MSHSAA Class 3 Boys State Track & Field: Day 2

MSHSAA Class 3 Boys State Track & Field: Day 2

<span style="font-family: Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; line-height: normal; font-size: medium; ">Results from the final day of the Class 3 Boys Track and Field Championships.<br></span>
2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013    
                 Classes 3 & 4                 
          Lincoln University - Dwight Reed Stadium          
 
Event 28 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 7:33.48 2009    Warrington Central Bucks          
 All Classes: A 7:42.09 1981    University City              
Class Record: C 7:50.58 2012    Cardinal Ritter              
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  8:06.57  7:54.67  10  
   1) Jonathan Henderson JR      2) Desaviour Ikner JR          
   3) James Williams SR        4) Charles Jones, Jr JR         
  2:01.318 (2:01.318)   3:57.658 (1:56.340)   6:00.332 (2:02.674)     
  7:54.661 (1:54.329)                             
 2 Warrensburg                    8:09.32  8:01.53  8  
   1) Max Burson JR          2) Ethan Holland JR           
   3) Isaac Chandra SR        4) Alex Burson JR            
  2:01.352 (2:01.352)   4:03.947 (2:02.595)   6:05.516 (2:01.569)     
  8:01.528 (1:56.012)                             
 3 Osage                       8:15.80  8:07.17  6  
   1) Jon Colgan JR          2) Tristan Hensley SO          
   3) Robbie Mueller JR        4) Wyatt Whitman SO           
  1:58.711 (1:58.711)   4:01.540 (2:02.829)   6:04.797 (2:03.257)     
  8:07.166 (2:02.369)                             
 4 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 8:03.65  8:07.44  5  
   1) Carson Bruenderman SR      2) Jordan Barber JR           
   3) Cole Ross SR          4) Devin Ziegler SO           
  2:02.017 (2:02.017)   4:01.564 (1:59.547)   6:03.828 (2:02.264)     
  8:07.439 (2:03.611)                             
 5 St. Charles                    8:13.78  8:08.64  4  
   1) Bobby Rhodes SR         2) Arthur Chan SO            
   3) Alfred Chan SO         4) Luke Joslin JR            
  2:00.764 (2:00.764)   4:02.203 (2:01.439)   6:07.147 (2:04.944)     
  8:08.639 (2:01.492)                             
 6 John Burroughs                  8:09.73  8:09.30  3  
   1) Zach Lamb JR          2) Ethan Mathew JR           
   3) Zane Norton SO         4) Ted Grace SR             
  2:04.006 (2:04.006)   4:08.031 (2:04.025)   6:10.558 (2:02.527)     
  8:09.297 (1:58.739)                             
 7 Clayton                      8:10.80  8:10.19  2  
   1) Matthew Garrett SR       2) Bryan Hodges JR           
   3) Andy Hodapp JR         4) Derrick Stone SR           
  1:57.200 (1:57.200)   4:03.089 (2:05.889)   6:04.639 (2:01.550)     
  8:10.183 (2:05.544)                             
 8 Trenton                      8:17.16  8:15.89  1  
   1) Chris Kurtz JR         2) Sam Cool SR             
   3) Charlie Hoffman JR       4) Seth Acton SR            
  2:03.803 (2:03.803)   4:05.454 (2:01.651)   6:18.778 (2:13.324)     
  8:15.883 (1:57.105)                             
 9 M.I.C.D.S.                    8:01.31  8:21.00    
   1) Tilman Bartelsmeyer SO     2) Tommy Ristevski SO          
   3) Peter Condie JR         4) Joshua Zoeller JR          
  2:00.097 (2:00.097)   4:04.037 (2:03.940)   6:10.980 (2:06.943)     
  8:20.994 (2:10.014)                             
 10 Kirksville                    8:19.35  8:22.73    
   1) Koby Bird JR          2) Austin Carlisle SR          
   3) Andrew Gordon SR        4) Chris Tenpenny SR          
  2:02.331 (2:02.331)   4:14.533 (2:12.202)   6:23.060 (2:08.527)     
  8:22.728 (1:59.668)                             
 11 Blair Oaks                    8:26.28  8:23.30    
   1) Jacob Prenger SR        2) Ashton Maasen SR           
   3) Zach Barlow SR         4) Brett Voss SR            
  2:08.906 (2:08.906)   4:14.547 (2:05.641)   6:21.572 (2:07.025)     
  8:23.296 (2:01.724)                             
 12 Moberly                      8:21.72  8:23.31    
   1) Tanner Stitzer SR        2) Andrew Weis SO            
   3) Austin Caddell SR        4) Colton Downing JR          
  2:03.799 (2:03.799)   4:09.418 (2:05.619)   6:22.559 (2:13.141)     
  8:23.308 (2:00.749)                             
 13 Oak Grove                     8:20.88  8:23.93    
   1) Garrett Cross JR        2) Corey Martin SR           
   3) Jacob Stanley SR        4) Jacob Ledger SO           
  2:01.737 (2:01.737)   4:12.246 (2:10.509)   6:19.896 (2:07.650)     
  8:23.927 (2:04.031)                             
 14 Liberty North                   8:19.32  8:24.06    
   1) Terry Lee JR          2) Zac Kernell SR            
   3) Brandon Drew FR         4) Danny Blackwell SR          
  2:06.862 (2:06.862)   4:09.785 (2:02.923)   6:18.879 (2:09.094)     
  8:24.053 (2:05.174)                             
 15 Marshfield                    8:24.63  8:24.16    
   1) Cole Burchfield SR       2) Josh Coleman SR           
   3) Zack Robbins JR         4) Josh Bertoldie JR          
  1:59.534 (1:59.534)   4:07.434 (2:07.900)   6:17.445 (2:10.011)     
  8:24.159 (2:06.714)                             
 16 Pacific                      8:26.55  8:25.35    
   1) Danny Dieckmann SR       2) Isaiah Hudson SR           
   3) Tristan Moore SO        4) Joon Kim SR             
  2:02.068 (2:02.068)   4:13.124 (2:11.056)   6:22.830 (2:09.706)     
  8:25.345 (2:02.515)                             

