MSHSAA Class 4 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

MSHSAA Class 4 Girls State Track & Field: Day 1

<span style="font-family: Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; line-height: normal; font-size: medium; ">Results from day one of the Class 4 Girls Track and Field Championships.<br></span>
Event 25 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
================================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4                           
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A                 
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time                      
  National: N 8:48.29 2012    Grosse Pointe S., MI            
 All Classes: A 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
Class Record: C 9:06.89 2009    Parkway Central              
  School                        Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Eureka                      9:31.41  9:12.01  10  
   1) Hannah Long SO         2) Angie Sumner SR           
   3) Eilish Overby JR        4) Megan Cunningham SR         
  2:21.304 (2:21.304)   4:39.648 (2:18.344)   7:02.966 (2:23.318)     
  9:12.010 (2:09.044)                             
 2 St. Teresa's Academy               9:38.58  9:15.67  8  
   1) Hannah McCausland SR      2) Ann Campbell SO           
   3) Courtney Coppinger SR      4) Lane Maguire SR           
  2:17.836 (2:17.836)   4:41.073 (2:23.237)   6:59.918 (2:18.845)     
  9:15.665 (2:15.747)                             
 3 Lee's Summit West                 9:41.45  9:19.84  6  
   1) Annika Sisson JR        2) Kourtney West FR           
   3) Kennadee Williams JR      4) Elizabeth Nolke JR          
  2:24.431 (2:24.431)   4:42.608 (2:18.177)   7:02.995 (2:20.387)     
  9:19.832 (2:16.837)                             
 4 Rock Bridge                    9:45.56  9:28.46  5  
   1) Megan Schulte SR        2) Marilise Stamps FR          
   3) Margie Crosby SO        4) Sam Farmer SO            
  2:20.702 (2:20.702)   4:44.355 (2:23.653)   7:07.858 (2:23.503)     
  9:28.454 (2:20.596)                             
 5 Francis Howell                  9:42.95  9:28.97  4  
   1) Rebecca Turney JR        2) Tiffany Sunderland SR        
   3) Courtney Kinion FR       4) Valeska Halamicek SR         
  2:22.796 (2:22.796)   4:47.993 (2:25.197)   7:11.607 (2:23.614)     
  9:28.965 (2:17.358)                             
 6 Lafayette (Wildwood)               9:38.01  9:29.42  3  
   1) Sarah Nicholson FR       2) Kelly Carpenter SR          
   3) Katherine Kelly JR       4) Jessica Maddox SR          
  2:19.414 (2:19.414)   4:45.238 (2:25.824)   7:09.965 (2:24.727)     
  9:29.418 (2:19.453)                             
 7 Lee's Summit North                9:42.49  9:34.99  2  
   1) Carson Severson SR       2) Lexi Rampetsreiter FR        
   3) Danielle Rock FR        4) Karley Brown SR           
  2:25.925 (2:25.925)   4:47.657 (2:21.732)   7:11.901 (2:24.244)     
  9:34.981 (2:23.080)                             
 8 Troy Buchanan                   9:42.01  9:41.65  1  
   1) Morgan Hartwig FR        2) Rebecca Ashburn SO          
   3) Riley Fader SR         4) Rachel Sullivan JR          
  2:27.345 (2:27.345)   4:59.211 (2:31.866)   7:24.284 (2:25.073)     
  9:41.649 (2:17.365)                             
 9 Jefferson City                  9:53.27  9:41.97    
   1) Haley Watson FR         2) Madison Hart JR           
   3) Torri Bonnot SO         4) Hannah Dugdale SO          
  2:22.906 (2:22.906)   4:49.372 (2:26.466)   7:16.453 (2:27.081)     
  9:41.969 (2:25.516)                             
 10 Nerinx Hall                    9:40.95  9:43.54    
   1) Katie Anderson JR        2) Madeline Nathe JR          
   3) Maddie Hetlage JR        4) Sophia Racette SO          
  2:25.392 (2:25.392)   4:55.782 (2:30.390)   7:22.784 (2:27.002)     
  9:43.539 (2:20.755)                             
 11 Marquette                     9:49.78  9:44.23    
   1) Ashley Bertich SR        2) Carly Dyer FR            
   3) Elly Flores JR         4) Shelby Hummel JR           
  2:21.802 (2:21.802)   4:50.632 (2:28.830)   7:18.881 (2:28.249)     
  9:44.222 (2:25.341)                             
 12 Ozark                       9:47.06  9:46.34    
   1) Nikki Keeter SR         2) Sara Shaw SO             
   3) Shelby Ortner FR        4) Paiton Fritsche JR          
  2:28.536 (2:28.536)   4:57.300 (2:28.764)   7:24.812 (2:27.512)     
  9:46.334 (2:21.522)                             
 13 Ft. Zumwalt West                 9:43.61  9:51.92    
   1) Rachel Althage SO        2) kristin james SR           
   3) Meg Norris JR          4) Sarah Fogarty SR           
  2:30.483 (2:30.483)   5:02.765 (2:32.282)   7:23.230 (2:20.465)     
  9:51.913 (2:28.683)                             
 14 Blue Springs                   9:43.27  9:53.45    
   1) Maria Wendell SO        2) Emily Hubner SO           
   3) Elena Chavez JR         4) Corinne Rinne JR           
  2:30.868 (2:30.868)   5:00.013 (2:29.145)   7:28.829 (2:28.816)     
  9:53.441 (2:24.612)                             
 15 Parkway North                   9:52.93  10:02.67    
   1) Sierra McKie SR         2) Emilee Armstrong SO         
   3) Carlie Manczuk FR        4) Imani Walker FR           
  2:28.482 (2:28.482)   5:01.032 (2:32.550)   7:28.518 (2:27.486)     
 10:02.662 (2:34.144)                             
 16 Rolla                       9:58.10  10:51.13    
   1) Madison Collier JR       2) Jade DeShurley JR          
   3) Katie Brow SR          4) Shannon McCaul JR          
  2:38.326 (2:38.326)   5:15.321 (2:36.995)   7:55.991 (2:40.670)     
 10:51.129 (2:55.138)                             

 

  
Event 29 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================        
  National: N 13.03 2007    Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA         
 All Classes: A 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview             
Class Record: C 13.85 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview              
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.2                            
 1 Danyell Kates       SR Gateway        14.90   14.80Q        
 2 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      15.04   14.83q 14.829    
 3 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    14.93   14.91q        
 4 Lexi Pesek        JR Eureka         15.38   15.43q        
 5 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      15.47   15.51q        
 6 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    15.15   15.80        
 7 Kezia Martin       JR Jefferson City     15.92   16.04        
 8 Monique Townson      JR Staley         15.82   16.25        
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: 0.5                            
 1 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        14.39   14.50Q        
 2 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     14.33   14.83q 14.823    
 3 Anne Massey        JR Lindbergh       15.47   15.49q        
 4 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     15.27   15.52        
 5 Stacey Lambkins      SO Webster Groves     15.22   15.61        
 6 Kiesha Bailey       SO North Kansas City   15.64   15.89        
 7 Alyssa Carlton      SO Seckman        15.11   15.94        
 8 Sammi White        SO Webb City       16.07   16.29        
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        14.39   14.50Q 0.5 2    
 2 Danyell Kates       SR Gateway        14.90   14.80Q 0.2 1    
 3 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     14.33   14.83q 0.5 2 14.823
 4 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      15.04   14.83q 0.2 1 14.829
 5 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    14.93   14.91q 0.2 1    
 6 Lexi Pesek        JR Eureka         15.38   15.43q 0.2 1    
 7 Anne Massey        JR Lindbergh       15.47   15.49q 0.5 2    
 8 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      15.47   15.51q 0.2 1    
 9 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     15.27   15.52  0.5 2    
 10 Stacey Lambkins      SO Webster Groves     15.22   15.61  0.5 2    
 11 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    15.15   15.80  0.2 1    
 12 Kiesha Bailey       SO North Kansas City   15.64   15.89  0.5 2    
 13 Alyssa Carlton      SO Seckman        15.11   15.94  0.5 2    
 14 Kezia Martin       JR Jefferson City     15.92   16.04  0.2 1    
 15 Monique Townson      JR Staley         15.82   16.25  0.2 1    
 16 Sammi White        SO Webb City       16.07   16.29  0.5 2    

 

Event 33 Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================        
  National: N 11.14 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
 All Classes: A 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central               
Class Record: C 11.66 1999    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -2.2                           
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   12.07   12.24Q        
 2 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     12.11   12.38q        
 3 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        12.42   12.72q        
 4 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          12.28   12.73q        
 5 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      12.42   12.91 12.903    
 6 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        12.90   12.97 12.965    
 7 Kennedy Bright      SO St. Teresa's      12.39   12.97 12.968    
 8 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    12.76   13.15        
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -0.5                           
 1 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      12.03   12.33Q        
 2 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   12.24   12.48q        
 3 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       12.73   12.68q        
 4 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    12.06   12.76q        
 5 Sharee Zombo       SO Liberty        12.31   12.88        
 6 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       12.74   12.91 12.907    
 7 Zenova Harris       SR Marquette       12.62   13.06        
 8 Danielle Sanger      JR Willard        13.12   13.42        
=================================================================================    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   12.07   12.24Q -2.2 1    
 2 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      12.03   12.33Q -0.5 2    
 3 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     12.11   12.38q -2.2 1    
 4 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   12.24   12.48q -0.5 2    
 5 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       12.73   12.68q -0.5 2    
 6 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        12.42   12.72q -2.2 1    
 7 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          12.28   12.73q -2.2 1    
 8 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    12.06   12.76q -0.5 2    
 9 Sharee Zombo       SO Liberty        12.31   12.88 -0.5 2    
 10 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      12.42   12.91 -2.2 1 12.903
 11 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       12.74   12.91 -0.5 2 12.907
 12 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        12.90   12.97 -2.2 1 12.965
 13 Kennedy Bright      SO St. Teresa's      12.39   12.97 -2.2 1 12.968
 14 Zenova Harris       SR Marquette       12.62   13.06 -0.5 2    
 15 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    12.76   13.15 -2.2 1    
 16 Danielle Sanger      JR Willard        13.12   13.42 -0.5 2 

 

Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 191-06 2012    Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX    
 All Classes: A 165-01 2001    Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette        
Class Record: C 165-01 2001    Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette         
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Paden Wachter       SR Jackson        133-10   135-01  10  
   129-03 135-01 124-08 128-09 128-04 130-02              
 2 Tyra Bickham       SR Blue Springs     145-01   133-04  8  
   133-04 131-10 FOUL 127-10 122-04 120-02               
 3 Moriah Dapprich      SR Branson        136-06   129-08  6  
   FOUL 124-08 129-08 120-01 FOUL 129-03                
 4 Ali Taylor        SR Staley        137-08   125-06  5  
   125-06 110-07 114-05 120-08 FOUL 119-04               
 5 Asia Cole         JR Fort Osage      137-07   125-02  4  
   FOUL 125-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 107-06                  
 6 Emily Goeken       SR Carthage       120-00   124-07  3  
   118-11 119-11 FOUL FOUL 113-11 124-07                
 7 Cydnee Holmes       SR Lee's Summit North  140-03  J124-07  2  
   FOUL 124-07 FOUL 116-05 FOUL 111-06                 
 8 Desirea Buerge      SO Webb City       127-00   119-08  1  
   FOUL 110-07 116-11 119-08 FOUL 119-00                
 9 Jessenia Ellis      SO Poplar Bluff     111-04   114-10    
   FOUL 110-08 114-10 114-00 108-05 FOUL                
 10 Bri Livingston      SO Troy Buchanan     104-09   114-07    
   113-01 114-07 101-04                          
 11 Madeline Middlebrooks   SR Ft. Zumwalt West   143-02   106-04    
   FOUL FOUL 106-04                            
 12 Cassandra Emerson     SR Parkway South     114-09   105-02    
   105-02 103-04 99-02                           
 13 Canesha Roy        SR Parkway North     109-02   104-09    
   104-09 100-08 103-09                          
 14 Alexis Roberson      FR Jefferson City    125-01   103-04    
   FOUL FOUL 103-04                            
 15 Kayln Malveaux      SR Hazelwood Central   109-04   96-00    
   92-00 87-08 96-00                            
 16 Alysiah Whittaker     SR Northwest       119-11   95-01    
   92-01 95-01 FOUL                            

 

Event 37 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================         
  National: N 1:33.87 2004    Long Beach Poly                   
 All Classes: A 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central                  
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004    Hazelwood Central                  
  School                        Seed  Prelims         
=========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                       
 1 Hazelwood Central                 1:39.67  1:39.71Q 2       
   1) Devin Torbert FR        2) Prenecia Ponds SR               
   3) Alliah McClendon JR       4) Ashley Henderson JR              
 2 Blue Springs                   1:41.37  1:41.72Q 1       
   1) Re'yven Lawrence JR       2) Jazmin McCoy SR                
   3) Jenna Jacoby FR         4) Gabby Hall SO                 
 3 Parkway North                   1:42.31  1:41.83q 1       
   1) Brianna Holt JR         2) Jasmyne Suber SO                
   3) Naomi Bryant SR         4) Diarra Newson JR                
 4 Lee's Summit North                1:42.71  1:41.89q 1       
   1) Aliyah Hakim SO         2) Kelsey Lewis JR                
   3) Jenny Krause SO         4) Rhema Taylor FR                
 5 Kirkwood                     1:43.03  1:42.53q 1       
   1) Taylor Frost JR         2) Natalie Noonan SR               
   3) Jocelyn Payne SO        4) Andi Kuehnlein FR               
 6 Waynesville                    1:44.65  1:43.72q 2       
   1) dorthy adams SR         2) kaprina stewart JR               
   3) zjandro samuels JR       4) aryrela montgmery FR              
 7 Raymore-Peculiar                 1:46.22  1:44.60q 2       
   1) Autumn Green FR         2) Latiana Russell JR               
   3) Gabrielle Anderson JR      4) Morgan Smith JR                
 8 Oakville                     1:43.37  1:44.97q 2       
   1) Aaryanna Cook SR        2) Nekole Harvey SR                
   3) Favor Oparaji FR        4) Blessing Oparaji JR              
 9 Liberty                      1:45.31  1:45.43  1       
   1) Sydney Offield FR        2) Erin Umland FR                 
   3) Danielle Coffer SR       4) Sharee Zombo SO                
 10 Parkway Central                  1:45.14  1:45.66  1       
   1) Peyton Mogley JR        2) Paige Nelson SR                
   3) Amia Jones SR          4) Jasmine Hayes SR                
 11 Lafayette (Wildwood)               1:44.79  1:45.92  2       
   1) Marissa Gress SO        2) Whitney Stewart SO               
   3) Ebony Hopgood JR        4) Kaleea Johnson FR               
 12 Eureka                      1:45.46  1:46.47  2       
   1) Kristin McIntyre SR       2) Allie Webb JR                 
   3) Megan Beaman FR         4) Kasey Hancock SR                
 13 Jefferson City                  1:46.42  1:47.15  1       
   1) Antwanette Talley SR      2) Abbey Haug SR                 
   3) Madison Deatherage JR      4) Louisa Nylander SO               
 14 Ozark                       1:46.75  1:47.58  2       
   1) Samantha Dexter SR       2) April Stanfield SR               
   3) Sasha Robinson SO        4) Kendra Sater FR                
 -- McCluer North                   1:40.56    DNF  2       
   1) Jasmine Barge SO        2) Jennifer Watt SR                
   3) Kimberlin Simon SR       4) Michela Woods JR                
 -- Rock Bridge                    1:46.61     DQ  1 Out of zn 1-2
   1) Hailey King SR         2) Makayla Jones SO                
   3) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO    4) Taylor McDannold JR

 

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 14-02.75 2011    Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA   
 All Classes: A  12-10 2012    Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West 
Class Record: C  12-10 2012    Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West 
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Sierra Maddox       JR Jackson       12-00.00  12-06.00  10  
 2 Heather Glenn       SR Liberty       10-09.00  11-09.00  8  
 3 Megan Wickersham     SR Nixa        10-09.00  11-03.00  6  
 4 Kirstie Leslie      SR Washington     11-03.00 J11-03.00  5  
 5 Lia Howe         SR Lee's Summit North 10-09.00 J11-03.00  4  
 6 Dominique Meyer      SO F.H.N.       10-09.00 J11-03.00  3  
 7 Lauralyn Rosenberger   SR Hazelwood West   10-09.00 J11-03.00  1.50
 7 Michaela Randolph     SR F.H.N.       10-06.00 J11-03.00  1.50
 9 Chleo Legrand       SR Central (C.G.)   10-00.00  11-00.00    
 10 Claire Goppert      SR Lee's Summit North 10-09.00  10-09.00    
 11 Leah Ambrosious      JR Jefferson City   11-03.00  10-06.00    
 12 Nicole Kallenberger    FR Lee's Summit West  10-03.00 J10-06.00    
 12 Hailey Fink        SR Ft. Zumwalt North  10-06.00 J10-06.00    
 14 Cailin Collins      SO Rockwood Summit   10-00.00  10-00.00    
 -- Staci Wickersham     SR Nixa        11-09.00     NH    
 -- Christina Schatz     JR Northwest      10-00.00     NH    

 

Event 45 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================          
  National: N 44.50 2004    Long Beach Poly, CA                   
 All Classes: A 47.48 2011    Raytown                         
Class Record: C 47.48 2011    Raytown South                      
  School                        Seed  Prelims          
=========================================================================          
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                    
 1 Parkway North                    48.91   48.20Q          
   1) Brianna Holt JR         2) Kayla Clay SO                  
   3) Jasmyne Suber SO        4) Diarra Newson JR                 
 2 Oakville                      49.41   48.61q          
   1) Aaryanna Cook SR        2) Favor Oparaji FR                 
   3) Nekole Harvey SR        4) Blessing Oparaji JR               
 3 Parkway Central                   49.56   48.64q          
   1) Amia Jones SR          2) Paige Nelson SR                 
   3) Jasmine Hayes SR        4) Tasha Frazier JR                 
 4 Blue Springs                    48.37   48.88q          
   1) Re'yven Lawrence JR       2) Jessica Lawson SO                
   3) Jenna Jacoby FR         4) Gabby Hall SO                  
 5 Rockwood Summit                   49.49   49.84q          
   1) Alice Opoku SO         2) Samantha Hahn SO                 
   3) Cailin Collins SO        4) Anna Leitensdorfer JR              
 6 Jefferson City                   50.67   50.41          
   1) Deidre Dillon SR        2) Abbey Haug SR                  
   3) Madison Deatherage JR      4) Antwanette Talley SR               
 7 Waynesville                     50.49   50.83          
   1) mya dorseey FR         2) angel jones JR                  
   3) kaprina stewart JR       4) zjandro samuels JR                
 8 Blue Springs South                 48.83   53.53          
   1) Savanna Hoyle SR        2) Jahliah Clay FR                 
   3) Erin Griesbauer FR       4) Makayla Moore SO                 
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                    
 1 McCluer North                    47.89   48.78Q          
   1) Kiana Harvey SO         2) Jayla Riggins FR                 
   3) Michela Woods JR        4) Jennifer Watt SR                 
 2 Winnetonka                     49.11   49.68q          
   1) Raven Lawson SR         2) Brandy Mends SO                 
   3) Markees Mondaine SR       4) Guttu Dakorson SR                
 3 William Chrisman                  49.21   50.36q          
   1) Sarah Daniel SO         2) Kyana Mason SO                  
   3) Alliyah Mayweather FR      4) Waynieka Wheeler SR               
 4 Eureka                       49.78   50.40          
   1) Kristin McIntyre SR       2) Allie Webb JR                  
   3) Lexi Pesek JR          4) Kasey Hancock SR                 
 5 Washington                     50.45   50.52          
   1) Lauren Brinkmann SR       2) M.C. Landolt JR                 
   3) Emily Stricker SO        4) Kirstie Leslie SR                
 6 West Plains                     51.00   51.06          
   1) Andi Haney SR          2) Cynthia Stretch SR                
   3) Erin Wolford SR         4) Kelli Bowen SO                  
 -- Hazelwood Central                  47.37    DNF          
   1) Jhaere Mitchell SO       2) Prenecia Ponds SR                
   3) Marcya Spivey SO        4) Ashley Henderson JR               
 -- Ladue Horton Watkins                49.70     DQ out of zone 2-3  
   1) Madison Barker JR        2) Katelyn Crawford FR               
   3) Olivia Davis FR         4) Chisara Achillefu SO               

 

Event 49 Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================    
  National: N 50.74 2000    Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA    
 All Classes: A 53.55 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley          
Class Record: C 53.84 2011    Montenea Roye, Ladue             
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 Brady Rodney       JR Central (S.J.)     56.42   57.04Q    
 2 alicia reed        JR Ft. Zumwalt West    57.12   57.23q    
 3 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         58.00   57.56q    
 4 Jamie Newsome       JR Lee's Summit West   58.25   58.22q    
 5 Aliyah Hakim       SO Lee's Summit North   57.43   58.46    
 6 dorthy adams       SR Waynesville      59.89   58.76    
 7 Amber Peterson      SO Hillsboro       58.46   59.27    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     54.47   54.37Q    
 2 Rhema Taylor       FR Lee's Summit North   57.11   57.67q    
 3 Lydia Harold       SO McCluer        57.98   58.08q    
 4 Rachel Culberson     JR McCluer North     57.36   58.26q    
 5 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        58.75   58.53    
 6 Elisa Steele       SR Kirkwood        58.49   58.57    
 7 Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo        59.93  1:00.20    
 8 Reje Pitchford      JR Marquette       59.43  1:00.70    
============================================================================  
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     54.47   54.37Q 2  
 2 Brady Rodney       JR Central (S.J.)     56.42   57.04Q 1  
 3 alicia reed        JR Ft. Zumwalt West    57.12   57.23q 1  
 4 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         58.00   57.56q 1  
 5 Rhema Taylor       FR Lee's Summit North   57.11   57.67q 2  
 6 Lydia Harold       SO McCluer        57.98   58.08q 2  
 7 Jamie Newsome       JR Lee's Summit West   58.25   58.22q 1  
 8 Rachel Culberson     JR McCluer North     57.36   58.26q 2  
 9 Aliyah Hakim       SO Lee's Summit North   57.43   58.46  1  
 10 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        58.75   58.53  2  
 11 Elisa Steele       SR Kirkwood        58.49   58.57  2  
 12 dorthy adams       SR Waynesville      59.89   58.76  1  
 13 Amber Peterson      SO Hillsboro       58.46   59.27  1  
 14 Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo        59.93  1:00.20  2  
 15 Reje Pitchford      JR Marquette       59.43  1:00.70  2  

 

Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 4
=====================================================================================    
  National: N 22-01.75 1976    Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA         
 All Classes: A 19-08.25 1986    Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens          
Class Record: C 19-08.25 1986    Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens           
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Wind Points    
=====================================================================================    
Finals                                           
 1 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs    19-00.25  18-09.50 -1.7 10     
   18-03.25(-2.1) 17-08.25(-0.8) 16-08.25(1.4) FOUL   18-09.50(-1.7) 18-03.75(+0.0)  
 2 Kezia Martin       JR Jefferson City   18-04.50  17-06.50  1.3  8     
   16-11.75(-1.7) 17-01(2.0) 16-04.50(-0.5) 16-06.25(+0.0) 17-03.50(-0.1) 17-06.50(1.3)  
 3 Monique Townson      JR Staley       17-07.75  17-05.75 -1.7  6     
   16-11(-2.8) 16-06.25(-1.8) 17-04(-3.1) 17-02.25(-1.7) 16-03.75(-2.9) 17-05.75(-1.7)  
 4 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt        17-06.00  17-02.50  0.5  5     
   17-00(+0.0) 17-02.50(0.5) 17-00.75(1.3) 16-02.50(-1.7) 16-00(-2.0) 16-00.50(-1.0)   
 5 Kirstie Leslie      SR Washington     17-06.25  17-01.25 -1.1  4     
   16-00.50(1.4) 16-02.75(-2.5) 17-01.25(-1.1) 16-03.50(-3.2) 16-08.25(0.2) 16-06(-1.5)  
 6 Kiesha Bailey       SO North Kansas City  18-02.00  17-00.75 -1.2  3     
   16-06(-1.2) 16-09(-0.1) FOUL   FOUL   17-00.75(-1.2) FOUL            
 7 Jordan Yanker       SR Lindbergh      16-11.50  16-11.50 +0.0  2     
   16-11.25(-0.1) 16-04.75(0.3) 16-04.25(0.1) 16-05.75(-0.5) 16-11.50(+0.0) 16-06.25(+0.0)
 8 Makayla Jones       SO Rock Bridge     17-04.50  16-08.75 +0.0  1     
   15-06(-3.6) 16-07.25(0.9) 15-08.75(1.0) 16-00(-0.4) 15-11.50(-2.6) 16-08.75(+0.0)   
 9 Tasha Frazier       JR Parkway Central   17-02.25  16-07.00 -2.7       
   16-07(-2.7) FOUL   16-05(1.4) 15-11.75(-1.6) 16-03.50(-1.6) 16-00.50(-2.0)     
 10 Alyssa Carlton      SO Seckman       16-10.75  16-05.00 +0.0       
   16-01.25(1.2) 16-05(+0.0) 15-07(-1.4)                         
 11 Maddison Wipfler     JR Rock Bridge     17-08.25  16-02.75 -1.6       
   16-02.75(-1.6) 15-10(-1.3) 16-01.75(-1.5)                       
 12 Kayla Landwehrmier    JR Francis Howell   17-03.75  15-09.00 -0.1       
   15-02.75(-4.0) 15-09(-0.1) FOUL                            
 13 Jasmine Hayes       SR Parkway Central   17-06.25  15-08.75 +0.0       
   15-00(-3.9) 15-04.50(-1.7) 15-08.75(+0.0)                       
 14 Alysiah Whittaker     SR Northwest      16-11.00 J15-08.75  2.2       
   15-03.25(-1.5) 15-02(-0.4) 15-08.75(2.2)                        
 15 Courtney Palm       SO Lafayette      16-08.00  15-06.00 -2.5       
   FOUL   15-04(-1.3) 15-06(-2.5)                           
 16 Sabrina Anderson     SO North Kansas City  17-05.75  15-00.50  0.3       
   14-05.50(2.6) 15-00.50(0.3) 14-01(-1.7)                       

 

Event 53 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================     
  National: N 39.98 2001    Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA       
 All Classes: A 42.52 2000    Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills        
Class Record: C 42.83 2003    Makeatha Cooper, Grandview           
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims      
=========================================================================     
Heat 1 Preliminaries                               
 1 Jasmine Barge       SO McCluer North     45.38   44.45Q     
 2 Jocelyn Payne       SO Kirkwood        46.04   45.66q     
 3 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    45.67   45.87q     
 4 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    45.66   46.00q     
 5 Haley Watson       FR Jefferson City     46.47   46.63q     
 6 Olivia Meyer       JR Hillsboro       46.50   47.03 47.029  
 7 Katelyn Crawford     FR Ladue         47.33   47.09      
 8 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      47.56   47.56      
Heat 2 Preliminaries                               
 1 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     45.08   43.29Q     
 2 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        43.49   43.66q     
 3 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     46.96   45.76q     
 4 Kala Taylor        JR Lee's Summit North   46.50   46.85      
 5 Louisa Nylander      SO Jefferson City     46.16   47.03 47.030  
 6 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      48.34   47.52      
 7 Kaley Breault       SO Oak Park        46.35   48.56      
 8 Tana Brewer        SR Hillsboro       47.00   48.93      
============================================================================    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                   
 1 Kimberlin Simon      SR McCluer North     45.08   43.29Q 2    
 2 Jasmine Barge       SO McCluer North     45.38   44.45Q 1    
 3 Shaelyn Grant       SR McCluer        43.49   43.66q 2    
 4 Jocelyn Payne       SO Kirkwood        46.04   45.66q 1    
 5 Tyler Kelly        SR Hazelwood West     46.96   45.76q 2    
 6 Morgan Smith       JR Raymore-Peculiar    45.67   45.87q 1    
 7 Audrey Rothers      SR Park Hill South    45.66   46.00q 1    
 8 Haley Watson       FR Jefferson City     46.47   46.63q 1    
 9 Kala Taylor        JR Lee's Summit North   46.50   46.85  2    
 10 Olivia Meyer       JR Hillsboro       46.50   47.03  1 47.029
 11 Louisa Nylander      SO Jefferson City     46.16   47.03  2 47.030
 12 Katelyn Crawford     FR Ladue         47.33   47.09  1    
 13 ariel okorie       FR Waynesville      48.34   47.52  2    
 14 Mallory Short       SR Rock Bridge      47.56   47.56  1    
 15 Kaley Breault       SO Oak Park        46.35   48.56  2    
 16 Tana Brewer        SR Hillsboro       47.00   48.93  2    

 

Event 57 Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================            
  National: N 2:02.04 2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C            
 All Classes: A 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue                   
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011    Samantha Levin, Ladue                    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims             
=========================================================================            
Heat 1 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Paityn Howat       FR Central (S.J.)    2:15.23  2:16.16Q            
 2 Valeska Halamicek     SR Francis Howell    2:16.06  2:16.54q            
 3 Sabrina Monsees      SO Winnetonka      2:15.93  2:16.75q            
 4 Katherine Kelly      JR Lafayette      2:20.65  2:19.19q            
 5 Annika Sisson       JR Lee's Summit West  2:16.15  2:21.12             
 6 Shannon McCaul      JR Rolla        2:23.09  2:26.61             
-- Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo       2:23.52     DQ broke too soon 
Heat 2 Preliminaries                                      
 1 Hannah Long        SO Eureka        2:12.26  2:14.48Q            
 2 Lane Maguire       SR St. Teresa's     2:15.24  2:16.55q            
 3 Lucy May         SR St. Joseph's     2:20.28  2:17.00q            
 4 Caitlin Gervich      JR Ft. Zumwalt South  2:20.01  2:17.94q            
 5 Paiton Fritsche      JR Ozark        2:20.43  2:20.01             
 6 Gabby Hantak       JR Rosati-Kain     2:21.15  2:24.34 2:24.333        
 7 Chloe Andrews       FR Willard       2:23.82  2:26.04             
 8 Katelyn Evans       SR Seckman       2:22.70  2:27.54             
============================================================================           
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims H#           
============================================================================           
Preliminaries                                          
 1 Hannah Long        SO Eureka        2:12.26  2:14.48Q 2           
 2 Paityn Howat       FR Central (S.J.)    2:15.23  2:16.16Q 1           
 3 Valeska Halamicek     SR Francis Howell    2:16.06  2:16.54q 1           
 4 Lane Maguire       SR St. Teresa's     2:15.24  2:16.55q 2           
 5 Sabrina Monsees      SO Winnetonka      2:15.93  2:16.75q 1           
 6 Lucy May         SR St. Joseph's     2:20.28  2:17.00q 2           
 7 Caitlin Gervich      JR Ft. Zumwalt South  2:20.01  2:17.94q 2           
 8 Katherine Kelly      JR Lafayette      2:20.65  2:19.19q 1           
 9 Paiton Fritsche      JR Ozark        2:20.43  2:20.01  2           
 10 Annika Sisson       JR Lee's Summit West  2:16.15  2:21.12  1           
 11 Gabby Hantak       JR Rosati-Kain     2:21.15  2:24.34  2 2:24.333      
 12 Chloe Andrews       FR Willard       2:23.82  2:26.04  2           
 13 Shannon McCaul      JR Rolla        2:23.09  2:26.61  1           
 14 Katelyn Evans       SR Seckman       2:22.70  2:27.54  2           
 -- Allison Bailey      FR Kickapoo       2:23.52     DQ  1 broke too soon

 

Event 61 Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================        
  National: N 22.52 2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA          
 All Classes: A 23.78 2007    Alishea Usery, Berkeley              
Class Record: C 23.83 2000    Muna Lee, K.C. Central                
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims        
=========================================================================        
Heat 1 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.5                           
 1 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   25.24   24.84Q        
 2 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          25.30   25.27q        
 3 Jazmine Thompson     JR Staley         25.43   25.43q        
 4 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      25.36   25.56q        
 5 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    25.42   25.98        
 6 Gabby Hall        SO Blue Springs      25.33   26.06        
 7 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       26.41   26.37        
 8 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    25.79   26.50        
Heat 2 Preliminaries  Wind: -1.3                           
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   24.76   24.33Q 24.321    
 2 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     24.55   24.33q 24.329    
 3 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      25.45   25.21q        
 4 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         25.37   25.50q        
 5 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        25.40   25.61        
 6 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       25.63   25.92        
 7 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        25.75   26.08        
 8 zjandro samuels      JR Waynesville      26.60   26.21        
=================================================================================    
  Name          Year School         Seed  Prelims Wind H#    
=================================================================================    
Preliminaries                                      
 1 Ashley Henderson     JR Hazelwood Central   24.76   24.33Q -1.3 2 24.321
 2 Prenecia Ponds      SR Hazelwood Central   25.24   24.84Q -1.5 1    
 3 Whitney Adams       SR Francis Howell     24.55   24.33q -1.3 2 24.329
 4 Jazmin McCoy       SR Blue Springs      25.45   25.21q -1.3 2    
 5 Nataliyah Friar      SR Holt          25.30   25.27q -1.5 1    
 6 Jazmine Thompson     JR Staley         25.43   25.43q -1.5 1    
 7 Madison Barker      JR Ladue         25.37   25.50q -1.3 2    
 8 Alexandria Isom      SR Nerinx Hall      25.36   25.56q -1.5 1    
 9 Nekole Harvey       SR Oakville        25.40   25.61 -1.3 2    
 10 Jamie Doggendorf     SR Northwest       25.63   25.92 -1.3 2    
 11 Waynieka Wheeler     SR William Chrisman    25.42   25.98 -1.5 1    
 12 Gabby Hall        SO Blue Springs      25.33   26.06 -1.5 1    
 13 Brooke Stanfield     FR Republic        25.75   26.08 -1.3 2    
 14 zjandro samuels      JR Waynesville      26.60   26.21 -1.3 2    
 15 M.C. Landolt       JR Washington       26.41   26.37 -1.5 1    
 16 Jaslyn Williams      FR Central (Spfld)    25.79   26.50 -1.5 1    

 

Event 65 Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
================================================================================
  National: N 9:48.59 1996    Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA   
 All Classes: A 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
Class Record: C 10:24.12 2009    Emily Sisson, Parkway Central       
  Name          Year School         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals                                     
 1 Jill Whitman       JR Cor Jesu Academy  11:06.86  10:51.29  10  
 2 Angie Sumner       SR Eureka       11:05.74  10:55.66  8  
 3 Courtney Coppinger    SR St. Teresa's    11:40.98  10:57.45  6  
 4 Kennadee Williams     JR Lee's Summit West  11:45.06  10:58.49  5  
 5 Alyssa Jones       SR Rockwood Summit   11:21.11  11:07.31  4  
 6 Sam Farmer        SO Rock Bridge     11:35.77  11:11.38  3  
 7 Marilise Stamps      FR Rock Bridge     11:37.49  11:12.52  2  
 8 Ann Campbell       SO St. Teresa's    11:43.53  11:12.72  1  
 9 Kayla Funkenbusch     SO Rock Bridge     11:36.96  11:13.53    
 10 Megan Schulte       SR Rock Bridge     11:36.86  11:14.70    
 11 Arnica Zitting      JR Francis Howell   11:35.78  11:19.38    
 12 Sophia Racette      SO Nerinx Hall     11:18.61  11:20.26    
 13 Kayla Friesen       SR Parkway Central   11:53.88  11:31.38    
 14 Abigail Burr       FR Central (S.J.)   11:48.89  11:44.39    
 15 Sydney O'Brien      JR Ft. Zumwalt South  12:03.92  11:49.65    
 16 Chandler Carreon     JR Holt        12:02.23  12:06.61    

 

Event 69 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================    
  National: N 3:35.49 2004    Long Beach Poly              
 All Classes: A 3:45.78 2007    Berkeley                  
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011    Ladue                   
  School                        Seed  Prelims    
=========================================================================    
Heat 1 Preliminaries                              
 1 McCluer                      3:55.83  3:55.72Q    
 2 Kirkwood                     3:58.07  3:56.41q    
 3 Ladue Horton Watkins               3:57.40  3:56.98q    
 4 Central (St. Joseph)               3:57.92  4:01.51q    
 5 St. Teresa's Academy               4:02.75  4:02.63    
 6 Lafayette (Wildwood)               4:02.10  4:05.16    
 7 Jefferson City                  4:10.11  4:06.68    
 8 Kickapoo                     4:09.43  4:07.12    
Heat 2 Preliminaries                              
 1 Francis Howell                  3:53.56  3:51.40Q    
 2 McCluer North                   3:51.19  3:52.62q    
 3 Hazelwood Central                 4:01.23  4:00.63q    
 4 Marquette                     4:04.63  4:00.67q    
 5 Blue Springs                   3:58.68  4:03.21    
 6 Rock Bridge                    4:08.16  4:04.26    
 7 Liberty                      4:03.50  4:04.83    
 8 Ozark                       4:11.39  4:08.58    
============================================================================  
  School                        Seed  Prelims H#  
============================================================================  
Preliminaries                                  
 1 Francis Howell                  3:53.56  3:51.40Q 2  
   1) Valeska Halamicek SR      2) Breanna Wages SO           
   3) Whitney Adams SR        4) Taylor Knoche JR           
 2 McCluer                      3:55.83  3:55.72Q 1  
   1) Shaelyn Grant SR        2) Leah Harold SO            
   3) Alauna Ray SR          4) Lydia Harold SO           
 3 McCluer North                   3:51.19  3:52.62q 2  
   1) Jasmine Barge SO        2) Rachel Culberson JR         
   3) Kimberlin Simon SR       4) Michela Woods JR           
 4 Kirkwood                     3:58.07  3:56.41q 1  
   1) Paige Blasberg SR        2) Jocelyn Payne SO           
   3) Elisa Steele SR         4) Andi Kuehnlein FR          
 5 Ladue Horton Watkins               3:57.40  3:56.98q 1  
   1) Chisara Achillefu SO      2) Katelyn Crawford FR         
   3) Madison Barker JR        4) Kate White JR            
 6 Hazelwood Central                 4:01.23  4:00.63q 2  
   1) Brianna Smith JR        2) Marcya Spivey SO           
   3) Gabrielle Jenkins JR      4) Devin Torbert FR           
 7 Marquette                     4:04.63  4:00.67q 2  
   1) Arissa Brown SO         2) Reje Pitchford JR          
   3) Teonia Hansome SO        4) Zenova Harris SR           
  8 Central (St. Joseph)               3:57.92  4:01.51q 1  
   1) Madisun Conard FR        2) Paityn Howat FR           
   3) Megan Kneib SO         4) Brady Rodney JR           
 9 St. Teresa's Academy               4:02.75  4:02.63  1  
   1) Kennedy Bright SO        2) Mary Gibson JR            
   3) Hannah McCausland SR      4) Lane Maguire SR           
 10 Blue Springs                   3:58.68  4:03.21  2  
   1) Re'yven Lawrence JR       2) Jenna Jacoby FR           
   3) Corinne Rinne JR        4) Gabby Hall SO            
 11 Rock Bridge                    4:08.16  4:04.26  2  
   1) Faramola Shonekan FR      2) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO      
   3) Margie Crosby SO        4) Taylor McDannold JR         
 12 Liberty                      4:03.50  4:04.83  2  
   1) Sydney Offield FR        2) Danielle Coffer SR          
   3) Marie Taylor SR         4) Sharee Zombo SO           
 13 Lafayette (Wildwood)               4:02.10  4:05.16  1  
   1) Courtney Palm SO        2) Ebony Hopgood JR           
   3) Katherine Kelly JR       4) Jessica Maddox SR          
 14 Jefferson City                  4:10.11  4:06.68  1  
   1) Hannah Dugdale SO        2) Ogechi Ajuzie JR           
   3) Haley Watson FR         4) Louisa Nylander SO          
 15 Kickapoo                     4:09.43  4:07.12  1  
   1) Allison Bailey FR        2) Makenzie Ozee SO           
   3) Jade Raynor SO         4) Kalei Weston FR           
 16 Ozark                       4:11.39  4:08.58  2  
   1) Samantha Dexter SR       2) Sasha Robinson SO          
   3) Kendra Sater FR         4) Nikki Keeter SR           

Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus