67°F
Sponsored by

MSHSAA Class 1 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

Results from day one of the Class 1 Girls Track & Field Championships.
    2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013    
                 Classes 1 & 2                 
          Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium           
 
Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 8:48.29 2012    Grosse Pointe S., MI            
 All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
Class Record: C 9:49.72 1988    Nodaway-Holt                
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Salisbury                    10:10.14  10:04.26  10  
   1) Caitlin Hammons JR       2) Amber Linneman SR          
   3) Savannah Ratliff SO       4) Sydney Ratliff SO          
  2:28.599 (2:28.599)   5:01.217 (2:32.618)   7:36.383 (2:35.167)     
 10:04.259 (2:27.876)                             
 2 Mound City                    11:05.48  10:20.18  8  
   1) Haylee Clifton SR        2) Alex Phillips SR           
   3) Mae Sanders FR         4) Kendey Eaton FR           
  2:37.465 (2:37.465)   5:19.957 (2:42.492)   7:52.795 (2:32.839)     
 10:20.178 (2:27.383)                             
 3 New Haven                    10:18.14  10:21.82  6  
   1) Kayla Borcherding SO      2) Taylor Covington SO         
   3) Hannah Kruse SO         4) Hannah Pruessner SO         
  2:34.198 (2:34.198)   5:16.483 (2:42.286)   7:53.475 (2:36.992)     
 10:21.819 (2:28.344)                             
 4 Drexel                      10:52.82  10:24.32  5  
   1) Jenna Bartholomew SO      2) Lauryn Campbell SO          
   3) Sarah Cawby SO         4) Jaycee Bolton FR           
  2:42.831 (2:42.831)   5:18.678 (2:35.847)   7:52.126 (2:33.448)     
 10:24.315 (2:32.190)                             
 5 Jasper                      10:36.69  10:25.31  4  
   1) Bri Cawyer FR          2) Monica Steeves SO          
   3) Larissa Atnip SO        4) Whitney Davis JR           
  2:39.559 (2:39.559)   5:17.619 (2:38.060)   7:53.949 (2:36.330)     
 10:25.303 (2:31.355)                             
 6 Braymer                     10:44.11  10:27.82  3  
   1) Beth Milligan JR        2) Stephanie Summerville SO       
   3) Katarina Knudsen SR       4) Mallory Hughson FR          
  2:35.195 (2:35.195)   5:11.755 (2:36.560)   7:59.437 (2:47.682)     
 10:27.814 (2:28.378)                             
 7 Midway                      10:55.12  10:30.63  2  
   1) Dee Stark SO          2) Allie Hayes SR            
   3) Jessica Owens JR        4) Terri Pierce SO           
  2:35.607 (2:35.607)   5:14.273 (2:38.666)   7:54.406 (2:40.134)     
 10:30.627 (2:36.222)                             
 8 Glasgow                     10:48.90  10:36.52  1  
   1) Julia Kramm FR         2) Anne Reynolds FR           
   3) Erin Reynolds JR        4) Abby Thompson SO           
  2:41.163 (2:41.163)   5:18.586 (2:37.423)   8:00.321 (2:41.735)     
 10:36.515 (2:36.195)                             
 9 New Franklin                   10:50.03  10:40.09    
   1) Grace Chambers FR        2) Molly Lyons FR            
   3) Abigail Schapira JR       4) Madilyn Lyons SO           
  2:41.074 (2:41.074)   5:25.121 (2:44.047)   8:06.121 (2:41.000)     
 10:40.085 (2:33.964)                             
 10 Wellington-Napoleon               10:51.47  10:44.28    
   1) Christa Beckemeyer JR      2) Keely Brockmeyer FR         
   3) Jennifer Rodgers SO       4) Jaime Ruskey FR           
  2:38.239 (2:38.239)   5:15.817 (2:37.578)   7:58.033 (2:42.216)     
 10:44.273 (2:46.240)                             
 11 Humansville                   10:58.88  10:50.69    
   1) Memphis Coble FR        2) Sarah Kurpjuweit JR         
   3) Alex Caban SO          4) Tiffani Jenkins SR          
  2:36.829 (2:36.829)   5:12.629 (2:35.800)   8:00.546 (2:47.918)     
 10:50.682 (2:50.136)                             
 12 Stanberry                    11:13.73  10:50.96    
   1) Jaime Luke JR          2) Hailey Murphy SO           
   3) Peyton Messner FR        4) Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
  2:35.219 (2:35.219)   5:25.473 (2:50.254)   8:15.997 (2:50.524)     
 10:50.958 (2:34.962)                             
 13 Northeast (Cairo)                11:11.34  11:06.68    
   1) Randi Ames FR          2) Morgan Gittemeier JR         
   3) Josie Hess SR          4) Emily Perkins SO           
  2:46.702 (2:46.702)   5:33.258 (2:46.556)   8:25.906 (2:52.648)     
 11:06.673 (2:40.767)                             
 14 Lutheran (Kansas City)              11:22.23  11:09.17    
   1) Whitney Ebert FR        2) Bekah Hinrichs FR          
   3) Jessica Jewel SR        4) Erin Wagner JR            
  2:40.379 (2:40.379)   5:36.229 (2:55.850)   8:30.254 (2:54.026)     
 11:09.167 (2:38.914)                             
 15 Rock Port                    11:12.60  11:19.70    
   1) Jade Lemmon FR         2) Emily Herron JR           
   3) Leslie Kirkland SR       4) Lacy Kirkland-Larsen SR       
  2:56.122 (2:56.122)   5:54.191 (2:58.070)   8:33.402 (2:39.211)     
 11:19.698 (2:46.296)                             
 16 Brashear                     11:18.64  11:28.03    
   1) Allison Thompson SO       2) Abby Hall SO             
   3) Meredith Thomas JR       4) Ashlee Fortney JR          
  2:36.767 (2:36.767)   5:41.714 (3:04.947)   8:38.814 (2:57.100)     
 11:28.022 (2:49.208)                             

 

Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 13.03 2007    Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA     
 All Classes: # 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview         
Class Record: C 15.39 1990    Anne Northup, Mound City           
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.8                        
 1 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        16.35   16.18Q    
 2 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     16.69   16.59q    
 3 Baily Carlyle       SR Oran          16.81   16.88q    
 4 Lexie Royster       FR Jasper         17.55   17.15q    
 5 Abby Wells        FR Newtown-Harris     17.80   17.75     
 6 Lexi Smith        SO Santa Fe        17.67   17.91     
 7 Kaylee Carney       SR Osceola        17.57   18.20     
 -- Emily Graves       SO Tarkio         16.89     FS     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.9                        
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       15.51   15.69Q    
 2 Samantha Fulte      SO Orrick         16.56   16.35q    
 3 Julie Greer        JR Jasper         17.28   17.35q    
 4 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer        17.25   17.50q    
 5 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      17.13   17.66     
 6 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury       17.88   17.77     
 7 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          17.60   18.09     
 8 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        17.65   18.37     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       15.51   15.69Q 0.9 2
 2 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        16.35   16.18Q 0.8 1
 3 Samantha Fulte      SO Orrick         16.56   16.35q 0.9 2
 4 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     16.69   16.59q 0.8 1
 5 Baily Carlyle       SR Oran          16.81   16.88q 0.8 1
 6 Lexie Royster       FR Jasper         17.55   17.15q 0.8 1
 7 Julie Greer        JR Jasper         17.28   17.35q 0.9 2
 8 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer        17.25   17.50q 0.9 2
 9 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      17.13   17.66  0.9 2
 10 Abby Wells        FR Newtown-Harris     17.80   17.75  0.8 1
 11 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury       17.88   17.77  0.9 2
 12 Lexi Smith        SO Santa Fe        17.67   17.91  0.8 1
 13 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          17.60   18.09  0.9 2
 14 Kaylee Carney       SR Osceola        17.57   18.20  0.8 1
 15 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        17.65   18.37  0.9 2
 -- Emily Graves       SO Tarkio         16.89     FS  0.8 1

 

Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA        
 All Classes: # 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central            
Class Record: C 12.27 1988    Heather Jones, Albany             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.2                        
 1 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        12.82   12.88Q    
 2 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     12.92   13.01q    
 3 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         13.16   13.16q    
 4 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      12.72   13.18q    
 5 Kaitlyn Bickel      FR Lutheran (K.C.)    13.05   13.32     
 6 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      12.97   13.40     
 7 Madison Mallory      FR Braymer        13.47   13.60     
 8 Makayla Otto       JR St. Elizabeth     13.46   14.00     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.5                        
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    12.54   12.77Q    
 2 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        13.02   12.95q    
 3 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        13.06   13.22q    
 4 Chelsea Winter      SR Santa Fe        12.90   13.30q    
 5 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        13.25   13.37     
 6 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          13.28   13.42     
 7 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       13.08   13.51     
 8 Emily Lippa        JR Osceola        13.49   13.54     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    12.54   12.77Q -0.5 2
 2 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        12.82   12.88Q -0.2 1
 3 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        13.02   12.95q -0.5 2
 4 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     12.92   13.01q -0.2 1
 5 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         13.16   13.16q -0.2 1
 6 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      12.72   13.18q -0.2 1
 7 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        13.06   13.22q -0.5 2
 8 Chelsea Winter      SR Santa Fe        12.90   13.30q -0.5 2
 9 Kaitlyn Bickel      FR Lutheran (K.C.)    13.05   13.32 -0.2 1
 10 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        13.25   13.37 -0.5 2
 11 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      12.97   13.40 -0.2 1
 12 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          13.28   13.42 -0.5 2
 13 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       13.08   13.51 -0.5 2
 14 Emily Lippa        JR Osceola        13.49   13.54 -0.5 2
 15 Madison Mallory      FR Braymer        13.47   13.60 -0.2 1
 16 Makayla Otto       JR St. Elizabeth     13.46   14.00 -0.2 1

 

Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 6-04 2009    Toni Young, Del City, OK           
 All Classes: # 5-09 2000    Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton         
Class Record: C 5-07 1993    Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon       
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Alison Mehmert      JR Chamois       5-03.00  5-03.00  10  
 2 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury      5-02.00  5-02.00  8  
 3 Kelly Warford       SO Pattonsburg     4-10.00  5-01.00  6  
 4 Alysa Lyle        SO North Nodaway    5-00.00  5-00.00  5  
 5 Madison Coose       JR Lockwood       5-00.00  4-10.00  2.50
 5 Madison Reagan      JR DeKalb        4-10.00  4-10.00  2.50
 5 Sydnee Rounkles      SR S.W. (Livingston Co.)5-00.00  4-10.00  2.50
 5 Devyn Yung        FR Glasgow       5-00.00  4-10.00  2.50
 9 Katy Martz        SO Canton        5-00.00  J4-10.00    
 10 Carley Brucks       SR Glasgow       4-06.00  J4-10.00    
 11 Cheyenne Baxter      SR Norborne       4-10.00  J4-10.00    
 12 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood       4-08.00  4-08.00    
 12 Tabitha Jackson      SO Appleton City    4-10.00  4-08.00    
 14 Abigail Parton      FR Atlanta       4-08.00  J4-08.00    
 15 Leah Eckart        FR St. Mary's (Ind)   4-08.00  J4-08.00    

 

Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 1:33.87 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central             
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984    Worth County                
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Oran                       1:51.33  1:49.90Q    
   1) Aubrianna Jones SO       2) Kaylen Glastetter SO         
   3) Baily Carlyle SR        4) Addie Kielhofner JR         
 2 Southwest (Livingston County)           1:56.56  1:52.96q    
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 3 Jasper                      1:54.63  1:53.24q    
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Whitney Davis JR           
 4 Hardin-Central                  1:56.04  1:53.90    
   1) Maddie DeMint SO        2) Olivia Ellis JR           
   3) Macy Foster SR         4) Alex Paul SR             
 5 Silex                       1:56.15  1:54.11    
   1) Rachel Lipsey FR        2) Kimmy Duggan SR           
   3) Leah Miller SO         4) Natalie Fleming SR          
 6 Albany                      1:58.74  1:54.46    
   1) Kaleigh Janssen FR       2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Megan Poppa SR         4) Sarah Poppa FR            
 7 Sturgeon                     1:54.66  1:55.51    
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 8 Braymer                      1:57.59  1:56.72    
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Courtney Clifton FR         
   3) Madison Mallory FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Midway                      1:50.91  1:48.72Q    
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Dee Stark SO             
   3) Cady Wright SR         4) Kathleen Yoakum SR          
 2 Rich Hill                     1:54.58  1:51.82q    
   1) Traci Stevener SR        2) Allison Taylor FR          
   3) Whitli Thomas SO        4) Jordann Wheatley SO         
 3 New Haven                     1:54.82  1:52.90q    
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 4 Mound City                    1:56.25  1:53.59q    
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Carina Metzger SR          
   3) Haylee Clifton SR        4) Alex Phillips SR           
 5 Polo                       1:57.10  1:53.82q    
   1) Avery Snodgrass SR       2) Cati Boruch SO            
   3) Ashley Adams JR         4) Adriana Segar SO           
 6 Slater                      1:57.51  1:55.10    
   1) Shay Babcock JR         2) Krysta Cramer FR           
   3) Mykah Kennedy JR        4) Brooke Kirby SR           
 7 Everton                      1:55.72  1:55.20    
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
   3) Linsey Denney SR        4) Kala Svendsen SO           
 8 North Andrew                   1:58.92  1:55.26    
   1) Kensey Edwards FR        2) Bailey Oliver SO           
   3) Katie Cole FR          4) Shaina Pittman SR          
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Midway                      1:50.91  1:48.72Q 2  
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Dee Stark SO             
   3) Cady Wright SR         4) Kathleen Yoakum SR          
 2 Oran                       1:51.33  1:49.90Q 1  
   1) Aubrianna Jones SO       2) Kaylen Glastetter SO         
   3) Baily Carlyle SR        4) Addie Kielhofner JR         
 3 Rich Hill                     1:54.58  1:51.82q 2  
   1) Traci Stevener SR        2) Allison Taylor FR          
   3) Whitli Thomas SO        4) Jordann Wheatley SO         
 4 New Haven                     1:54.82  1:52.90q 2  
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 5 Southwest (Livingston County)           1:56.56  1:52.96q 1  
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 6 Jasper                      1:54.63  1:53.24q 1  
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Whitney Davis JR           
 7 Mound City                    1:56.25  1:53.59q 2  
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Carina Metzger SR          
   3) Haylee Clifton SR        4) Alex Phillips SR           
 8 Polo                       1:57.10  1:53.82q 2  
   1) Avery Snodgrass SR       2) Cati Boruch SO            
   3) Ashley Adams JR         4) Adriana Segar SO           
 9 Hardin-Central                  1:56.04  1:53.90  1  
   1) Maddie DeMint SO        2) Olivia Ellis JR           
   3) Macy Foster SR         4) Alex Paul SR             
 10 Silex                       1:56.15  1:54.11  1  
   1) Rachel Lipsey FR        2) Kimmy Duggan SR           
   3) Leah Miller SO         4) Natalie Fleming SR          
 11 Albany                      1:58.74  1:54.46  1  
   1) Kaleigh Janssen FR       2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Megan Poppa SR         4) Sarah Poppa FR            
 12 Slater                      1:57.51  1:55.10  2  
   1) Shay Babcock JR         2) Krysta Cramer FR           
   3) Mykah Kennedy JR        4) Brooke Kirby SR           
 13 Everton                      1:55.72  1:55.20  2  
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
   3) Linsey Denney SR        4) Kala Svendsen SO           
 14 North Andrew                   1:58.92  1:55.26  2  
   1) Kensey Edwards FR        2) Bailey Oliver SO           
   3) Katie Cole FR          4) Shaina Pittman SR          
 15 Sturgeon                     1:54.66  1:55.51  1  
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 16 Braymer                      1:57.59  1:56.72  1  
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Courtney Clifton FR         
   3) Madison Mallory FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       

 

Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 44.50 2004    Long Beach Poly, CA             
 All Classes: # 47.48 2011    Raytown                   
Class Record: C 50.82 1981    Stanberry                  
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 McKinley Classical Leadership            53.74   52.68Q    
   1) Ria Smith FR          2) Kianna Hurd SR            
   3) Allison Smith FR        4) Jamila Ricketts SO          
 2 Jasper                       53.69   52.93q    
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Audra Etcheson FR          
 3 Midway                       54.09   53.15q    
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Cady Wright SR            
   3) Taylor Pierce SO        4) Laine Mills SO            
 4 Southwest (Livingston County)            54.66   53.71    
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 5 Rich Hill                      54.08   53.88    
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Traci Stevener SR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Whitli Thomas SO           
 6 Mound City                     55.38   53.97    
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Lily Grant JR            
   3) Carina Metzger SR        4) Haylee Clifton SR          
 7 New Haven                      54.75   54.05    
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Molly Munsinger SO          
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
 8 Albany                       55.33   54.11    
   1) Amy Gully JR          2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Sarah Poppa FR         4) Megan Poppa SR            
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Lutheran (Kansas City)               54.86   52.50Q    
   1) Kaitlyn Bickel FR        2) Bekah Hinrichs FR          
   3) Desirae Hunt SO         4) Maria Rains JR            
 2 New Franklin                    53.34   52.63q    
   1) Saundra Perkins SO       2) Grace Chambers FR          
   3) Jasmyne Boggs JR        4) Sara Montgomery JR          
 3 Santa Fe                      53.82   53.13q    
   1) Brooke Barnett JR        2) Kylie Limback FR           
   3) Kaitlynn Oxley SO        4) Chelsea Winter SR          
 4 Salisbury                      54.65   53.37q    
   1) Emily Binder FR         2) Lexie Richards SR          
   3) Brooke Summerville SO      4) Sydney Ratliff SO          
 5 Worth County                    55.69   53.42q    
   1) Ally Buffington SO       2) Katie Mullock JR           
   3) Rikky Hunt FR          4) Sydney Thummel SO          
 6 Hardin-Central                   55.12   54.96    
   1) Olivia Ellis JR         2) Macy Foster SR            
   3) Alex Paul SR          4) Lindley Couch JR           
 7 Sturgeon                      54.76   56.05    
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 -- Everton                       54.10    DNF    
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Linsey Denney SR           
   3) Kala Svendsen SO        4) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Lutheran (Kansas City)               54.86   52.50Q 2  
   1) Kaitlyn Bickel FR        2) Bekah Hinrichs FR          
   3) Desirae Hunt SO         4) Maria Rains JR            
 2 McKinley Classical Leadership            53.74   52.68Q 1  
   1) Ria Smith FR          2) Kianna Hurd SR            
   3) Allison Smith FR        4) Jamila Ricketts SO          
 3 New Franklin                    53.34   52.63q 2  
   1) Saundra Perkins SO       2) Grace Chambers FR          
   3) Jasmyne Boggs JR        4) Sara Montgomery JR          
 4 Jasper                       53.69   52.93q 1  
   1) Karrington Garvin JR      2) Keylee McCutcheon FR         
   3) Haley Bennett SO        4) Audra Etcheson FR          
 5 Santa Fe                      53.82   53.13q 2  
   1) Brooke Barnett JR        2) Kylie Limback FR           
   3) Kaitlynn Oxley SO        4) Chelsea Winter SR          
 6 Midway                       54.09   53.15q 1  
   1) Jessica Owens JR        2) Cady Wright SR            
   3) Taylor Pierce SO        4) Laine Mills SO            
 7 Salisbury                      54.65   53.37q 2  
   1) Emily Binder FR         2) Lexie Richards SR          
   3) Brooke Summerville SO      4) Sydney Ratliff SO          
 8 Worth County                    55.69   53.42q 2  
   1) Ally Buffington SO       2) Katie Mullock JR           
   3) Rikky Hunt FR          4) Sydney Thummel SO          
 9 Southwest (Livingston County)            54.66   53.71  1  
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Katlin Hightower JR         
   3) Haylee Johnson FR        4) Sydnee Rounkles SR          
 10 Rich Hill                      54.08   53.88  1  
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Traci Stevener SR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Whitli Thomas SO           
 11 Mound City                     55.38   53.97  1  
   1) Grace Newcomb SO        2) Lily Grant JR            
   3) Carina Metzger SR        4) Haylee Clifton SR          
 12 New Haven                      54.75   54.05  1  
   1) Megan Bauer SR         2) Molly Munsinger SO          
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Kelsey Pecaut SR           
 13 Albany                       55.33   54.11  1  
   1) Amy Gully JR          2) Macyn Gillespie SR          
   3) Sarah Poppa FR         4) Megan Poppa SR            
 14 Hardin-Central                   55.12   54.96  2  
   1) Olivia Ellis JR         2) Macy Foster SR            
   3) Alex Paul SR          4) Lindley Couch JR           
 15 Sturgeon                      54.76   56.05  2  
   1) Brigett Arends JR        2) Caty Barrett SO           
   3) Julia Galloway JR        4) Kylee Foster JR           
 -- Everton                       54.10    DNF  2  
   1) Anne Kulwatz JR         2) Linsey Denney SR           
   3) Kala Svendsen SO        4) Kaytlyn McNulty FR          