 

Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 3
=====================================================================================  
  National: N 52-10.50 1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA        
 All Classes: A 51-01.25 1993    Brian Manning, Ruskin               
Class Record: C 51-01.25 1993    Brian Manning, Ruskin               
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points  
=====================================================================================  
Finals                                         
 1 Peyton Mizera       SR Maryville      46-01.50  46-11.25  1.3 10   
   40-08.50(+0.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 41-11(1.4) 42-06(-0.2) 40-08(2.0) 46-11.25(1.3)    
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview      43-09.00  44-00.00 +0.0  8   
   41-05(-0.9) 44-00(+0.0) FOUL   43-09(+0.0) FOUL   40-09(+0.0)        
 3 shane williams      SR Mt. Vernon     44-03.25  43-10.75 +0.0  6   
   42-07.50(+0.0) 43-10.75(+0.0) 43-06.50(1.4) 42-08(1.3) 43-04.25(0.2) FOUL     
 4 Dayo Akinmoladun     JR Grandview      43-10.50  43-08.75 +0.0  5   
   43-06(1.4) 43-08.75(+0.0) 42-09.50(0.2) 43-02(1.6) 43-04(0.4) 43-08.25(+0.0)    
 5 alvin thompson      FR Normandy      41-06.00  43-08.25 -0.1  4   
   42-08.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(-0.1) 42-03.25(0.1) 43-06.50(1.4) 42-04(2.1) 41-06.50(-0.3)
 6 John Smith        SR University City   45-04.25  43-07.75 -0.3  3   
   FOUL   FOUL   43-07.75(-0.3) 42-03(-0.7) FOUL   FOUL           
 7 Nick Roofener       JR Liberty North    45-02.00  43-05.50  1.0  2   
   43-05.50(1.0) 42-06.75(+0.0) 42-10.75(+0.0) FOUL   43-04.75(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0)  
 8 Cortez Burnett      SR North Techincal   42-10.25  42-06.75 +0.0  1   
   40-04(+0.0) 42-06.75(+0.0) FOUL   40-09(-0.1) 41-11(0.2) 41-05(1.5)       
 9 Richard James       SO Lutheran South   42-04.50  41-08.00  0.7     
   39-11(0.4) 40-10(+0.0) 41-08(0.7) FOUL   41-02(+0.0) FOUL            
 10 Earnest Fobbs       FR Sikeston      42-10.00  41-04.50  1.4     
   FOUL   41-04.50(1.4) 40-11.75(0.3)                       
 11 Chris Whelan       JR Carl Junction    42-07.25  41-03.50 +0.0     
   41-03.50(+0.0) FOUL   39-00(+0.0)                        
 12 Dereck Turnage      SR Bowling Green    41-06.00  41-02.25 -0.5     
   41-00.50(1.2) 41-02.25(-0.5) 40-09.25(0.3)                     
 13 Sam Kohrs         JR St. Charles     42-02.75  41-01.25  0.4     
   40-00.25(0.6) 39-07(+0.0) 41-01.25(0.4)                      
 14 Conner Rohmiller     SR Carl Junction    42-09.25  40-09.50  0.4     
   40-07(+0.0) 40-09.50(0.4) 40-03.50(0.1)                      
 15 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone   42-04.75  40-08.50  0.3     
   40-08.25(0.5) 40-02(-0.9) 40-08.50(0.3)                      
 16 Todd Williams       JR Kennett       43-06.00  40-07.50 +0.0     
   FOUL   40-07.50(+0.0) 40-00.25(+0.0) 

 

 

Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=====================================================================================
  National: N 13.34 1980    Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX       
 All Classes: A 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview           
Class Record: C 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview            
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     13.97   13.87 -0.1 10  
 2 Harvey Kendall      JR Grandview       14.78   14.40 -0.1  8  
 3 Devin Herndon       SR Vashon         15.21   14.99 -0.1  6  
 4 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     15.15   15.06 -0.1  5  
 5 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       15.30   15.11 -0.1  4  
 6 Landon Bartel       JR Southern Boone     15.17   15.22 -0.1  3  
 7 Skyler Hulse       JR Oak Grove       15.49   15.33 -0.1  2  
 8 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     15.55   15.42 -0.1  1  

 

Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================
  National: N 10.15 1990    Henry Neal, Greenville, TX            
  National: N 10.15 1990    James Reese, Mansfield, TX            
  National: N 10.15 2002    Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX        
  National: N 10.15 2011    Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX        
 All Classes: A 10.42 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South          
Class Record: C 10.65 2012    Jaron Alexander, Grandview            
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                        
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     11.11   11.03  0.3 10  
 2 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        11.31   11.14  0.3  8  
 3 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       11.13   11.18  0.3  6  
 4 Dorion Galvin       JR Soldan         11.16   11.26  0.3  5  
 5 Ty Cox          SR Lawson         11.37   11.27  0.3  4  
 6 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        11.27   11.28  0.3  3  
 7 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         11.40   11.33  0.3  2  
 8 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       11.35   11.35  0.3  1  

 

Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 1:23.92 2007    Fort Bend Hightower, TX          
 All Classes: A 1:25.62 2007    Hazelwood Central             
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011    McCluer South Berkeley           
  School                      Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sikeston                     1:29.05  1:29.11  10  
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Spenser Clark SR           
   3) Kyland Gross SR         4) Nick Nichols SR           
 2 Kennett                      1:30.35  1:29.26  8  
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Maliek Parker FR           
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Todd Williams JR           
 3 Grandview                     1:28.73  1:30.02  6  
   1) Ivan Lofton SR         2) Leonard Jordan SR          
   3) Jerel Alexander JR       4) Tyron Kendall SO           
 4 St. Clair                     1:30.44  1:30.25  5  
   1) Jonathon Benkert JR       2) Rickey Grivetti SR          
   3) Terrance Stahlman SO      4) Spencer Crumbaugh JR         
 5 Helias Catholic                  1:31.04  1:30.78  4  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR           
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR         
 6 Center                      1:31.69  1:30.82  3  
   1) Isaiah Maxi SR         2) David McDonald JR          
   3) Reggie Dowdy JR         4) Jalen Tillman SR           
 7 Bolivar                      1:30.88  1:31.36  2  
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO            
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR           
 8 Blair Oaks                    1:31.28  1:32.18  1  
   1) Chase Duren SO         2) Dominic Jamerson SO         
   3) Ashton Maasen SR        4) Cole Bisges SO            

 

Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 39.76 1998    Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt           
 All Classes: A 41.31 2008    Hazelwood Central              
Class Record: C 41.95 2008    Hickman Mills                
  School                      Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sikeston                      43.33   42.93  10  
   1) Steven Baker JR         2) Kyland Gross SR           
   3) Spenser Clark SR        4) Nick Nichols SR           
 2 Grandview                      43.03   42.95  8  
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Jerel Alexander JR          
   3) Larry Smith SR         4) Ivan Lofton SR            
 3 Oak Grove                      43.49   43.38  6  
   1) Jordan Douglas SR        2) Ethan Fugitt JR           
   3) Aaron Graham SO         4) Levi Harmon SR            
 4 Kennett                       43.38   43.45  5  
   1) Uylesses Jones SR        2) Todd Williams JR           
   3) Darius Warren SR        4) Maliek Parker FR           
 5 Liberty North                    43.87   43.46  4  
   1) Bry Moffet SO          2) Marvin Shumate JR          
   3) Charlton Miller JR       4) Richard Richardson SO        
 6 McCluer South-Berkeley               43.76   43.73  3  
   1) Brandon Bryant JR        2) David Jones SR            
   3) Andre Crump JR         4) Deon Miller-Harris SR        
 7 Bolivar                       43.27   43.74  2  
   1) Rafe Peavey JR         2) Zach Crites SO            
   3) Brad Wolf SR          4) Haryl Starkey SR           
 8 Eldon                        43.61   43.75  1  
   1) Sheyne Stafford SR       2) Ryan Hall JR             
   3) Will Simpson SO         4) Blake Randell SR 

 

Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 45.19 2012    Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX        
 All Classes: A 46.81 2003    Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City       
Class Record: C 47.37 1997    Edwin Harris, Knob Noster          
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Griffin McCurren     SR Helias Catholic    49.80   49.13  10  
 2 James Williams      SR Cardinal Ritter    49.47   49.81  8  
 3 Donavan Ayers       SO Normandy        49.75   49.85  6  
 4 Robbie Mueller      JR Osage         50.03   50.30  5  
 5 Kyle Clingkingbeard    SR Ava          50.33   50.39  4  
 6 Bobby Rhodes       SR St. Charles      50.35   50.65  3  
 7 Haryl Starkey       SR Bolivar        49.96   52.84  2  

 

Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 35.02 2009    Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,      
 All Classes: A 36.22 1999    Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff         
Class Record: C 36.86 2004    Julies Jiles, K.C. Central          
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     39.84   39.01  10  
 2 Cody Frana        SR Cassville       39.76   39.66  8  
 3 Treyton Burch       SR Maryville       40.27   40.26  6  
 4 Andrew Madison      SO Liberty North     40.04   40.34  5  
 5 Chase Duren        SO Blair Oaks       40.40   40.61  4  
 6 Dominic Nelson      JR Cardinal Ritter    39.80   40.92  3  
 7 Steven Coleman      SO North Callaway     40.61   41.18  2  
 8 Brendan Campbell     SR Windsor (Imperial)   39.99  1:06.33  1  

 

Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 1:46.45 1996    Michael Granville, Bell Gardens      
 All Classes: A 1:49.89 1987    Bill Rainey, Parkview          
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012    Charles Jones, Cardinal Ritter       
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Charles Jones, Jr     JR Cardinal Ritter   1:56.93  1:50.33  10  
    54.278 (54.278)    1:50.323 (56.045)                 
 2 Alex Burson        JR Warrensburg     1:58.20  1:55.92  8  
    56.935 (56.935)    1:55.913 (58.978)                 
 3 Kain Ellis        SR Benton        1:57.65  1:56.07  6  
    57.189 (57.189)    1:56.068 (58.879)                 
 4 Joe Anger         SR Trinity Catholic   1:57.06  1:56.15  5  
    56.611 (56.611)    1:56.144 (59.533)                 
 5 Cole Burchfield      SR Marshfield      1:56.22  1:57.92  4  
    55.878 (55.878)   1:57.911 (1:02.033)                 
 6 Vicente Blanco      JR Bishop DuBourg    1:58.18  1:58.51  3  
    57.469 (57.469)   1:58.502 (1:01.033)                 
 7 Christian McKEOWN     JR Mexico        1:58.20  1:58.77  2  
    56.832 (56.832)   1:58.761 (1:01.929)                 
 8 Seth Acton        SR Trenton       1:56.68  2:00.32  1  
    57.123 (57.123)   2:00.312 (1:03.189)                 

