MSHSAA Class 4 State Track & Field: Day 2

MSHSAA Class 4 State Track & Field: Day 2

<span style="font-family: Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; line-height: normal; font-size: medium; ">Results from the final day of the Class 4 Track and Field Championships.<br></span>
Event 31 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=====================================================================================
  National: N 13.34 1980    Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX       
 All Classes: A 13.56 2012    Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview           
Class Record: C 13.81 1990    Damon Love, Hazelwood East            
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                        
 1 Justice Burks       JR Raytown South     14.86   14.64 -0.9 10  
 2 Jabrille Lewis      SO Lafayette       14.80   14.77 -0.9  8  
 3 Drew Bodicky       SR Central (S.J.)     14.88   14.90 -0.9  6  
 4 Josh Thomas        SR Farmington       14.82   14.93 -0.9  5  
 5 Kevin Brown        SR Ruskin         14.78   15.00 -0.9  4  
 6 Markell Strickland    SR Hannibal        15.06   15.03 -0.9  3  
 7 Denver Hanson       JR Camdenton       15.10   15.55 -0.9  2  
 8 Logan Williams      SR Webb City       15.14   15.58 -0.9  1  

 

Event 67 Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 8:34.23 2008    German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA      
 All Classes: A 8:57.23 2000    Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit       
Class Record: C 8:57.23 2000    Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit        
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Chris Mooneyham      SR Glendale       9:50.13  9:06.86  10  
  1:07.380 (1:07.380)   2:17.207 (1:09.827)   3:26.372 (1:09.165)     
  4:36.659 (1:10.287)   5:47.087 (1:10.428)   6:58.444 (1:11.357)     
  8:05.880 (1:07.436)   9:06.855 (1:00.975)                 
 2 Colton Rockhold      JR Truman        9:25.42  9:07.08  8  
  1:07.089 (1:07.089)   2:17.309 (1:10.220)   3:26.669 (1:09.360)     
  4:36.903 (1:10.234)   5:47.458 (1:10.555)   6:58.428 (1:10.970)     
  8:05.614 (1:07.186)   9:07.077 (1:01.463)                 
 3 Stephen Mugeche      SO Blue Springs     9:20.00  9:07.89  6  
  1:06.869 (1:06.869)   2:16.808 (1:09.939)   3:26.070 (1:09.262)     
  4:36.523 (1:10.453)   5:46.889 (1:10.366)   6:58.240 (1:11.351)     
  8:05.783 (1:07.543)   9:07.881 (1:02.098)                 
 4 Nathan Keown       SR Rock Bridge     9:46.73  9:14.20  5  
  1:07.681 (1:07.681)   2:17.479 (1:09.798)   3:26.926 (1:09.447)     
  4:37.451 (1:10.525)   5:47.711 (1:10.260)   6:58.772 (1:11.061)     
  8:07.898 (1:09.126)   9:14.195 (1:06.297)                 
 5 Simon Belete       SR Blue Springs     9:22.49  9:16.74  4  
  1:06.643 (1:06.643)   2:16.641 (1:09.998)   3:25.841 (1:09.200)     
  4:36.343 (1:10.502)   5:46.657 (1:10.314)   6:58.182 (1:11.525)     
  8:07.641 (1:09.459)   9:16.732 (1:09.091)                 
 6 Nicholas Stewart     SR McCluer North    9:46.36  9:17.50  3  
  1:08.396 (1:08.396)   2:18.038 (1:09.642)   3:27.524 (1:09.486)     
  4:37.770 (1:10.246)   5:48.112 (1:10.342)   6:59.203 (1:11.091)     
  8:09.011 (1:09.808)   9:17.491 (1:08.480)                 
 7 Evan Schulte       JR Rock Bridge     9:45.65  9:29.05  2  
  1:07.062 (1:07.062)   2:17.011 (1:09.949)   3:26.641 (1:09.630)     
  4:37.212 (1:10.571)   5:47.964 (1:10.752)   6:59.718 (1:11.754)     
  8:14.675 (1:14.957)   9:29.043 (1:14.368)                 
 8 Jeff Bachman       SR Central (S.J.)    9:33.07  9:30.75  1  
  1:07.504 (1:07.504)   2:17.578 (1:10.074)   3:27.330 (1:09.752)     
  4:38.054 (1:10.724)   5:49.134 (1:11.080)   7:03.269 (1:14.135)     
  8:18.176 (1:14.907)   9:30.746 (1:12.570)                  
 9 Adam Roderique      SR Marquette      9:33.32  9:37.80    
  1:07.753 (1:07.753)   2:17.831 (1:10.078)   3:27.110 (1:09.279)     
  4:37.901 (1:10.791)   5:48.904 (1:11.003)   7:04.550 (1:15.646)     
  8:23.225 (1:18.675)   9:37.796 (1:14.571)                 
 10 Matthew Nicholson     SR S.L.U.H.       9:52.12  9:42.32    
  1:08.229 (1:08.229)   2:18.643 (1:10.414)   3:28.192 (1:09.549)     
  4:40.162 (1:11.970)   5:55.298 (1:15.136)   7:11.404 (1:16.106)     
  8:28.417 (1:17.013)   9:42.320 (1:13.903)                 
 11 Derek Legenzoff      SR Lafayette      9:34.44  9:47.26    
  1:08.359 (1:08.359)   2:18.258 (1:09.899)   3:27.815 (1:09.557)     
  4:40.543 (1:12.728)   5:54.795 (1:14.252)   7:12.152 (1:17.357)     
  8:29.653 (1:17.501)   9:47.256 (1:17.603)                 
 12 Ian Frazier        SR Kickapoo       9:50.25  9:48.99    
  1:07.916 (1:07.916)   2:18.531 (1:10.615)   3:29.129 (1:10.598)     
  4:42.054 (1:12.925)   5:57.488 (1:15.434)   7:15.557 (1:18.069)     
  8:33.870 (1:18.313)   9:48.986 (1:15.116)                 
 13 Billy Leighton      SR Central (C.G.)    9:42.15  9:55.99    
  1:09.174 (1:09.174)   2:19.405 (1:10.231)   3:28.812 (1:09.407)     
  4:39.200 (1:10.388)   5:51.106 (1:11.906)   7:08.535 (1:17.429)     
  8:32.552 (1:24.017)   9:55.989 (1:23.437)                 
 14 Austin Del Rosso     JR DeSmet        9:48.87  10:09.03    
  1:07.930 (1:07.930)   2:18.798 (1:10.868)   3:27.951 (1:09.153)     
  4:38.703 (1:10.752)   5:52.652 (1:13.949)   7:11.617 (1:18.965)     
  8:38.281 (1:26.664)  10:09.022 (1:30.741)                 
 15 Jack Sullivan       SO S.L.U.H.       9:59.14  10:13.42    
  1:08.832 (1:08.832)   2:19.254 (1:10.422)   3:29.496 (1:10.242)     
  4:44.828 (1:15.332)   6:04.829 (1:20.001)   7:28.745 (1:23.916)     
  8:53.815 (1:25.070)  10:13.419 (1:19.604)                 
 -- Dillon Williams      SR Webster Groves    9:34.43    DNF    
  1:08.690 (1:08.690)   2:19.165 (1:10.475)   3:29.825 (1:10.660)     
  4:41.717 (1:11.892)   5:56.462 (1:14.745)    
     

Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 50.74 2000    Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA    
 All Classes: A 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley          
Class Record: C 53.84 2011    Montenea Roye, Ladue             
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     54.37   55.30  10  
 2 Brady Rodney       JR Central (S.J.)     57.04   56.85  8  
 3 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         57.56   57.09  6  
 4 Alicia Reed        JR Ft. Zumwalt West    57.23   57.50  5  
 5 Rhema Taylor       FR Lee's Summit North   57.67   57.60  4  
 6 Lydia Harold       SO McCluer        58.08   58.80  3  
 7 Rachel Culberson     JR McCluer North     58.26  1:00.18  2  
 8 Jamie Newsome       JR Lee's Summit West   58.22  1:30.56  1  
 

Event 57 Girls 800 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 2:02.04 2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA   
 All Classes: A 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue          
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue           
  Name          Year School        Prelims   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Hannah Long        SO Eureka        2:14.48  2:11.06  10  
  1:05.689 (1:05.689)   2:11.058 (1:05.369)                 
 2 Valeska Halamicek     SR Francis Howell    2:16.54  2:12.56  8  
  1:06.467 (1:06.467)   2:12.556 (1:06.089)                 
 3 Lane Maguire       SR St. Teresa's     2:16.55  2:12.86  6  
  1:06.124 (1:06.124)   2:12.854 (1:06.730)                 
  4 Paityn Howat       FR Central (S.J.)    2:16.16  2:13.53  5  
  1:06.872 (1:06.872)   2:13.525 (1:06.653)                  
 5 Sabrina Monsees      SO Winnetonka      2:16.75  2:14.67  4  
  1:05.874 (1:05.874)   2:14.666 (1:08.792)                 
 6 Lucy May         SR St. Joseph's     2:17.00  2:17.71  3  
  1:06.971 (1:06.971)   2:17.703 (1:10.732)                 
 7 Katherine Kelly      JR Lafayette      2:19.19  2:18.95  2  
  1:06.161 (1:06.161)   2:18.950 (1:12.789)                 
 8 Caitlin Gervich      JR Ft. Zumwalt South  2:17.94  2:26.44  1  
  1:08.015 (1:08.015)   2:26.435 (1:18.420)               
      
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus