MSHSAA State Wrestling: Third and Fifth Place Match Results

MSHSAA State Wrestling: Third and Fifth Place Match Results

Ten local athletes claim bronze at Saturday's MSHSAA State Wrestling Championships.
CLASS 2

106 lbs:
3rd Place - Drew Ditter (St. Charles West) over Peyton Smith (Savannah)

113 lbs:
3rd Place - Michael Hummer (Savannah) over Hunter Sparrow (Smithville)
5th Place - Justin Gans (Cameron) over Darion Young (Berkeley)

126 lbs:
3rd Place - Travis Jones (Ste. Genevieve) over Trevor Burkhart (Cameron)

132 lbs:
5th Place - Clay Johnson (Osage) over Aaron Baker (Chillicothe)

152 lbs:
3rd Place - Nathan Neal (Cameron) over JD Bristow (Clinton)

182 lbs:
3rd Place - Nathan Turner (Mexico) over Chance Barnes (Benton)

CLASS 1


106 lbs:
3rd Place - Cooper O'Connor (Plattsburg) over Braidn Ford (Richmond)
5th Place - Cody Graven (Maysville) over Ty Jones (Rock Port)

120 lbs:
3rd Place - Cody Huhn (Fatima) over Wyatt Bird (Gallatin)
5th Place - Derek Guyer (Plattsburg) over London Gaydos (Blair Oaks)

126 lbs:
5th Place - Nathan Alexander (Maryville) over Dominic Nobile (Richmond)

132 lbs:
3rd Place - Colten Williams (Lawson) over Trey Heckadon (Butler)
5th Place - Michael Lopez (Adrian) over Trenton Stoll (Stanberry)

138 lbs:
3rd Place - Jacob Brock (Lathrop) over Andrew Edgar (Marceline)
5th Place - Mason Doll (South Harrison) over Garrison Sanders (Richmond)

145 lbs:
3rd Place - John Anderson (Mid-Buchanan) over Dakota Smidt (Lawson)
5th Place - Trent Scobee (Lathrop) over Trevor Holmes (Rock Port)

160 lbs:
3rd Place - Austin Ward (South Harrison) over Maverick Griffin (O'Hara)
5th Place - Cody Hartman (Plattsburg) over Austin Williams (Adrian)

170 lbs:
3rd Place - Mason Mounce (Trenton) over Andrew McLaughlin (Whitfield)
5th Place - Willie Schotte (Versailles) over Jacob Hicks (Polo)

182 lbs:
3rd Place - Michael Stanley (Gallatin) over Zach Black (Lone Jack)
5th Place - Kasey McFall (South Harrison) over Duncan Payne (Albany)

195 lbs:
3rd Place - Ian Gash (Lafayette County) over Ethan Crowe (Southwest Livingston)

220 lbs:
3rd Place - Austin Tevis (Holden) over Wiley Martin (Polo)
5th Place - Kaleb Heber (Richmond) over Jesse Bundy (Gallatin)

285 lbs:
3rd Place - Harrison Attema (West Platte) over Christian Graham (Adrian)
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus