83°F
Sponsored by

MSHSAA Class 3 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

<span style="font-family: Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; line-height: normal; font-size: medium; ">Results from day one of the Class 3 Girls Track and Field Championships.<br></span>
Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 8:48.29 2012    Grosse Pointe S., MI            
 All Classes: A 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
Class Record: C 9:24.44 2009    Festus                   
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Ste. Genevieve                  9:20.48  9:25.45  10  
   1) Morgan Grither SR        2) Shelby Werner JR           
   3) Taylor Werner FR        4) Mia Jerman FR            
  2:25.214 (2:25.214)   4:51.016 (2:25.802)   7:09.326 (2:18.310)     
  9:25.445 (2:16.119)                             
 2 Festus                      9:44.30  9:36.09  8  
   1) Crystal Beffa JR        2) Kaitlin Elbl SO           
   3) Carolyn White FR        4) Carmen Christopher JR        
  2:22.949 (2:22.949)   4:49.326 (2:26.377)   7:11.859 (2:22.533)     
  9:36.087 (2:24.228)                             
 3 M.I.C.D.S.                    9:44.47  9:43.84  6  
   1) Katherine Laughlin FR      2) CeCe Moore SR            
   3) Sara Ory SO           4) Geneva Lee FR            
  2:21.723 (2:21.723)   4:48.328 (2:26.605)   7:22.244 (2:33.916)     
  9:43.837 (2:21.593)                             
 4 Smithville                    9:48.10  9:44.10  5  
   1) Josie Wilkerson JR       2) Katie Berger JR           
   3) Leigh Carlson SR        4) Katie Tuck SR            
  2:25.208 (2:25.208)   4:54.293 (2:29.085)   7:24.449 (2:30.156)     
  9:44.093 (2:19.644)                             
 5 Villa Duchesne                  9:42.42  9:48.14  4  
   1) Nicole Saville SR        2) Kate Franey JR            
   3) Hannah Deines FR        4) Cece Stock JR            
  2:26.631 (2:26.631)   4:53.281 (2:26.650)   7:26.423 (2:33.142)     
  9:48.133 (2:21.710)                             
 6 Owensville                    10:00.82  9:50.55  3  
   1) Emily Ellis SO         2) Hailey Diestelkamp FR        
   3) Kayla Charboneau FR       4) Hannah Baehr SO           
  2:21.474 (2:21.474)   4:47.178 (2:25.704)   7:15.453 (2:28.275)     
  9:50.546 (2:35.093)                             
 7 Liberty North                   9:51.83  9:52.55  2  
   1) Stephanie Boan SO        2) Shelby Prather SO          
   3) Kailee Knudsen FR        4) Sammy Laurenzo JR          
  2:27.823 (2:27.823)   5:01.322 (2:33.499)   7:29.256 (2:27.934)     
  9:52.548 (2:23.292)                             
 8 Sullivan                     9:59.53  9:53.55  1  
   1) Megan Brandt SO         2) Victoria Dace SO           
   3) Dana Schatz SO         4) Natalie Schriever JR         
  2:26.511 (2:26.511)   4:58.216 (2:31.705)   7:31.411 (2:33.195)     
  9:53.550 (2:22.139)                             
 9 Clinton                      9:51.29  9:55.39    
   1) Heather Goth SR         2) Taylor Largent JR          
   3) Nicole Lee JR          4) Tori Kraft SO            
  2:27.101 (2:27.101)   4:59.402 (2:32.301)   7:34.673 (2:35.271)     
  9:55.389 (2:20.716)                             
 10 Kirksville                    10:04.42  9:55.51    
   1) Jordyn Sparks SO        2) Carli Hayes SR            
   3) Halle Dollins JR        4) Erica Wollmering FR         
  2:31.542 (2:31.542)   5:02.847 (2:31.305)   7:34.118 (2:31.271)     
  9:55.505 (2:21.387)                             
 11 Union                      10:00.86  9:59.66    
   1) Abbie Brack SR         2) Taylor Lavalle SO          
   3) Janna Ruether SO        4) Hannah Candrl SO           
  2:30.434 (2:30.434)   5:02.826 (2:32.392)   7:36.413 (2:33.587)     
  9:59.657 (2:23.244)                             
 12 Carl Junction                  10:01.93  10:04.45    
   1) Jordyn Capra FR         2) JeLynn Tatum FR           
   3) Alex King SO          4) Brittney Rose SR           
  2:33.417 (2:33.417)   5:03.770 (2:30.353)   7:37.473 (2:33.703)     
 10:04.450 (2:26.977)                             
 13 McCluer South-Berkeley              10:18.84  10:10.24    
   1) Janelle Johnson SR       2) Jaelah Wright-Keely JR        
   3) Raquel Haynes FR        4) Erisha Porter SR           
  2:22.544 (2:22.544)   4:54.477 (2:31.933)   7:35.729 (2:41.252)     
 10:10.235 (2:34.506)                             
 14 Warrensburg                    9:55.44  10:20.93    
   1) Shannon Ward SR         2) Brittany Marr FR           
   3) Rachel Boone JR         4) Brooke Guiot SR           
  2:31.036 (2:31.036)   5:08.972 (2:37.936)   7:47.179 (2:38.207)     
 10:20.929 (2:33.750)                             
 15 Duchesne                     10:26.74  10:24.77    
   1) Maggie Noble SR         2) Anna Schmidt JR           
   3) Ali Bader SO          4) Caroline Gardner SO         
  2:34.984 (2:34.984)   5:02.309 (2:27.325)   7:38.444 (2:36.135)     
 10:24.767 (2:46.323)                             
 16 Lutheran North                  10:26.38  10:48.87    
   1) Kaiah Farid FR         2) Zoe Hamber FR            
   3) Maya Kirk SO          4) Emily McFarland SO          
  2:36.416 (2:36.416)   5:12.808 (2:36.392)   7:50.232 (2:37.424)     
 10:48.864 (2:58.632)                             

 

Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 13.03 2007    Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA     
 All Classes: A 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview         
Class Record: C 13.92 2010    Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hill        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.4                        
 1 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      15.63   15.70Q    
 2 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     15.76   16.04q    
 3 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    15.49   16.15q    
 4 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      15.73   16.21q    
 5 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     16.44   16.22q    
 6 Hope Joyner        SR Carl Junction     16.00   16.25     
 7 Chelsea Gabriel      JR Grain Valley      16.02   16.48     
 8 Olesya Stadnichuk     SR St. Clair       16.62   16.96     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -3.3                        
 1 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         14.83   15.09Q    
 2 Anna Houston       JR Union         15.86   15.66q    
 3 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         15.88   15.89q    
 4 Christina Dias      SR Lincoln C.P.      15.72   16.27     
 5 Kendra Hercules      JR Villa Duchesne     16.20   16.34     
 6 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       15.97   17.10     
 7 Shandranae Burnett    SR Cardinal Ritter    16.03   17.58     
 8 Annie Howard       SR Seneca         16.84   17.92     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         14.83   15.09Q -3.3 2
 2 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      15.63   15.70Q -0.4 1
 3 Anna Houston       JR Union         15.86   15.66q -3.3 2
 4 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         15.88   15.89q -3.3 2
 5 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     15.76   16.04q -0.4 1
 6 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    15.49   16.15q -0.4 1
 7 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      15.73   16.21q -0.4 1
 8 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     16.44   16.22q -0.4 1
 9 Hope Joyner        SR Carl Junction     16.00   16.25 -0.4 1
 10 Christina Dias      SR Lincoln C.P.      15.72   16.27 -3.3 2
 11 Kendra Hercules      JR Villa Duchesne     16.20   16.34 -3.3 2
 12 Chelsea Gabriel      JR Grain Valley      16.02   16.48 -0.4 1
 13 Olesya Stadnichuk     SR St. Clair       16.62   16.96 -0.4 1
 14 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       15.97   17.10 -3.3 2
 15 Shandranae Burnett    SR Cardinal Ritter    16.03   17.58 -3.3 2
 16 Annie Howard       SR Seneca         16.84   17.92 -3.3 2

 

Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N  6-04 2009    Toni Young, Del City, OK          
 All Classes: A  5-09 2000    Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton        
Class Record: C 5-07.50 2000    Valarie Summa, Smithville         
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sara Rhine        SO Eldon        5-07.00  5-07.00  10  
 2 Zori Holman        JR Mexico        5-06.00  5-06.00  8  
 3 Miranda Migletz      JR Smithville      5-04.00  5-05.00  6  
 4 Danielle Forest      JR Central (P.H.)    5-03.00  5-02.00  4.50
 4 Courtni Smith       JR McDonald County   5-03.00  5-02.00  4.50
 6 Kuranda Horton      JR North County     5-03.00  J5-02.00  3  
 7 Sydney Deeken       JR California      5-04.00  J5-02.00  2  
 8 Kendra Hercules      JR Villa Duchesne    5-02.00  J5-02.00  1  
 9 Mariah Hernandez     SR Grain Valley     5-03.00  5-00.00    
 10 Arabelle Reed       JR Kirksville      5-01.00  J5-00.00    
 10 Daiwa Emmert       JR Bolivar       5-03.00  J5-00.00    
 12 Shelley Laures      SO Platte County    5-01.00  4-10.00    
 12 Alicia Moellering     FR Villa Duchesne    5-02.00  4-10.00    
 14 Courtney Kadlec      SR Bowling Green    5-00.00  J4-10.00    
 14 Kelly Blunt        SO Warrensburg     5-02.00  J4-10.00    
 -- Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West   5-00.00     NH    

 

Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================        
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
 All Classes: A 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
Class Record: C 11.69 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -3.4                           
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     12.34   12.55Q        
 2 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        12.39   12.80q        
 3 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        12.30   12.88q        
 4 Kylie Conrow       JR Bowling Green     12.19   12.89q        
 5 Christy Cook       SO Hogan Prep       12.60   12.92q        
 6 Hannah Smith       SR Hollister       13.03   12.95q        
 7 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     13.04   13.12        
 8 Armani Battle       FR Moberly        12.59   13.15 13.147    
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -3.3                           
 1 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       11.96   12.66Q        
 2 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    12.50   12.90q        
 3 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       12.72   12.99        
 4 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      12.76   13.02        
 5 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      12.22   13.03        
 6 Paige Glover       FR M.I.C.D.S.       12.73   13.15 13.141    
 7 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         13.04   13.36        
 8 Valerie Schmidt      SR Macon         12.49   13.63        
=================================================================================    
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
 All Classes: A 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
Class Record: C 11.69 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley          
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     12.34   12.55Q -3.4 1    
 2 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       11.96   12.66Q -3.3 2    
 3 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        12.39   12.80q -3.4 1    
 4 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        12.30   12.88q -3.4 1    
 5 Kylie Conrow       JR Bowling Green     12.19   12.89q -3.4 1    
 6 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    12.50   12.90q -3.3 2    
 7 Christy Cook       SO Hogan Prep       12.60   12.92q -3.4 1    
 8 Hannah Smith       SR Hollister       13.03   12.95q -3.4 1    
 9 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       12.72   12.99 -3.3 2    
 10 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      12.76   13.02 -3.3 2    
 11 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      12.22   13.03 -3.3 2    
 12 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     13.04   13.12 -3.4 1    
 13 Paige Glover       FR M.I.C.D.S.       12.73   13.15 -3.3 2 13.141
 14 Armani Battle       FR Moberly        12.59   13.15 -3.4 1 13.147
 15 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         13.04   13.36 -3.3 2    
 16 Valerie Schmidt      SR Macon         12.49   13.63 -3.3 2

 

Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================        
  National: N 1:33.87 2004    Long Beach Poly                    
 All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central                   
Class Record: C 1:40.65 1993    McCluer South Berkeley                 
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#        
============================================================================        
Preliminaries                                        
 1 Cardinal Ritter                  1:46.70  1:45.26Q 1        
   1) Olivia Brice JR         2) Julia Green SO                  
   3) Ashli Isbell FR         4) Tyra Wooten SR                  
 2 Union                       1:47.94  1:45.58Q 2        
   1) Alexandria Overstreet JR    2) Anna Houston JR                 
   3) Janna Ruether SO        4) Amber Tharp JR                  
 3 Soldan International Studies           1:46.50  1:45.85q 1        
   1) Haneefah Staples JR       2) Jasia Crawford FR                
   3) Kia Brimer SR          4) Tia Brimer SR                  
 4 DeSoto                      1:45.69  1:45.88q 1        
   1) Aimie Marshall SO        2) Kendra Perren JR                 
   3) Abby Reynolds SR        4) Kacie Tripp SO                  
  5 Savannah                     1:45.75  1:46.28q 1        
   1) Savannah Vulgamott SO      2) Morgan Case JR                  
   3) Brittany Trautman JR      4) Kaity Yount SO                  
 6 M.I.C.D.S.                    1:44.01  1:46.53q 2        
   1) Rachel Thompson FR       2) Cameron Jackson SR                
   3) Paige Glover FR         4) Julia Olson SR                  
 7 Chillicothe                    1:46.73  1:46.76q 1        
   1) Olivia Hayes SR         2) Claire Chapman FR                
   3) Isis Baker JR          4) Maddie Williams SR                
 8 Lincoln College Prep               1:45.16  1:46.85q 1        
   1) Camry Bradford FR        2) Christina Dias SR                
   3) Helima Jackson JR        4) Ahmani Lewis SR                 
 9 St. Clair                     1:47.03  1:47.19  1        
   1) Keighlee Grable FR       2) Emily Presley SO                 
   3) Olesya Stadnichuk SR      4) Lyndsay Hardin JR                
 10 Sikeston                     1:46.08  1:47.24  2        
   1) Brandy Peet SO         2) Ailena Stovall JR                
   3) Tyra Bonner FR         4) Allisha Oglesby SR                
 11 Sumner                      1:47.00  1:47.32  2        
   1) Monae Lucius JR         2) Tiarra Mitchell SR                
   3) JaIanna Williams SO       4) Jada Smith JR                  
 12 Sullivan                     1:46.90  1:47.49  2        
   1) Megan Andreasson FR       2) Brianna Winistoerfer JR             
   3) Dana Schatz SO         4) Natalie Schriever JR               
 13 Center                      1:46.52  1:47.61  2        
   1) Jacara Latham FR        2) Danielle Smith SR                
   3) Essence Baker-Rose JR      4) Mikayla Dudley SO                
 14 University City                  1:45.19  1:47.64  2        
   1) Quindara Jackson SR       2) Taylor Gibson SR                 
   3) Jordan Jennings SO       4) Precious Foster SO                
 15 Macon                       1:46.83  1:47.66  2        
   1) Shelbe Butner SO        2) Tannesha Edwards FR               
   3) Nicole Lucas SR         4) Valerie Schmidt SR                
 -- Bolivar                      1:47.87     DQ  1 out of zone 1-2
   1) Allison Porter FR        2) Randi Hancock SO                 
   3) Madison Campbell SO       4) Faith Harris SR  

 

Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================     
  National: N 44.50 2004    Long Beach Poly, CA               
 All Classes: A 47.48 2011    Raytown                     
Class Record: C 47.73 2009    McCluer South Berkeley             
  School                        Seed  Prelims      
=========================================================================     
Heat 1 Preliminaries                               
 1 McCluer South-Berkeley               50.16   49.43Q     
 2 Cardinal Ritter                   50.26   49.99q     
 3 Lutheran South                   49.26   50.03q     
 4 Chillicothe                     49.81   50.06q     
 5 M.I.C.D.S.                     49.94   50.07      
 6 Sikeston                      50.74   50.52      
 7 Blair Oaks                     51.85   51.88      
 8 Cassville                      51.74   52.13      
Heat 2 Preliminaries                               
 1 Grandview                      48.61   48.49Q     
 2 Soldan International Studies            50.22   49.62q     
 3 Savannah                      49.99   49.66q     
 4 Lincoln College Prep                49.79   49.90q     
 5 Jennings                      50.89   50.33      
 6 Nevada                       51.46   51.11 51.106  
 7 Dexter                       51.07   51.11 51.108  
 8 St. Clair                      51.89   51.22      
============================================================================    
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                   
 1 Grandview                      48.61   48.49Q 2    
   1) Nateisha Smith JR        2) Ereekus Washington SR          
   3) Jennis Okwara JR        4) Anglerne Annelus SO           
 2 McCluer South-Berkeley               50.16   49.43Q 1    
   1) Marche' Belcher SR       2) Janelle Johnson SR           
   3) Mellissa Miller SR       4) Miranda Curtis SR            
 3 Soldan International Studies            50.22   49.62q 2    
   1) Haneefah Staples JR       2) Jasia Crawford FR            
   3) Kia Brimer SR          4) Traci Mills JR             
  4 Savannah                      49.99   49.66q 2    
   1) Savannah Vulgamott SO      2) Brittany Trautman JR          
   3) Morgan Case JR         4) Kaity Yount SO              
 5 Lincoln College Prep                49.79   49.90q 2    
   1) Camry Bradford FR        2) Kiara Hughes SR             
   3) ShaNyia Roberts JR       4) Helima Jackson JR            
 6 Cardinal Ritter                   50.26   49.99q 1    
   1) Imani Welch SO         2) Shandranae Burnett SR          
   3) Julia Green SO         4) Ashli Isbell FR             
 7 Lutheran South                   49.26   50.03q 1    
   1) Jasmine Cawley SR        2) Goka Meneh SR              
   3) Maya Cody SO          4) Catherine Hopkins SO          
  8 Chillicothe                     49.81   50.06q 1    
   1) Mackenzie Barnett JR      2) Maddie Williams SR           
   3) Olivia Hayes SR         4) Erin Gilliland JR            
 9 M.I.C.D.S.                     49.94   50.07  1    
   1) Paige Glover FR         2) Julia Olson SR             
   3) Rachel Thompson FR       4) Cameron Jackson SR           
 10 Jennings                      50.89   50.33  2    
   1) Dasha Buford SR         2) Donesha Word SR             
   3) Khlia Hewitt JR         4) Aigner Davis FR             
 11 Sikeston                      50.74   50.52  1    
   1) Brandy Peet SO         2) Chazeton Redd JR            
   3) Tyra Bonner FR         4) Allisha Oglesby SR           
 12 Nevada                       51.46   51.11  2 51.106
   1) regan bradley FR        2) kelsey mccall JR            
   3) carstin werner FR        4) ashley shumaker SR           
 13 Dexter                       51.07   51.11  2 51.108
   1) Mackayla Waldner FR       2) Brooke Baker SR             
   3) Samantha Midgett SR       4) Melanie McCuin FR            
 14 St. Clair                      51.89   51.22  2    
   1) Amanda Presley SR        2) Keighlee Grable FR           
   3) Olesya Stadnichuk SR      4) Emily Presley SO            
 15 Blair Oaks                     51.85   51.88  1    
   1) Abbey Eskens SO         2) Jessica Clark JR            
   3) Darian Werdehausen SR      4) Michaella Forck SR           
 16 Cassville                      51.74   52.13  1    
   1) Alesha Cousins FR        2) Jade Hollway SO             
   3) Grace Gouvion SO        4) Katie Sewell JR             

 

Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 54-10.75 2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
 All Classes: A 47-07.75 1992    Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs      
Class Record: C  47-00 2005    Kendra Green, Boonville          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sarah Weidner       SO Festus       42-04.50  42-01.75  10  
   37-02 42-01.75 41-08.50 39-00 40-11.25 FOUL             
 2 Rashaunda Summers     JR Central (N.M.C.)  41-07.50  40-09.00  8  
   39-08.75 36-08.50 40-05.50 40-09 40-03.25 39-08.75          
 3 Myriah Bernard      SR Notre Dame (C.G.)  42-03.25  40-06.75  6  
   38-11.75 38-06.75 40-06.75 38-03 39-05.25 38-09.75          
 4 Katie Gregor       JR Owensville     39-09.50  40-01.00  5  
   37-11 39-06 39-10.50 39-04.25 36-06.25 40-01             
 5 Janee Kassanavoid     SR Lawson       38-04.50  38-09.75  4  
   38-05.75 38-09.75 37-00 FOUL 34-00.50 38-07.25            
 6 Catherine Herd      SR Hollister      38-11.00  38-09.50  3  
   36-00.75 38-02.25 36-05 38-09.50 35-11.75 FOUL            
 7 Bre Zanders        SR Helias Catholic   39-08.00  38-09.25  2  
   38-01.50 FOUL FOUL 36-00 38-06.50 38-09.25              
 8 Kylie Guthier       SR Platte County    37-04.25  37-07.50  1  
   36-00.75 37-04.50 37-07.50 35-09.50 36-00 FOUL            
 9 Hope Joyner        SR Carl Junction    40-06.25  37-05.75    
   37-05.75 37-05 37-05.25 34-10.25 35-07.25 32-02           
 10 Sydney Creel       JR Centralia      33-04.75  36-04.25    
   33-04 36-04.25 32-10.25                         
 11 Paige Peters       JR Chillicothe     37-05.50  35-01.75    
   33-01.75 34-01 35-01.75                         
 12 Jordan McClendon     SO John Burroughs   39-02.75  34-11.25    
   FOUL FOUL 34-11.25                           
 13 Phoebe Frazer       SR Mexico       34-09.00  34-10.00    
   34-10 34-09.50 FOUL                           
 14 Anne Baker        SR Mexico       34-00.00  32-11.75    
   32-11.75 31-08 FOUL                           
 15 Autumn McCord       JR Hallsville     32-09.25  31-09.75    
   30-06.50 30-08.25 31-09.75                       
 -- Baylee Scarbrough     SR Maryville      40-11.00    FOUL    
   FOUL FOUL FOUL                              

 

Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 3
===================================================================================== 
  National: N 44-02.25 2001    Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX          
 All Classes: A 40-09.25 1995    Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill            
Class Record: C 40-02.75 2010    Ahshane Johnson, Moberly             
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals                                         
 1 Sydney Deeken       JR California     37-04.00  37-04.50  2.7 10   
   36-02.25(2.4) 35-09(-0.4) 37-04.50(2.7) 35-06(+0.0) 37-00.50(0.4) 36-11.50(1.5)  
 2 Vivianna Carter      SR North Techincal   37-00.25  36-01.00  0.6  8   
   35-03.50(1.9) 35-04.25(+0.0) 34-10.25(-0.1) 35-07.50(0.9) 36-01(0.6) 33-09.25(2.7)
 3 Kylie Conrow       JR Bowling Green    36-06.25  36-00.25  1.0  6   
   35-08.25(2.8) 33-06(1.9) 35-06.50(+0.0) 35-03(-2.5) 36-00.25(1.0) 35-00.50(0.5)  
 4 Lexi Snyder        JR Chillicothe     34-02.00  35-11.50  1.1  5   
   35-00(3.3) 33-11.50(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) 35-07.25(-0.8) 35-11.50(1.1) 35-09(0.2)   
 5 Ravon Lingard       JR M.I.C.D.S.     35-04.00  35-08.50  0.6  4   
   FOUL   33-09.75(0.9) 34-06(+0.0) 35-08.50(0.6) 34-09(0.7) 35-08(2.2)      
 6 Karen Baker        SO Mexico       36-08.50  35-06.75  1.8  3   
   FOUL   35-03.25(0.1) 34-04(-0.4) 34-07.25(0.1) 35-06.75(1.8) 35-03.50(2.6)   
 7 Erica Mueller       SO Lutheran North   35-11.75  35-03.00  0.1  2   
   34-06.25(3.0) 33-07.25(+0.0) 33-10.25(+0.0) 33-04.50(1.8) 34-04(1.4) 35-03(0.1)  
 8 Faith Harris       SR Bolivar       35-06.50  35-02.50  0.2  1   
   34-07(2.6) 33-07.50(+0.0) 33-10(-1.9) 34-01(1.7) FOUL   35-02.50(0.2)     
 9 Taylor Gibson       SR University City   35-10.75  35-01.00  1.7     
   33-11.75(-0.4) 34-04(-0.8) 34-10(-0.4) FOUL   35-01(1.7) 34-10.50(1.3)     
 10 Jasmine Carter      SR Warrensburg     35-01.75  34-04.75  1.5     
   FOUL   FOUL   34-04.75(1.5)                         
 11 Kylin Grubb        FR Odessa       35-03.00  34-00.50  2.6     
   33-04(0.9) 33-01.50(+0.0) 34-00.50(2.6)                      
 12 Allisha Oglesby      SR Sikeston      36-09.50 J34-00.50  1.8     
   FOUL   34-00.50(1.8) 33-00(+0.0)                        
 13 Courtni Smith       JR McDonald County   36-03.00  33-09.00  0.9     
   32-10.50(+0.0) 33-01.75(1.3) 33-09(0.9)                      
 14 Daiwa Emmert       JR Bolivar       35-05.50  33-06.25  1.9     
   32-05.50(-0.3) 33-06.25(1.9) 32-11(-0.6)                     
 15 Kathleen Miller      JR John F. Kennedy   34-00.50  32-08.25  0.6     
   31-02.50(3.4) 32-08(2.2) 32-08.25(0.6)                      
 16 Miranda Migletz      JR Smithville     34-01.50  32-05.00  1.3     
   31-06.50(0.2) 32-05(1.3) FOUL                           

 

Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 50.74 2000    Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA    
 All Classes: A 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley          
Class Record: C 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley      
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 JaIanna Williams     SO Sumner         58.85   57.30Q    
 2 Sydnee Mitchell      FR Grandview       58.49   58.04q    
 3 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        59.95   58.63q    
 4 Tyra Wooten        SR Cardinal Ritter    59.75   58.87q    
 5 Heather Hughes      JR Pleasant Hill     58.99   59.19q    
 6 Nikki Smith        FR Lawson         58.68   59.28q    
 7 Janna Ruether       SO Union        1:00.68  1:00.29    
 8 Sarah Winton       SO Spfld Catholic    1:01.49  1:01.73    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     59.17   58.20Q    
 2 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     56.64   59.49q    
 3 Tia Brimer        SR Soldan         59.45   59.79    
 4 Megan Parks        SR North County      59.36  1:00.61    
 5 Makenna Watson      JR Clinton        58.64  1:00.64    
 6 Allison Porter      FR Bolivar       1:00.85  1:01.02    
 7 Kate Franey        JR Villa Duchesne    1:00.33  1:01.11    
 8 Kacie Tripp        SO DeSoto        1:00.31  1:01.82    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 JaIanna Williams     SO Sumner         58.85   57.30Q 1  
 2 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     59.17   58.20Q 2  
 3 Sydnee Mitchell      FR Grandview       58.49   58.04q 1  
 4 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        59.95   58.63q 1  
 5 Tyra Wooten        SR Cardinal Ritter    59.75   58.87q 1  
 6 Heather Hughes      JR Pleasant Hill     58.99   59.19q 1  
 7 Nikki Smith        FR Lawson         58.68   59.28q 1  
 8 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     56.64   59.49q 2  
 9 Tia Brimer        SR Soldan         59.45   59.79  2  
 10 Janna Ruether       SO Union        1:00.68  1:00.29  1  
 11 Megan Parks        SR North County      59.36  1:00.61  2  
 12 Makenna Watson      JR Clinton        58.64  1:00.64  2  
 13 Allison Porter      FR Bolivar       1:00.85  1:01.02  2  
 14 Kate Franey        JR Villa Duchesne    1:00.33  1:01.11  2  
 15 Sarah Winton       SO Spfld Catholic    1:01.49  1:01.73  1  
 16 Kacie Tripp        SO DeSoto        1:00.31  1:01.82  2  

 

Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 39.98 2001    Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA     
 All Classes: A 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills       
Class Record: C 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         45.34   45.35Q    
 2 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      45.94   45.89q    
 3 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         46.71   46.36q    
 4 Madison Whisler      SR St. Pius X (K.C.)   47.21   47.07    
 5 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    46.64   47.33    
 6 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     47.31   47.62    
 7 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     47.97   47.82    
 8 Brittney Rose       SR Carl Junction     48.35   48.81    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Anna Houston       JR Union         46.35   45.27Q    
 2 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      45.14   45.52q    
 3 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       45.83   45.98q    
 4 Natalie Schriever     JR Sullivan        46.94   46.60q    
 5 Mollie Currid       JR Lawson         46.89   46.80q    
 6 Destiny Akannam      SR Clayton        47.96   48.15    
 7 Miranda Curtis      SR Berkeley        47.84   48.69    
 8 Taylor Lockhart      FR Marshfield       48.89   49.64    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Anna Houston       JR Union         46.35   45.27Q 2  
 2 Kendra Perren       JR DeSoto         45.34   45.35Q 1  
 3 Erin Gilliland      JR Chillicothe      45.14   45.52q 2  
 4 Anne Tabora        SR St. Dominic      45.94   45.89q 1  
 5 McKenzie Wallace     JR Maryville       45.83   45.98q 2  
 6 Mackayla Waldner     FR Dexter         46.71   46.36q 1  
 7 Natalie Schriever     JR Sullivan        46.94   46.60q 2  
 8 Mollie Currid       JR Lawson         46.89   46.80q 2  
 9 Madison Whisler      SR St. Pius X (K.C.)   47.21   47.07  1  
 10 Joselyn Covington     SR St. Charles West    46.64   47.33  1  
 11 Emily Schuckenbrock    SR Bowling Green     47.31   47.62  1  
 12 Annie Price        JR Villa Duchesne     47.97   47.82  1  
 13 Destiny Akannam      SR Clayton        47.96   48.15  2  
 14 Miranda Curtis      SR Berkeley        47.84   48.69  2  
 15 Brittney Rose       SR Carl Junction     48.35   48.81  1  
 16 Taylor Lockhart      FR Marshfield       48.89   49.64  2  

 

Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 2:02.04 2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C    
 All Classes: A 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue          
Class Record: C 2:09.88 2008    Cydney Ross, Villa Duchesne        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Taylor Werner       FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.00  2:14.02Q    
 2 Hanna Miller       SR Savannah       2:19.70  2:14.36q    
 3 Emily Grahl        JR St. Francis Borgia  2:22.03  2:15.79q    
 4 Saga Barzowski      SR Arcadia Valley    2:19.81  2:16.45q    
 5 Kayla Fallis       SO Moberly       2:20.59  2:17.08q    
 6 Danielle Wilson      FR Central A.E.     2:22.88  2:27.26    
 7 Erica Tucker       JR Aurora        2:25.96  2:29.13    
 8 Ashley Armstrong     SO Normandy       2:26.09  2:32.72    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Brooke Guiot       SR Warrensburg     2:18.05  2:18.52Q    
 2 Emily Ellis        SO Owensville      2:21.97  2:18.73q    
 3 Janelle Johnson      SR Berkeley       2:24.19  2:18.76q    
 4 Mallory Koller      FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.27  2:19.09    
 5 Annalise Wagner      JR John Burroughs    2:19.93  2:19.11    
 6 Kelly Devlin       JR Spfld Catholic    2:25.23  2:21.97    
 7 Katie Tuck        SR Smithville      2:21.73  2:24.80    
 8 Kia Brimer        SR Soldan        2:26.86  2:49.41    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Taylor Werner       FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.00  2:14.02Q 1  
 2 Brooke Guiot       SR Warrensburg     2:18.05  2:18.52Q 2  
 3 Hanna Miller       SR Savannah       2:19.70  2:14.36q 1  
 4 Emily Grahl        JR St. Francis Borgia  2:22.03  2:15.79q 1  
 5 Saga Barzowski      SR Arcadia Valley    2:19.81  2:16.45q 1  
 6 Kayla Fallis       SO Moberly       2:20.59  2:17.08q 1  
 7 Emily Ellis        SO Owensville      2:21.97  2:18.73q 2  
 8 Janelle Johnson      SR Berkeley       2:24.19  2:18.76q 2  
 9 Mallory Koller      FR Ste. Genevieve    2:19.27  2:19.09  2  
 10 Annalise Wagner      JR John Burroughs    2:19.93  2:19.11  2  
 11 Kelly Devlin       JR Spfld Catholic    2:25.23  2:21.97  2  
 12 Katie Tuck        SR Smithville      2:21.73  2:24.80  2  
 13 Danielle Wilson      FR Central A.E.     2:22.88  2:27.26  1  
 14 Erica Tucker       JR Aurora        2:25.96  2:29.13  1  
 15 Ashley Armstrong     SO Normandy       2:26.09  2:32.72  1  
 16 Kia Brimer        SR Soldan        2:26.86  2:49.41  2  

 

Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 22.52 2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA       
 All Classes: A 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley           
Class Record: C 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley      
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.4                        
 1 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       25.20   25.33Q    
 2 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    25.55   25.65q    
 3 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     26.20   25.91q    
 4 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      25.77   25.94q    
 5 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       26.18   26.24     
 6 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        27.04   26.74     
 7 Chunita Brackett     SO Miller Career     27.27   27.00     
 8 Brandy Peet        SO Sikeston        26.36   27.04     
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.2                        
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     25.07   25.19Q    
 2 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        25.54   25.64q    
 3 Mikayla Dudley      SO Center         25.91   25.98q    
 4 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        26.27   26.10q    
 5 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      25.91   26.18     
 6 Faith Harris       SR Bolivar        26.37   26.53     
 7 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         26.44   26.55     
 8 Christy Tucker      SO Kirksville       27.30   27.18     
=================================================================================
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Maya Cody         SO Lutheran South     25.07   25.19Q -0.2 2
 2 Anglerne Annelus     SO Grandview       25.20   25.33Q -1.4 1
 3 Chandler Wilson      SR Trenton        25.54   25.64q -0.2 2
 4 Jordan Jennings      SO University City    25.55   25.65q -1.4 1
 5 Erin Roebuck       SR Spfld Catholic     26.20   25.91q -1.4 1
 6 Helima Jackson      JR Lincoln C.P.      25.77   25.94q -1.4 1
 7 Mikayla Dudley      SO Center         25.91   25.98q -0.2 2
 8 Marche' Belcher      SR Berkeley        26.27   26.10q -0.2 2
 9 Saenea Williams      SO Westminster      25.91   26.18 -0.2 2
 10 Shelby Ridenhour     SR St. James       26.18   26.24 -1.4 1
 11 Faith Harris       SR Bolivar        26.37   26.53 -0.2 2
 12 Clarissa Michno      SO Salem         26.44   26.55 -0.2 2
 13 Isis Foster        JR Marshall        27.04   26.74 -1.4 1
 14 Chunita Brackett     SO Miller Career     27.27   27.00 -1.4 1
 15 Brandy Peet        SO Sikeston        26.36   27.04 -1.4 1
 16 Christy Tucker      SO Kirksville       27.30   27.18 -0.2 2

 

Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 3
================================================================================
  National: N 9:48.59 1996    Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: A 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
Class Record: C 10:48.58 2008    Alyssa Allison, Festus          
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Taylor Werner       FR Ste. Genevieve   11:07.35  10:38.04C 10  
 2 Nicole Lee        JR Clinton       11:33.73  10:52.68  8  
 3 Jamie Kempfer       SO Festus       11:16.95  11:08.12  6  
 4 Mia Jerman        FR Ste. Genevieve   11:26.31  11:15.69  5  
 5 Saga Barzowski      SR Arcadia Valley   11:38.57  11:18.48  4  
 6 Sammy Laurenzo      JR Liberty North    11:49.07  11:20.54  3  
 7 Jenny McCarty       SR Fulton       12:05.67  11:24.81  2  
 8 Katie Berger       JR Smithville     11:57.70  11:36.30  1  
 9 Maggie Noble       SR Duchesne      12:14.61  11:55.01    
 10 Leah Korenberg      JR California     12:15.29  11:57.92    
 11 Emily Sorrell       FR East Newton     12:15.93  12:00.87    
 12 Kaitilyn Shea       SO Helias Catholic   12:03.93  12:03.71    
 13 Jami Brandow       JR Mexico       11:50.00  12:06.10    
 14 Courtney Bakken      SO Pleasant Hill    12:11.85  12:08.26    
 15 Lizzy Kirby        SR California     12:32.92  12:23.88    
 -- Madeline Carlson     SO Warrenton      12:09.81    DNF    

 

Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:35.49 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007    Berkeley                  
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007    Berekeley                 
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Union                       4:04.06  4:01.33Q    
 2 Centralia                     4:03.94  4:02.83q    
 3 Soldan International Studies           4:05.84  4:03.01q    
 4 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 4:05.62  4:05.61q    
 5 Cardinal Ritter                  4:07.91  4:07.71    
 6 Maryville                     4:07.03  4:07.76    
 7 Sullivan                     4:11.19  4:08.19    
 8 Springfield Catholic               4:09.70  4:11.96    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 M.I.C.D.S.                    4:03.15  4:00.92Q    
 2 McCluer South-Berkeley              4:06.44  4:03.72q    
 3 University City                  4:04.81  4:04.31q    
 4 Chillicothe                    4:05.98  4:05.85q    
 5 Bolivar                      4:12.28  4:10.44    
 6 Clayton                      4:09.36  4:11.52    
 7 Warrensburg                    4:09.36  4:12.51    
 8 Grandview                     4:06.55  4:30.31    
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 M.I.C.D.S.                    4:03.15  4:00.92Q 2  
   1) Julia Olson SR         2) Geneva Lee FR            
   3) Pam Ekpelu SR          4) CeCe Moore SR            
 2 Union                       4:04.06  4:01.33Q 1  
   1) Anna Houston JR         2) Janna Ruether SO           
   3) Amber Tharp JR         4) Taylor Lavalle SO          
 3 Centralia                     4:03.94  4:02.83q 1  
   1) Madison Gordon FR        2) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen SR         
   3) Katie Parker SO         4) Anna Parker SO            
 4 Soldan International Studies           4:05.84  4:03.01q 1  
   1) Kia Brimer SR          2) Tia Brimer SR            
   3) Traci Mills JR         4) Haneefah Staples JR         
 5 McCluer South-Berkeley              4:06.44  4:03.72q 2  
   1) Janelle Johnson SR       2) Mellissa Miller SR          
   3) Erisha Porter SR        4) Neshay Curtis FR           
 6 University City                  4:04.81  4:04.31q 2  
   1) Taylor Gibson SR        2) Eliana Hudson SR           
   3) Quindara Jackson SR       4) Jordan Jennings SO          
 7 Notre Dame (C.G.)                 4:05.62  4:05.61q 1  
   1) Edie Salter JR         2) Ariel Dumars SR           
   3) Taylor Hess SO         4) Madison Little SO          
  8 Chillicothe                    4:05.98  4:05.85q 2  
   1) Erin Gilliland JR        2) Claire Chapman FR          
   3) Ali Stephens SO         4) Maddie Williams SR          
 9 Cardinal Ritter                  4:07.91  4:07.71  1  
   1) Olivia Brice JR         2) Julia Green SO            
   3) Ashli Isbell FR         4) Tyra Wooten SR            
 10 Maryville                     4:07.03  4:07.76  1  
   1) Mikalia Wallace SR       2) Jessa Stiens SR           
   3) Abby Hayes FR          4) McKenzie Wallace JR          
 11 Sullivan                     4:11.19  4:08.19  1  
   1) Megan Andreasson FR       2) Brianna Winistoerfer JR       
   3) Natalie Schriever JR      4) Dana Schatz SO            
 12 Bolivar                      4:12.28  4:10.44  2  
   1) Randi Hancock SO        2) Sierra Wells JR           
   3) Allison Porter FR        4) Crista Nordan SO           
 13 Clayton                      4:09.36  4:11.52  2  
   1) Destiny Akannam SR       2) Alayna Hutchinson SR         
   3) Jolena Pang FR         4) Heather Stone FR           
 14 Springfield Catholic               4:09.70  4:11.96  1  
   1) Sarah Winton SO         2) Brooke Billings JR          
   3) Kelly Devlin JR         4) Erin Roebuck SR           
 15 Warrensburg                    4:09.36  4:12.51  2  
   1) Rachel Boone JR         2) Sidney Bilbruck SO          
   3) Kaylee VanBlarcum SR      4) Brooke Guiot SR           
 16 Grandview                     4:06.55  4:30.31  2  
   1) Kylah Perry FR         2) Anglerne Annelus SO         
   3) Megan Rickman FR        4) Sydnee Mitchell FR  
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Local News