77°F
Sponsored by

MSHSAA Class 2 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

Results from day one of the Class 1 & 2 Track & Field Championships.
 2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013 
     Classes 1 & 2     
   Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium   
 
Event 25 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI   
 All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central    
Class Record: C 9:39.88 1992 Principia     
 School      Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    9:59.57 9:41.73 10 
 1) Angie Steinbacher SR  2) Carolyn Schroeder FR   
 3) Sophie Angell JR  4) Courtney Rogers JR   
 2:23.298 (2:23.298) 5:01.975 (2:38.678) 7:27.083 (2:25.108)  
 9:41.729 (2:14.646)        
 2 Gallatin      10:11.71 9:43.30 8 
 1) Kailey Salmon SO  2) Madison Rounkles FR   
 3) Kailey Elbert JR  4) Sara Lin SO    
 2:22.026 (2:22.026) 4:53.879 (2:31.854) 7:20.822 (2:26.943)  
 9:43.293 (2:22.471)        
 3 Herculaneum     10:09.04 9:54.67 6 
 1) Brittani Bishop JR  2) Kaitlyn Fischer SR   
 3) Sam Jarvis FR   4) Mary Moloney SR   
 2:24.038 (2:24.038) 4:56.830 (2:32.792) 7:20.315 (2:23.486)  
 9:54.669 (2:34.354)        
 4 Stockton      10:08.30 9:57.03 5 
 1) Alexis Smith JR   2) Jordan Thomas SO   
 3) Rachel Wheeler SR  4) Josie Pyle SR   
 2:32.906 (2:32.906) 5:01.714 (2:28.808) 7:32.601 (2:30.887)  
 9:57.022 (2:24.422)        
 5 Archie      10:39.83 10:01.02 4 
 1) Kara Fisher SR   2) K.C. James JR   
 3) Mary Kurzweil SO  4) Jordan Schulte JR   
 2:27.050 (2:27.050) 5:08.387 (2:41.338) 7:38.857 (2:30.470)  
 10:01.019 (2:22.163)        
 6 Penney      10:35.85 10:01.77 3 
 1) Alexx Angle FR   2) Sydney Bottorff FR   
 3) Kersten Crawford FR  4) Erin Esry SR    
 2:24.347 (2:24.347) 5:00.729 (2:36.382) 7:40.630 (2:39.902)  
 10:01.765 (2:21.135)        
 7 Fatima      10:24.38 10:03.31 2 
 1) Morgan Berhorst FR  2) Brianna Kempker SR   
 3) Alexis Peters JR  4) Michelle Barnhart SO   
 2:35.113 (2:35.113) 5:01.989 (2:26.876) 7:35.699 (2:33.711)  
 10:03.310 (2:27.611)        
 8 Hermann      10:13.31 10:09.73 1 
 1) Natalie Witte SR  2) Hayley Stiers JR   
 3) Kaitlyn Peacock FR  4) Karinne Lane JR   
 2:28.794 (2:28.794) 5:07.430 (2:38.636) 7:43.501 (2:36.071)  
 10:09.727 (2:26.227)        
 9 Jefferson (Festus)    10:15.83 10:11.45 
 1) Kristen Keeney JR  2) Claire Welker JR   
 3) Alyssa Becherer FR  4) MacKenzie Null FR   
 2:33.338 (2:33.338) 5:14.127 (2:40.790) 7:44.906 (2:30.779)  
 10:11.450 (2:26.544)        
 10 North Platte     10:52.93 10:17.65 
 1) Maddie Lee FR   2) Emmie Lee FR    
 3) Erin Manville FR  4) Olivia Paden SR   
 2:35.650 (2:35.650) 5:13.697 (2:38.047) 7:44.429 (2:30.732)  
 10:17.642 (2:33.214)        
 11 El Dorado Springs    10:37.21 10:19.17 
 1) Rachel Bush SO   2) Elizabeth Clark SR   
 3) Tessa Durnell FR  4) Cameron McPeak FR   
 2:31.459 (2:31.459) 5:10.805 (2:39.346) 7:47.677 (2:36.872)  
 10:19.162 (2:31.486)        
 12 Brookfield     10:41.42 10:25.19 
 1) Brittanie Magnuson SR  2) Sassie Matzen SO   
 3) Miranda White SR  4) Samantha Gonzalez SO   
 2:35.085 (2:35.085) 5:19.633 (2:44.548) 8:01.141 (2:41.508)  
 10:25.187 (2:24.047)        
 13 Lamar      10:49.77 10:25.65 
 1) Kaelyn Sturgell FR  2) Erin O'Sullivan SR   
 3) Josie Kaderly SO  4) Sarah Davis SR   
 2:27.630 (2:27.630) 5:08.103 (2:40.474) 7:48.555 (2:40.452)  
 10:25.646 (2:37.091)        
 14 Palmyra      10:39.96 10:41.96 
 1) Olivia Rees SR   2) Olivia Hamilton FR   
 3) Lindsay VanTress JR  4) Hannah Smith SO   
 2:35.667 (2:35.667) 5:24.317 (2:48.650) 8:06.235 (2:41.919)  
 10:41.957 (2:35.722)        
 15 Vienna      10:48.27 10:53.76 
 1) Calee Hollis SO   2) Elisa Kern JR   
 3) Abbi Kern FR   4) Emma Schiermeier SR   
 2:43.253 (2:43.253) 5:16.883 (2:33.631) 8:04.405 (2:47.522)  
 10:53.757 (2:49.352)        
 16 College Heights Christian   10:44.77 10:56.94 
 1) Savannah Beaver SR  2) Kolleen Gladden JR   
 3) Grace Reed SO   4) Rosie Stewart SO   
 2:49.709 (2:49.709) 5:20.523 (2:30.815) 8:13.774 (2:53.251)  
 10:56.934 (2:43.160)        

 

Event 29 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 2
=========================================================================  
 National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA   
 All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview    
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims  
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9       
 1 Jenna Clements  JR Strafford  15.82 15.58Q  
 2 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  15.17 15.68q  
 3 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  15.55 15.82q   
 4 Shelby Clifton  JR Mountain Grove  15.39 15.89q  
 5 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   17.04 16.40q 16.398 
 6 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   16.46 16.64  
 7 Mica Holland  SO Cuba   16.84 17.03  
 8 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  17.22 18.39  
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9       
 1 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  14.92 15.76Q  
 2 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  15.38 16.22q  
 3 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   16.08 16.39q   
 4 Evie Miles  SR Palmyra  16.86 16.40 16.399 
 5 Angel Mitchell  JR Metro   16.50 16.68  
 6 Sydney Patterson  JR Carnahan  16.99 16.95  
 7 Samantha Hopkins  JR Sherwood  16.45 17.15  
 8 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 17.42 17.27  
================================================================================= 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries          
 1 Jenna Clements  JR Strafford  15.82 15.58Q 1.9 1 
 2 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  14.92 15.76Q 0.9 2 
 3 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  15.17 15.68q 1.9 1 
 4 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  15.55 15.82q 1.9 1  
 5 Shelby Clifton  JR Mountain Grove  15.39 15.89q 1.9 1 
 6 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  15.38 16.22q 0.9 2 
 7 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   16.08 16.39q 0.9 2  
 8 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   17.04 16.40q 1.9 1 16.398
 9 Evie Miles  SR Palmyra  16.86 16.40 0.9 2 16.399
 10 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   16.46 16.64 1.9 1 
 11 Angel Mitchell  JR Metro   16.50 16.68 0.9 2 
 12 Sydney Patterson  JR Carnahan  16.99 16.95 0.9 2 
 13 Mica Holland  SO Cuba   16.84 17.03 1.9 1 
 14 Samantha Hopkins  JR Sherwood  16.45 17.15 0.9 2 
 15 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 17.42 17.27 0.9 2 
 16 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  17.22 18.39 1.9 1 

 

Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 2
=========================================================================  
 National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central    
Class Record: C 12.13 2008 Precious Selmon, Crystal City   
Class Record: C 12.13 1993 Brandy Haan, Maysville    
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims  
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2       
 1 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  12.14 12.42Q  
 2 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  12.26 12.76q   
 3 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  12.54 12.98q  
 4 Hannah Campbell  SR Russellville  12.78 13.05 13.050 
 5 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  12.55 13.23  
 6 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  13.06 13.28  
 7 Shelby Crusha  JR Sherwood  13.03 13.39  
 8 Laney Shelby  SR Westran  12.81 13.53  
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1       
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   11.98 C 12.11Q  
 2 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  12.32 12.67q   
 3 Dakaria Johnson  SO Kelly   12.70 12.71q  
 4 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  12.62 12.81q  
 5 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  12.93 12.89q  
 6 Kristen Keene  SR Ash Grove  12.79 13.05 13.047 
 7 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   12.97 13.09  
 8 Emily Ashley  SR Pierce City  13.16 13.46  
================================================================================= 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries          
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   11.98 C 12.11Q 0.1 2 
 2 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  12.14 12.42Q -1.2 1 
 3 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  12.32 12.67q 0.1 2  
 4 Dakaria Johnson  SO Kelly   12.70 12.71q 0.1 2 
 5 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  12.26 12.76q -1.2 1 
 6 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  12.62 12.81q 0.1 2 
 7 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  12.93 12.89q 0.1 2 
 8 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  12.54 12.98q -1.2 1 
 9 Kristen Keene  SR Ash Grove  12.79 13.05 0.1 2 13.047
 10 Hannah Campbell  SR Russellville  12.78 13.05 -1.2 1 13.050
 11 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   12.97 13.09 0.1 2 
 12 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  12.55 13.23 -1.2 1 
 13 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  13.06 13.28 -1.2 1 
 14 Shelby Crusha  JR Sherwood  13.03 13.39 -1.2 1 
 15 Emily Ashley  SR Pierce City  13.16 13.46 0.1 2 
 16 Laney Shelby  SR Westran  12.81 13.53 -1.2 1 

 

Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly    
 All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central   
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley    
 School      Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries       
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    1:47.63 1:46.17Q 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Anna Schulte JR   
 3) Carley Von Deylen JR  4) Heather Sparks JR   
 2 Pierce City     1:49.04 1:47.17q 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Shania Hogan SO   
 3) Bailee Hayward SO  4) Krishna Merriman SR  
 3 Lamar      1:51.23 1:48.75q 
 1) Madie Baldwin FR  2) Kylie Riegal JR   
 3) Chynna Moore JR   4) Kaelyn Sturgell FR  
 4 Jefferson (Festus)    1:49.49 1:48.96q 
 1) Hilah Fish FR   2) Claire Welker JR   
 3) Emma Schweiss SR  4) Ashley Perry SO   
 5 South Callaway     1:51.54 1:50.35 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Sarah Jennings SO   
 3) Jaerie Booher SR  4) Taylor Howard JR   
 6 Sherwood      1:55.55 1:51.89 
 1) Brecklyn Mainard FR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR  
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Samantha Hopkins JR  
 7 Crest Ridge     1:57.58 1:51.93 
 1) Melodi Branscum SR  2) Lily Hunter FR   
 3) Margaret Feldman SO  4) Megan Van Harn FR   
 -- Kelly      1:49.42 DNF 
 1) Dakaria Johnson SO  2) Taylor Lasater SO   
 3) McKynlee Neumeyer FR  4) Samantha Ratledge SO  
Heat 2 Preliminaries       
 1 Russellville     1:47.60 1:47.72Q 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR  
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 2 Lathrop      1:50.97 1:47.73q 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Emily Brunner SO   
 3) Gretchen Mayes SR  4) Erica Whitlow SO   
 3 Palmyra      1:49.97 1:48.63q 
 1) Allie Dietrich JR  2) Evie Miles SR   
 3) Emily Bross JR   4) Kelsey Martin JR   
 4 Valle Catholic     1:48.19 1:49.34q 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Chelsey Operle FR   
 3) Taylor Oberle SR  4) Gretchen Koller SR  
 5 Fair Grove     1:52.57 1:49.82 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR  
 3) Megan Wahlquist JR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR  
 6 Westran      1:50.47 1:52.03 
 1) Camryn Hunt FR   2) Shylo Manroe SR   
 3) Laney Shelby SR   4) Allison Minor JR   
 7 Ash Grove      1:52.61 1:54.40 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR  
 3) Kayla Keene FR   4) Kristen Keene SR   
 8 Gallatin      1:58.45 1:57.02 
 1) Kaitlyn McNeely JR  2) Madison Rounkles FR  
 3) Kaitlyn Hefley JR  4) Kailey Elbert JR   
============================================================================ 
 School      Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries        
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    1:47.63 1:46.17Q 1 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Anna Schulte JR   
 3) Carley Von Deylen JR  4) Heather Sparks JR   
 2 Russellville     1:47.60 1:47.72Q 2 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR  
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 3 Pierce City     1:49.04 1:47.17q 1 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Shania Hogan SO   
 3) Bailee Hayward SO  4) Krishna Merriman SR  
 4 Lathrop      1:50.97 1:47.73q 2 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Emily Brunner SO   
 3) Gretchen Mayes SR  4) Erica Whitlow SO   
 5 Palmyra      1:49.97 1:48.63q 2 
 1) Allie Dietrich JR  2) Evie Miles SR   
 3) Emily Bross JR   4) Kelsey Martin JR   
 6 Lamar      1:51.23 1:48.75q 1 
 1) Madie Baldwin FR  2) Kylie Riegal JR   
 3) Chynna Moore JR   4) Kaelyn Sturgell FR  
 7 Jefferson (Festus)    1:49.49 1:48.96q 1 
 1) Hilah Fish FR   2) Claire Welker JR   
 3) Emma Schweiss SR  4) Ashley Perry SO   
 8 Valle Catholic     1:48.19 1:49.34q 2 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Chelsey Operle FR   
 3) Taylor Oberle SR  4) Gretchen Koller SR  
 9 Fair Grove     1:52.57 1:49.82 2 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR  
 3) Megan Wahlquist JR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR  
 10 South Callaway     1:51.54 1:50.35 1 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Sarah Jennings SO   
 3) Jaerie Booher SR  4) Taylor Howard JR   
 11 Sherwood      1:55.55 1:51.89 1 
 1) Brecklyn Mainard FR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR  
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Samantha Hopkins JR  
 12 Crest Ridge     1:57.58 1:51.93 1 
 1) Melodi Branscum SR  2) Lily Hunter FR   
 3) Margaret Feldman SO  4) Megan Van Harn FR   
 13 Westran      1:50.47 1:52.03 2 
 1) Camryn Hunt FR   2) Shylo Manroe SR   
 3) Laney Shelby SR   4) Allison Minor JR   
 14 Ash Grove      1:52.61 1:54.40 2 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR  
 3) Kayla Keene FR   4) Kristen Keene SR   
 15 Gallatin      1:58.45 1:57.02 2 
 1) Kaitlyn McNeely JR  2) Madison Rounkles FR  
 3) Kaitlyn Hefley JR  4) Kailey Elbert JR   
 -- Kelly      1:49.42 DNF 1 
 1) Dakaria Johnson SO  2) Taylor Lasater SO   
 3) McKynlee Neumeyer FR  4) Samantha Ratledge SO  