 

 

Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================      
  National: N 50.74 2000    Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA       
 All Classes: # 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley             
Class Record: C 56.70 1986    Heather Jones, Albany               
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                
 1 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      59.90   59.09Q      
 2 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)   1:02.27   59.49q      
 3 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth    1:02.11  1:00.56q      
 4 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin     1:02.27  1:02.78q      
 5 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt     1:02.88  1:03.15 1:03.141  
 6 Taylor Covington     SO New Haven      1:04.24  1:03.15 1:03.146  
 7 Kaleigh Wilmes      JR Stanberry      1:04.54  1:05.11       
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                
 1 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway         59.75   59.17Q      
 2 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood       1:01.76  1:00.89q      
 3 Emily Cordell       JR West Nodaway     1:02.64  1:01.51q      
 4 Stephanie Summerville   SO Braymer       1:02.47  1:02.19q      
 5 Katelain Evans      JR Northeast (Cairo)  1:03.79  1:02.94       
 6 Alicia Albrecht      JR Green City      1:03.77  1:03.59       
 7 Hannah Pruessner     SO New Haven      1:03.95  1:03.95       
 8 Sarah Huckstep      JR Clopton       1:04.94  1:06.24       
============================================================================     
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#     
============================================================================     
Preliminaries                                    
 1 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      59.90   59.09Q 1     
 2 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway         59.75   59.17Q 2     
 3 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)   1:02.27   59.49q 1     
 4 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth    1:02.11  1:00.56q 1     
 5 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood       1:01.76  1:00.89q 2     
 6 Emily Cordell       JR West Nodaway     1:02.64  1:01.51q 2     
 7 Stephanie Summerville   SO Braymer       1:02.47  1:02.19q 2     
 8 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin     1:02.27  1:02.78q 1     
 9 Katelain Evans      JR Northeast (Cairo)  1:03.79  1:02.94  2     
 10 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt     1:02.88  1:03.15  1 1:03.141
 11 Taylor Covington     SO New Haven      1:04.24  1:03.15  1 1:03.146
 12 Alicia Albrecht      JR Green City      1:03.77  1:03.59  2     
 13 Hannah Pruessner     SO New Haven      1:03.95  1:03.95  2     
 14 Kaleigh Wilmes      JR Stanberry      1:04.54  1:05.11  1     
 15 Sarah Huckstep      JR Clopton       1:04.94  1:06.24  2     

 

Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 54-10.75 2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
 All Classes: # 47-07.75 1992    Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs      
Class Record: C  41-09 2006    Carrie Talbot, Jasper           
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Amber Sleeth       JR King City      36-11.75  37-06.00  10  
   33-06.50 37-06 35-06 32-09.75 32-11.75 33-09.50           
 2 Victoria Foley      SR McAuley Catholic  36-01.00  37-03.00  8  
   36-05.50 35-05.50 37-03 33-10.75 33-08.25 FOUL            
 3 Sammie Jo Copeland    SR Polo        37-02.25  36-09.50  6  
   33-10 33-10.50 32-06 36-09.50 36-02.50 34-07.75           
 4 Madison Thornburg     SO Wellington-Napoleon 35-04.00  35-07.00  5  
   34-11 31-09 34-02.75 33-09.50 35-07 34-04              
 5 Haley Craig        FR North Harrison   35-01.00  34-09.00  4  
   32-09 34-09 34-06.25 34-04 34-05.50 34-01              
 6 Marcie Norton       JR Silex        31-10.00  33-10.50  3  
   30-09 32-07.75 33-10.50 33-05.50 FOUL 32-11.75            
 7 Kati Viets        JR Sweet Springs    32-10.50 J33-10.50  2  
   33-01.50 33-10.50 32-10.25 31-04.25 31-04 33-03.50          
 8 Mallory Gardner      JR Northwestern    32-02.00  33-01.00  1  
   31-00.75 33-01 31-08.25 32-03.50 30-09.50 31-06.50          
 9 Haley Fitzpatrick     JR Meadville      32-02.00  32-08.75    
   31-06.50 31-07.75 32-08.75 31-07.25 29-10 28-08.50          
 10 Jamie Hutchings      SO Viburnum      31-09.00  32-08.25    
   32-08.25 31-07.25 32-03                         
 11 Kenedey Chaligoj     SO Jasper       30-02.00  32-03.75    
   31-04.25 32-03.75 31-07.50                       
 12 Taya Lewis        JR Rock Port      34-09.50  32-00.00    
   30-09.25 29-10 32-00                          
 13 Chelsea Laning      SR Sheldon       29-11.00  31-05.00    
   31-05 28-10 31-00.75                          
 14 Whitney Otto       SR North Shelby    31-09.50  30-11.75    
   29-02 28-06 30-11.75                          
 15 Toni Hency        SO Oran        31-05.00  30-10.00    
   29-03 30-10 30-08                            
 16 Kayla Moore        SR Appleton City    29-11.00  28-10.00    
   26-10.50 24-06.75 28-10                         

 

Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================   
  National: N 44-02.25 2001    Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995    Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill              
Class Record: C  37-07 1998    Amy Davis, King City                 
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points   
=====================================================================================   
Finals                                           
 1 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth    35-08.00  34-07.75  0.3 10     
   FOUL(+0.0) 34-06.75(-0.1) 34-03(2.1) 34-07.50(2.1) 34-03(-0.3) 34-07.75(0.3)     
 2 Samantha Fulte      SO Orrick       33-08.50  34-04.50  1.0  8     
   33-10.75(0.7) FOUL(1.7) 34-04.50(1.0) 33-08.75(2.3) 33-06.50(0.1) 34-04.50(+0.0)   
 3 Sarah Willhite      SO Salisbury      33-08.50  34-02.50 +0.0  6     
   33-07(0.9) 33-05.50(0.4) 33-00.25(1.2) 33-10.50(0.9) 34-02.50(+0.0) 33-09.50(-0.3)  
 4 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt    34-02.50  34-01.00 +0.0  5     
   33-11.25(0.9) 33-05.50(1.7) 33-10(+0.0) 34-01(+0.0) 33-10.50(-0.3) 34-01(+0.0)    
 5 Shanna Welch       SR Jefferson (C.J.)  33-03.00  33-10.00  2.1  4     
   32-08(+0.0) 32-00.50(-2.3) 33-10(2.1) 33-04.50(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 33-04.75(+0.0)    
 6 Betsy Minkler       JR Bakersfield     32-08.50  33-08.50  1.0  3     
   32-02.75(0.1) 33-03.50(+0.0) 33-06.75(1.1) 33-08.50(1.0) 32-09.50(-0.2) 32-01.50(-0.8)
 7 Shay Babcock       JR Slater       33-05.50  33-08.00  2.5  2     
   32-02.25(+0.0) 31-06.75(-1.2) 33-08(2.5) 32-11.50(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 32-11.50(+0.0)  
 8 Cheyenne Baxter      SR Norborne      32-07.25  33-04.00 -0.4  1     
   32-00.75(1.1) 32-07.50(-0.1) 33-01(1.2) 33-01.25(0.8) 33-04(-0.4) 32-03(-0.8)     
 9 Cati Boruch        SO Polo        33-09.00  32-07.50  1.6       
   FOUL(+0.0) 32-00(1.3) 32-07.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 32-04(0.5) 32-02(-0.8)         
 10 Miranda Dahman      JR Midway       32-11.50  32-03.25 +0.0       
   FOUL(0.5) 32-03.25(+0.0) 31-05.25(0.6)                        
 11 Natalie Gudehus      SR Knox County     31-11.00  31-11.50 +0.0       
   31-04(0.6) 31-07(+0.0) 31-11.50(+0.0)                         
 12 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow       32-00.50  31-09.50 -0.5       
   FOUL(0.7) 31-09.50(-0.5) 31-06.50(0.3)                        
 13 Alexis Byrnes       SO Lockwood      30-05.00  31-04.50  1.5       
   30-06(+0.0) 31-04.50(1.5) 31-01(1.2)                         
 14 Jamila Ricketts      SO M.C.L.       32-03.50  30-10.50  0.9       
   29-10.50(-0.8) 29-02.50(0.7) 30-10.50(0.9)                      
 15 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata      31-08.00  30-07.00 -0.3       
   26-08.50(-0.4) 30-07(-0.3) 29-06(-0.3)                        
 16 Chelsea Winter      SR Santa Fe      31-03.50  30-00.00 -0.1       
   27-11(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 30-00(-0.1)                          

 

Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 39.98 2001    Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA     
 All Classes: # 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills       
Class Record: C 44.94 1987    Stacey Fritts, Miami             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       48.32   46.16Q    
 2 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        48.25   46.85q    
 3 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     49.39   48.52q    
 4 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         49.49   49.44q    
 5 Rena Richardson      JR Newburg        50.75   49.79    
 6 Madison Taylor      SO Rock Port       50.37   49.93    
 7 Megan Poppa        SR Albany         51.41   50.11    
 8 Maritza Chavez      SO S.W. (Ludlow)     51.13   50.39    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          47.95   47.78Q    
 2 Cady Wright        SR Midway         50.15   48.08q    
 3 Lexie Richards      SR Salisbury       48.97   48.66q    
 4 Karrington Garvin     JR Jasper         52.15   49.50q    
 5 Avery Snodgrass      SR Polo          50.34   49.88    
 6 Jennifer Rodgers     SO Wellington-Napoleon  51.01   49.97    
 7 Samantha Brandes     JR Bunceton        50.29   51.17    
 8 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        51.06   51.87    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Emily Wedlock       FR Mound City       48.32   46.16Q 1  
 2 Addie Kielhofner     JR Oran          47.95   47.78Q 2  
 3 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        48.25   46.85q 1  
 4 Cady Wright        SR Midway         50.15   48.08q 2  
 5 Kaelyn Spratt       SR Marion County     49.39   48.52q 1  
 6 Lexie Richards      SR Salisbury       48.97   48.66q 2  
 7 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         49.49   49.44q 1  
 8 Karrington Garvin     JR Jasper         52.15   49.50q 2  
 9 Rena Richardson      JR Newburg        50.75   49.79  1  
 10 Avery Snodgrass      SR Polo          50.34   49.88  2  
 11 Madison Taylor      SO Rock Port       50.37   49.93  1  
 12 Jennifer Rodgers     SO Wellington-Napoleon  51.01   49.97  2  
 13 Megan Poppa        SR Albany         51.41   50.11  1  
 14 Maritza Chavez      SO S.W. (Ludlow)     51.13   50.39  1  
 15 Samantha Brandes     JR Bunceton        50.29   51.17  2  
 16 Reagan Fuemmeler     FR Glasgow        51.06   51.87  2  

 

Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 2:02.04 2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C    
 All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue Horton Watkins          
Class Record: C 2:20.12 1986    Lisa Stone, Clopton            
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway        2:32.17  2:28.08Q    
  1:15.573 (1:15.573)   2:28.071 (1:12.498)                 
 2 Sydney Ratliff      SO Salisbury      2:32.89  2:32.34q    
  1:16.105 (1:16.105)   2:32.336 (1:16.231)                 
 3 Mae Sanders        FR Mound City      2:36.20  2:32.43q    
  1:14.855 (1:14.855)   2:32.421 (1:17.567)                 
 4 Memphis Coble       FR Humansville     2:37.71  2:34.12    
  1:15.349 (1:15.349)   2:34.120 (1:18.771)                 
 5 Maddie Pieper       FR Norborne       2:35.47  2:35.17    
  1:16.825 (1:16.825)   2:35.168 (1:18.343)                 
 6 Davis Atkins       FR Columbia Ind     2:36.41  2:39.51    
  1:16.141 (1:16.141)   2:39.503 (1:23.362)                 
 7 Jenna Bartholomew     SO Drexel        2:37.85  2:46.41    
  1:14.364 (1:14.364)   2:46.405 (1:32.042)                 
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Ryleigh Reagan      SO DeKalb        2:32.02  2:24.93Q    
  1:11.977 (1:11.977)   2:24.922 (1:12.946)                 
 2 Madilyn Lyons       SO New Franklin     2:36.21  2:29.17q    
  1:12.182 (1:12.182)   2:29.170 (1:16.988)                 
 3 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer       2:33.57  2:30.32q    
  1:12.071 (1:12.071)   2:30.314 (1:18.243)                 
 4 Kensey Edwards      FR North Andrew     2:36.37  2:31.62q    
  1:12.247 (1:12.247)   2:31.611 (1:19.364)                 
 5 Ashlee Fortney      JR Brashear       2:36.97  2:32.29q    
  1:09.649 (1:09.649)   2:32.286 (1:22.638)                 
 6 Autumn Baker       FR Chamois       2:34.04  2:33.68    
  1:15.793 (1:15.793)   2:33.675 (1:17.883)                 
 7 Cati Boruch        SO Polo         2:39.86  2:35.69    
  1:12.631 (1:12.631)   2:35.687 (1:23.056)                 
 8 Bri Cawyer        FR Jasper        2:37.24  2:39.82    
  1:15.857 (1:15.857)   2:39.818 (1:23.962)                 
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Ryleigh Reagan      SO DeKalb        2:32.02  2:24.93Q 2  
  1:11.977 (1:11.977)   2:24.922 (1:12.946)                 
 2 Kathleen Yoakum      SR Midway        2:32.17  2:28.08Q 1  
  1:15.573 (1:15.573)   2:28.071 (1:12.498)                 
 3 Madilyn Lyons       SO New Franklin     2:36.21  2:29.17q 2  
  1:12.182 (1:12.182)   2:29.170 (1:16.988)                 
 4 Mallory Hughson      FR Braymer       2:33.57  2:30.32q 2  
  1:12.071 (1:12.071)   2:30.314 (1:18.243)                 
 5 Kensey Edwards      FR North Andrew     2:36.37  2:31.62q 2  
  1:12.247 (1:12.247)   2:31.611 (1:19.364)                 
 6 Ashlee Fortney      JR Brashear       2:36.97  2:32.29q 2  
  1:09.649 (1:09.649)   2:32.286 (1:22.638)                 
 7 Sydney Ratliff      SO Salisbury      2:32.89  2:32.34q 1  
  1:16.105 (1:16.105)   2:32.336 (1:16.231)                 
 8 Mae Sanders        FR Mound City      2:36.20  2:32.43q 1  
  1:14.855 (1:14.855)   2:32.421 (1:17.567)                 
 9 Autumn Baker       FR Chamois       2:34.04  2:33.68  2  
  1:15.793 (1:15.793)   2:33.675 (1:17.883)                 
 10 Memphis Coble       FR Humansville     2:37.71  2:34.12  1  
  1:15.349 (1:15.349)   2:34.120 (1:18.771)                 
 11 Maddie Pieper       FR Norborne       2:35.47  2:35.17  1  
  1:16.825 (1:16.825)   2:35.168 (1:18.343)                 
 12 Cati Boruch        SO Polo         2:39.86  2:35.69  2  
  1:12.631 (1:12.631)   2:35.687 (1:23.056)                 
 13 Davis Atkins       FR Columbia Ind     2:36.41  2:39.51  1  
  1:16.141 (1:16.141)   2:39.503 (1:23.362)                 
 14 Bri Cawyer        FR Jasper        2:37.24  2:39.82  2  
  1:15.857 (1:15.857)   2:39.818 (1:23.962)                 
 15 Jenna Bartholomew     SO Drexel        2:37.85  2:46.41  1  
  1:14.364 (1:14.364)   2:46.405 (1:32.042)                 

 

Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 22.52 2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA       
 All Classes: # 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley           
Class Record: C 25.34 1988    Heather Jones, Albany             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.9                        
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    26.34   26.21Q    
 2 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        26.80   26.44q    
 3 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         27.26   26.88q    
 4 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin      27.50   27.05q    
 5 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      27.34   27.10q    
 6 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     27.48   27.47     
 7 Molly Munsinger      SO New Haven       27.79   27.69     
 8 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       27.84   27.80     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 1.2                        
 1 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      26.31   26.38Q    
 2 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood        27.35   26.52q    
 3 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        27.08   26.93q    
 4 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth     27.62   27.37     
 5 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        27.45   27.40     
 6 Sabra Cronk        SO Malta Bend       27.20   27.66     
 7 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        27.91   27.68     
 8 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt      27.74   27.86     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Maria Rains        JR Lutheran (K.C.)    26.34   26.21Q 0.9 1
 2 Nicole Neville      SR Columbia Ind      26.31   26.38Q 1.2 2
 3 Julia Galloway      JR Sturgeon        26.80   26.44q 0.9 1
 4 Chloe Sowell       SR Lockwood        27.35   26.52q 1.2 2
 5 Kianna Hurd        SR M.C.L.         27.26   26.88q 0.9 1
 6 Kacey Ayers        SR Liberal        27.08   26.93q 1.2 2
 7 Sara Montgomery      JR New Franklin      27.50   27.05q 0.9 1
 8 Sydney Thummel      SO Worth County      27.34   27.10q 0.9 1
 9 Allie Heckemeyer     JR St. Elizabeth     27.62   27.37  1.2 2
 10 Kala Svendsen       SO Everton        27.45   27.40  1.2 2
 11 Macy Foster        SR Hardin-Central     27.48   27.47  0.9 1
 12 Sabra Cronk        SO Malta Bend       27.20   27.66  1.2 2
 13 Taylor Snodgrass     SR La Plata        27.91   27.68  1.2 2
 14 Molly Munsinger      SO New Haven       27.79   27.69  0.9 1
 15 Jordan Breckenridge    JR King City       27.84   27.80  0.9 1
 16 Megan Rosenbohm      JR Nodaway-Holt      27.74   27.86  1.2 2

 

Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 1
================================================================================
  National: N 9:48.59 1996    Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: # 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
Class Record: C 11:30.58 2010    Mackenzie Weis, Midway          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Kendey Eaton       FR Mound City     12:35.34  12:04.15  10  
  1:22.483 (1:22.483)   2:53.464 (1:30.982)   4:25.987 (1:32.523)     
  5:59.937 (1:33.951)   7:36.417 (1:36.480)   9:09.919 (1:33.502)     
 10:43.659 (1:33.740)  12:04.143 (1:20.484)                 
 2 Josie Walsh        SR Canton       12:20.14  12:04.78  8  
  1:21.928 (1:21.928)   2:52.783 (1:30.855)   4:25.320 (1:32.538)     
  5:59.063 (1:33.743)   7:35.688 (1:36.626)   9:08.119 (1:32.431)     
 10:41.703 (1:33.584)  12:04.779 (1:23.076)                 
 3 Amber Linneman      SR Salisbury      12:16.24  12:09.03  6  
  1:21.591 (1:21.591)   2:53.111 (1:31.520)   4:25.709 (1:32.599)     
  5:59.605 (1:33.896)   7:36.073 (1:36.468)   9:07.667 (1:31.594)     
 10:42.145 (1:34.479)  12:09.027 (1:26.882)                 
 4 Autumn Baker       FR Chamois       12:21.44  12:24.65  5  
  1:24.019 (1:24.019)   2:55.124 (1:31.106)   4:31.331 (1:36.207)     
  6:09.432 (1:38.102)   7:49.811 (1:40.379)   9:25.947 (1:36.136)     
 11:04.276 (1:38.330)  12:24.644 (1:20.368)                 
 5 Mikayla Engeman      JR Appleton City    12:47.76  12:26.67  4  
  1:22.288 (1:22.288)   2:53.953 (1:31.666)   4:27.021 (1:33.068)     
  6:04.885 (1:37.864)   7:44.225 (1:39.340)   9:25.124 (1:40.899)     
 11:02.432 (1:37.308)  12:26.667 (1:24.235)                 
 6 Maria Weimer       JR Salisbury      12:28.84  12:28.49  3  
  1:25.180 (1:25.180)   2:55.984 (1:30.804)   4:30.239 (1:34.255)     
  6:04.107 (1:33.868)   7:41.197 (1:37.091)   9:20.323 (1:39.126)     
 10:59.780 (1:39.458)  12:28.485 (1:28.706)                 
 7 Rebekah Todd       SO North Andrew    13:13.54  12:29.31  2  
  1:22.676 (1:22.676)   2:52.021 (1:29.346)   4:23.288 (1:31.267)     
  5:59.349 (1:36.062)   7:37.116 (1:37.767)   9:16.568 (1:39.452)     
 10:55.100 (1:38.532)  12:29.308 (1:34.208)                 
 8 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen   SR Rock Port      13:03.74  12:34.47  1  
  1:22.832 (1:22.832)   2:54.267 (1:31.435)   4:29.347 (1:35.080)     
  6:06.933 (1:37.587)   7:45.387 (1:38.454)   9:24.621 (1:39.235)     
 11:03.145 (1:38.524)  12:34.463 (1:31.318)                 
 9 Beth Milligan       JR Braymer       13:13.58  12:45.33    
  1:23.280 (1:23.280)   2:56.311 (1:33.031)   4:35.385 (1:39.075)     
  6:18.304 (1:42.919)   8:00.379 (1:42.075)   9:39.561 (1:39.183)     
 11:18.629 (1:39.068)  12:45.327 (1:26.698)                 
 10 Jaime Luke        JR Stanberry      13:21.54  12:54.57    
  1:23.725 (1:23.725)   2:54.813 (1:31.088)   4:29.851 (1:35.038)     
  6:07.615 (1:37.764)   7:46.701 (1:39.087)   9:26.356 (1:39.655)     
 11:13.861 (1:47.506)  12:54.564 (1:40.703)                 
 11 Monica Steeves      SO Jasper       13:26.18  13:13.85    
  1:25.187 (1:25.187)   2:58.441 (1:33.255)   4:38.936 (1:40.495)     
  6:20.212 (1:41.276)   8:01.155 (1:40.943)   9:47.929 (1:46.775)     
 11:35.633 (1:47.704)  13:13.849 (1:38.216)                 
 12 Abigail Schapira     JR New Franklin    13:13.94  13:14.95    
  1:32.715 (1:32.715)   3:06.885 (1:34.171)   4:45.116 (1:38.231)     
  6:27.713 (1:42.598)   8:11.212 (1:43.499)   9:55.796 (1:44.584)     
 11:41.780 (1:45.984)  13:14.941 (1:33.162)                 
 13 Madison Hamilton     SO Lockwood      13:18.16  13:20.05    
  1:25.816 (1:25.816)   2:58.064 (1:32.248)   4:37.997 (1:39.934)     
  6:19.408 (1:41.411)   8:04.945 (1:45.538)   9:53.565 (1:48.620)     
 11:41.867 (1:48.302)  13:20.043 (1:38.176)                 
 14 Rachelle Parks      SO Princeton      13:26.30  13:45.95    
  1:23.263 (1:23.263)   2:56.031 (1:32.768)   4:39.539 (1:43.508)     
  6:28.359 (1:48.820)   8:19.023 (1:50.664)  10:09.960 (1:50.938)     
 12:01.196 (1:51.236)  13:45.941 (1:44.746)                 
 15 Natalie Ayers       FR Green City     13:34.91  14:00.03    
  1:26.351 (1:26.351)   3:03.040 (1:36.690)   4:44.515 (1:41.475)     
  6:33.255 (1:48.740)   8:24.601 (1:51.347)  10:18.892 (1:54.291)     
 12:15.333 (1:56.442)  14:00.027 (1:44.694)                 
 16 Shelby Strong       FR Dora        13:25.45  15:03.67    
  1:26.044 (1:26.044)   3:02.715 (1:36.671)   4:46.128 (1:43.414)     
  6:38.973 (1:52.846)   8:40.095 (2:01.122)  10:46.455 (2:06.360)     
 12:57.625 (2:11.171)  15:03.667 (2:06.042)                 

Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:35.49 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007    Berkeley                  
Class Record: C 4:09.55 1991    Rock Port, Rock Port            
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 New Haven                     4:16.26  4:13.08Q    
   1) Hannah Pruessner SO       2) Taylor Covington SO         
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 2 Mound City                    4:20.35  4:16.82q    
   1) Alex Phillips SR        2) Haylee Clifton SR          
   3) Mae Sanders FR         4) Emily Wedlock FR           
 3 Salisbury                     4:23.67  4:19.92q    
   1) Amber Linneman SR        2) Savannah Ratliff SO         
   3) Sydney Ratliff SO        4) Lexie Richards SR          
 4 Rich Hill                     4:24.25  4:23.48    
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Robin Schapeler FR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Traci Stevener SR          
 5 Southwest (Livingston County)           4:31.56  4:25.19    
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Haliey Cheeney FR          
   3) Katlin Hightower JR       4) Haylee Johnson FR          
 6 Wellington-Napoleon                4:34.71  4:27.44    
   1) Christa Beckemeyer JR      2) Kaylee Brockmeyer FR         
   3) Jaime Ruskey FR         4) Jennifer Rodgers SO         
 7 Jasper                      4:33.51  4:27.69    
   1) Keylee McCutcheon FR      2) Haley Bennett SO           
   3) Bri Cawyer FR          4) Whitney Davis JR           
 8 Northeast (Cairo)                 4:31.09  4:29.02    
   1) Jill Nelson FR         2) Katelain Evans JR          
   3) Josie Hess SR          4) Annika McAtee JR           
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Midway                      4:14.34 C 4:07.91Q    
   1) Kathleen Yoakum SR       2) Jessica Owens JR           
   3) Dee Stark SO          4) Cady Wright SR            
 2 Lockwood                     4:23.52  4:18.46q    
   1) Alexis Byrnes SO        2) Madison Coose JR           
   3) Kelsey Mein FR         4) Chloe Sowell SR           
 3 Polo                       4:25.68  4:19.38q    
   1) Adriana Segar SO        2) Ashley Adams JR           
   3) Cati Boruch SO         4) Avery Snodgrass SR          
 4 Glasgow                      4:27.07  4:21.96q    
   1) Carley Brucks SR        2) Julia Kramm FR            
   3) Erin Reynolds JR        4) Abby Thompson SO           
 5 Braymer                      4:30.64  4:22.18q    
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Madison Mallory FR          
   3) Mallory Hughson FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       
 6 Stanberry                     4:32.22  4:24.12    
   1) Kristin Wilmes JR        2) Stephanie Luke SR          
   3) Savana Wiederholt FR      4) Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
 7 Chamois                      4:33.41  4:32.37    
   1) Autumn Baker FR         2) Cheyenne Hemeyer FR         
   3) Alison Mehmert JR        4) Michaela Nolte FR          
 8 West Nodaway                   4:38.49  4:36.55    
   1) Toni Carroll SO         2) Emily Cordell JR           
   3) Mel McGinness SO        4) Madison Hagey SR           
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Midway                      4:14.34 C 4:07.91Q 2  
   1) Kathleen Yoakum SR       2) Jessica Owens JR           
   3) Dee Stark SO          4) Cady Wright SR            
 2 New Haven                     4:16.26  4:13.08Q 1  
   1) Hannah Pruessner SO       2) Taylor Covington SO         
   3) Kierstin Monzyk SR       4) Molly Munsinger SO          
 3 Mound City                    4:20.35  4:16.82q 1  
   1) Alex Phillips SR        2) Haylee Clifton SR          
   3) Mae Sanders FR         4) Emily Wedlock FR           
 4 Lockwood                     4:23.52  4:18.46q 2  
   1) Alexis Byrnes SO        2) Madison Coose JR           
   3) Kelsey Mein FR         4) Chloe Sowell SR           
 5 Polo                       4:25.68  4:19.38q 2  
   1) Adriana Segar SO        2) Ashley Adams JR           
   3) Cati Boruch SO         4) Avery Snodgrass SR          
 6 Salisbury                     4:23.67  4:19.92q 1  
   1) Amber Linneman SR        2) Savannah Ratliff SO         
   3) Sydney Ratliff SO        4) Lexie Richards SR          
 7 Glasgow                      4:27.07  4:21.96q 2  
   1) Carley Brucks SR        2) Julia Kramm FR            
   3) Erin Reynolds JR        4) Abby Thompson SO           
 8 Braymer                      4:30.64  4:22.18q 2  
   1) Darcey Peters JR        2) Madison Mallory FR          
   3) Mallory Hughson FR       4) Stephanie Summerville SO       
 9 Rich Hill                     4:24.25  4:23.48  1  
   1) Jordann Wheatley SO       2) Robin Schapeler FR          
   3) Allison Taylor FR        4) Traci Stevener SR          
 10 Stanberry                     4:32.22  4:24.12  2  
   1) Kristin Wilmes JR        2) Stephanie Luke SR          
   3) Savana Wiederholt FR      4) Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
 11 Southwest (Livingston County)           4:31.56  4:25.19  1  
   1) Maritza Chavez SO        2) Haliey Cheeney FR          
   3) Katlin Hightower JR       4) Haylee Johnson FR          
 12 Wellington-Napoleon                4:34.71  4:27.44  1  
   1) Christa Beckemeyer JR      2) Kaylee Brockmeyer FR         
   3) Jaime Ruskey FR         4) Jennifer Rodgers SO         
 13 Jasper                      4:33.51  4:27.69  1  
   1) Keylee McCutcheon FR      2) Haley Bennett SO           
   3) Bri Cawyer FR          4) Whitney Davis JR           
 14 Northeast (Cairo)                 4:31.09  4:29.02  1  
   1) Jill Nelson FR         2) Katelain Evans JR          
   3) Josie Hess SR          4) Annika McAtee JR           
 15 Chamois                      4:33.41  4:32.37  2  
   1) Autumn Baker FR         2) Cheyenne Hemeyer FR         
   3) Alison Mehmert JR        4) Michaela Nolte FR          
 16 West Nodaway                   4:38.49  4:36.55  2  
   1) Toni Carroll SO         2) Emily Cordell JR           
   3) Mel McGinness SO        4) Madison Hagey SR           
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Local News