 

Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=====================================================================================    
  National: N 20.13 1985    Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 All Classes: A 20.96 2007    Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South            
Class Record: C 21.12 2012    Naron Rollins, Platte County               
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Wind Points    
=====================================================================================    
Finals                                           
 1 Ezekiel Elliott      SR John Burroughs     22.08   22.25  1.0 10     
 2 Darius Warren       SR Kennett        22.54   22.36  1.0  8     
 3 Jaymes Kelly       JR Grandview       22.34   22.38  1.0  6     
 4 Rickey Grivetti      SR St. Clair       22.36   22.74  1.0  5     
 5 Deon Miller-Harris    SR Berkeley        22.47   22.86  1.0  4     
 6 Denzell Conway      SR M.I.C.D.S.       22.59   22.88  1.0  3     
 7 David Jones        SR Berkeley        22.75   22.91  1.0  2 22.904
 8 Ivan Lofton        SR Grandview       22.60   22.91  1.0  1 22.908

 

Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 18-02.25 1999    Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX       
 All Classes: A  16-09 1993    Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon         
Class Record: C  16-09 1993    Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon         
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Zach Reed         SR Festus       15-06.00  15-00.00  10  
 2 morgan hold        SR Nevada       15-06.00 J15-00.00  8  
 3 Andrew Bartnett      SR John Burroughs   15-06.00  14-06.00  6  
 4 Austin Kinkead      SR Centralia      13-06.00  14-00.00  5  
 5 Max Olson         SR Warrensburg     13-03.00  13-06.00  4  
 6 Conner Williams      JR Windsor (Imperial) 13-06.00 J13-06.00  3  
 7 Cody Canote        JR Hollister      14-06.00  13-00.00  1.50
 7 Kyle Borland       SO Hallsville     13-00.00  13-00.00  1.50
 9 Charles Gillis      FR M.I.C.D.S.     13-00.00 J13-00.00    
 10 Tyler Stanton       SR Benton       12-09.00  12-06.00    
 10 Travis Gittemeier     JR Moberly       12-06.00  12-06.00    
 12 Derek Stiens       SR Maryville      12-09.00 J12-06.00    
 12 Junior Fairbanks     JR Smithville     13-09.00 J12-06.00    
 -- David McCall       SR Reeds Spring    13-03.00     NH    
 -- steffen ogle       JR Nevada       14-00.00     NH    
 -- Kris Groves        JR Orchard Farm    13-00.00     NH    

 

Event 68 Boys 3200 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time                      
  National: N 8:34.23 2008    German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA      
 All Classes: A 8:57.23 2000    Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit        
Class Record: C 9:07.48 1987    Jason Pyrah, Willard            
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sheldon Keence      SR St. Charles West  10:05.06  9:38.33  10  
  1:10.915 (1:10.915)   2:27.837 (1:16.922)   3:40.960 (1:13.123)     
  4:53.806 (1:12.846)   6:07.966 (1:14.160)   7:22.099 (1:14.133)     
  8:36.625 (1:14.526)   9:38.328 (1:01.703)                 
 2 Andrew Gordon       SR Kirksville     10:08.60  9:39.91  8  
  1:10.373 (1:10.373)   2:27.292 (1:16.919)   3:40.552 (1:13.260)     
  4:53.204 (1:12.652)   6:08.000 (1:14.796)   7:22.466 (1:14.466)     
  8:36.946 (1:14.480)   9:39.902 (1:02.956)                 
 3 Andrew Moore       JR Ste. Genevieve    9:51.74  9:44.43  6  
  1:11.191 (1:11.191)   2:27.268 (1:16.077)   3:40.886 (1:13.618)     
  4:54.173 (1:13.287)   6:07.725 (1:13.552)   7:21.832 (1:14.107)     
  8:36.744 (1:14.912)   9:44.424 (1:07.680)                 
 4 Michael Karls       SO Festus        9:49.52  9:46.08  5  
  1:10.749 (1:10.749)   2:27.275 (1:16.526)   3:41.102 (1:13.827)     
  4:55.325 (1:14.223)   6:10.033 (1:14.708)   7:26.242 (1:16.209)     
  8:41.309 (1:15.067)   9:46.074 (1:04.765)                 
 5 Malik Holman       FR Mexico       10:09.60  9:46.35  4  
  1:11.158 (1:11.158)   2:27.653 (1:16.495)   3:41.589 (1:13.936)     
  4:56.312 (1:14.723)   6:10.283 (1:13.971)   7:26.612 (1:16.329)     
  8:40.283 (1:13.671)   9:46.346 (1:06.063)                 
 6 Tyler Gilliam       SO Festus        9:59.84  9:47.38  3  
  1:10.863 (1:10.863)   2:27.749 (1:16.886)   3:40.709 (1:12.960)     
  4:54.912 (1:14.203)   6:08.780 (1:13.868)   7:25.592 (1:16.812)     
  8:41.279 (1:15.687)   9:47.373 (1:06.094)                 
 7 Trent Classen       SO Warrensburg     10:23.51  9:49.38  2  
  1:10.595 (1:10.595)   2:27.596 (1:17.001)   3:41.287 (1:13.691)     
  4:54.753 (1:13.466)   6:09.497 (1:14.744)   7:26.940 (1:17.443)     
  8:41.642 (1:14.702)   9:49.375 (1:07.733)                 
 8 Jean Pierre Espinoza   SR Warrensburg     10:15.18  9:50.28  1  
  1:10.665 (1:10.665)   2:28.078 (1:17.413)   3:41.427 (1:13.349)     
  4:54.566 (1:13.139)   6:09.755 (1:15.189)   7:27.196 (1:17.441)     
  8:42.274 (1:15.078)   9:50.277 (1:08.003)                 
 9 Alfred Chan        SO St. Charles     10:08.83  9:52.24    
  1:11.136 (1:11.136)   2:28.065 (1:16.929)   3:41.689 (1:13.624)     
  4:55.148 (1:13.459)   6:09.835 (1:14.687)   7:26.432 (1:16.597)     
  8:41.900 (1:15.468)   9:52.240 (1:10.340)                 
 10 Ty Hughes         JR Liberty North    10:24.55  10:05.30    
  1:11.560 (1:11.560)   2:27.961 (1:16.401)   3:42.055 (1:14.094)     
  4:57.498 (1:15.443)   6:15.367 (1:17.869)   7:35.912 (1:20.545)     
  8:55.507 (1:19.595)  10:05.298 (1:09.791)                 
 11 Austin King        FR Potosi       10:00.07  10:05.37    
  1:10.947 (1:10.947)   2:27.522 (1:16.575)   3:41.197 (1:13.675)     
  4:55.931 (1:14.734)   6:13.116 (1:17.185)   7:31.832 (1:18.716)     
  8:52.572 (1:20.740)  10:05.365 (1:12.793)                 
 12 Edgar Renteria      JR Benton       10:15.62  10:22.83    
  1:11.544 (1:11.544)   2:27.443 (1:15.899)   3:41.674 (1:14.231)     
  4:57.708 (1:16.034)   6:17.004 (1:19.296)   7:41.210 (1:24.206)     
  9:06.169 (1:24.959)  10:22.821 (1:16.652)                 
 13 Tristan Hensley      SO Osage        10:22.38  10:24.69    
  1:10.094 (1:10.094)   2:27.509 (1:17.415)   3:41.190 (1:13.681)     
  4:53.793 (1:12.603)   6:10.707 (1:16.914)   7:32.114 (1:21.407)     
  8:56.706 (1:24.592)  10:24.687 (1:27.981)                 
 14 Adam Burkett       FR California     10:25.83  10:29.38    
  1:09.624 (1:09.624)   2:27.257 (1:17.633)   3:41.515 (1:14.258)     
  4:56.190 (1:14.675)   6:15.112 (1:18.922)   7:38.327 (1:23.215)     
  9:04.770 (1:26.443)  10:29.377 (1:24.607)                 
 15 Shane Murphy       SR Seneca       10:21.35  10:46.17    
  1:11.834 (1:11.834)   2:28.234 (1:16.400)   3:41.405 (1:13.171)     
  4:55.738 (1:14.333)   6:15.764 (1:20.026)   7:42.806 (1:27.042)     
  9:14.504 (1:31.698)  10:46.168 (1:31.664)                 
 16 Caleb Littlefield     SR McDonald County   10:24.67  10:49.01    
  1:11.406 (1:11.406)   2:28.140 (1:16.734)   3:41.916 (1:13.776)     
  4:57.053 (1:15.137)   6:17.503 (1:20.450)   7:45.073 (1:27.570)     
  9:18.043 (1:32.970)  10:49.003 (1:30.960)                 

 

Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 236-06 2009    Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA        
 All Classes: A 201-04 2004    Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North       
Class Record: C 186-05 2009    Corey Jones, Boonville           
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Alec Whiteside      SR Chillicothe      167-07   158-11  10  
   150-04 158-11 152-00 147-01 137-04 147-00               
 2 John Karsten       JR Blair Oaks      162-06   157-05  8  
   149-11 157-05 FOUL FOUL 150-09 FOUL                 
 3 Drennan Johnson      SR Kirksville      149-06   150-05  6  
   140-11 FOUL 149-11 FOUL 150-05 146-06                
 4 Jacob Hockman       SR Centralia       156-09   147-10  5  
   147-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL                   
 5 Gunnar Allison      FR Logan-Rogersville   150-05   147-09  4  
   136-11 145-08 113-05 146-07 147-09 FOUL               
 6 Trevor Nicks       SR Owensville      146-10   147-01  3  
   FOUL 137-10 147-01 FOUL FOUL 136-03                 
 7 Jaelin McGull       SR John Burroughs    152-09   145-07  2  
   145-07 FOUL 133-00 133-11 FOUL 118-09                
 8 Caleb Mather       SR Maryville       173-01   143-09  1  
   FOUL FOUL 143-09 FOUL FOUL 139-03                   
 9 Petey Bryan        SR Central (P.H.)    154-01   143-05    
   FOUL 142-05 143-05 FOUL 140-07 131-11                
 10 Maliek Collins      SR Center        149-04   138-00    
   131-01 FOUL 138-00                           
 11 Garrett Tunnell      SR Christian       131-05   135-07    
   135-07 125-10 127-11                          
 12 Trey Kothe        JR Macon         132-02   132-09    
   132-09 125-05 130-06                          
 13 Logan Findley       JR Marshfield      149-10   128-11    
   FOUL 128-11 FOUL                            
 14 Cory Gideon        SR North County     136-04   128-03    
   128-03 125-11 119-09                          
 -- PJ Patton         SR Harrisonville     164-10    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                             
 -- Seth Sievers       SR Notre Dame (C.G.)   158-02    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                             

 

Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 3:07.40 1985    Hawthorne, Ca               
 All Classes: A 3:14.04 1986    Hazelwood East               
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012    Cardinal Ritter              
  School                      Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  3:20.99  3:19.09  10  
   1) Jonathan Henderson JR      2) Terrance Hudspeth SR         
   3) Charles Jones, Jr JR      4) James Williams SR          
 2 Normandy                     3:23.49  3:22.83  8  
   1) Donavan Ayers SO        2) Calvin Baker FR           
   3) Micheal Miller FR        4) micheal williams JR         
 3 Jennings                     3:25.07  3:23.62  6  
   1) deonta braxton JR        2) Tyreese Brown JR           
   3) nicholas haily FR        4) Deon Johnson JR           
 4 Helias Catholic                  3:24.55  3:24.90  5  
   1) Josh Woodruff FR        2) JC Szumigala JR           
   3) Jordan Walker JR        4) Griffin Mc Curren SR         
 5 Sikeston                     3:26.44  3:25.35  4  
   1) Deterio Newman FR        2) Nick Nichols SR           
   3) Zach Harrison JR        4) Steven Baker JR           
 6 St. Charles                    3:27.39  3:27.21  3  
   1) Sam Kohrs JR          2) Luke Joslin JR            
   3) Bobby Rhodes SR         4) Kyle Jorden SR            
 7 Grandview                     3:27.15  3:29.17  2  
   1) Leonard Jordan SR        2) Christian McFadden JR        
   3) Maliek Kendall FR        4) Jerel Alexander JR          
 8 Lift for Life Ac. Charter             3:27.41  3:29.28  1  
   1) Brieon Randle FR        2) aaron bell JR            
   3) Johnny Bolden JR        4) Tim Townsend JR        
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus