              
 4 Nevada                       44.14   44.28          
   1) ryan ferris SO         2) morgan hold SR                  
   3) chance mays SO         4) dalton hendren SR                
 5 Harrisonville                    43.61   44.37          
   1) Tyler Bundt SR         2) Walter Eastwood SR                
   3) Wyatt Schenker FR        4) Matt Prindle JR                 
 6 Warrenton                      44.04   44.54          
   1) Jordon Washington SO      2) Drake Wagner JR                 
   3) Justin McBroom FR        4) Devin Ray SR                   
 -- Soldan International Studies            43.34    DNF          
   1) Dorion Galvin JR        2) Kendall Stewart SR                
   3) Nate Thirdkill SR        4) Jose Thomas SR                  
 -- Clayton                       43.59     DQ out of zone 3-4  
   1) Rashad Holmes SR        2) Frank May JR                   
   3) Tyler Melvin FR         4) Cortez Stewart SO                
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                    
 1 Grandview                      42.96   43.03Q          
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Jerel Alexander JR                
   3) Larry Smith SR         4) Jaymes Kelly JR                 
 2 Bolivar                       43.57   43.27q          
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO                  
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR                 
 3 Kennett                       43.53   43.38q          
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Todd Williams JR                 
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Maliek Parker FR                 
 4 Eldon                        43.75   43.61q          
   1) Sheyne Stafford SR       2) Ryan Hall JR                   
   3) Trevor McClelland SR      4) Blake Randell SR                 
 5 Liberty North                    43.21   43.87q          
   1) Bry Moffet SO          2) Marvin Shumate JR                
   3) Charlton Miller JR       4) Richard Richardson SO              
 6 University City                   44.26   44.15          
   1) John Smith SR          2) Ronnell Perkins SO                
   3) Mikel Barnes SR         4) Darian Fields FR                 
 7 Blair Oaks                     43.83   44.36          
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO               
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Peyton Wilde SO                 
 8 Miller Career Academy                43.54   44.43          
   1) Marvante King SR        2) Cameron Reese SR                 
   3) Javon Collard SO        4) Karon Thomas JR                 
============================================================================        
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#        
============================================================================        
Preliminaries                                        
 1 Grandview                      42.96   43.03Q 2        
 2 Sikeston                      43.14   43.33Q 1        
 3 Bolivar                       43.57   43.27q 2        
 4 Kennett                       43.53   43.38q 2        
 5 Oak Grove                      43.53   43.49q 1        
 6 Eldon                        43.75   43.61q 2        
 7 McCluer South-Berkeley               43.24   43.76q 1        
 8 Liberty North                    43.21   43.87q 2        
 9 University City                   44.26   44.15  2        
 10 Nevada                       44.14   44.28  1        
 11 Blair Oaks                     43.83   44.36  2        
 12 Harrisonville                    43.61   44.37  1        
 13 Miller Career Academy                43.54   44.43  2        
 14 Warrenton                      44.04   44.54  1        

 

Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 7-05.75 2009    James White, Grandview, MO         
 All Classes: A  7-03 1982    Bill Jasinski, Parkview         
Class Record: C  7-00 1989    Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville      
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone    6-08.00  6-08.00  10  
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview      6-07.00  6-06.00  8  
 3 Trevon Payne       SO Warrensburg     6-06.00  6-05.00  6  
 4 Jonah Mayer        SR Orchard Farm     6-05.00  6-03.00  5  
 5 Kevin Schultz       JR Platte County    6-03.00  6-02.00  2.50
 5 Tyler McClinton      SO Sikeston       6-02.00  6-02.00  2.50
 5 Xavier Bledsoe      SR John Burroughs    6-06.25  6-02.00  2.50
 5 shane williams      SR Mt. Vernon      6-05.00  6-02.00  2.50
 9 Xavier Powell       FR Central (P.H.)    6-01.00  6-00.00    
 10 Pierce Gibson       JR Mt. Vernon      6-01.00  J6-00.00    
 10 Jake Anderson       SR Mexico        6-02.00  J6-00.00    
 12 Ryan Token        JR Priory        6-01.00  5-10.00    
 13 David Hershberger     SR Chillicothe     6-03.00  J5-10.00    
 14 Will Vore         SR North Callaway    6-00.00  J5-10.00    
 -- Marcus Taylor       SR St. Charles West   6-00.00     NH    
 -- Danny Dieckmann      SR Pacific       6-00.00     NH    

 

Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 45.19 2012    Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX        
 All Classes: A 46.81 2003    Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City       
Class Record: C 47.37 1997    Edwin Harris, Knob Noster          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy        49.61   49.75Q    
 2 Jordan Barber       JR Notre Dame (C.G.)   49.60   50.22q    
 3 Kyle Clingkingbeard    SR Ava          49.87   50.33q    
 4 Bobby Rhodes       SR St. Charles      50.94   50.35q    
 5 aaron bell        JR Lift for Life     50.02   50.44    
 6 Jacob Ledger       SO Oak Grove       50.91   50.97    
 7 Deon Johnson       JR Jennings        50.51   51.70    
 8 Lezogha Meneh       FR Lutheran South     50.62   52.94    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 James Williams      SR Cardinal Ritter    50.14   49.47Q    
 2 Griffin Mc Curren     SR Helias Catholic    48.61   49.80q    
 3 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        48.53   49.96q    
 4 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         50.46   50.03q    
 5 Daniel Mahurin      JR Grain Valley      49.91   50.82    
 6 Devin Ziegler       SO Notre Dame (C.G.)   50.58   51.04    
 7 Iffe Siffre        SO O'Hara         50.82   51.60    
 8 Ador Riak         JR Liberty North     51.32   51.75    
============================================================================  
  National: N 45.19 2012    Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX        
 All Classes: A 46.81 2003    Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City       
Class Record: C 47.37 1997    Edwin Harris, Knob Noster          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 James Williams      SR Cardinal Ritter    50.14   49.47Q 2  
 2 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy        49.61   49.75Q 1  
 3 Griffin Mc Curren     SR Helias Catholic    48.61   49.80q 2  
 4 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        48.53   49.96q 2  
 5 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         50.46   50.03q 2  
 6 Jordan Barber       JR Notre Dame (C.G.)   49.60   50.22q 1  
 7 Kyle Clingkingbeard    SR Ava          49.87   50.33q 1  
 8 Bobby Rhodes       SR St. Charles      50.94   50.35q 1  
 9 aaron bell        JR Lift for Life     50.02   50.44  1  
 10 Daniel Mahurin      JR Grain Valley      49.91   50.82  2  
 11 Jacob Ledger       SO Oak Grove       50.91   50.97  1  
 12 Devin Ziegler       SO Notre Dame (C.G.)   50.58   51.04  2  
 13 Iffe Siffre        SO O'Hara         50.82   51.60  2  
 14 Deon Johnson       JR Jennings        50.51   51.70  1  
 15 Ador Riak         JR Liberty North     51.32   51.75  2  
 16 Lezogha Meneh       FR Lutheran South     50.62   52.94  1  

 

Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================            
  National: N 35.02 2009    Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,               
 All Classes: A 36.22 1999    Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                 
Class Record: C 36.86 2004    Julies Jiles, K.C. Central                  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims             
=========================================================================            
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     39.55   39.84Q            
 2 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     39.53   40.04q            
 3 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       40.23   40.27q            
 4 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       40.82   40.40q            
 5 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       40.15   40.85             
 6 Spenser Clark       SR Sikeston        41.72   41.95             
 7 Kyle Jorden        SR St. Charles      40.69   42.38             
 -- David Holland       JR Southern Boone     41.77     DQ trail leg infraction  
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       39.37   39.76Q            
 2 Dominic Nelson      JR Cardinal Ritter    41.13   39.80q            
 3 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   39.75   39.99q            
 4 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     40.26   40.61q            
 5 Devon Dowler       SO Owensville       40.45   40.95             
 6 Drew Boydston       SR Smithville       40.38   41.65             
 7 Ryan Johnson       SR St. Charles      41.10   42.42             
 8 Bryan Hodges       JR Clayton        42.11   42.99             
============================================================================           
  National: N 35.02 2009    Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,               
 All Classes: A 36.22 1999    Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                 
Class Record: C 36.86 2004    Julies Jiles, K.C. Central                  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#           
============================================================================           
Preliminaries                                          
 1 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       39.37   39.76Q 2           
 2 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     39.55   39.84Q 1           
 3 Dominic Nelson      JR Cardinal Ritter    41.13   39.80q 2           
 4 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   39.75   39.99q 2           
 5 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     39.53   40.04q 1           
 6 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       40.23   40.27q 1           
 7 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       40.82   40.40q 1           
 8 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     40.26   40.61q 2           
 9 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       40.15   40.85  1           
 10 Devon Dowler       SO Owensville       40.45   40.95  2           
 11 Drew Boydston       SR Smithville       40.38   41.65  2           
 12 Spenser Clark       SR Sikeston        41.72   41.95  1           
 13 Kyle Jorden        SR St. Charles      40.69   42.38  1           
 14 Ryan Johnson       SR St. Charles      41.10   42.42  2           
 15 Bryan Hodges       JR Clayton        42.11   42.99  2           
 -- David Holland       JR Southern Boone     41.77     DQ  1 trail leg infraction

 

Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================      
  National: N 1:46.45 1996    Michael Granville, Bell Gardens         
 All Classes: A 1:49.89 1987    Bill Rainey, Parkview             
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012    Charles Jones, Cardinal Ritter         
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                
 1 Cole Burchfield      SR Marshfield      1:58.38  1:56.22Q      
 2 Seth Acton        SR Trenton       1:59.21  1:56.68q      
 3 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   2:00.35  1:57.06q      
 4 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        1:58.57  1:57.65q      
 5 Christian McKEOWN     JR Mexico        2:00.81  1:58.20q 1:58.193  
 6 Desaviour Ikner      JR Cardinal Ritter   2:01.32  1:59.38       
 7 Chris Erxleben      JR Sullivan       2:00.96  2:04.85       
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                
 1 Charles Jones, Jr     JR Cardinal Ritter   1:58.98  1:56.93Q      
 2 Vicente Blanco      JR Bishop DuBourg    2:00.16  1:58.18q      
 3 Alex Burson        JR Warrensburg     1:57.09  1:58.20q 1:58.194  
 4 Ted Grace         SR John Burroughs    2:00.21  1:58.22       
 5 Jacob Randle       SR Pleasant Hill    1:58.17  1:58.62       
 6 Tilman Bartelsmeyer    SO M.I.C.D.S.      2:00.85  2:00.52       
 7 Michael Mc Coy      SR Helias Catholic   2:00.83  2:00.56       
 8 Evan Craig        SR Spfld Catholic    2:01.34  2:04.00       
============================================================================     
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#     
============================================================================     
Preliminaries                                    
 1 Cole Burchfield      SR Marshfield      1:58.38  1:56.22Q 1     
 2 Charles Jones, Jr     JR Cardinal Ritter   1:58.98  1:56.93Q 2     
 3 Seth Acton        SR Trenton       1:59.21  1:56.68q 1     
 4 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   2:00.35  1:57.06q 1     
 5 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        1:58.57  1:57.65q 1     
 6 Vicente Blanco      JR Bishop DuBourg    2:00.16  1:58.18q 2     
 7 Christian McKEOWN     JR Mexico        2:00.81  1:58.20q 1 1:58.193
 8 Alex Burson        JR Warrensburg     1:57.09  1:58.20q 2 1:58.194
 9 Ted Grace         SR John Burroughs    2:00.21  1:58.22  2     
 10 Jacob Randle       SR Pleasant Hill    1:58.17  1:58.62  2     
 11 Desaviour Ikner      JR Cardinal Ritter   2:01.32  1:59.38  1     
 12 Tilman Bartelsmeyer    SO M.I.C.D.S.      2:00.85  2:00.52  2     
 13 Michael Mc Coy      SR Helias Catholic   2:00.83  2:00.56  2     
 14 Evan Craig        SR Spfld Catholic    2:01.34  2:04.00  2     
 15 Chris Erxleben      JR Sullivan       2:00.96  2:04.85  1     

 

Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 20.13 1985    Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX       
 All Classes: A 20.96 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South       
Class Record: C 21.12 2012    Naron Rollins, Platte County         
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.5                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     22.05   22.08Q    
 2 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       22.39   22.36q    
 3 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       22.53   22.60q    
 4 David Jones        SR Berkeley        22.90   22.75q    
 5 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     22.33   22.99     
 6 dalton hendren      SR Nevada         22.79   23.14     
 7 Drake Wagner       JR Warrenton       23.00   23.54     
 8 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   22.74   40.94     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 2.2                        
 1 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       21.96   22.34Q    
 2 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        22.70   22.47q    
 3 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        22.18   22.54q    
 4 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       22.55   22.59q    
 5 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       22.84   22.94     
 6 Roderick Smith      JR Lincoln C.P.      22.56   23.02     
 7 Josh Woodruff       FR Helias Catholic    22.88   23.08     
 8 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        23.14   23.76     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     22.05   22.08Q 0.5 1
 2 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       21.96   22.34Q 2.2 2
 3 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       22.39   22.36q 0.5 1
 4 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        22.70   22.47q 2.2 2
 5 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        22.18   22.54q 2.2 2
 6 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       22.55   22.59q 2.2 2
 7 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       22.53   22.60q 0.5 1
 8 David Jones        SR Berkeley        22.90   22.75q 0.5 1
 9 Devin Ray         SR Warrenton       22.84   22.94  2.2 2
 10 Matt Prindle       JR Harrisonville     22.33   22.99  0.5 1
 11 Roderick Smith      JR Lincoln C.P.      22.56   23.02  2.2 2
 12 Josh Woodruff       FR Helias Catholic    22.88   23.08  2.2 2
 13 dalton hendren      SR Nevada         22.79   23.14  0.5 1
 14 Drake Wagner       JR Warrenton       23.00   23.54  0.5 1
 15 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        23.14   23.76  2.2 2
 16 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   22.74   40.94  0.5 1

 

Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:07.40 1985    Hawthorne, Ca               
 All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986    Hazelwood East               
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012    Cardinal Ritter              
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Normandy                     3:24.28  3:23.49Q    
 2 Sikeston                     3:24.22  3:26.44q    
 3 St. Charles                    3:27.62  3:27.39q    
 4 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 3:27.77  3:27.50    
 5 Liberty North                   3:26.08  3:28.50    
 6 Carl Junction                   3:31.78  3:28.56    
 7 Blair Oaks                    3:32.92  3:34.12    
-- University City                  3:25.20    DNF    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  3:19.74  3:20.99Q    
 2 Helias Catholic                  3:30.30  3:24.55q    
 3 Jennings                     3:23.31  3:25.07q    
 4 Grandview                     3:26.30  3:27.15q    
 5 Lift for Life Ac. Charter             3:26.32  3:27.41q    
 6 Oak Grove                     3:28.20  3:29.32    
 7 Benton                      3:28.22  3:32.77    
 8 Union                       3:34.82  3:37.73    
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  3:19.74  3:20.99Q 2  
   1) Jonathan Henderson JR      2) Terrance Hudspeth SR         
   3) Charles Jones, Jr JR      4) Dominic Nelson JR          
 2 Normandy                     3:24.28  3:23.49Q 1  
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR           
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR         
 3 Helias Catholic                  3:30.30  3:24.55q 2  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR           
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR         
 4 Jennings                     3:23.31  3:25.07q 2  
   1) deonta braxton JR        2) Tyreese Brown JR           
   3) nicholas haily FR        4) Deon Johnson JR           
 5 Sikeston                     3:24.22  3:26.44q 1  
   1) Deterio Newman FR        2) Nick Nichols SR           
   3) Zach Harrison JR        4) Steven Baker JR           
 6 Grandview                     3:26.30  3:27.15q 2  
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Christian McFadden JR        
   3) Maliek Kendall FR        4) Jerel Alexander JR          
 7 St. Charles                    3:27.62  3:27.39q 1  
   1) Sam Kohrs JR          2) Luke Joslin JR            
   3) Bobby Rhodes SR         4) Kevin Miller JR           
 8 Lift for Life Ac. Charter             3:26.32  3:27.41q 2  
   1) Brieon Randle FR        2) aaron bell JR            
   3) Johnny Bolden JR        4) Tim Townsend JR           
 9 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 3:27.77  3:27.50  1  
   1) Jordan Barber JR        2) Carson Bruenderman SR        
   3) Cole Ross SR          4) Devin Ziegler SO           
 10 Liberty North                   3:26.08  3:28.50  1  
   1) Ador Riak JR          2) Terry Lee JR             
   3) Zach Fischer FR         4) Andrew Madison SO          
 11 Carl Junction                   3:31.78  3:28.56  1  
   1) Nick Kennedy SO         2) Matt Magee JR            
   3) Conner Rohmiller SR       4) Nick Thompson SR           
 12 Oak Grove                     3:28.20  3:29.32  2  
   1) Garrett Cross JR        2) Corey Martin SR           
   3) Derrick Dow SR         4) Jacob Ledger SO           
 13 Benton                      3:28.22  3:32.77  2  
   1) Michael Dycus JR        2) Rye'll Dydell SO           
   3) Kain Ellis SR          4) Bryson Waitkoss SO          
 14 Blair Oaks                    3:32.92  3:34.12  1  
   1) Caleb Bischoff SO        2) Chance Cumpton FR          
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Jacob Prenger SR           
 15 Union                       3:34.82  3:37.73  2  
   1) Logan Bellamy SO        2) Drew Graham SR            
   3) Dustin Longsdon JR       4) Jordan Nowak SR           
 -- University City                  3:25.20    DNF  1  
   1) Ronnell Perkins SO       2) Aaron Little JR           
   3) Cortese Mitchell SR       4) John Smith SR            

Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Local News