 

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA 
 All Classes: # 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West 
Class Record: C 12-00 2007 Shelby Franklin, Monroe City  
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Alesa Frey  JR Brookfield  11-06.00 11-00.00 10 
 2 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  9-06.00 10-00.00 8 
 3 Kaylynn Harkey  JR Purdy  9-06.00 9-09.00 6 
 4 Taylor Young  JR Russellville  8-00.00 9-03.00 5 
 5 Kelby Painter  FR Monroe City  8-00.00 J9-03.00 3.50
 5 Bri Gibbs   JR Knob Noster  8-06.00 J9-03.00 3.50
 7 Emily Ashley  SR Pierce City  9-00.00 9-00.00 2 
 8 Breanna Saur  FR Lathrop  9-00.00 J9-00.00 1  
 9 Kristen Keene  SR Ash Grove  9-00.00 J9-00.00 
 10 Katlelyn Huhn  SR Fatima  9-00.00 J9-00.00 
 11 Maddie Shadowens  FR Herculaneum  8-06.00 J9-00.00 
 12 Bethany Wehner  SR Valle Catholic 9-00.00 8-06.00 
 13 Kaitlyn McNeely  JR Gallatin  8-00.00 J8-06.00  
 14 Morgan Schuette  SR Holden  8-00.00 8-00.00 
 14 Katelyn Luce  SR Lamar  8-06.00 8-00.00 
 14 Kenzie Graham  SO St. Vincent  8-00.00 8-00.00 

 

Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX 
 All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette  
Class Record: C 160-05 2009 Katie Evans, Putnam County   
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Sophia Rivera  FR Brentwood  125-11 124-04 10 
 FOUL 108-09 117-06 118-07 124-04 121-06    
 2 Vanessa Cook  SR Licking  120-01 122-01 8 
 108-01 115-00 115-07 112-10 119-02 122-01    
 3 Paige Larison  JR West Platte  103-10 120-03 6 
 113-06 115-03 117-01 FOUL 119-02 120-03     
 4 Britney Bell  SR Maplewood  112-04 118-04 5 
 FOUL 118-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 105-09     
 5 Jessica Roberts  SO Clark County  114-00 113-11 4 
 108-05 106-05 113-11 101-10 107-04 103-10    
 6 Halie Schaefer  SR Archie  114-00 113-05 3 
 113-05 110-08 108-03 FOUL 112-08 FOUL    
 7 Cassidy Johnston  JR South Shelby  116-02 111-02 2 
 111-02 110-03 109-08 108-03 105-02 FOUL    
 8 Karina Critten  SR Ash Grove  116-08 106-05 1 
 105-03 102-11 106-05 104-08 102-07 103-06    
 9 Jessica Goetz  SR Lafayette County 111-06 106-04 
 FOUL 104-04 FOUL 106-04 FOUL FOUL     
 10 Katie Skelton  JR Ash Grove  111-06 104-02 
 95-03 97-08 104-02       
 11 Megan Carrell  SO Strafford  108-02 103-10 
 FOUL FOUL 103-10       
 12 Mallory Haley  SR Schuyler County 101-00 99-11 
 99-11 FOUL 94-03       
 13 Katie Koonce  SR Kelly   105-08 99-05 
 91-03 98-01 99-05       
 14 Kylie Cameron  SR Gallatin  106-04 97-09 
 97-09 94-01 FOUL        
 15 Madison McCormick  SR Marceline  97-00 93-06 
 78-09 92-04 93-06       
 16 Stevie Schrum  SR Chaffee  95-05 90-04 
 90-04 89-02 84-06       

 

 

Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA    
 All Classes: # 47.48 2011 Raytown     
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley     
 School      Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 South Callaway     51.88 50.03Q 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Bailey Ward JR   
 3) Taylor Howard JR  4) Hannah Oberdiek SO   
 2 Monroe City      51.48 51.00q 
 1) Olivia Crager SR  2) Kiette Mundy SR   
 3) Carly Spalding SR  4) Kayla Spalding FR   
 3 Russellville     51.80 51.06q 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Justice Miller SO   
 3) Hannah Campbell SR  4) Emma Koestner JR   
 4 Fatima      53.07 51.64q 
 1) Tiffany Bland SR  2) Katie Eichholz SO   
 3) Amber Eisterhold FR  4) Hailey Buscher FR   
 5 Pierce City      52.18 51.65q 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Brianna Zebert SO   
 3) Shania Hogan SO   4) Bailee Hayward SO   
 6 Lathrop      54.51 52.42 
 1) Emily Brunner SO  2) Amanda Gannon SO   
 3) Dallas Plowman FR  4) Erica Whitlow SO    
 7 Ash Grove      53.32 53.09 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR   
 3) Kristen Keene SR  4) Alexa Owens FR   
 8 Penney      54.77 53.96 
 1) Alexx Angle FR   2) Sydney Bottorff FR   
 3) McKenzie Wilson FR  4) Jessica Noble FR   
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    50.96 50.85Q 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Anna Schulte JR   4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 2 Metro      52.04 51.66q 
 1) Joella Gillespie FR  2) Angel Mitchell JR   
 3) Karis Gamble FR   4) Kendal Cross JR   
 3 Sherwood      53.97 51.80q 
 1) Samantha Hopkins JR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR   
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Brecklyn Mainard FR   
 4 Hayti      51.59 51.83 
 1) Jermika Covington SR  2) Ashleigha Rose SO   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Dyamon Tipler SO   
 5 Jefferson (Festus)     52.05 52.72 
 1) MacKenzie Null FR  2) Emma Schweiss SR   
 3) Hilah Fish FR   4) Ashley Perry SO   
 6 Fair Grove      53.87 53.38 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR   
 3) Haley Stallings FR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR   
 7 University Academy Charter    55.26 53.48 
 1) Johnson Asya SR   2) Charisma Davis FR   
 3) Brittany Moss SO  4) Catherine Moss JR   
 8 Pleasant Hope     53.94 53.76 
 1) Madelyn Freeman SO  2) Hannah Harbour FR   
 3) Mariah Viles FR   4) Jessie Hindes SR   
============================================================================ 
 School      Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 South Callaway     51.88 50.03Q 1 
 1) Paige Brown SO   2) Bailey Ward JR   
 3) Taylor Howard JR  4) Hannah Oberdiek SO   
 2 Lutheran (St. Peters)    50.96 50.85Q 2 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Anna Schulte JR   4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 3 Monroe City      51.48 51.00q 1 
 1) Olivia Crager SR  2) Kiette Mundy SR   
 3) Carly Spalding SR  4) Kayla Spalding FR   
 4 Russellville     51.80 51.06q 1 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Justice Miller SO   
 3) Hannah Campbell SR  4) Emma Koestner JR   
 5 Fatima      53.07 51.64q 1 
 1) Tiffany Bland SR  2) Katie Eichholz SO   
 3) Amber Eisterhold FR  4) Hailey Buscher FR   
 6 Pierce City      52.18 51.65q 1 
 1) Emily Ashley SR   2) Brianna Zebert SO   
 3) Shania Hogan SO   4) Bailee Hayward SO   
 7 Metro      52.04 51.66q 2 
 1) Joella Gillespie FR  2) Angel Mitchell JR   
 3) Karis Gamble FR   4) Kendal Cross JR   
 8 Sherwood      53.97 51.80q 2 
 1) Samantha Hopkins JR  2) Ashley Hayworth SR   
 3) Shelby Crusha JR  4) Brecklyn Mainard FR   
 9 Hayti      51.59 51.83 2 
 1) Jermika Covington SR  2) Ashleigha Rose SO   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Dyamon Tipler SO   
 10 Lathrop      54.51 52.42 1 
 1) Emily Brunner SO  2) Amanda Gannon SO   
 3) Dallas Plowman FR  4) Erica Whitlow SO   
 11 Jefferson (Festus)     52.05 52.72 2 
 1) MacKenzie Null FR  2) Emma Schweiss SR   
 3) Hilah Fish FR   4) Ashley Perry SO   
 12 Ash Grove      53.32 53.09 1 
 1) Morgan Allred FR  2) Sierrah Ballard JR   
 3) Kristen Keene SR  4) Alexa Owens FR   
 13 Fair Grove      53.87 53.38 2 
 1) Jorden Stacey FR  2) Lindsey Padgett JR   
 3) Haley Stallings FR  4) Deambra Pilkinton SR   
 14 University Academy Charter    55.26 53.48 2 
 1) Johnson Asya SR   2) Charisma Davis FR   
 3) Brittany Moss SO  4) Catherine Moss JR   
 15 Pleasant Hope     53.94 53.76 2 
 1) Madelyn Freeman SO  2) Hannah Harbour FR   
 3) Mariah Viles FR   4) Jessie Hindes SR   
 16 Penney      54.77 53.96 1 
 1) Alexx Angle FR   2) Sydney Bottorff FR   
 3) McKenzie Wilson FR  4) Jessica Noble FR   

 

Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA 
 All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley   
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  1:00.50 59.29Q 
 2 Karly Breckenridge SR Lathrop  1:02.62 59.30q  
 3 Taylor Howard  JR South Callaway 1:00.40 59.59q 
 4 Ashley Perry  SO Jefferson (Festus) 59.98 1:00.77q 
 5 Erin Manville  FR North Platte  1:03.17 1:01.13q 
 6 Katee Hinkle  JR Palmyra  1:02.37 1:02.48 
 7 Madelyn Freeman  SO Pleasant Hope 1:04.30 1:03.50 
 8 Kelsey Caldwell  SO Liberty (M.V.) 1:04.34 1:05.02 
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Rachel Perea  SR Principia  59.25 59.47Q 
 2 Morgan Prather  SO Penney  1:03.24 1:00.24q 
 3 Chase Freidel  SO Father Tolton 1:00.88 1:00.69q 
 4 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  1:02.69 1:01.96 
 5 Johnson Asya  SR U.A.C.  1:04.41 1:02.16 
 6 Kendra Gladbach  SR Marceline  1:02.13 1:02.25 
 7 Ciara Sisco  SR Willow Springs 1:04.28 1:02.29 
============================================================================ 
 National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA 
 All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley   
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  1:00.50 59.29Q 1 
 2 Rachel Perea  SR Principia  59.25 59.47Q 2 
 3 Karly Breckenridge SR Lathrop  1:02.62 59.30q 1 
 4 Taylor Howard  JR South Callaway 1:00.40 59.59q 1 
 5 Morgan Prather  SO Penney  1:03.24 1:00.24q 2 
 6 Chase Freidel  SO Father Tolton 1:00.88 1:00.69q 2 
 7 Ashley Perry  SO Jefferson (Festus) 59.98 1:00.77q 1 
 8 Erin Manville  FR North Platte  1:03.17 1:01.13q 1 
 9 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  1:02.69 1:01.96 2 
 10 Johnson Asya  SR U.A.C.  1:04.41 1:02.16 2 
 11 Kendra Gladbach  SR Marceline  1:02.13 1:02.25 2 
 12 Ciara Sisco  SR Willow Springs 1:04.28 1:02.29 2 
 13 Katee Hinkle  JR Palmyra  1:02.37 1:02.48 1 
 14 Madelyn Freeman  SO Pleasant Hope 1:04.30 1:03.50 1 
 15 Kelsey Caldwell  SO Liberty (M.V.) 1:04.34 1:05.02 1 

 

Event 53 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA  
 All Classes: # 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills  
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  46.10 46.20Q 
 2 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   46.66 47.31q 
 3 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   48.54 47.68q  
 4 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 49.67 47.72q 
 5 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   46.65 48.00q 
 6 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  49.12 48.85 
 7 Aurora Pfieffer  FR Cuba   50.32 49.25 
 8 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  50.38 49.86  
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  45.28 44.95Q 
 2 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  45.42 45.04q 
 3 Logan Eden  FR Strafford  46.84 48.03q 
 4 Cassidy Brockman  JR Concordia  49.70 48.07 
 5 Denise Blackwell  FR Louisiana  48.57 48.29 
 6 Audrey Miles  SO Palmyra  48.52 48.77 
 7 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   49.87 50.27 
 8 Ivy Winters  FR Hayti   50.43 52.31 
============================================================================ 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Emilyn Dearman  SR Stockton  45.28 44.95Q 2 
 2 Morgan McCormick  JR Marceline  46.10 46.20Q 1 
 3 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  45.42 45.04q 2 
 4 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   46.66 47.31q 1 
 5 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney   48.54 47.68q 1 
 6 Tori VanDoren  SO Montgomery County 49.67 47.72q 1 
 7 Alison Buechter  SO Eugene   46.65 48.00q 1 
 8 Logan Eden  FR Strafford  46.84 48.03q 2 
 9 Cassidy Brockman  JR Concordia  49.70 48.07 2 
 10 Denise Blackwell  FR Louisiana  48.57 48.29 2 
 11 Audrey Miles  SO Palmyra  48.52 48.77 2 
 12 Mackenzie Roney  SO Herculaneum  49.12 48.85 1 
 13 Aurora Pfieffer  FR Cuba   50.32 49.25 1 
 14 Mary Jane Kapp  JR Maysville  50.38 49.86 1 
 15 Kiersten Morris  JR Butler   49.87 50.27 2 
 16 Ivy Winters  FR Hayti   50.43 52.31 2 

 

Event 57 Girls 800 M Run Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C 
 All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue Horton Watkins   
Class Record: C 2:12.88 1993 Hillary Bruening, Management Center 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Sassie Matzen  SO Brookfield  2:25.53 2:19.26Q 
 1:06.436 (1:06.436) 2:19.253 (1:12.818)     
 2 Sophie Angell  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:24.45 2:21.15q 
 1:08.229 (1:08.229) 2:21.150 (1:12.922)     
 3 Sara Lin   SO Gallatin  2:28.87 2:24.38q 
 1:06.370 (1:06.370) 2:24.374 (1:18.004)     
 4 Mary Moloney  SR Herculaneum  2:25.90 2:26.33q 
 1:09.605 (1:09.605) 2:26.325 (1:16.720)     
 5 Kalyn Martin  SO Diamond  2:28.10 2:27.03 
 1:09.997 (1:09.997) 2:27.025 (1:17.028)     
 6 Kim Huskey  JR Grandview (Hill) 2:26.71 2:27.90 
 1:09.820 (1:09.820) 2:27.897 (1:18.078)     
 7 Kayla Dawkins  SO South Shelby  2:30.66 2:30.46 
 1:10.316 (1:10.316) 2:30.460 (1:20.144)     
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Savannah Beaver  SR College Hts.  2:23.57 2:21.92Q 
 1:10.249 (1:10.249) 2:21.919 (1:11.670)     
 2 Josie Pyle  SR Stockton  2:25.88 2:23.50q 
 1:10.671 (1:10.671) 2:23.497 (1:12.827)     
 3 Jordan Schulte  JR Archie  2:26.89 2:23.75q 
 1:10.881 (1:10.881) 2:23.748 (1:12.867)     
 4 Kailey Salmon  SO Gallatin  2:30.98 2:24.99q 
 1:11.179 (1:11.179) 2:24.987 (1:13.808)     
 5 Michelle Barnhart  SO Fatima  2:27.60 2:27.04 
 1:10.960 (1:10.960) 2:27.031 (1:16.071)     
 6 Grace Young  JR Russellville  2:30.10 2:28.35 
 1:11.319 (1:11.319) 2:28.345 (1:17.027)     
 7 Angie Steinbacher  SR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:26.70 2:30.91 
 1:11.683 (1:11.683) 2:30.901 (1:19.219)     
 8 Cameron McPeak  FR El Dorado Springs 2:29.29 2:31.24 
 1:11.545 (1:11.545) 2:31.239 (1:19.694)     
============================================================================ 
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Sassie Matzen  SO Brookfield  2:25.53 2:19.26Q 1 
 1:06.436 (1:06.436) 2:19.253 (1:12.818)     
 2 Savannah Beaver  SR College Hts.  2:23.57 2:21.92Q 2 
 1:10.249 (1:10.249) 2:21.919 (1:11.670)     
 3 Sophie Angell  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:24.45 2:21.15q 1 
 1:08.229 (1:08.229) 2:21.150 (1:12.922)     
 4 Josie Pyle  SR Stockton  2:25.88 2:23.50q 2 
 1:10.671 (1:10.671) 2:23.497 (1:12.827)     
 5 Jordan Schulte  JR Archie  2:26.89 2:23.75q 2 
 1:10.881 (1:10.881) 2:23.748 (1:12.867)     
 6 Sara Lin   SO Gallatin  2:28.87 2:24.38q 1 
 1:06.370 (1:06.370) 2:24.374 (1:18.004)     
 7 Kailey Salmon  SO Gallatin  2:30.98 2:24.99q 2 
 1:11.179 (1:11.179) 2:24.987 (1:13.808)     
 8 Mary Moloney  SR Herculaneum  2:25.90 2:26.33q 1 
 1:09.605 (1:09.605) 2:26.325 (1:16.720)     
 9 Kalyn Martin  SO Diamond  2:28.10 2:27.03 1 
 1:09.997 (1:09.997) 2:27.025 (1:17.028)     
 10 Michelle Barnhart  SO Fatima  2:27.60 2:27.04 2 
 1:10.960 (1:10.960) 2:27.031 (1:16.071)     
 11 Kim Huskey  JR Grandview (Hill) 2:26.71 2:27.90 1 
 1:09.820 (1:09.820) 2:27.897 (1:18.078)     
 12 Grace Young  JR Russellville  2:30.10 2:28.35 2 
 1:11.319 (1:11.319) 2:28.345 (1:17.027)     
 13 Kayla Dawkins  SO South Shelby  2:30.66 2:30.46 1 
 1:10.316 (1:10.316) 2:30.460 (1:20.144)     
 14 Angie Steinbacher  SR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:26.70 2:30.91 2 
 1:11.683 (1:11.683) 2:30.901 (1:19.219)     
 15 Cameron McPeak  FR El Dorado Springs 2:29.29 2:31.24 2 
 1:11.545 (1:11.545) 2:31.239 (1:19.694)     

 

Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 2
===================================================================================== 
 National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA  
 All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens  
Class Record: C 19-03.25 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals           
 1 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  18-00.75 18-11.25 1.1 10 
 18-04.75(1.7) 18-11.25(1.1) 18-03.25(2.4) 18-03.50(1.0) 17-08(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 
 2 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  17-06.00 17-06.50 1.5 8 
 16-05.25(1.3) 16-10.75(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 17-06.50(1.5) 16-10.25(NWI) 17-05.50(+0.0)
 3 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville 17-05.00 17-02.00 1.4 5.50 
 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-10(0.8) 16-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05.50(1.5) 17-02(1.4)  
 3 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway 17-03.25 17-02.00 2.1 5.50 
 16-09(1.9) 16-01.75(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.5) 17-02(2.1) 16-04.75(+0.0) 16-10(0.3) 
 5 Elsie Greenwood  SR Penney  18-01.00 16-10.25 1.1 4 
 16-08(+0.0) 16-09.75(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 16-05.75(1.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-10.25(1.1) 
 6 Lauren Person  SR S.E.A.  16-08.25 16-09.00 1.7 2.50 
 16-04.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-03.50(2.2) 16-09(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 15-05(2.4)  
 6 Torri Blythe  SR Maysville  16-11.00 16-09.00 +0.0 2.50 
 15-07.75(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 16-02.50(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 16-09(+0.0) 16-06(1.2)  
 8 Emma Lander  FR Crane  16-08.00 16-07.00 +0.0 1 
 13-10(1.0) 15-11.50(1.2) 15-10.25(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 14-10.25(+0.0) 
 9 Rebecca Sledge  JR Spokane  16-10.75 16-01.25 0.7  
 15-02(1.6) 15-06.75(0.7) 16-01.25(0.7) 15-04(+0.0) 16-00(0.2) 16-00.50(0.8) 
 10 Molly Shoop  FR Marceline  16-00.75 15-09.25 0.9  
 15-09.25(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 15-01.75(+0.0)      
 11 Shelby Crusha  JR Sherwood  16-03.50 15-07.75 0.9  
 14-09(1.1) 14-09.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(0.9)      
 12 Ellie Sigman  SR Chaffee  16-02.00 15-06.50 +0.0  
 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-00.25(0.1) 14-10(0.1)      
 13 Ashley Gross  JR Herculaneum  16-01.25 15-05.50 1.5  
 14-09.75(0.9) 15-05.50(1.5) 14-10.25(1.2)      
 14 Shania Hogan  SO Pierce City  16-04.00 15-03.00 0.8  
 14-08.50(1.9) 15-03(0.8) 15-02.50(1.8)      
 15 Jenna Clements  JR Strafford  16-06.00 14-11.75 +0.0  
 14-11.75(+0.0) 14-10.75(1.8) 14-11.50(1.6)      
 16 Allison Minor  JR Westran  16-02.25 14-10.00 1.4  
 FOUL(1.4) 13-00.25(1.8) 14-10(1.4)       

 

Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 2
=========================================================================  
 National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA   
 All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley    
Class Record: C 25.05 1988 Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims  
=========================================================================  
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI       
 1 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  25.37 25.79Q  
 2 Hannah Leppien  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 25.99 26.00q  
 3 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  26.24 26.09q   
 4 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  25.94 26.47q  
 5 Kelsey Martin  JR Palmyra  26.64 26.85 26.847 
 6 Justice Miller  SO Russellville  26.69 27.17  
 7 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  27.33 27.46  
 8 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  27.71 27.67  
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI       
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   24.72 C 24.34Q  
 2 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  25.88 25.60q  
 3 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  26.84 26.10q  
 4 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  26.54 26.24q  
 5 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   26.74 26.53  
 6 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  26.54 26.85 26.848 
 7 Erica Whitlow  SO Lathrop  28.14 27.61  
 8 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   27.10 27.87  
================================================================================= 
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8       
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5      
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time      
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time    
 National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA   
 All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley    
Class Record: C 25.05 1988 Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City   
 Name   Year School   Seed Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries          
 1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A.   24.72 C 24.34Q NWI 2 
 2 Carly Spalding  SR Monroe City  25.37 25.79Q NWI 1 
 3 Essence Brewer  JR Maplewood  25.88 25.60q NWI 2 
 4 Hannah Leppien  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 25.99 26.00q NWI 1 
 5 Gretchen Mayes  SR Lathrop  26.24 26.09q NWI 1 
 6 Kailey Chapman  JR Spokane  26.84 26.10q NWI 2 
 7 Regan Nash  SO North Platte  26.54 26.24q NWI 2 
 8 Hannah Oberdiek  SO South Callaway  25.94 26.47q NWI 1 
 9 Kayla Morris  JR Butler   26.74 26.53 NWI 2 
 10 Kelsey Martin  JR Palmyra  26.64 26.85 NWI 1 26.847
 11 Tamora Fonda  SR Caruthersville  26.54 26.85 NWI 2 26.848
 12 Justice Miller  SO Russellville  26.69 27.17 NWI 1 
 13 Deambra Pilkinton  SR Fair Grove  27.33 27.46 NWI 1 
 14 Erica Whitlow  SO Lathrop  28.14 27.61 NWI 2 
 15 Krishna Merriman  SR Pierce City  27.71 27.67 NWI 1 
 16 Kaelyn Sturgell  FR Lamar   27.10 27.87 NWI 2 

 

Event 65 Girls 3200 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
 National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA 
 All Classes: # 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central  
Class Record: C 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters) 
 Name   Year School   Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals          
 1 Kaitlyn Fischer  SR Herculaneum  11:39.24 11:03.04 10 
 1:19.105 (1:19.105) 2:42.013 (1:22.908) 4:02.994 (1:20.982)  
 5:25.722 (1:22.728) 6:49.449 (1:23.727) 8:14.725 (1:25.276)  
 9:40.449 (1:25.724) 11:03.033 (1:22.584)     
 2 Courtney Rogers  JR Lutheran (S.P.) 11:45.84 11:23.43 8 
 1:20.683 (1:20.683) 2:45.270 (1:24.587) 4:11.163 (1:25.894)  
 5:38.330 (1:27.167) 7:06.082 (1:27.752) 8:34.293 (1:28.211)  
 10:02.402 (1:28.110) 11:23.426 (1:21.024)     
 3 Renae Buschling  SO Clark County 12:03.11 11:47.95 6 
 1:19.521 (1:19.521) 2:46.714 (1:27.194) 4:17.502 (1:30.788)  
 5:50.583 (1:33.082) 7:23.487 (1:32.904) 8:56.701 (1:33.214)  
 10:27.097 (1:30.396) 11:47.949 (1:20.852)     
 4 Lexi McNiel  SO Plato  12:17.72 11:51.29 5 
 1:22.785 (1:22.785) 2:49.927 (1:27.143) 4:19.221 (1:29.294)  
 5:50.835 (1:31.615) 7:23.731 (1:32.896) 8:56.991 (1:33.260)  
 10:26.445 (1:29.454) 11:51.285 (1:24.840)     
 5 Julie Candau  SR Whitfield  12:06.64 11:57.08 4 
 1:22.791 (1:22.791) 2:49.349 (1:26.558) 4:19.649 (1:30.300)  
 5:50.673 (1:31.024) 7:23.669 (1:32.996) 8:56.358 (1:32.690)  
 10:25.279 (1:28.922) 11:57.071 (1:31.792)     
 6 Brittani Bishop  JR Herculaneum  12:17.24 12:06.42 3 
 1:22.577 (1:22.577) 2:49.562 (1:26.986) 4:19.789 (1:30.227)  
 5:51.481 (1:31.692) 7:29.041 (1:37.560) 9:07.425 (1:38.384)  
 10:42.535 (1:35.111) 12:06.415 (1:23.880)     
 7 Ashton Lile  JR Plattsburg  12:37.04 12:08.22 2 
 1:21.795 (1:21.795) 2:49.159 (1:27.364) 4:19.834 (1:30.675)  
 5:52.278 (1:32.444) 7:28.951 (1:36.674) 9:07.965 (1:39.014)  
 10:43.065 (1:35.100) 12:08.215 (1:25.151)     
 8 Dayle Dickens  JR Bishop LeBlond 12:31.04 12:08.80 1 
 1:21.402 (1:21.402) 2:48.697 (1:27.295) 4:19.523 (1:30.827)  
 5:51.885 (1:32.362) 7:28.597 (1:36.712) 9:07.318 (1:38.722)  
 10:41.354 (1:34.036) 12:08.794 (1:27.440)     
 9 Miranda Hill  JR Russellville 12:34.09 12:17.41 
 1:23.437 (1:23.437) 2:55.767 (1:32.331) 4:26.710 (1:30.943)  
 5:59.187 (1:32.478) 7:33.661 (1:34.474) 9:10.015 (1:36.355)  
 10:46.637 (1:36.622) 12:17.402 (1:30.766)     
 10 Rachel Bareford  JR Strafford  12:30.27 12:18.92 
 1:23.078 (1:23.078) 2:52.647 (1:29.570) 4:25.818 (1:33.171)  
 6:01.275 (1:35.458) 7:38.965 (1:37.690) 9:16.827 (1:37.863)  
 10:53.794 (1:36.967) 12:18.911 (1:25.118)     
 11 Mary Kurzweil  SO Archie  12:34.94 12:26.89 
 1:22.169 (1:22.169) 2:49.494 (1:27.326) 4:20.065 (1:30.571)  
 5:56.230 (1:36.166) 7:34.802 (1:38.572) 9:14.629 (1:39.827)  
 10:54.047 (1:39.419) 12:26.889 (1:32.842)     
 12 Sarah Usher  SO Steelville  12:46.67 12:29.51 
 1:23.257 (1:23.257) 2:55.639 (1:32.383) 4:27.582 (1:31.943)  
 6:01.017 (1:33.435) 7:37.742 (1:36.726) 9:17.286 (1:39.544)  
 10:56.857 (1:39.571) 12:29.507 (1:32.651)     
 13 Abigail Luebbert  JR South Callaway 12:52.23 12:49.61 
 1:26.613 (1:26.613) 3:00.441 (1:33.828) 4:35.607 (1:35.167)  
 6:14.246 (1:38.639) 7:55.169 (1:40.923) 9:36.999 (1:41.831)  
 11:19.687 (1:42.688) 12:49.606 (1:29.919)     
 14 Erin Esry   SR Penney  12:38.64 12:50.81 
 1:26.477 (1:26.477) 3:00.141 (1:33.664) 4:35.083 (1:34.943)  
 6:13.587 (1:38.504) 7:55.130 (1:41.543) 9:36.933 (1:41.803)  
 11:19.707 (1:42.775) 12:50.805 (1:31.098)     
 15 Hannah Bruggeman  SR El Dorado Springs 12:34.10 12:56.65 
 1:22.649 (1:22.649) 2:56.537 (1:33.888) 4:34.054 (1:37.518)  
 6:13.843 (1:39.790) 7:55.570 (1:41.727) 9:38.354 (1:42.784)  
 11:21.302 (1:42.948) 12:56.649 (1:35.347)     
 16 Jordan Thomas  SO Stockton  12:30.18 13:14.47 
 1:22.659 (1:22.659) 2:53.190 (1:30.531) 4:31.067 (1:37.878)  
 6:14.551 (1:43.484) 8:00.814 (1:46.263) 9:47.114 (1:46.300)  
 11:33.723 (1:46.610) 13:14.462 (1:40.739)     

Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 2
========================================================================= 
 National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly    
 All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley     
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks     
 School      Seed Prelims 
========================================================================= 
Heat 1 Preliminaries        
 1 Stockton      4:13.21 4:09.40Q 
 1) Josie Pyle SR   2) Alexis Smith JR   
 3) Rachel Wheeler SR  4) Emilyn Dearman SR   
 2 Valle Catholic     4:16.94 4:10.04q 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Eva Rolfe SO    
 3) Briley Bieser FR  4) Gretchen Koller SR   
 3 Marceline      4:16.25 4:10.86q 
 1) Morgan McCormick JR  2) Molly Shoop FR   
 3) Claire Dorrell SO  4) Kendra Gladbach SR   
 4 North Platte     4:18.23 4:11.00q 
 1) Regan Nash SO   2) Maddie Lee FR   
 3) Olivia Paden SR   4) Erin Manville FR   
 5 Russellville     4:14.04 4:12.03 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR   
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 6 Strafford      4:22.07 4:18.71 
 1) Jenna Clements JR  2) Katlyn Hatz SR   
 3) Logan Eden FR   4) Kari Reed SO    
 7 Palmyra      4:19.39 4:19.81 
 1) Kelsey Martin JR  2) Audrey Miles SO   
 3) Olivia Rees SR   4) Katee Hinkle JR   
 8 Southwest (Washburn)    4:26.11 4:37.17 
 1) Montana Hendrix JR  2) Shannon Mitchell SO   
 3) Jaime Shrum FR   4) Nicole Ickes SO   
Heat 2 Preliminaries        
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    4:08.44 4:05.36Q 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Sophie Angell JR  4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 2 Penney      4:16.82 4:08.58q 
 1) Sydney Bottorff FR  2) Morgan Prather SO   
 3) Jessica Noble FR  4) Elsie Greenwood SR   
 3 Gallatin      4:17.30 4:08.90q 
 1) Kailey Salmon SO  2) Madison Rounkles FR   
 3) Kailey Elbert JR  4) Sara Lin SO    
 4 Jefferson (Festus)    4:11.34 4:09.65q 
 1) Ashley Perry SO   2) MacKenzie Null FR   
 3) Bailee Settle JR  4) Emma Schweiss SR   
 5 Westran      4:17.61 4:16.26 
 1) Mackenzie Hombs SO  2) Camryn Hunt FR   
 3) Allison Minor JR  4) Laney Shelby SR   
 6 Lathrop      4:19.88 4:16.91 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Brett Butler SR   
 3) Isabel Maddick SO  4) Amanda Gannon SO   
 7 Fair Grove     4:27.19 4:23.29 
 1) Lindsey Padgett JR  2) Jorden Stacey FR   
 3) Lacey March SO   4) Megan Wahlquist JR   
 8 Hayti      4:19.84 4:38.55 
 1) Ashley Williams SO  2) Ivy Winters FR   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Jermika Covington SR   
============================================================================ 
 National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly    
 All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley     
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks     
 School      Seed Prelims H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries         
 1 Lutheran (St. Peters)    4:08.44 4:05.36Q 2 
 1) Hannah Leppien JR  2) Heather Sparks JR   
 3) Sophie Angell JR  4) Carley Von Deylen JR   
 2 Stockton      4:13.21 4:09.40Q 1 
 1) Josie Pyle SR   2) Alexis Smith JR   
 3) Rachel Wheeler SR  4) Emilyn Dearman SR   
 3 Penney      4:16.82 4:08.58q 2 
 1) Sydney Bottorff FR  2) Morgan Prather SO   
 3) Jessica Noble FR  4) Elsie Greenwood SR   
 4 Gallatin      4:17.30 4:08.90q 2 
 1) Kailey Salmon SO  2) Madison Rounkles FR   
 3) Kailey Elbert JR  4) Sara Lin SO    
 5 Jefferson (Festus)    4:11.34 4:09.65q 2 
 1) Ashley Perry SO   2) MacKenzie Null FR   
 3) Bailee Settle JR  4) Emma Schweiss SR   
 6 Valle Catholic     4:16.94 4:10.04q 1 
 1) Lacey Marschel SO  2) Eva Rolfe SO    
 3) Briley Bieser FR  4) Gretchen Koller SR   
 7 Marceline      4:16.25 4:10.86q 1 
 1) Morgan McCormick JR  2) Molly Shoop FR   
 3) Claire Dorrell SO  4) Kendra Gladbach SR   
 8 North Platte     4:18.23 4:11.00q 1 
 1) Regan Nash SO   2) Maddie Lee FR   
 3) Olivia Paden SR   4) Erin Manville FR   
 9 Russellville     4:14.04 4:12.03 1 
 1) Jorden Barnhart FR  2) Hannah Campbell SR   
 3) Emma Koestner JR  4) Justice Miller SO   
 10 Westran      4:17.61 4:16.26 2 
 1) Mackenzie Hombs SO  2) Camryn Hunt FR   
 3) Allison Minor JR  4) Laney Shelby SR   
 11 Lathrop      4:19.88 4:16.91 2 
 1) Karly Breckenridge SR  2) Brett Butler SR   
 3) Isabel Maddick SO  4) Amanda Gannon SO   
 12 Strafford      4:22.07 4:18.71 1 
 1) Jenna Clements JR  2) Katlyn Hatz SR   
 3) Logan Eden FR   4) Kari Reed SO    
 13 Palmyra      4:19.39 4:19.81 1 
 1) Kelsey Martin JR  2) Audrey Miles SO   
 3) Olivia Rees SR   4) Katee Hinkle JR   
 14 Fair Grove     4:27.19 4:23.29 2 
 1) Lindsey Padgett JR  2) Jorden Stacey FR   
 3) Lacey March SO   4) Megan Wahlquist JR   
 15 Southwest (Washburn)    4:26.11 4:37.17 1 
 1) Montana Hendrix JR  2) Shannon Mitchell SO   
 3) Jaime Shrum FR   4) Nicole Ickes SO   
 16 Hayti      4:19.84 4:38.55 2 
 1) Ashley Williams SO  2) Ivy Winters FR   
 3) Iccey Williams FR  4) Jermika Covington SR   
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Local News